Home

2016 Virginia Beach National Games      Website

Virginia Beach Field House, 11/05-06/2016
2020 Landstown Centre Way, Virginia Beach, Va 23456.
11/05- Individual Belt Championships,       11/06- Dual Team Competition
Come early for the Duals and Enter the Open. Twice the fun for the cost of one trip.

Required USAW Cards and Headgear
Required Individual Entry for "Duals Only" $35      The "Open" event is optional and a completely seperate entry.
Optional Junior Terps' Elite Team Singlet $65, (Original White or New Black)    New Black 2 piece singlets are $85
Optional Original White Short-Sleeve Dri-Fit Tee Shirt $22
Optional Fight Shorts in the New Black Colors $50,    Optional New Black LS Dri-fit Sublimated Tee shirt $45
Previous Junior Terps singlets may be "traded-ins":     Undamaged singlet and $40 for new Larger Singlet in either Black or White.

Checks: Junior Terps, 2818 Salisbury Ave., Edgemere, MD. 21219-1231, Questions: 410-446-0327 (c)

As always, we are required to provide a table worker for each match. Please consider helping out. Please review your wrestler's roster.
If you can help coach or keep score or work the clock, please volunteer. Two coaches and 1 scorer per team, get free admission for all 3 days.
Without coaches and scorers the wrestling will not happen.

MS Duals - Weight Classes 45, 50, 57, 64, 70, 76, 82, 89, 96, 103, 110, 117, 125, 135, 145, 155
NOTE - Grades 8 & Under OR Born in 2001 and after.    NO Grade 9.

 

 

2016 Junior Terps Legends

TWO TEAMS MS1
45 *Tristan Thompson, VA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
50 *Kameron Harrell, Powerhouse / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 5-1
57 *Morgan Corwine, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 4-1
64 *Christian Ballon, Tallwood / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
70        
76 *Austin Pollard, Powerhouse / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
76/82 *Richard Fedalen, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 4-1
89 *Mark Samuel (Jr), Port City Pirates, NC / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
96 *Matteo Vargo, Smithfield Youth, / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
103 *Lucus Ognissanti, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
110 *Matt Lawrence, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 5-0
117 *Brian Gordon, Bandits / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
125 OPEN      
135 *Ian Ferguson, Predators, MD / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 4-1
145 *Ricardo Harrington, RAW / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 4-1
165 *Chase Shultz, Maniacs / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
 

Coaches-Jason Pollard, John Fedalen     Tables -

 

2016 Junior Terps Xtreme

TWO TEAMS MS2
45 *Mitchell Rowland, NCWAY / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
50 *Ethen Curry, NCWAY, NC / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
57        
57 *Keller Guthries, NC, / Junior Terps SICK Confirmed  
64 *Zeno Moore NCWAY / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
64 *Brock Campbell, / Junior Terps Applied (Alternate)  
70 *Joseph Baisley, Charolette, NC / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 3-1
76 *Matthew Rowland, NCWAY / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 3-1
82 *Zack Espalin, Bandits / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
89 *Sean Coughlin, Bandits / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
96 *Kameron Josiah Johnson, Powerhouse / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
103 *Hunter Ross, NCWAY, NC / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 4-0
110 *Hunter Campbell, NCWAY, NC / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 2-1
110 *Conor Johnson, NC / Junior Terps Applied (Alternate) 1-1
117 *Aiden Curry, NCWAY, NC / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Injury
125 *Conner Spossey NCWAY / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 3-1
135 *Elijah Rudiak, Wake Forest W.C. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
145 *Dominic Stone, Greenbrier / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
165 *Landon Foor, NCWAY, NC / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 4-0
 

Coaches- Mike Curry, Corey Ross   Tables - Mrs. Curry

 

 

 


 


2015 Maryland Elite - 3rd Place

Applied Confirmed Results
50 *Jacob Perry, Iron Eagles, WV / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Dolan
57 *Alex Bellarin, Smyrna / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Asher
64 *Matthew Dolan, Iron Eagles, WV / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Dolan
70 *Ibrahim Ahmed, Powerhous Academy, VA./ Junior Terps SCRATCHED Confirmed Ron
76 *Michael Dolan, Iron Eagles, WV / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Dolan
82 *Isaac Guttentag, B&O Outlaws / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Ron
89 *Patrick Jackson, Iron Eagles, WV / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Dolan
96 *Sam Smirnoff, Rampage / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Ron
103 *Joey Miller, Iron Eagles, WV. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Dolan
110 OPEN    
117 *Dylan Reinert, Haines Trained / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Ron
125

Nathaniel Fly, Predators, VA. / Junior Terps

SCRATCHED Confirmed Asher
135 OPEN      
145 Dylan Montgomery, Hanover Hawkeye, PA / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Ron
165 *Simeone M. Holmes Applied Confirmed Asher
 

Coaches- Glen Dolan, Roy Jackson,      Tables - Christy Dolan, Payton Jackson

 


Junior Terps Xpress - Team Champions

Applied Confirmed Results
50 *Tye Bellarin Applied Confirmed Pollard
50 Grayson Barnhill, ESP Spartans / Junior Terps Applied Alternate Asher
57 *Ethan Asher Applied Confirmed Asher
64 *Austin Pollard Applied Confirmed Asher
70 *Connor Bollinger Applied Confirmed Asher
76 *Jimmy Harrington Applied Confirmed Asher
82 *Jeffery Russell Applied Confirmed Asher
89 *Domonic Baker Applied Confirmed Asher
96 *Johnny (JJ) Laird Jr. Applied Confirmed Asher
103 *Mason Dubois Applied Confirmed Asher
110 *Bryce Sanderlin Applied Confirmed Asher
117 *Ian Ferguson Applied Confirmed Asher
125 *Ethan Zimmerman Invited Confirmed Asher
135 *Aurelius Dunbar Invited Confirmed Zimmerman
145 *Ricardo Harrington, Invited Confirmed Pollard
165 *Andy Aldridge Applied Confirmed Asher
 

Coaches, Scott Asher, Jason Pollard      Tables-