Home

Alantic Coast Wrestling Association National Duals

Wildwood Convention Center, 4501, Boardwalk, Wildwood, NJ.       02/8-10/2019
Thursday Night Weigh-in at the venue, February 8th from 5:30 to 8:00pm.
NO late weigh-ins,   NO Fri. Weigh-ins, Be on time.      


Required Individual Entry $xx,     Headgear Required,    NO Cards Required
Please use PayPal Buttons. www.juniorterps.com
Checks: Junior Terps, 2818 Salisbury Ave., Edgemere, MD. 21219-1231,    410-446-0327(c)   or   E-mail

As always, we are required to provide a table worker for each match. Please consider helping out. If you can help coach or keep score or work the clock (TrackWrestling), please volunteer. Two coaches and 1 scorer per team,get free admission for both days.
Without coaches and scorers the wrestling will not happen.

 

(NEW for 2019) ES Weight Classes 49, 53, 57, 61, 65, 69, 73, 77, 81, 85, 89, 93, 97, 101, 111, 131 (+0)
Grades 6 & Under.  NO Grade 7 at all.

(NEW for 2019) MS Weight Classes 73, 77, 81, 85, 89, 93, 97, 101, 106, 111, 116, 121, 131, 141, 161, 211 (+0)
Grades 8 & Under.  NO Grade 9 at all.


ES 60/65, Nicholas McGarrity, PA.
MS 85/89 Mathew Dolan, Iron Eagles, WV.
MS 120 Alex Hopper, Bandits, VA.
MS 131 Patrick Jackson, Iron Eagles, WV.


Wildwood Duals 2018

Grades 8 & Under (+0 lb) In Singlet,      Terps Super Kids

70 *Jake Talarico, Apex, NJ. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Parent
75/80 *TJ Gernhart, Superkids, PA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Gernhart
*Matthew Dolan, Iron Eagles, WV / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Dolan
84 *Topher Tryon, Superkids, PA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Gernhart
88 *Kaden Milheim, Valor, PA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Gernhart
92 *Gabriel Andrus, Superkids, PA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Milheim
96 *Darrale Barrett, Super Kids, PA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Gernhart
100 *Chance Williams, Iron Eagles, WV. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Dolan
105 *Josh Barlow, Super Kids, PA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Gernhart
112 *Patrick Jackson, Iron Eagles, WV / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Dolan
119 *Jackson Roberts, Super Kids, PA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Gernhart
126 *Brian Allen, PA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Parent
135 *Ronan Noke, MA. / Junior Terps (Meier) Applied Confirmed Parent
150 *Issac Cory, Superkids, PA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Gernhart
175 *Damien Landon, Valor, PA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Gernhart
230        

Coaches- Tom Gernhart, Aaron Milheim     Tables- Travis Andrus

 

 

 

 

 

Wildwood Duals 2017

Grades 8 & Under (+0 lb) In Singlet,      Junior Terps Xtreme

70 *Matthew Dolan, Iron Eagles / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Parent
75 *Luke Kunath, NC. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 8-2 Bronze
80 *Zach Espalin, Bandits VA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 9-1 Silver
85 *Michael Dolan, Iron Eagles / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 8-2 Bronze
90 *Sean Coughlin, Bandits, VA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
95 *Patrick Jackson, Iron Eagles / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
100 *Derek Davis, Smyrna, DE. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
100 Heath Rudolph, Iron Eagles, WV / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
105 *Owen Scott Harshbarger, Bandits, VA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
112 *Avery Bassett, Bison Legend / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 8-2 Bronze
119 *Brian Gordon, Bandits, VA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
126 *Jake Trumbower, X-Caliber / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
135 Collin Milko, PA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
145 *Michael Darbe, AZ / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
155        
175 *Kyonte Hamilton, Rampage / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed
230        

Coaches- Glen Dolan, Roy Jackson       Tables-Christy Dolan, Payton Jackson


Wildwood Duals 2017

Grades 6 & Under (+0 lb) In Singlet,           Tiny Terps Xtreme

50 *Grey Perry, Eastern Loudoun Wrestling / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed Parent
50 Lucas McFarland, PA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Withdrew
50 James Sievers, GA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Jumped Ship to Minion
55 *Jaredd Blount, GA. Storm / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 8-1 Silver
60 *Gino Schinina, Bitetto Trained / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
65 *Sebastian Degennaro, FL. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
70 *Enzo Bell, GA. Storm / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 7-2 Bronze
75 *Joseph Baisley, Charolette, NC / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
80 *Nicholas Arcadipane, Dark Knights / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
85 *Collin Guffey, Poway, CA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 7-2 Bronze
90        
95 *Mason Fashouer, Dark Knights / Junior Terps. Applied Confirmed
100        
100 Owen Robell, Dillsburg, PA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Jumped Ship to Malvern
105        
115 *Colby Celuck, Dark Knights / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
150        
150 Riley Robell, Dillsburg, PA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Jumped Ship to Malvern

Coaches -Darron Bell, Shawn Guffey,       Tables - Craig Baisley

 

 



Wildwood Duals 2016

Grades 8 & Under (+0 lb) In Singlet,      Junior Terps Xtreme

70 *Nicholas Arcadipane, Dark Knights / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Ron
75 *Michael Dolan, Iron Eagles, WV / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Ron
80 *Erik Roggie, Smithfield, Y.W., VA / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Parent
85 *Cole Gorvett, Mauraders, VA. / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed Ron
90 *Heath Rudolph, Iron Eagles, WV, / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Dolan
95 *Gene Quodala, Ranger W.C., VA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Ron
100 *John Carayiannis, Ranger W.C. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed McHenry
105 *Mason Parker, Smithfield, Y.W., VA / Junior Terps
*Benjamin Smith, Smithfield, Y.W., VA / Junior Terps
Applied Confirmed Roggie
112 *Blaine Bergey, GA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Ron
119 *Collin Brady, VA. Patriots / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Father
126 *Jesse Alvarado, Smithfield Y.W. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Roggie
135 *Joshua Frates, GA., / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Bergey
145 *Dylan Montgomery, Hanover, VA / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Ron
155      
175 *Ben Lambert, Romney, WV., / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Ron
230 *Jack Wimmer, Chambersburg, PA/ Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Ron

Coaches- Glen Dolan, Bryan Roggie, Scorer -Christy Dolan


Wildwood Duals 2016

Grades 6 & Under (+0 lb) In Singlet,           Tiny Terps Xtreme

50 Anthony Andrews, Henlopen Hammers / Junior Terps Changed Teams  
55 *Joseph Gilotti, Maniacs / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Schultz
60 *Brian Box, Malvern / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed Ron
65 *Ethan Asher, Mat Cats / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Asher
70 *Joseph Baisley, NC / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Text Ron
75 *Riley Finck, Smithdield Y.W., VA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Ron
80 *Peyton Tone, Smithfield, Y.W., VA / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Roggie
85 *Paul Ognissanti Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Ron
90 *Erik McCown, Powerhouse, VA. NO Show No Call  
95 *Jackson Tone, Smithfield, Y.W., VA / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Roggie
100      
105      
115      
150 *Chase Schultz, Maniacs / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed Schultz

Coaches - Scott Asher,  John Finck,       Tables - Help Please

Wildwood Duals 2016

Grades 6 & Under (+0 lb) In Singlet,           Tiny Terps Xpress

50 *Walker Amos, Young Guns / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Amos
55 *Morgon Corwine, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Ron
60 *Seth Burns, Young Guns / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Amos
65 *Judah Aybar, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Victor
70 *Jimmy Douglas, Manchester / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Myers
75 *Matthew Walsh, Warriors / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Ron
80 *Cole Myers, Manchester / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Myers
85 *Harrison Reed, Winfield Warriors / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Ron
90 *Jeremiah Aybar, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Victor
95 *Jack Gruenzinger, Maniacs / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Victor
100 *Hayden Parkhurst, Maniacs / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Victor
105 *Tyberious Clayton, Moorefield Y.W., WV / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Parent
115      
150 *RJ Utz, Manchester / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Myers

Coaches- Jason Myers, Victor Aybar    Tables- Help Please

Wildwood Duals 2016

Grades 6 & Under (+0 lb) In Singlet,           Tiny Terps National

50 *Jacob Perry, Iron Eagles, WV. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Dolan
55 *Alex Kadryna, Bison Legend / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Dolan
60 *Milton Funkhouser, Iron Eagles, WV. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Dolan
65 *Matthew Dolan, Iron Eagles, WV / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Dolan
70 *Zach Starr, Iron Eagles, WV. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Dolan
75/80 *Chance Williams, Iron Eagles, WV / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed Dolan
75/80 *Landen Harbaugh, Iron Eagles / Hunior Terps Invited Confirmed Dolan
85 *Patrick Jackson, Iron Eagles, WV / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Dolan
90 *Jack Boumel, Iron Eagles / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Dolan
95 *Ryder Davenport, Chambersburg, PA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Ron
100 *Caleb Nutter, Clarksburg, WV. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Dolan
105 *Dylan Ours, Keyser, WV / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Dolan
115 OPEN      
150 *Nevin Milburn, Iron Eagles, WV / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Dolan

Coaches- Anthony Regalbuto, Roy Jackson,     Tables- Payton Jackson

 

 

 

 

 

Applied Applied

Wildwood Duals 2015

Grades 8 & Under (+0 lb) In Singlet,      Team Junior Terps

70 Cole Gorvett, VA. / Junior Terps Applied
Confirmed
 
75 *Emory Taylor, Higher Calling, TN./ Junior Terps Applied
Confirmed
 
80 *Tyler Bartolomei, Buffalo / Junior Terps Applied
Confirmed
 
85  

 
90 *Joey Miller, Iron Eagles, WV. / Junior Terps Applied
Confirmed
 
95 *Austin Fogg, NJ / Junior Terps Applied
Confirmed
 
100 Cameron Robinson, SEPA / Junior Terps Applied
Confirmed
 
105 Lorenzo Lopez, Montgomery Generals / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
112 Christopher Sanchez, Montgomery Generals / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed
 
119 Chris Roybal, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
126 Bobby Hunger, Applied Confirmed  
126 Jelani Machen, Generals / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Alternate
135 *Cal Stefanko, MI / Junior Terps Applied
Confirmed
 
145 *Brian Case, MI / Junior Terps Applied
Confirmed
 
155 Dustin Swisher, Romney, WV., / Junior Terps Applied
Confirmed
 
175 Ben Lambert, Romney, WV., / Junior Terps Applied
Confirmed
 
230        
Coaches- Gary Sanchez, Scorer -
 

Wildwood Duals 2015

Grades 6 & Under (+0 lb) In Singlet,           Tiny Terps National

50 Brady Pires, Malvern Prep / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
55 *Matthew Dolan, Iron Eagles, WV / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
60 Gavin McDowell, Team Defiant / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
65 *Delaney Ruhlman, Manchester/Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
70 *Michael Dolan, Iron Eagles, WV / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
75 *Tyler Smith, Chambersburg/Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
80 Patrick Jackson, Iron Eagles, WV / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
85 *Ryder Davenport, Chambersburg, PA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
90 *Gene Quodala, VA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
95 *Tristan Ruhlman, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
100 Ian Ferguson, Williamsport / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
105 *Charlie Tibbits, NY / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
115 *Nevin Milburn, Iron Eagles, WV/ Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
150        
Coaches - Anthony Regalbuto, Glen Dolan,      Scorer - Christy Dolan
 

Wildwood Duals 2015

Grades 6 & Under (+0 lb) In Singlet,           Tiny Terps Xtreme

50 *Ethan Uhorchuk, Higher Calling, TN./ Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
55 *Trey Kimball, Camden YW / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
60 Ethan Asher, Mat Cats / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
65 Luke Hileman, Young Guns / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
70 *CJ Boyce, Smitty's Barn, NH / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
75 *Lane Aikey, PA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
80 Paul Ognissanti, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
85 *Gregory Hotaling, Journeyman NY/Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
90 *Tommy Dressler, Iron Eagle, PA/ Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
95 Kadari Machen, Generals / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
95 Mason Dubois, VA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Scorpions
100        
100 Brenden Severs, OMP, OH / Junior Terps
Applied Confirmed Withdrew
105 *Isaac Van Meter, WV / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
115        
150        
Coaches - Scott Asher     Scorer - ???


 



Weight

Wildwood Duals 2014

Grades 8 & Under (+0 lb) in singlet,      Junior Terps
70 MIchael Alberti- (Iroquois) / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
75 John Lafferty, Smitty's Barn / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
80 Ethan Bohan, Warhawks / Junior Terps
Applied
Confirmed
 
85 Nick Natarcola, Smyrna /Junior Terps
Applied
Confirmed
 
90 Cameron Robinson, SEPA / Junior Terps
Applied
Confirmed
9-1 Silver
95 Andrew Shaffer, Rampage / Junior Terps Applied
Confirmed  
100 Coy Strong, Belator, GA. / Junior Terps
Applied Confirmed
 
105 Trent Corbin, WV. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
112 Jacob Jones, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
119 Jack Connelly, MD Eagles / Junior Terps
Applied
Confirmed  
126 Dylan Istre, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
135 Cameron Pine, Charlestown, WV. / Junior Terps
Applied
Confirmed
8-2 Bronze
145 Nick Nucero, Junior Terps      
155 Tristin Breen, Rampage / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed 8-2 Bronze
175 Russ Peirce, Stafford Wrestling Club / Junior Terps
Invited
Confirmed 9-1 Silver
250 Blake Miller, Preston M.C. / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed  
Coaches - Matt Shaffer, ??? Scorer - Daniel Natarcola
 
Weight

Wildwood Duals 2014

     
Grades 6 & Under (+0 lb) in singlet,           Tiny Terps WHITE
50 Matthew Dolan, Iron Eagles, WV / Junior Terps
Applied
Confirmed
9-1 Silver
55 Jason Shaffer, Rampage / Junior Terps
Applied
Confirmed
 
60 Michael Dolan, Iron Eagles, WV / Junior Terps
Applied
Confirmed
9-1 Silver
65 Carson Porter, Smitty's Barn, NH
Applied
Confirmed
 
70 Patrick Jackson, Iron Eagles, WV / Junior Terps Applied
Confirmed
 
75 Joey Miller, Iron Eagles, WV / Junior Terps Applied
Confirmed
9-1 Silver
80 Bobby Lesser, Malvern / Junior Terps

Invited

Confirmed

85 Jackson Gray, OMP, PA./ Junior Terps
Applied
Confirmed
8-2 Bronze
90

 
95  

 
100 David Pierson, Redwawk W.C. NJ / Junior Terps
Applied
Confirmed
 
105 Chris Roybal, Warhawks / Junior Terps
Applied Confirmed
 
115   Applied Confirmed  
150 Dylan Craighton, Smyrna / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
Coaches - Anthony Regalbuto, Glen Dolan,      Scorer - Christy Dolan
 
 

Wildwood Duals 2014

     
Grades 6 & Under (+0 lb) in singlet,            Tiny Terp RED
50 Gabe Lewis, Iron Eagle, PA / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
55 Aiden Lewis, Iron Eagle, PA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 10-1 Silver
60 NaSir Wilkinson, Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 11-0 Gold
65 Carson Alberti- (Iroquois), NY/ Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 10-1 Silver
70 Andy Lucinski, Cobra Wrestling, NY / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
75 Maximus Bentley, Queen Annes M.C./ Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
80 Sam Smirnoff, Rampage / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
85 Ethan Ferro, Superior W.A., / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 9-2 Bronze
90 Connor Polacek, PA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
95 Clayton Ulrey, JuniorTerps Applied Confirmed 9-2 Bronze
100      
105 Kyonte Hamilton, Predators / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 9-2 Bronze
115
 
150 Ben Lambert, Romney, WV., / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 9-2 Bronze
Coaches - James Hamilton, Bobby Lewis, Scorer - Dee Wilkinson

 

 

 

Weight Wildwood Duals 2012 Applied Confirmed Results
Grades 8 & Under (+0 lb) in singlet, ONE MS Team, Listed In NO particular order
70 Aaron Black, Hagerstown PAL / Junior Terps, 1999 (7)
Jarrott Jacobs, Predators / Junior Terps, 1998 (8)
Applied
NA
Confirmed 9-1 Silver
75 Danny Bertoni, Hagerstown PAL / Junior Terps, 1999 (7)
Joe Thomas, Warhawks / Junior Terps, 19xx (7)
Applied
Applied
Confirmed
8-2 Bronze
80 Kyle McDonald, Warhawks / Junior Terps, 1999 (7)
James Allen, Predators / Junior Terps, 1998 (7)
Jake Taylor, Malvern, PA. / Junior Terps, 1999 (7)
Applied Confirmed  
85 Daniel Planta, Warhawks / Junior Terps, 1998 (7)
Joshua Kendrick, Vipers / Junior Terps, 1998 (8)
Dallion Whitley, Upper Marlboro / Junior Terps, 1998 (8)
Justin Beckley, Williamsport / Junior Terps, 1998 (8)
Applied
Applied
Confirmed  
90 Jonathan Gabriel, Bedford, PA. / Junior Terps, 1997 (8)
Austin Wise, Waynesboro, PA. / Junior Terps, 1998 (8)
Applied Confirmed 9-1 Silver
95 Michael Doetsch, Dundalk Hawks / Junior Terps, 1997 (8)
Isaiah Brooks, Renegade Force / Junior Terps, 1998 (8)
Jake Hanks, Westlake Jrs./ Junior Terps, 1999 (7)
Applied
Applied
Confirmed
Alternate
 
100 Quinn Devaney, McDonogh / Junior Terps, 1997 (7)
Paul Hutton, Montgomery Generals / Junior Terps, 1998 (8)
Jake Makosy, Predators / Junior Terps, 1998 (8)
Applied
Applied
NA
Confirmed  
105 Braeden Alevizatos, Kolat / Junior Terps, 1998 (7)
Noah Kalishman, Warhawks / Junior Terps, 1999 (7)
Riley Bakewell, McDonogh / Junior Terps, 1998 (7)
Applied
NA
NA
Confirmed  
112 Kevin Budock, Warhawks / Junior Terps, 1997 (8)
Logan McKoy, Predators / Junior Terps, 1999 (7)
Applied
NA
Confirmed 8-2 Bronze
119 Brady Daniel, Kolat / Junior Terps, 1999 (7)
Chase DeMaille, Predators / Junior Terps, 1998 (8)
Logan Garland, Manchester / Junior Terps. 1998 (8)
Applied Confirmed

126 Quinn Abrams, Smitty's Barn, NH, Junior Terps, 1998 (8)
Elliott Pedigo, VA., Junior Terps, 1997 (8)
Parker Mellott, Predators / Junior Terps,   1998 (8)
Applied Confirmed  
135 Austin Kraisser, Warhawks / Junior Terps, 1998 (8)
Austin Ross, Rising Sun / Junior Terps, 1998 (8)
Applied
Applied
Confirmed 9-1 Silver
145 Brian Hennessy, Rampage / Junior Terps 1998 (7)
Ryan Shubert, Predators / Junior Terps, 1998 (8)
Applied
NA
Confirmed  
155 Dalton Grace, Renegade Force, PA. / Junior Terps, 1999 (7)
Josh Simon, Vipers / Junior Terps, 1998 (8)
Applied
NA
Confirmed  
175 Bryce Scott, Smithsburg Y. W. / Junior Terps, 1998 (8)
Kevin Snyder, Warhawks / Junior Terps, 1998 (8)
Applied
NA
Confirmed  
200 Bryce Town, Brookville, PA / Junior Terps, 1997 (8)
Dant'e Marasco, Team Chincheck,
Evan Bender, Chambersburg
Plevon Pryor, Kolat / Junior Terps, 1997 (8)
Josh Colello, Renegade Force / Junior Terps PA, 1997 (8)
INVITED
INVITED

NA
NA

NA
OPEN
Medical
 
270 OPEN OPEN  
 


Weight Wrestler Applied Confirmed Results
Grades 6 & Under (+0 lb) in singlet, TWO ES Teams, In NO particular order
50 NaSir Wilkinson, Junior Terps, 2002 (4)
Joseph Couch, Junior Terps, 2002 (3)
Applied
Applied
Confirmed
Confirmed
9-0 Gold
7=2 Bronze
55 Sammy Starr, Team Pride / Junior Terps, 2003 (3)
Luke Lacaria, Team Pride, PA. 2001 (4)
Connor Redinger, Pit Bull, PA./ Junior Terps, 2003 (3)
Gianni Martini, Pit Bull, PA./ Junior Terps, 2002 (3)
Applied
Applied
Applied
Applied
Confirmed
Confirmed
Confirmed
Confirmed
Moved to 60
Weight issues
60 Connor Redinger, Pit Bull, PA./ Junior Terps, 2003 (3)
Luke Kowalski, B&O Outlaws / Junior Terps, 2000 (5)
Jacob Gardner, Quest PA. / Junior Terps, 2002 (4)
Sean Vosburgh, Rampage / Junior Terps, 2001 (4)

Applied
Applied
Applied
Applied
Confirmed
Confirmed
Confirmed

8-2 Bronze
Schedule Issue
65 Jeffrey Henline Jr, Hagerstown PAL / Junior Terps, 2000 (6)
Rick Couch, Junior Terps, 2000 (5)
Mathew Jun, Titans / Junior Terps, 2001 (4)
Partick Demark, Iron Eagles, PA./ Junior Terps
Corbin Hopkins, Renegade Force PA. / Junior Terps, 2000 (6)
Applied
Applied
NA

NA
Applied
Confirmed
Confirmed


Confirmed
Poached
70 Brian Stuart, Renegade Force, MD/ Junior Terps, 1999 (6)
Ray Kable, Warhawks / Junior Terps, 2000 (6)
Applied
Applied
Confirmed
Confirmed
10-0 Gold
75 Tyler Griffiths, All American / Junior Terps, 1999 (6)
Jo-Jo Aragona, Delaware Valley / Junior Terps, 2000 (6)

Sean Scott, Warriors / Junior Terps, 2001 (5)

Kaden Cassidy, TYW, Junior Terps, 2000 (5)
Isaac Van Meter, WV / Junior Terps, 2002 (3)
Applied
Applied
Applied
Applied
NA
Confirmed
Confirmed
Confirmed
Confirmed

9-1 Silver
8-1 Silver
NA
Poached
NUWAY Duals
80 Alexander LaVeck, Warhawks / Junior Terps, 2000 (6)
Kyonte Hamilton, Forestville Wrestling, 2002 (3)
Applied
Applied
Confirmed
Confirmed
 
85 Jack Parr, Manchester / Junior Terps, 2000 (6)
Will Jefferson, Frederick Co. M.C. / Junior Terps, 2000 (5)
Joshua Small, Catoctin Youth / Junior Terps, 2000 (6)
Applied
Applied
Applied
Confirmed
Confirmed
Confirmed
Medical
90 Dylan Blau, Manchester / Junior Terps, 2000 (6)
Cameron Pine, Charlestown, WV. / Junior Terps (6)
Applied
Applied
Confirmed
Confirmed
 
95 Aaron Brooks, Renegade Force, MD/ Junior Terps, 2000 (6)
Luke McGonigal, 4M / Junior Terps, 2000 (6)
AJ Lonski, Ho-Ho-Kus, NJ / Junior Terps
Applied
Applied
NA
Confirmed
Confirmed

9-1 Silver
7-2 Bronze

Drill Masters
100 Ian  Blankenship, Storm Wrestling, GA /Junior Terps,2000 (6)
Dalton Jackson, Jefferson, WV. / Junior Terps, 1999 (6)
Applied
Applied
Confirmed
Confirmed
8-2 Bronze
7-2 Silver
105 Caleb Hetrick, Brookville Area, Pa. / Junior Terps, 2000 (6)
Darius Evans, PA. / Junior Terps, 2000 (6)
Ben Lambert, Romney, WV., / Junior Terps, 2002 (4)
Mason Hall, East Norriton / Junior Terps, 2000 (6)
Applied
Applied
NA
Applied
Confirmed
Confirmed

Confirmed
Poached
110

Matthew Fanelli, Exeter MC / Junior Terps, 2000 (6)
Danny Starr, Team Pride, Pa. / Junior Terps, 1999 (6)
Donovan O'Boyle , Pittston Pa. / Junior Terps, 2000 (6)
Kevin Makosy, Predators / Junior Terps, 2001 (5)

Applied
Applied
Applied
NA
Confirmed
Confirmed
Confirmed
 
120 Anthony Zaitsev, Iron Eagles, PA / Junior Terps, 1999 (6)
Drew Peters, Smitty's Barn / Junior Terps, 2000 (6)
Alex O'Neill, Exeter Mat Club, Junior Terps, 1999 (6)
Jordan Pryor, Junior Terps, 2000 (5)
Dustin Swisher, Romney, WV., / Junior Terps, 2001 (5)
Applied
Applied
Applied
NA
NA
Confirmed
Confirmed
Confirmed
Medical
150 Keith Felton, Junior Terps, 1999 (6)
Ivan Balavage, Pittston Pa. / Junior Terps, 1999 (6)
Josiah Jones, Young Guns, PA., 1999 (6)
Applied
Applied
NA
Confirmed
Confirmed
No Show
Young Guns
 

 


Wildwood Duals 2018

Grades 6 & Under (+0 lb) In Singlet,           Terps Xtreme

50        
54 Bryce Boyer, Raw 241, PA. / Junior Terps Applied   Gernhart
58        
62        
66 Blake Boyer, Raw 241, PA. / Junior Terps Applied   Gernhart
70        
74        
78        
82        
88        
92      
98        
108        
150        

Coaches -       Tables -