Home

 

2021 VAC Holiday Duals


We have been taking the Junior Terps to the VAC since 2011
2020- Covid Cancelled
2019- 2 Gold Pool Teams & 2 Silver Pool Teams
2018- 4 Gold Pool Teams & 1 Silver Pool Teams
2017- 3 Gold Pool Teams & 2 Silver Pool Teams
2016- 3 Gold Pool Teams & 1 Silver Pool Team
2014- Best finish ever - 2nd Place Gold Pool

We always keep our "word"; please do the same.



Virginia Beach Sports Center , 12/09-11/2021, ( 10 matches scheduled)
1045 19th Street, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23451, (( Directions ))

2021 Hotel booking link. VAC Junior Terps' Teams Only. Rooms are $93 per night ( +taxes etc.)
DoubleTree by Hilton (( 2020 Booking Link )) Check-in 4:00pm on Thur. 12/09, Check-out Sun. 12/12/2021.
Group Name- Terps,    Group Code- TRP,    Phone (757) 437 2021  
Rooms MUST be transferred to personal credit cards by 11/07/2021 OR they will be "LOST" to the group.
Use, of our assigned rooms, is what triggers "Early Weigh-ins". You can NOT buy early weigh-ins.

Thursday December 9th: No Wrestling, Weigh-ins only. Early weigh-ins are 1-3 pm if we use our room block.
Building opens at 5pm for all other team check ins. Weigh-ins from 5-7pm at the Virginia Beach Sports Center.

Required Individual Entry $105,   PayPal Buttons are located on our home page HOME
Early Weigh-ins ARE INCLUDED in the package for 2021. Please travel accordingly.
USAW Cards are Required for all Coaches and Wrestlers.  Headgears are Required for all Wrestlers.
Coach's USAW Membership will include a Background Check and Safe Sport Training.
Optional Junior Terps' Elite Black Team Singlet $68 PayPal
Optional Junior Terps' White Short-Sleeve Dri-Fit Tee Shirt $20 PayPal.
Questions: 410-446-0327 or E-mail

As always, we are required to provide a table worker for each match. Please consider helping out.
Our team coaches (2) and scorer (1) receive FREE entry, for their wrestler, and FREE admission for both days .

ES Weight Classes 48, 52, 56, 60, 64, 68, 72, 76, 80, 84, 88, 92, 96, 100, 110, 130 (+1)
Grades 6 and UNDER.

MS Weight Classes 72, 76, 80, 84, 88, 92, 96, 100, 105, 110, 115, 120, 130, 140, 160, 210 (+1)
Grades 8 and UNDER.



2021 Coaching Staffs
MS Bill Mazur,
MS John Meyers, John Knapp
MS
MS


ES Guy Sako
ES Billy Seabolt, Josh Johnson
ES

 

MS 90/95, Cody Seabolt, Chambersburg, PA.

 

MS1

2021 (Grades 8U) (+1)     

Weight Wrestler Paid
Y/N
E-Mail
Y/N
Text
Y/N
USAW Card
Current
72          
76          
80          
84          
88          
92          
96          
100          
105          
110          
115          
120          
130          
140          
160          
210          

Coaches - , Scorer -


2021 Terps Xtreme (Grades 6U)   (+1) 

Weight Wrestler Paid
Y/N
E-Mail
Y/N
Text
Y/N
USAW Card
Current
48          
52          
56          
60          
64          
68          
72          
76          
80          
84          
88          
92          
96          
100          
110          
130          

Coaches-    Scorer-

 

 

 

 

 

 


MS1

2020 216 Elite (Grades 8U) (+1)     

Refunded 72 E * Connor Vandal, Burnett Trained, OH. Applied Confirmed 1805149901
Refunded 76 E * Luke Gorski, Westshore/St Ed’s, OH. Applied Confirmed 1805150201
Refunded 80 E * Karson Brown, Westshore/St Ed’s, OH. Applied Confirmed 100168901
Refunded 84 E * Emeric McBurney, Perry W.C., OH. Applied Confirmed 121770101
Refunded 88 E * Anthony Sindelar, 216 Club, OH. Applied Confirmed 121225901
None 92 E Brennen Warwick, Perry W.C., OH. Applied   2001658601
None 96 E Nile Abbuhl, Team 922, OH. Applied   85098601
None 100 E Kayden Welker, 216 Club, OH. Applied   1808996701
Refunded 105 E * Jack Dinwiddie, Uniontown, OH. Applied Confirmed 120859001
Refunded 110 E * Jack Kline, Westshore/St Ed’s, OH. Applied Confirmed 2004458901
Refunded 115 E * Jack Lentz, Westshore/St Ed’s, OH. Applied Confirmed 1804937001
None 120 E Marshal Geckler, Perry W.C., OH. Applied   1900686801
None 130 E Ty Seesholtz, OH. Applied   1801057801
Refunded 140 E * Aiden Peterson, Westshore/St Ed’s, OH. Applied Confirmed 121107401
Coach 160 E * Riley McPherson, Brecksville, OH., Applied Confirmed  110877501
None 210 E Mike Millin, Perry W.C., OH. Applied    

Coaches - Fred Lima(89986701), Alan Fried(88470301), Kevin McPherson(506401), Tables -

 

MS2

2020 Poway Elite (Grades 8U) (+1)     

None 72 E Xamian Munoz-Salazar, CA. Applied   80691201
None 76        
None 80 E Tas Storer, Poway, CA. Applied   93869101
Refunded 84 E * Mathew Orbeta, Poway, CA. Applied Confirmed 91721901
Refunded 88 E * Guardian Miller, Wrestling Factory, OH. Applied Confirmed 1811177801
None 92 E RJ (Robert) Jones, Poway, CA. Applied   100258801
Refunded 96 E * Devin Bobzien, Poway, CA. Applied Confirmed 77132801
None 100 E Carlos Valdiviezo, Poway, CA. Applied   74178001
Refunded 105 E * Jalen Concepcion, Poway, CA. Applied Confirmed 64396201
None 110 E Jackson Heslin, KT Kids W.C., CT. Applied   69181101
None 110 E Bailey Holman, Poway, CA. Applied   78615001
Refunded 115 E * Billy Townson, Poway, CA. Applied Confirmed 66705501
Refunded 120 E * Mario Carini, Poway, CA. Applied Confirmed 94287501
None 130 E Anthony Evanitsky, PA., 8th Grade Applied   1811182401
None 140 E Angelo Posada, Poway, CA. Applied   66557801
Refunded 160 E * Charles Weidman, Glastonbury, CT Applied Confirmed 115811501
Refunded 210 E * William Adkins, Cincinnati, OH. Applied Confirmed 1907264901

Coaches - John Meyers(25295901), Tables -

 

MS3

2020 Hit Squad Elite (Grades 8U) (+1)     

Refunded 72 E * Cameron Sontz, Edge Wrestling, NJ. Applied Confirmed 80653101
None 76 E Salvatore Borrometi, Hit Squad, NJ. Applied   85842201
Refunded 80 E * Nicholas Barone, Hit Squad, NJ. Applied Confirmed 1801245201
None 84E Anthony Borrometi, Hit Squad, NJ. Applied   75445501
Refunded 88 E * Vincent Paino, NJ. Applied Confirmed 60053101
Refunded 92 E * Kolten Mellon, Wadsworth, OH. Applied Confirmed 100016501
None 96 E Gennaro Marzocca, Hit Squad, NJ. Applied   72544201
Refunded 100 E * Carson Walsh, Edge Wrestling, NJ. Applied Confirmed 74417601
Coach 105 E * Gino Schinina, Hit Squad, NJ. Applied Confirmed 96389401
Refunded 110 E * Vann Riordan, Jackson Takedown, OH. Applied Confirmed 1909255201
Refunded 115 E * Sammy Spaulding, MPR Club, NJ. Applied Confirmed 98784401
Refunded 120 E * Antoine Glasgow, Lilburn, GA. Applied Confirmed 68890101
None 130 E Cooper Driscoll, OH. Applied   1900032901
None 140 E Nick Orejola, NJ. Applied   84680601
Refunded 160 E * James DeLuise, Red Hawk, PA. Applied Confirmed 1900035901
Refunded 210 E * Vin LaValle, Edge Wrestling, NJ. Applied Confirmed 72980801

Coaches - Joe Pampinella(117838001), Tables -

 

MS4

2020 Maryland GOLD (Grades 8U) (+1)     

Refunded 72 E * Kavin Muyleart, Warhawks, MD. Applied Confirmed 108837201
None 76 E Joseph Cooper , Warhawks, MD. Applied   115724801
Refunded 80 E * Erik Carlile, Wolfpack, MD. Applied Confirmed 68044001
Coach 84 E * Austin Wood, Wolfpack, MD. Applied Confirmed 54788501
Refunded 88 E * John Jurkovic, Warhawks, MD. Applied Confirmed 103728801
Refunded 92 E * Hayden Haber, Middletown W.C., MD. Applied Confirmed 98670301
Refunded 96 E * Tanner Halling, IEW / TYW, MD. Applied Confirmed 90454901
Refunded 100 E * Leo Macias, Kingsburg, Applied Confirmed 88777501
Coach 105 E * Chad Benwell Jr., Rampage, MD. Applied Confirmed 46377501
Refunded 110 E * RJ Bucknor, Wolfpack, MD. Applied Confirmed 1803030001
Refunded 115 E * Blake Ashley, Rampage, MD. Applied Confirmed 81935301
Refunded 120 E * Gordon Hung, Mechanicsburg Applied Confirmed 1902851701
Refunded 130 E * Will Buckler, Rampage, MD. Applied Confirmed 83349401
Refunded 140 E * Gabriel Smith, Warhawks, MD. Applied Confirmed 95175901
Refunded 160 E * Adin Hastings, P.A.L., Hagerstown, MD. Applied Confirmed 120574401
Refunded 210 E * Luke Randazzo, Warhawks, MD. Applied Confirmed 46866601

Coaches - Keith Wood(36299501), Chad Benwell (46377401),   Tables -

 

ES1

2020 Terps Xtreme (Grades 6U)   (+1) 

Refunded 48 E * Landon Caro, Mat Demon W. C., WA. Applied Confirmed 118977901
Refunded 52 E * Benex Velasco, Tarboro, NC. Applied Confirmed 1908850901
Coach 56 E * Hunter Johnson, Chambersburg, PA. Applied Confirmed 109180201
Refunded 60 E * Lincoln Haines, Gettysburg, PA. Applied Confirmed 2000209201
Refunded 64 E * Josh Hamilton, East Pennsboro, PA. Applied Confirmed 1900948001
None 68 E Austin Guerrieri, Jr. Seahawks, MD. Applied   94345801
Alternate 68 E * Presley Green, Fairfield, PA. Applied Alternate 1810605401
Refunded 72 E * Christopher Phillips, Bremen, GA. Applied Confirmed 66557801
Refunded 76 E * Jackson Polifka, Greencastle, PA. Applied Confirmed 2000419101
Refunded 80 E * Abe Luffy, Shippensburg, PA. Applied Confirmed 108279701
Refunded 84 E * Blake Haines, Gettysburg, PA. Applied Confirmed 109896701
Refunded 88 E * Reid Grossman, Gettysburg, PA. Applied Confirmed 120612501
Refunded 92 E * Myles Grossman, Gettysburg, PA. Applied Confirmed 120612901
Coach 96 E * Gavin Green, Fairfield, PA. Applied Confirmed 1810605101
Coach 100 E * Gavin Seabolt, Chambersburg, PA. Applied Confirmed 1905619701
Refunded 110 E * Nolan Reinert, Gettysburg, PA. Applied Confirmed 97812701
Refunded 130 E * Corvin Edwards, Chambersburg, PA. Applied Confirmed 1904083201

Coaches- Billy Seabolt(1902464201) , Josh Johnson, Ryan Green(86670101)    Tables- Jeana Edwards

 

ES2

2020 West Coast Elite (Grades 6U)    (+1)   

None 48 Michael Dillon, CA. Applied   1803979701
None 52 Ausome Guillermo, CA. Applied   1906423701
None 56 Riley Zinkin, Applied    
None 56 A. Khach Applied    
None 60 Bernabe Applied    
Refunded 64 E * Christian Wirts, Warhawks, MD Applied Confirmed 108197601
None 68 Eisa Scrapper, Poway, CA. Applied   118837401
None 72 Noah Moylan, Poway, CA. Applied   1907546001
Refunded 76 E * Case Bell, Plainfield, IN., Applied Confirmed 69619901
None 80 Alex Marrin, CA. Applied   120601801
None 84 Robert Oganyan, CA. Applied   120546101
None 88 Noah Moylan, Poway, CA. Applied   1907546001
None 92        
None 96 Henrick Sperlazza, Poway, CA. Applied   1811276301
None 100 E Diego Valdiviezo, Poway, CA. Applied   76096101
None 110        
None 130        

Coaches- John Knapp(689301),     Tables-

 

ES3

2020 Maryland GOLD (Grades 6U)   (+1)   

Coach 48 E * Korbin Kiessling, Rampage, MD. Applied Confirmed 112887701
Refunded 52 E * Logan Smith, Rampage, MD. Applied Confirmed 1804996001
Refunded 56 E * Julian McCrimon, Warhawks, MD. Applied Confirmed 1905414901
Refunded 60 E * Jacob Naylor, Warhawks, MD. Applied Confirmed 88868001
Refunded 64 E * Cory Brown, B & O Outlaws, MD. Applied Confirmed 94497801
Refunded 68 E * Chase Carnahan, ESP Spartans Applied Confirmed 1807925901
Refunded 72 E * Raymond Causey, American Dream Wrestling Applied Confirmed 116490001
Refunded 76 E * Landon Vercoe, Rampage, Applied Confirmed 103929801
Refunded 80 E * Liam McGettigan, Nomad, MD. Applied Confirmed 105143501
Refunded 84 E * Paul Fitzpatrick, MD School for the Deaf Applied Confirmed 101057401
Refunded 88 E * Brooklyn Pickett, B & O Outlaws, MD. Applied Confirmed 114977401
Refunded 92 E * Ashton Thompson, Alliance, Mt Airy, MD. Applied Confirmed 109642601
Refunded 96 E * Salah Tsarni, MD Eagles, MD. Applied Confirmed 92323401
Refunded 100 E * Niko Rakis, Warhawks, MD. Applied Confirmed 111097701
Refunded 110 E * Taina Fernandez, Wolfpack, MD. Applied Confirmed 81812101
None 130        

Coaches- Jason Kiessling(11902101), JC Porter(1806465701),    Tables-

 

 

 

 

 

 

MS1

2019 Xtreme MS (Grades 8U) (+1)      GOLD POOL 10th of 48

Filled 72 E * Timothy Mazur, OH, 7th Grade     115532801
Filled 76 E * Ethan Timar, OH., 7th Grade 9-1   110135401
Filled 80 E * Mason Rohr, OH., 7th Grade     109283301
Filled 84 E * Colyn Limbert, OH., 8th Grade     122231901
Filled 88 E * TJ Gernhart, PA., 8th Grade     53133401
Filled 92 E * Charles Curtis II, OH, 8th grade     2002467001
Filled 96 E * Cole Coffin, PA., 8th Grade     116740301
Filled 100 E * Michael Trujillo, Grindhouse, AZ., 8th Grade     54576501
Filled 105 E * Braden Blackorby, IA., 8th Grade     77795801
Filled 110 E * Anthony Evanitsky, PA., 8th Grade 10-0 OW New Singlet 1811182401
Filled 115 E * Xavier Lerma, Grindhouse, AZ. , 8th Grade     78079701
Filled 120 E * Bradley Eaton, OH., 7th Grade     1903560801
Filled 130 E * Jackson Lee, OH., 8th Grade     63564901
Filled 140 E * Riley McPherson, OH., 7th Grade      110877501
Filled 160 E * Ryder Hartshorn, OH. 8th Grade     2005524501
Filled 210 E * Kameron McBride, Grindhouse, AZ., 8th Grade     1909425501

Coaches - Dave Riggs (USA), Bill Mazur (USA), Kevin McPherson (USA),   Tables - Tom Gernhart (USA)

 

MS2

2019 Xpress MS (Grades 8U) (+1)      Silver Pool

Filled 72 E * Gavin Gruber, OH.,     121896401
Filled 76 E * Tyler Garvin, MD. 8-2   71571001
Filled 80 E * Vincent Paino,  NJ.     60053101
Filled 84 E * Leo Macias, CA.     88777501
Filled 88 E * Evan Boblits, Rampage, MD.   Sick 54863501
Filled 92 E * Carter Nogle, B & O Outlaws, MD.      46877701
Filled 96 E * Dominick Angelo, VA.     96829201
Filled 100 E * Mekhi Neal, Rampage, MD. 10-0 OW New Singlet 43528001
Filled 105 E * Billy Dekraker, VA.     67877101
Filled 110 E * Larry Borelli, CA.,     111546201
Filled 115 E * Eric Cortez, CA.,     88919001
Filled 120 E * Chase Manski, CA.     68107101
Filled 130 E Noah Hall, VA. No Call No Show No Fly 81345501
Filled 140 E * Bryce Phillips, VA.     78571901
Filled 160 E * Parker Ferrell, Blacksburg, VA. 9-1   59800001
Filled 210 E * Andrew Henderson, Westshore Wrestling, OH (S)     99595801

Coaches - Rob Boblits (USA),  Bill Dekraker (USA) , Tables - Tom Henderson

 

MS3

2019 MS East Coast Elite (Grades 8U) (+1)     

Filled 72 E * ANTHONY SINDELAR, OH.     121225901
Filled 76 E * CALVIN WERDEN, OH.     80903401
Filled 80 E * Devin Bobzien, Poway, CA.     77132801
Filled 84 E * MARCO CARTELLA, OH.     1800141701
Filled 88 E * JOHN GREEN, OH.     54727101
Filled 92 E * Gino Schinina, NJ Hit Squad, NJ.     96389401
Filled 96 E * FRANK PALMISANO, OH.     2002712401
Filled 96 E * CHRISTIAN FRIED, OH. (Alternate)     71721501
Filled 100 E * TJ LANGLEY, OH.,     1900667401
Filled 100 E * SAL PALMISANO, OH.     121571101
Filled 110 E * Mario Fornini, Jr., NJ.     70328401
Filled 115 E * TYSON SEESHOLTZ, OH.     1801057801
Filled 120 E * Robert Shockey, Team Mahindra, WV. 8-2   1810970901
Filled 130 E * Charlie Millard, Askren W. A., WI. 9-1   112675301
Filled 140 E * Brooks Wilde, Sons Of Atlas, Lehi, UT.     54257501
Open 160 *        
Filled 210 E * VINCENZO LIMA, OH.     1905847301

Coaches - Fred Lima (USA), Joe Pampinella (USA), Tables - Jake Fried, Frank Palmisano

 

MS4

2019 Warhawks MS (Grades 8U) (+1)     

Filled 72 E * Kai Plinski, Warhawks, MD. 8-2   89463701
Filled 76 E * Austin Wood, Wolfpack, MD.     54788501
Filled 80 E * Tanner Halling,  Rohrersville, MD. 9-1   90454901
Filled 84 E * John Jurkovic, Warhawks, MD. 9-1   103728801
Filled 88 E * Landon Herndon, Iron Eagles, WV.     93515801
Filled 92 E * Morgon Corwine, Warhawks, MD.     83957801
Filled 96 E * Bradlee Farrer, Slam Wrestling, Las Vegas, NV. 8-2   54831001
Filled 100 E * Tyler Wood, Wolfpack, MD.     36299601
Filled 105 E * Calvin Kraisser, Warhawks, MD.     80373001
Filled 110 E * Gavin Carroll, PA.     88487801
Filled 115 E * Julian Everitt, Wyoming Valley West, PA. 8-2   112998701
Filled 120 E * James DeLuise,  RedHawk, PA.,      1900035901
Filled 130 E * Damarion Ross, IA.     58025801
Filled 140 E * Enzo Gamba, Council Rock, PA.     93071401
Filled 160 E * Jake Conroy, Elrama, PA.     112154901
Filled 210 E * Bryson Smith, Powhatan, VA.     1906059901

Coaches - Avery Corwine (USA), Keith Wood (USA), Tables - Jesse Farrer (USA), Ryan Jurkovic

 

 

ES1

2019 Xtreme ES (Grades 6U)      SILVER POOL

Filled 48 E * Landen Huggins, OH.     114815201
Filled 52 E * Andrew Mlynarczyk, OH. 10-1 OW New Singlet 1900335901
Filled 56 E * Cohen Little, OH.     3303241761
Filled 60 E * Carmello Kolb, OH.     1803687801
Filled 64 E * Jarreau Walker, OH. 9-1   1902489801
Filled 68 E * Lincoln Rohr, OH. 9-1   111412301
Filled 72 E * Karson Brown, OH.     100168901
Filled 76 E * Luke Gorski, OH.     1805150201
Filled 80 E * Guardian Miller, OH. 9-1   1811177801
Filled 84 E * Ronald Johnson Jr. , OH.     66952701
Filled 88 E * William Vander Luitgaren,  IN.,      79405901
Filled 92 E * Ben Owens, Hanover Hawkeye, VA.     77543401
Filled 96 E * Anthony Rodrigues, Maniacs, MD.     83378601
Filled 100 E * Gage Bunch, OH.     122223701
Filled 110 E * Cooper Driscoll, OH. 9-1   1900032901
Filled 130 E * Aiden Peterson, OH. 9-1   121107401

Coaches- Mo Kolb (USA), Ron Johnson (USA), Wade Miller (USA)    Tables- April Brown

 

(Alternate Only)

ES2

2019 Xpress ES (Grades 6U)  

Filled 48 E * Lincoln Haines, Gettysburg, PA.     2000209201
Filled 52 E * Hunter Johnson, Chambersburg, PA.     109180201
Filled 56 E * Presley Green, Fairfield, PA.     1810605401
Filled 60 * Simon Keenan, Gettysburg, PA.     1810968301
Filled 64 * Lucas Ridgley, Gettysburg, PA.     121097401
Filled 68 E * Cody Seabolt, Chambersburg, PA.     109061101
Filled 72 E * Ben Hoover, , Chambersburg, PA.     1800189301
Filled 76 E * Blake Haines, Gettysburg, PA.     109896701
Filled 80 E* Gavin Green, Fairfield, PA.     1810605101
Filled 84 E * Myles Grossman, Gettysburg, PA.     120612901
Filled 84 E * Gavin Seabolt, Chambersburg, PA. (Alternate) (S)    1905619701
Filled 88 E * Reid Grossman, Gettysburg, PA.     120612501
Filled 92 * Curtis Rebert, Gettysburg, PA.     120666801
Filled 96 * Caden Shearer, Gettysburg, PA. 8-2 OW   1250629009
Filled 100 E * Nolan Reinert, Gettysburg, PA. 8-2   97812701
Filled 110 * Josh Little, Gettysburg, PA.     92320201
Filled 130 E * Caleb Tyler, Fairfield, PA. 8-2   109255901

Coaches- Billy Seabolt (USA ) , Josh Johnson (USA)    Tables- Ryan Green (USA), Kathy Reinert

 

ES3

2019 East Coast Elite ES (Grades 6U)   GOLD POOL 11th of 48

Filled 48 E * Noah Desmond, Red Hawk, PA.     2002641701
Filled 52 E * Riley Crandall, Emmaus, PA     1904998601
Filled 56 E * Nico Emili, Forks Twp, PA     117878601
Filled 60 E * Elijah Heimbach, Bergen Area Dragons, NJ     1903704001
Filled 64 E * Landan Riddell, Bergen Area Dragons, NJ     107067801
Filled 68 E * Carter Chunko, Saucon Valley, PA     1802757001
Filled 72 E * Noah Fenner, Forks Twp, PA      101938501
Filled 76 E * Reef Dillard, Bethlehem, PA     1811609901
Filled 80 E * Owen Marshall, Demon Wrestling, WA.     76913201
Filled 84 E * Chris Dennis, Malvern, PA     93069501
Filled 88 E Sonny Amato, Bergen Area Dragons, NJ No Pay   121067301
Filled 92 E * Joseph Joyce, RI., OW   2002658801
Filled 96 E * Luke Scholz, Cranford, NJ     97050301
Filled 100 E * Aiden Chur,  Chula Vista, CA.     80477901
Filled 110 E * Ryan Rowe, Pennsridge, PA.     116744801
Filled 130 E * Connor Smalley, RedHawk, PA.     1811963501
Coaches- Shane Marshall( USA), David Emili (USA), Mike Joyce (USA)   Tables- Paul Amato (USA), Andy Crandall

 

ES4

2019 Warhawks ES (Grades 6U)  

Filled 48 E * Julian McCrimon, Warhawks, MD.     1905414901
Filled 52 E * Julian Naranjo, CO.,     87782501
Filled 56 E * Trapp Walsh, Berks Catholic, PA.     121612501
Filled 60 E * Christian Wirts, Warhawks, MD.     108197601
Filled 64 E * Kavin Muyleart, Warhawks, MD.     108837201
Filled 68 E * JoJo Burke, Park Ridge, NJ.     1807323601
Filled 72 E * Liam McGettigan, Warhawks, MD.     105143501
Filled 76 E * Seth Crawford, Warhawks, MD.     1806122701
Filled 80 E * Brooklyn Pickett, B&O Outlaws, MD.,       114977401
Filled 84 E * Salah Tsarni, MD Maniacs, MD.     92323401
Filled 88 E * Zane Leitzel, Warhawks, MD.      83396001
Filled 92 E * Ethan Harrington, Acworth, GA.     78761301
Filled 96 E * Nikkolai York, Mat Deamons, WA.     71796401
Filled 100 E * Layne Knisley,  MI.,      110631001
Filled 110 E * Isaac Westfall, MI.,     121644001
Filled 130 * Clayton Davis      

Coaches-  Bobby Wirts (USA), Brian Leitzel (USA)  Tables-

 

 

 

 


MS1

2018 Xtreme MS (Grades 8U) (+1)     

Filled 72 * James Mason, WA. Invited Confirmed  
Filled 76 * Christian Fried, 216 W.C., OH. Invited Confirmed  
Filled 80 * Elias Navida, Poway, CA. Applied Confirmed  
Filled 84 * Jackzen Rairdon, CO. Invited Confirmed  
Filled 88 * Cash Raymond, MN. Invited Confirmed  
Filled 92 * Matt Hart, 216 W.C., OH. Invited Confirmed  
Filled 96 * Will Buckler, Rampage, MD. Invited Confirmed  
Filled 100 * Adam Ramsey, 216 W.C., OH. Invited Confirmed  
Filled 105 * Sam Cartella, 216 W.C., OH. Invited Confirmed  
Filled 110 * Keegan Sell, 216 W.C., OH. Invited Confirmed  
Filled 115 * JT Chance, 216 W.C., OH. Invited Confirmed  
Filled 120 * JJ Suetos, Poway, CA., Invited Confirmed  
Filled 130 * Thomas Potter, TN. Invited Confirmed  
Filled 140 * Jake Starkey, 216 W.C., OH. Invited Confirmed  
Filled 160 * Kainoa Acia, USA Gold, Loomis, CA. Invited Confirmed  
Open 210        

Coaches - Fred Lima, Dave Cartella,  Tables - Jake Fried, Jeff Starkey

 

MS2

2018 Xpress MS (Grades 8U) (+1)      (Bronze 9th)

Filled 72 * Cash Donnell, OK. Invited Confirmed 8-2
OPEN 76        
Filled 76 * Christian Fretwell, Central FL. W. A. Applied Confirmed 5 Days Notice
Filled 80 * Roman Lermer, FL. Applied Confirmed  
Filled 84 * Joseph Jeter, OK. Invited Confirmed 9-1 OW
Filled 88 * Ayden Smith, B&O Outlaws, MD Invited Confirmed  
Filled 92 * Mason Hanna, OK. Invited Confirmed  
Filled 96 * Grant Gober, OK. Invited Confirmed  
Filled 100 * Boston Thomas, OK. Invited Confirmed  
Filled 105 Drew Johnson, High Elevation, CO. Invited Confirmed  
Filled 110 * Boston Powell, OK. Invited Confirmed  
Filled 115 * Kolten Luschen, OK. Invited Confirmed  
Filled 120 * Michael McCraken, OK. Invited Confirmed  
Filled 130 * Ethan Beloncik, OK. Invited Confirmed 9-1
Filled 140 * Aubren Aguilar, OK. Invited Confirmed  
Open 160 * Gabe Yost, Chesapeake, VA. Invited Confirmed  
Filled 210 * Cade Eichor, OK Invited Confirmed  

Coaches - Clay Donnell, Josh Powell, Tables - Clint Donnell, Dennis Gober

 

MS3

2018 East Coast Elite, MS (Grades 8U) (Bronze 12th)    

Filled 72 * Keagan Hall, Malvern, PA. Applied Confirmed  
Filled 76 * Tyler Traves, Rampage, MD. Applied Confirmed  
Filled 80 * Evan Boblits, Rampage, MD. Applied Confirmed 10-0, OW, Singlet
Filled 84 * Tyler Wood, SMWC Wolfpack, MD. Applied Confirmed  
Filled 88 * Jericho Quinter, OH Applied Confirmed 5-3
Filled 92 * Billy Dekraker, Rampage, VA. Applied Confirmed 9-1
Filled 96 * Mekhi Neal, Rampage, MD. Applied Confirmed  
Filled 100 * Mason Buckler, Rampage, MD. Applied Confirmed  
Open 105        
Filled 110 * Isaac Hegg, VA. Applied Confirmed  
Filled 115 * William Nicholas, VA. Applied Confirmed  
Filled 120 * Reese Wood, Tyrone, PA. Applied Confirmed  
Filled 130 * Riggin Boger, UT Applied Confirmed 7-3
Filled 140 Jose Portillo, Rampage, MD Applied Confirmed  
Open 160    
Open 210        

Coaches - Rob Boblits, Bill Dekraker,    Tables -

 

MS4

2018 Super Kids MS (Grades 8U) (+1)     

Filled 72 * Zaiede Brown, RAW 241, Malvern Applied Confirmed  
Filled 76 * Jacob Bettencourt, CBC, Mass. Applied Confirmed  
Filled 80 * TJ Gernhart, Super Kids, PA. Applied Confirmed 7-3
Filled 84 * Calvin Wiedemer, Nova Hammer W.C., Applied Confirmed  
Filled 88 * Joseph Baisley, Charolette, NC. Applied Confirmed  
Filled 92 * Andrew Harmon, Red Hawk, PA., Applied Confirmed 10-0 Singlet
Filled 96 * Topher Tryon, Super Kids, PA. Invited Confirmed 7-3
Filled 100 * Collin Guffey, Poway, CA. Applied Confirmed 7-3
Filled 105 * Logan Lopez, Poway, CA. Applied Confirmed  
Filled 110 * Atridad Feizi, Tri-Valley Elite W.C., CA. Applied Confirmed  
Filled 115 * Logan Fite, Darkhorse W.C., NC. Applied Confirmed No Show, Sick
Filled 120 * Daniel McCarthy, AZ. Applied Confirmed  
Open 130       No Show, Injury
Filled 140 * Aaron Steenbeke, IN. Applied Confirmed 8-2
Open 160       Poached by Team PA Silver
Filled 210 * Gunner Treibley, PA. Applied Confirmed 10-0, OW., Singlet

Coaches - Tom Gernhart, Sean Guffey  Tables - Rob Figard, Hope Gernhart

 

MS5

2018 Warhawks (Grades 8U) (+1)     

Filled 72 * Leo Macias, Dethrone, CA Applied Confirmed 8-1, OW
Filled 76 Bryan Santangelo, Warhawks, MD. Applied Confirmed  
Filled 80 * Morgon Corwine, Warhawks, MD Applied Confirmed  
Filled 84 * Atley Turner, Warhawks, MD Applied Confirmed  
Filled 88 * Keller Neuman, Warhawks, MD Applied Confirmed  
Filled 92 * Brandon Martinez, Cormier Wrestling, San Jose, CA. Applied Confirmed  
Filled 96 * Connor Bollinger, Warhawks, MD Applied Confirmed  
Filled 100 * Daniel Glenn, Cormier Wrestling, San Jose, CA. Applied Confirmed  
Filled 105 * Tanner Durham, CA. Applied Confirmed  
Filled 110 * Cooper Van Scoyoc, Warhawks, MD Applied Confirmed  
Filled 115 * Wanderlei Whittington, CA. Applied Confirmed  
Filled 120 * Aiden Bird, Warhawks, MD Applied Confirmed  
Filled 130 * Owen Dixon, Warhawks, MD Applied Confirmed  
Filled 140 * Dylan McCullough, Warhawks, MD Applied Confirmed  
Open 160      
Open 210 * Joshua Mendoza, VA. Applied Confirmed  

Coaches - Avery Corwine, Chris Naylor, Dan Ricker,    Tables - Kendra Corwine, Chris Turner

 

MS6

2018 Maniacs (Grades 8U) (+1)     (Bronze 8th)

Filled 72 * Tyler Garvin Applied Confirmed  
Filled 76 * Vincent Paolucci, Applied Confirmed  
Filled 80 * Carter Nogle, B & O Outlaws, MD. Applied Confirmed  
Filled 84 * Brian Davis, Rampage, MD. Applied Confirmed  
Filled 88 * Michael Pizzuto, Maniacs, MD. Applied Confirmed  
Filled 92 * Coleman Nogle, B & O Outlaws, MD. Applied Confirmed  
Filled 96 * Gage Owen, Maniacs, MD. Applied Confirmed  
Filled 100 * Ian Moccia, Patriots, MD. Applied Confirmed  
Filled 105 * Austin Combs, MSJ Titians, MD. Applied Confirmed  
Filled 110 * AJ Rodrigues, Maniacs, MD. Applied Confirmed  
Filled 115 * Riley Parker, MD. Applied Confirmed  
Filled 120 * Andrew McMonagle, PA. Applied Confirmed  
Filled 130 * Ryan Moose, Applied Confirmed  
Open 140 * Amondre Wooden, MD. Applied Confirmed  
Filled 160 * Nicholas Banks, B & O Outlaws, MD. Applied Confirmed  
Open 210        

Coaches - John Nogle, Giovanni Pizzuto,    Tables - Jen Owen

 

MS7

2018 USA All-Stars (Grades 8U) (Gold, 9th Overall of 59) 

Filled 72 * Jordan Williams, PA. Invited Confirmed  
Filled 76 * Tommy Holguin, CA. Invited Confirmed  
Filled 80 * Mathew Dolan, Iron Eagles, WV. Invited Confirmed  
Filled 84 * Drew Heethuis, MI. Invited Confirmed 10-0, OW Singlet
Filled 88 * Jaden Pepe, PA. Invited Confirmed 9-1
Filled 92 * Hayden Cunningham, PA. Invited Confirmed  
Filled 96 * Luke Simcox, PA. Invited Confirmed 8-2
Filled 100 Kayden Milheim, PA. Invited Confirmed  
Filled 105* Branden Wentzel, PA. Invited Confirmed  
Filled 110 * Hayden Flaherty, OK. Invited Confirmed  
Filled 115 * Jack Lee, OH. Invited Confirmed  
Filled 120 * Markell Rivera, AZ. Invited Confirmed  
Filled 130 * Patrick Jackson, Iron Eagles, WV. Invited Confirmed  
Filled 140 * Orlando Cruz, IN. Invited Confirmed 8-2
Filled 160 * Christian Carroll, IN. Invited Confirmed 10-0, Singlet
Filled 210 * Peyton Kendall, IN. Invited Confirmed  

Coaches - Jesse Simcox, Iron Eagles(2),    Tables - Christy Dolan

 

ES1

2018 Xtreme ES (Grades 6U)   (Gold 14th Overall of 63)

Filled 48 * Andrew Mlynarczyk, OH. Invited Confirmed  
Filled 52 * Carmello Kolb, OH. Invited Confirmed 11-0, OW Singlet
Filled 56 * Brandon Bickerton, OH. Invited Confirmed  
Filled 60 * Lincoln Rohr, OH. Invited Confirmed  
Filled 64 * Timothy Mazur, OH. Invited Confirmed  
Filled 68 * Ethan Timar, OH. Invited Confirmed  
Filled 72 * Mannix Wasco, OH. Invited Confirmed  
Filled 76 * Marco Cartella, OH. Invited Confirmed  
Filled 80 * Mason Rohr, OH. Invited Confirmed  
Filled 84 * Eddie Radecki, DE. Invited Confirmed  
Filled 88 * Calob Heilman, OH. Invited Confirmed  
Filled 92 * Bailey Holman, Poway, CA. Invited Confirmed  
Filled 96 * Cooper Driscoll, Invited Confirmed  
Filled 100 * AJ Dolph, OH. Invited Confirmed  
Filled 110 * EJ German, OH. Invited Confirmed  
Filled 130 * Riley McPherson, OH. Invited Confirmed  

Coaches -Brian Dolph, Bill Mazur, Dave Riggs,     Tables- Kevin McPherson, Patrick Holman


ES2

2018 Xpress ES (Grades 6U) (+1)  

Filled 48 * Hunter Johnson, Chambersburg / Lincoln Hwy., Applied Confirmed  
Filled 52 * Landon Livermore, BVRTC, PA. Applied Confirmed  
Filled 56 * Caden Brayfield, Greater Heights, MO. Invited Confirmed  
Filled 60 * Cody Seabolt, TYW / Chambersburg, PA. Applied Confirmed  
Filled 64 * Mac Johnson, Pinning Pythons, NC. Applied Confirmed  
Filled 68 * Blake Haines, Gettysburg, PA. Applied Confirmed  
Filled 72 * Tye Johnson, Pinning Pythons, NC. Applied Confirmed  
Filled 76 * Reid Grossman, Gettysburg, PA. Applied Confirmed  
Filled 76A * Miles Grossman, Gettysburg, PA. Alternate Exhibitions  
Filled 80 * Corvin Edwards, Chambersburg, PA. Applied Confirmed  
Filled 84 * Callad Gregory, Midlothian Miners, VA. Applied Confirmed  
Filled 88 * Nolan Reinert, Gettysburg, PA. Applied Confirmed 7-2
Filled 92 * Gordon Hung, Cumberland Valley, PA. Applied Confirmed 7-2
Filled 96 * Peyton Hatcher, Misfits, VA. Applied Confirmed 10-0 OW, Singlet
Open 100        
Filled 110 * Brady Heiser, Gettysburg, PA. Applied Confirmed  
Filled 130 *James Bland, Midlothian Miners, VA. Applied Confirmed  

Coaches - Billy Seabolt, Josh Johnson,   Tables- Toni Carrasquillo, Kathy Reinert


ES3

2018 East Coast Elite ES (Grades 6U)   (Gold 9th Overall of 63)

Filled 48 * Hailey Mintz   Applied Confirmed  
Filled 52 * Nico Emili Applied Confirmed  
Filled 56 * Elijah Heimbach Applied Confirmed  
Filled 60 * Landan Riddell   Applied Confirmed  
Filled 64 * Salvatore Borrometi   Applied Confirmed  
Filled 68 * Keanu Dillard     Applied Confirmed 10-0, Singlet
Filled 72 * Shane McFillin     Applied Confirmed 9-1
Filled 76 * Zach Beadling Applied Confirmed  
Filled 80 * Nathan Desmond        Applied Confirmed 10-0, OW, Singlet
Filled 84 * Kollin Rath       Applied Confirmed 10-0, Singlet
Filled 88/92 * Keegan Ramsay       Applied Confirmed  
Filled 88/92* Dominic Sumpolec Applied Confirmed  
Filled 96 * Collin Gaj         Applied Confirmed 10-0, Singlet
Filled 100 * James DeLuise Applied Confirmed  
Filled 110 * Cole Stangle Applied Confirmed  
Filled 130 * Cael Mielnik Applied Confirmed  

Coaches -Seth Ciasulli, Scott Desmond, Stephanie Riddell,    Tables- Scott Ramsay

 


ES4

2018 Super Kids ES (Grades 6U) (+1) (Silver A - 4th)

Filled 48 * Mason Ramsey, Red Hawk W.C. , PA. Applied Confirmed  
Filled 52 * Urijah Garza, NM. Applied Confirmed  
Filled 56 * Mason King, Warner Elite W.C., OH. Applied Confirmed  
Filled 60 * Austin Bickerton, Wrestling Factory, OH. Applied Confirmed  
Filled 64 * Emilio Albanese, Emmause, PA. Applied Confirmed  
Filled 68 * Matt Dailey, X-Calibur, PA. Applied Confirmed  
Filled 72 * Collin Cyphers, B&O Outlaws, Applied Confirmed  
Filled 76 * Liam Hagerman, Superkids, PA. Applied Confirmed  
Filled 80 * Tyler Ulrich, M2, PA. Applied Confirmed  
Filled 84 * Asher Cunningham, M2, PA. Applied Confirmed  
Filled 88 * Reagan Milheim, M2, PA. Applied Confirmed  
Open 92        
Filled 96 * Cameron Milheim, M2, PA. Applied Confirmed  
Filled 100 * Max Macklem, Goodrich W.C., PA. Applied Confirmed 10-0, Singlet
Filled 110/130 * Drew Bechtold, Malvern, PA. Applied Confirmed  
Filled 110/130 * Trayvn Boger, UT. Applied Confirmed  

Coaches -Aaron Milheim,     Tables- Garza, Ulrich


ES5

2018 Warhawks ES (Grades 6U) (+1)  (Bronze B, 7th)

Filled 48 * Jacob Naylor, Warhawks, MD. Applied Confirmed 9-1
Filled 52 * Christian Wirts, Warhawks, MD. Applied Confirmed  
Filled 56 * Jacob Endzel, Warhawks, MD. Applied Confirmed  
Filled 60 * Joseph Cooper, Warhawks, MD. Applied Confirmed  
Filled 64 * Kavin Muyleart, Warhawks, MD. Applied Confirmed  
Filled 64 * Jake O'Connor, Warhawks, MD. ALTERNATE EXHIBITIONS  
Filled 68 * Kai Plinski, Warhawks, MD. Applied Confirmed  
Filled 72 * Liam McGettigan, Warhawks, MD. Applied Confirmed  
Filled 76 * Nathan Matthis, Warhawks, MD. Applied Confirmed  
Filled 80 * Andre Younger, Warhawks, MD. Applied Confirmed 9-1, OW
Filled 80 (R)* Georgio Sardelis, Warhawks, MD. ALTERNATE EXHIBITIONS  
Filled 84 * John Jurkovic, Warhawks, MD. Applied Confirmed  
Filled 88 * Bradlee Farrer, Las Vegas, NV. Applied Confirmed 8-2
Open 92        
Open 96        
Open 100        
Open 110        
Open 130        

Coaches - JC Porter, Anthony Endzel, Bob Wirts,   Tables- Stephanie Jurkovic, JR Muyleart


ES6

2018 Maniacs ES (Grades 6U) (+1)  (Gold 16th Overall of 63)

Filled 48 * Oliver Lester, Palmer Wrestling, Applied Confirmed Parent
Filled 52 * Corey Brown, Central MD, Applied Confirmed  
Filled 56 * Ethan Valdisera, Wolfpack, MD. Applied Confirmed  
Filled 60 * Jack Bratton, Applied Confirmed  
Filled 64 * Paul Fitzpatrick, Maniacs, MD. Applied Confirmed  
Filled 68 ** Evan Owen, Maniacs, MD. Applied Confirmed  
Filled 72 * JoJo Gigliotti, Maniacs, MD. Applied Confirmed  
Filled 76 * Alex Devriendt, Applied Confirmed  
Filled 80 * Ned Kauffman, Applied Confirmed  
Filled 84 * Anthony Rodriques, Maniacs, MD. Applied Confirmed  
Open 88        
Filled 92 * Aaron Moccia, Patriots, MD. Applied Confirmed  
Open 96        
Filled 96 * Lincoln Wendel, B & O Outlaws, MD. Applied Confirmed  
Filled 100 * Manny Rodrigues, Maniacs, MD. Applied Confirmed  
Filled 110 * Bradley Eaton, OH. Invited Confirmed  
Open 130        

Coaches - Tony Rodrigues, Justin Owen,     Tables- Rob Wendel


 

 

 


 

 

 

MS1

2017 Terps Xtreme MS (Grades 8U) (+1)      Gold Pool 9th Place

70 *DJ Bonam, NE. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
75 *Matthew Dolan, Iron Eagles, WV / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
80 *Dylan Gilcher, MI. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 9-1
84 *Caden Horwath, MI. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 9-1
88 *Sam Cartella, OH. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
92 *Justin Rodriguez, Powhatan, CA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
96 *Casey Swiderski, MI. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
100 *Evan Herriman, MI / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
105 *Patrick Jackson, Iron Eagles, WV / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
112 *Josh Barr, MI / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
119 *Jacob McHood, OH. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
126 *Evan Bennett, OH., / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 8-2
135 *Aiden Curry, NC. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 7-2
150 *Max Callahan, MI. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 8-2
180    
230 *Brandon Felts, MI. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed went home

Coaches -Roy Jackson, Doug Barr, Mike Curry    Tables- Christy Dolan

MS2

2017 Terps Xpress MS (Grades 8U) (+1)

70 *Collin Cyphers, Outlaws, MD. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
75        
75 Ethan Asher, OutKast Club / Junior Terps

POACHED by VAWA

80 *Cam Gordon, OutKast / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
84 *Jabril Muhammad, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
88 *Matty Walsh, Warhawks, MD. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 8-2
92 *Mark Samuel Jr., Port City Pirates, NC / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
96 *A.J. Gaitan, CVBJJ, CA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 8-2
100 *Erik McCown, CVBJJ, CA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
105 *Noah Reho, Navy Jr. Wrestling / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
112 *M.J. Gaitan, CVBJJ, CA. / Junior Terps (105) Applied Confirmed  
119 *Carson Kist, MD. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
126 *Colby Keilholtz, Warhawks, MD. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
135 *Orlando Cruz, Lowell, IN. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 8-2 OW
150        
180        
230        

Coaches- John Reho, Manny Gaitan,    Tables-  Erin Reho, Abel Gaitan

MS3

2017 Terps Rampage MS (Grades 8U) (+1)

70 *Alex Delaurier, NJ. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 8-2
75 *Christian Ballon, Tallwood-Gteat Bridge, VA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
80 *Nicholas Marck , DSYS, VA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
84 *Connor Huff, Rampage / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
88 *Koda DeAtley, Rampage / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
92 *Mason Buckler, Rampage / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
96 *Tallion Elliot, Rampage / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
100 *Reed Fullmer, Malvern / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
105 *Magnus Frable, Weaver Elite, PA / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 9-1
112 *Sirr Banister, MD. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
119 *Jack Boumel, Iron Eagles, WV. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
126    
135 *Jack Gruenzinger, Warhawks, MD. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
150 *Ashton Carroll, VA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
180        
230        

Coaches -Jason Kiessling, AJ Bannister   Tables- Christine Bannister

MS4

2017 East Coast Elite MS (Grades 8U) (+1)    Silver Pool 9th

70 *Leo Macias, Dethrone, CA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
75        
80 *Cash Raymond, MN. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
84 *Joseph Simon, Bayou Elite, LA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 8-2
88 *Collin Guffey, Poway, CA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
92 *Mike McGruder, Poway, CA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
96 *Jacory Bates, Coon Rapids, MN. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
100 *Michael Gioffre, CA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 8-2
105 *Johnny Lopez , Poway, CA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
112 *Brock Bobzien, Poway, CA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
119 *Peter Kane, KT Kidz, CT. / Junior Terps Invited 10-0 OW Did not give up a point
126 *Matthew Roberts, Ranger W.C., VA. (Brothers) Applied Confirmed 8-2
135 *Brian Gordon, Bandits, VA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
150 *Bowen Rothbauer, Crass Trained, WI. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
180 *Caleb Wolfe, TN. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
230 *Riley Ucker, OH. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 10-0

Coaches - William Coughlin, Brian Gordon, Sean Guffey    Tables- Greg Kane

MS5

2017 Terps Outlaws MS (Grades 8U) (+1)      Silver Pool 12th

70 *Ethan Nasvaderani, B&O Outlaws / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
75 *Jace Munoz, B&O Outlaws / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
80 *Gage Owen, Maniacs, MD. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
84 *Judah Aybar, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
88 *AJ Rodrigues, MD Maniacs / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
92 *Grayson Wendel, B&O Outlaws / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
96 *Landen Harbaugh, Iron Eagles, WV. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
100 *Luke Roberts, VA. Rangers / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
105 *Cole Myers, Manchester / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
112 Markell Rivera, AZ. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
119 *Joe Fisk, MSJ Titans / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed OW
126        
135 *Darby Bryant, Iron Eagles, MD. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
150 *Michael Light, Maniacs, MD. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
180        
230        

Coaches -John Nogle,  Rob Wendel,   Tables-

MS6

2017 Terps Warhawks MS (Grades 8U) (+1)

70 *Ryan Baker, Warhawks, MD. / Junior Terps. Applied Confirmed  
75 *Nolan Wertanen, Mich. West W.C. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 9-1
80 *Connor Bollinger, Warhawks, MD / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
84 *Ryan Athey, Warhawks, MD / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 9-1
88 *Richard Fedalen, Warhawks, MD / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 10-0 OW
92 *Meyer Shapiro, Warhawks, MD / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 10-0
96 *Brady Pruett, Warhawks, MD / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
100 *Andre Allen,  Marlboro Mustangs / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
105 *Evan Brown, NJ / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
112 *EJ Beloncik, OK. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
119 *Lucas Ognissanti, Warhawks, MD / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 8-2
126 *Corey Butts, Warhawks, MD / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
135 *TJ Stewart, Warhawks, MD. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 10-0
150 *Matthew Morris, MI. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
180 Chase Schultz, Warhawks, MD / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
230        

Coaches -Dan Ricker, John Fedalen   Tables- Josh Beloncik

 

 

ES1

2017 Terps Xtreme ES (Grades 6U) (+1)      Gold Pool 12th

45 *Carmello Kolb, Ohio / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 9-1 OW
50 *Cohen Little, Ohio / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
55 *Tristan Jackson, Ohio / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
60 *Tim Manzur, Ohio / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
64 *Ethan Timar, Ohio / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
68 *Marco Cartella, Ohio / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
72 *Christian Fried, Ohio / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
76 *Ryan Bennett, Ohio / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 8-2
80 *Adam Butler, Ohio / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
85 *Patrick Androsik, Ohio / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
90 *Kyle Jelinek, MI. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
95 *Kamdyn Hughes, Ohio / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
100 *Blaine Chrisman, Ohio / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
105 *Landon Campbell, Ohio / Junior Terps (105 or 110) Applied Confirmed  
110        
140 *Jonny Slaper, Ohio / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 8-2

Coaches - Brian Bennett, Rich Slaper    Tables-

ES2

2017 Terps Xpress ES (Grades 6U) (+1)

45 *Hunter Johnson, Chambersburg / Lincoln Hwy. /Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
50 *Kolton Deaton, NC. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
55 *Cody Seabolt, TYW / Chambersburg / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
60 *Brody Neill, NJ. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
64 *Ryan DeGeorge, Red Hawk, NJ. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
68 *Sebastian Degennaro, FL. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
72 *Mason Knight, OK / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
76 *Carson Campbell, OH. / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed  
80 *Nolan Reinert, Lincoln Hwy. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
85 *Evan Brown, Chambersburg / Lincoln Hwy. /Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
90 *Rayshun James, NC., / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed  
95        
100        
105        
110 *Tommy Cohenour, Young Guns / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 8-2
140 *Luke Randazzo, Warhawks, MD. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 8-2

Coaches -Josh Johnson, Billy Seabolt,     Tables-

ES3

2017 Terps Rampage ES (Grades 6U) (+1)      Copper Pool 3rd

45 *Kyler Kiessling, Rampage / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
45 *Korbin Kiessling, Rampage / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
50 *Michael Santos, Bandits, VA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
55 *Elliott Crews, Rampage / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
60 *Aiden Herndon, FL. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 8-2
64 *Morgon Corwine, Warhawks / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed  
68 *Tyler DeKraker, Bandits, VA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 9-1
72 *Brian Davis, Rampage / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
76 *Evan Boblits, Rampage / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed

10-0 OW

80 *Callad Gregory, Midlothian, Va. / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed  
85 *Mekhi Neal, Rampage / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 8-2
90 *Will Buckler, Rampage, MD. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
95 *Aiden Armburst, Rampage / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
100 *Brandon Jefferson, Rampage / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
105      
110        
140 *Luke Brooks, Poteum, OK. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 9-1

Coaches -  Rob Boblits,   Tables- Bryan Herndon

ES4

2017 Terps All-Stars ES (Grades 6U) (+1)      Gold Pool 11th

45 *Urijah Garza New Mexico / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed  
50 *Chase Wirnsberger, PA., Junior Terps Invited Confirmed  
55 *Zachary Siatka, TX. / JUnior Terps Applied Confirmed  
60 *Jagen Jones, Sperry, OK. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
64 *Canon Acklin, OK. / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed 8-2
68 *Christian Fretwell, OH. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
72 *Treshan Tecson, OK. / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed  
76 *Dylan Sie Palmer, OK / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
80 *Joseph Jeter, TX. / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed  
85 *Owen Eck, KS. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
90 *Lucas Landeros, CA. / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed  
95 *Beau Hickman, OK. / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed  
100 *Matthew Gazda, Sunkist Kids, AZ. / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed  
105 *Ayden Flores, KS. / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed 8-2
110 *Mason Villwok, NE. / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed  
140 *Ian Aouad, KS. / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed

Coaches -Sie Palmer, Chad Villwok    Tables- Doug Eck

ES5

2017 Terps Super Kids ES (Grades 6U) (+1) Tin Pool 2nd

45 Gannon Swank, Super Kids, PA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
50 *Chase Karenbauer, PA. / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed 9-1
55 Ethan Curry, NCWAY, NC / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
60 *Gage Swank, Super Kids, PA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
64 *Josiah Sykes, Super Kids, PA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
68 *Alex Kadryna, Super Kids, PA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
72 *Cole Albert,  Little Lynx, PA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
76 *Drew Nicholas, VA. / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed  
80 *Regan Milhiem, Valor, PA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 8-2
85 *Cameron Milhiem, Valor, PA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
90 *Max Nevlin, NJ. / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed 10-0
95 *Jonathan Rocha, CA. / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed OW
100 *Ethan Miller, Super Kids, PA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
105        
110      
140 *Kyler Troup, Valor, PA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  

Coaches - Jim Kadryna, Aaron Milhiem    Tables- Jessica Curry

ES6

2017 Terps Maniacs ES (Grades 6U) (+1)

45 *Jacob Naylor, Warhawks, MD. / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed  
50 *Ethan Valdisera, Wolfpack, MD. / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed  
55 *Reza Massjouni, VA. / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed  
60 *Evan Owen, Maniacs, MD. / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed  
64 Joseph Gigliotti, Maniacs, MD. / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed  
68 Alex Deverient, Maniacs, MD. / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed  
72 *Carter Nogle, Outlaws, MD. / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed 9-1 OW
76 *Gerald Harris, OK. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
80 *Jayden Orsi-Pedersen, Maniacs, MD / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed  
85 *Josh Strong, Fits Wrestling Academy / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed 8-2
90 *Manny Rodrigues, Maniacs, MD. / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed  
95 Austin Combs, MSJ Titans, MD. / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed  
100 *Patrick Flynn, Wolfpack, MD. / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed  
105        
110 *Noah Onkst, Manchester, MD. / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed 9-1
140 *Vaun Morris, Alliance W. A. TN / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed  

Coaches - Tony Rodriques,    Tables-

ES7

VAC Beach Boys ES (Grades 6U) (+1),

45        
50 Kyle Hayes, IL. / Beach Boys Invited Confirmed  
55 Ethan Smith, MI. / Beach Boys Invited Confirmed  
60 Drake Polins, MI. / Beach Boys Invited Confirmed  
64 Reef Dillar, PA. / Beach Boys Invited Confirmed  
64 *Sutton Ritter, NJ. / Beach Boys (Alternate) Invited Confirmed  
68 Cash Donnell, OK. / Beach Boys Invited Confirmed  
72 Justice Bates, MN. / Beach Boys Invited Confirmed  
76        
80 Art Ritter, NJ. / Beach Boys Invited Confirmed  
85 Jack Mahon, MI. / Beach Boys Invited Confirmed  
90 Will Schmitt, WI. / Beach Boys Invited Confirmed  
95 James Mahon, MI. / Beach Boys Invited Confirmed  
100        
105        
110        
140        

Coaches -     Tables-

 

 

 

 

 


1

2016 Terps Xtreme MS
GOLD Pool - 9th Place among 56 Teams

70 *Nolan Wertanen, Mich. West W.C. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
75 *Richard Fedalen, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 9-1, OW
80 *Ryan Athey, Warhawks/Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
84 *Gregor McNeil, Can / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
88 *Trey Bates, TN / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
92 *Nasir Wilkinson, Coop Trained / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 8-2
96 *James Joplin, NC Gladiators / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
100

*Noah Mis, Indiana / Junior Terps

Applied Confirmed 9-1
100 Cooper Flynn, Pigeon Forge, TN / Junior Terps Poached by Mile High, NoFly list
105 *Gene Quodala, Ranger W.C., VA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 8-2
112 *Matt Lawrence, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
119 *Bradley David, MSJ Titans / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
126 *Clement Woods, McKin / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
135 *Ian Ferguson, Predators / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
150 *Antonio Bradford, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
180 *Connor McHugh, GA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
230        

E-Mail Coaches - Chris Lawrence,  Quantres Bates     Tables- Dee Wilkinson

2

2016 Terps Xpress MS
Silver Pool - 20th Place (overall) among 57 Teams

70 *Codie Cuerbo, OH / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 9-1
75 *Sam Cartella, OH. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
80 *Caden Horwath, MI.. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
84 *Michael Dolan, Iron Eagles, WV. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
88 *Brock Bobzien, Poway, CA / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
92 *Rich Delsanter, OH. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
96 *Josh Barr, MI / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 9-1
100 *Jesse Mendez, OH. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 10-0, OW
105 *Evan Bennett, OH., / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
112 *Bryce Jankowski, WI. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
119 *Brandon Cade, GA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
126 *Jimmy Colley, MI. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
135 *Tyler Jelinek, MI / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
150 *Noah Rios, OH. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
180        
230 *Jaylen Madden, GA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  

E-Mail Coaches - Glen Dolan,  Anthony Regalbuto    Tables- Christy Dolan

3

2016 Terps Rampage MS (+1)

Applied Confirmed

MS3

70 *Tyler Henley, GA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 7-2
75 *Koda DeAtley, Rampage / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
80 *Dylan Montgomery, Rampage / Junior Terps
Applied Confirmed  
84 *Richard Treanor, NC, Rampage / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 7-2
88 *Tallion Elliott, Rampage / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
92 *Christian Morris, TN / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 7-2
96 *Matteo Vargo, Smithfield Y.W., Va. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
100 *Sirr Bannister, Rampage / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
105        
105 *Luke Duthie, Apache, PA / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
112 *Kevin Schork, Rampage / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
119 *Benjamin Haubert, PA / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
126 *Tristan Ruhlman, Manchester / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
135        
150 *Robert Bowman, IN. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
180 *Kyonte Hamilton, Rampage / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed 10-0
230        

E-Mail Coaches -Jason Kiessling, AJ Bannister,    Tables- Andrew DeAtley

4

2016 Terps Maniacs MS (+1)

Applied Confirmed

MS4

70 *Gage Owen, Maniacs / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
75 *Jimmy Douglas, Manchester / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
80 *Clayton Utter, NJ / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
84 *Grayson Wendel, Outlaws / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
88 *Isaac Guttentag, Outlaws / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
92 *Alec Homan, OH. / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed  
96 *Alex Gonzalez, Maniacs / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
100 *Joey Fisk, Titans / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
105 *Ryan Dal Pizzol, NC. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
112 *Hayden Parkhurst, Maniacs / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
119 *Andrew Guttentag, Outlaws / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
126        
135 *Michael Light, Maniacs / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
150 *James Parana, Decatur JR Seahawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
180        
230 *Gavin Dixon, MSJ Titans / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed  

E-Mail Coaches- Rob Wendel, Don Parana     Tables-

5

2016 Maryland Plus MS (+1)

Applied Confirmed

MS5

70 *Cam Gordon, OutKast / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
75 *Austin Pollard, Powerhouse, VA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
80 *Matthew Walsh, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
84 *Noah Reho, Navy Juniors / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed 8-2
88 *Brady Bimmer, Wrescking Crew, NJ / Junior Trps Invited Confirmed  
92 *Riley Boseman, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
96 Lucas Ognissanti, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
100 *Carson Porter, Smitty's Barn, NH / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
105 Colby Keilholtz, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
112 *Jack Gruenzinger, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
119 *RJ May, Predators, VA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
126 *Nick Feldman, Lancaster / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
135 *Enrique Munguia, OH. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 9-1
150        
180        
230        

E-Mail Coaches - Jason Pollard, John Reho     Tables-

6

2016 East Coast Elite (+1)

Applied Confirmed

MS6

70 *Ethan Rivera, Dark Knights, PA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 7-2
75 *Eligh Rivera, Dark Knights, PA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 8-1
80 *Chance Williams, Iron Eagles / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
84 *Jackson Arrington, Young Guns, Pa. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
88 *Sean Coughlin, Bandits, VA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
92 *Drew Currier, KT Kidz, CT / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
96 *Gabe Sweat, AL. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
100 *Peter Kane, KT Kidz, CT / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
105 *Will Ebert, KT Kidz, CT / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
112 *Nick Foster, Dark Knights, PA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
119 *Brian Gordon, Bandits, VA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
126 *Nicklaus D'Apice, Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
135 *Hadyn Danals, OH. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 9-0
150        
180 *Landon Foor, NCWAY, NC / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 8-1
230        

E-Mail Coaches - William Coughlin, John Knapp,      Tables- Brian Gordon

 

 

1

2016 Terps Xtreme ES
GOLD Pool - 9th Place among 57 Teams
45 *William "Will" Webb, NJ / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
45 *Frankie Radecki, De. / Junior Terps (Alternate) Applied Alternate  
45 Joey Devlin, NJ / Junior Terps Poached by NJ Power, NoFly List
50 *Matt O’Neill, PA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 8-2
55 *Lukas Littleton Mascaro, PA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
55 *Michael Gills Navy Juniors / Junior Terps (Alternate) Applied Alternate  
60 *Joe Bachman, PA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 8-2
64 *Nick O’Neill, PA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
68 *Enzo Bell, GA. / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed  
72 *Ethan Asher, OutKast Club / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
76 *Jason Brown, NJ / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
80 *Reid Gills, Navy Juniors / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
85 *Sam Goin, Chesterton, IN / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
90 *Ethan Mojena, Brandon, FL. / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed  
95 *Evan Brown, NJ / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
100 Paul Ognissanti, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 9-1, OW
105 *Jesse Rappazzo, Middle River, MD / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
110 *Bryce Phillips, VA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
140 *Riley Robell, Dillsburg, PA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 8-2

E-Mail Coaches - Dennis Gills, Scott Asher,         Tables - Fred Bachman

2

2016 Terps Xtreme ES
GOLD Pool - 10th Place among 57 Teams
45 *Cohen Little, OH. / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed  
50 *Jarreau Walker, OH / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
55 *Tim Mazur, OH. / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed  
60 *Jalen Concepcion, Poway, CA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
64 *Devin Bobzien, Poway, CA / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
68/72 *Matthew Dolan, Iron Eagles, WV. / Junior Terps
*Ryan Bennett, OH. / Junior Terps
Applied Confirmed  
76 *Adam Butler, OH. /Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
80 *Collin Guffey, Poway, CA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
85 *Kaz Rajko, OH. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
90 *Patrick Jackson, Iron Eagles, WV. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 8-2
95 *Anthony Zagari,  OH. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
100 *Evan Rizzo, OH. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
105 *Landon Campbell, OH. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
105 Johnathan Norwood, OH. / Junior Terps Poached by Ohio Grey (3X), NoFly List
110 *Jon Slaper, OH. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 8-2
140 *Brennan Williams, OH. / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed  

E-Mail Coaches - Brian Bennett, Roy Jackson       Tables - Payton Jackson

3

2016 Terps Rampage Team ES (+1)     ES3
45 *Kyler Kiessling, Rampage / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
50 *Noah Junkins, Rampage / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
55 *Aiden Herndon, VA. / Junior Terps (Tables) Applied Confirmed 8-2
60 *Jared Goodson, Poquoson, VA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
64 *Drew Montgomery, Rampage / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
68 *Evan Boblits, Rampage, MD. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 8-2
72 *Dylan Sie Palmer, OK / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
76 *Mekhi Neal, Rampage, MD. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
80 *Jake Sowers, OH. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
85 *Jason Schaffer, Rampage / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
90 *Simon Bishop, Iron Eagles, WV / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
95        
100        
105        
110 *Camden McDanel, OH. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
140        

E-Mail Coaches - Jason Kiessling,  Rob Boblits      Tables - Brian Herndon

4

2016 Terps Maniacs Team ES (+1)     ES4
45 *Zack Maneri, NY /Junior Terps (Alternate) Invited Alternate  
45 *Aberic Scott, OK. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
50        
55 *Evan Owen, Maniacs / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
60 *Joseph Gigliotti, Maniacs / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
64 *Morgon Corwine, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
68 *Michael Pizzuto, Maniacs / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
72 Drew Korth, UT / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed  
76 *Manny Rodrigues, Maniacs / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
80 *AJ Rodrigues, Maniacs / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 9-1
85 *Austin Combs, Titans / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
90        
95 *Alex Lahners, OutKast Club / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
100        
105        
110 *Konner Stuttgen, WI. / Junior Terps Poached by Buxton Intensity
48 hours notice, NoFly List
140 *Gavin Bage, Titans / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  

E-Mail Coaches - Tony Rodrigues, Avery Corwine        Tables -

5

2016 Terps Rangers Team ES (+1)     ES5
45 *Micah Brown, Wolfpack, NC / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed  
50 *Bryson Cash, Marauders VA. / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed  
55 *Wilson Tone, Suffolk, VA. / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed  
60 *Angelo Di Pol - IL / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed  
64 *Grace Roberts, Rangers, VA. / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed  
*Ben Roberts, Rangers, VA. / Junior Terps Invited  
68 *Jace Munoz, Outlaws / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed  
72 *Nicholas Marck , DSYS, VA. / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed  
76 *Connor Bollinger, Warhawks / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed  
80 *Joshua Warland, Journeyman, NY / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed  
85        
85 Trey Lawrence, Glenvar W.C. / Junior Terps Invited Poached by VAWA NoFly List
90 *Luke Roberts, Rangers, VA. / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed  
95 *Orion Luera, Lions W. C. / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed  
100/105 *Ilias Cholakis, Rangers, VA. / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed  
*Cooper Arnestad, Rangers, VA. / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed  
110        
140 *Roger Stone III, Marauders W. C. / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed  

E-Mail Coaches - George Cholakis, Josh Arnestad,        Tables -

6

2016 Terps Outlaws Team ES (+1)     ES6
45 *Ethan Valdisera, SMWC Wolfpack / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
50 *Jacob Belcher, TN / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
55 *Austin Wood, SMWC Wolfpack / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
60 *Ellis Kirsch, MD Eagles / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
64 *Tyler Wood, SMWC Wolfpack / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
68 *Carter Nogle, Outlaws / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
72 *Coleman Nogle, Outlaws / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
76 *Aaron Moccia, / Junior Terps
*Lincoln Wendel, Outlaws / Junior Terps
Applied
Share
Confirmed  
80 *Ian Moccia, Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
85 *Liam DeBaugh, Central Md. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
90 *Aidan Squier, WI, Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
95 Owen Robell, Dillsburg, PA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
100        
105        
110 *Nicholas Banks, Outlaws / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 10-0
140 Cam Crocker, Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 9-1

E-Mail Coaches - John NogleKeith Wood     Tables -

7

2016 Terps SuperKids Team ES (+1)     ES7
45 *Tristan Thompson, VA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
50        
55 *Alex Kadryna, Superkids, PA / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
60 *Landon Dobbins, Superkids, NY / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
64 *Angelo Vargo, Smithfield Youth, / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
68 *TJ Gernhart, Superkids, PA / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
72 *Anthony Lucchiani, Walker Wrestling, VA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
76 *Delaney Ruhlman, Manchester / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
80 *Conner Heckman, Superkids, PA / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
85 *Kam Hughes, OH. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 9-2
90 *Lucas Berner, OH. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 9-2
95 *Robert Pavleck, Superkids, PA / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
100 *Corey Turner, OH. / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed 9-2
105        
110        
140 *Caden Hagerman, Superkids, PA/ Junior Terps Invited Confirmed 9-2

E-Mail Coaches - Tom Gernhart, Jim Kadryna,        Tables -

 

 

 

2015 Rosters

1

2015 Terps Xpress Team MS (+1)

Applied Confirmed

MS1

70 *Mason Barrett, Powerhouse Academy, VA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 7-3
75 *Erik Roggie, Smithfield, Y.W., VA / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 9-1
80 *Jordan Titus, NY / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
84 *Damon McGee Jr., Powerhouse, VA./Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
88 *Lachlan McNeil, Can / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 9-1
92 *Dillon Werth, Culpepper. VA./ Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
96 Johnny (JJ) Laird Jr., VA / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
100 *Sean Vosburgh, Rampage / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed  
105 *Mason Dubois, VA / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
112 Tanner Updegraff, Roughnecks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 7-3
119 *Dylan Reinert, Haines Trained / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
126 *Noah Smith, VA. / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed  
135 *Domonic Mata, Poway Elite (CA) / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 9-1
150 *Sam Fisher, Fauquier / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 7-3
180 Mikey Keen, VA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 10-0
230 *Jack Wimmer, Chambersburg, PA/ Junior Terps Invited Confirmed 10-0

Coaches - Damon McGee Sr., Brian Roggie       Tables- Ken Smith

2

Terps Xtreme Team MS (+1)

Applied Confirmed MS2
70 *Ibrahim Ahmed, Powerhouse Academy, VA./ Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 7-3
75 *Gregor McNeil, Can / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 8-2
80 *Nate Chandler, Mercury Rising W.C. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
84 *Jeffrey Russell, Renegade Force/Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
88 *Matthew Mayer, Weaver Elite / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
92 *Tommy Dressler, Iron Eagle, PA/ Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 9-1
96 Brayden Hohman, VA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
100 *Gavin Braun, Martinez Fox Valley Elite, IL. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
105 *Tristan Ruhlman, Manchester/Junior Terps Invited Confirmed  
112 *Ian Ferguson, Williamsport / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
119 *Ethan Zimmerman. Predators / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
126 *Jacob Baker, Predators / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
135 *Colby Romjue, PA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
150 *Raymond Lowe, Smithfield W.C. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
180 *Ben Lambert, Romney, WV., / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed  
230 OPEN      

Coaches- Mike Zimmerman, Kevin Ferguson, Ed Dressler    Tables-

3

Terps Warhawks Team MS (+1) Applied Confirmed MS3
70 *Richard Fedalen, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 10-0
75 *Ryan Athey, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
80 *James Riveria, John Carroll / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed  
84 *Lucas Ognissanti, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
88 *Cooper Flynn, Pigeon Forge, TN / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed 9-1
92 *Phil Smith, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 8-2
96 *Matthew Lawrence, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
100 *Dakota Bowers, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
105 *Connor Strong, Hereford / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
112 *Colin Savage, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
119 *Lawrence Madson, Higher Calling, TN. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
126 *Joshua Aybar, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 7-3
135 *Chris Roybal, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
150 Dominic Solis, Warhawks / Junior Terps
Applied Confirmed 8-2
180 *Dillion Cole, VA / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
230 OPEN      

Coaches - John Fedalen, Chris Lawrence, Tables- John Ognissanti

4

Terps National Team MS (+1) Applied Confirmed MS4
70 *Andre Gonzales, Poway, Ca. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 7-3
75 *Michael Dolan, Iron Eagles, WV / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
80 Matteo Vargo, VA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
84 *Carson Porter, Smitty's Barn, NH / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
88 *Brady Earhart, PA / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
92 *Gene Quodala, Ranger W.C., VA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 7-3
96 *Sam Smirnoff, Wolfpack / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
100 *Jason Miranda, Poway, CA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
105 *Joey Miller, Iron Eagles, WV. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
112 *Eli Dickens, / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
119 *Holden Cypher, NC / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
126 *Weiland Goudarzi, Poway, CA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
135 OPEN      
150 Triaten Dagstani, Ranger W.C. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
180 *Garrett Kappes, Wolfpack / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
230 OPEN      

Coaches- Glen Dolan, Kody Kearnan,          Tables- Christy Dolan

5

Terps Contender Elite MS (+1) Applied Confirmed MS5
70 *Jack Dillion Applied Confirmed  
75 *Joe Scheeren Applied Confirmed  
80 *Isaiah Poppe Applied Confirmed  
84 *Garret Donahue Applied Confirmed  
88 *Alex Hanley Applied Confirmed  
92 *Nick Babin Applied Confirmed  
96 *John Martin Best Applied Confirmed  
100 *JJ White Applied Confirmed  
105 *Jack McGill Applied Confirmed  
112 *Kibwe McNair Applied Confirmed  
119 *Matt Galasso Applied Confirmed  
126 *Clayton Reed Applied Confirmed  
135 OPEN      
150 OPEN      
180 *Coltin Deery Applied Confirmed  
230 OPEN      

Coaches-          Tables- ??

12

Terps Titans MS (+1) Applied Confirmed MS12
70 *Jacob Wright, Central Maryland / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
75 *Joel Brown, Wolfpack / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
80 Cayaen Smith, Mettle WC, UT / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
84 *Cole Gorvett, Mauraders, VA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
88 *Joe Fisk, MSJ Titans / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
92 *Branden Stalnaker, Central Md / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
96 *Noah Horst, TN. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 8-2
100 *Bradley David, Central Md / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
105 *Lorenzo Lopez, Landon School / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 8-2
112 *Mac Cruz, Central Md. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
119 *Nathan Porter, MSJ Titans / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 8-2
126 *JT Davis, De. Defiant / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 7-3
135 OPEN      
150 *Parker Warner, MSJ Titans / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 7-3
180 *Adam Pfeiffer, B&O Outlaws / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 7-3
230 OPEN      

Coaches- Mike Porter, Chris Combs,  Scott Gorvett       Tables- ???

 

 


6

Terps Xtreme Team ES (+1)     ES6
45 *Grayson Barnhill, ESP Spartans / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 7-3
50 *Morgon Corwine, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 7-3
55 *Owen Youngblood, Romeo, MI / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
60 *Ethan Asher, Mat Cats / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 8-2
64 *Austin Pollard, Powerhouse, VA. / JuniorTerps Applied Confirmed  
64 Jason Brown, NJ / Junior Terps Applied Alternate  
68 *Hunter Mason, Predators / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
72 *Delaney Ruhlman, Manchester/Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
76 *Riley Finck, Smithfield Y.W., VA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 9-1
80 *Tallion Elliott, Marlboro / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 8-2
85 *Evan Brown, NJ / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
90 *Bradley Parker, NC / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 8-2
95 Nicholas Vafiadis, VA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 10-0
100 *Zane Cox, VA. / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed 9-1
105 Nicholas Wharton, PA / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed  
110 *Hunter Heath, Great Bridge, VA. / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed  
140 *Robby Wickham, Bison Legend / JuniorTerps Applied Confirmed 8-2

Coaches - Scott Asher, Rob Ruhlman        Tables -

 

7

Terps Xpress Team ES (+1)     ES7
45 *Eli Gabrielson, Wolfpack / Junior Terps, Applied Confirmed  
50 *Austin Wood, Wolfpack / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
55 *Jalen Concepcion, Poway, CA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
60 *Tyler Wood, Wolfpack / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
64 *Devin Bobzien, Poway, CA. / Junior Terps (60) Applied Confirmed  
68 *Josh Strong, Hereford / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
72 *Trey Kratko, Wolfpack, MD / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
76 *Clayton Gabrielson, Wolfpack / Junior Terps, Applied Confirmed  
80 *Collin Guffey, Poway, CA. / Junior Terps (76) Applied Confirmed  
85 *Tyler Knox, Smitty's Barn, MA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 7-3
90 *Erik McCown, Powerhouse, VA. Applied Confirmed  
95 OPEN      
100 OPEN      
105 OPEN      
110 *Andrew Trider, Hereford / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
140 *Charlie Tibbits, NY / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  

Coaches- Jason Gabrielson,  Keith Wood,      Tables- ??

 

8

Terps National Team ES (+1)     ES8
45 *Tye Bellarin, Smyrna / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
50 *Logan Jones, DC Elite, IA / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
55 *Nathan Braun, Martinez Fox Valley Elite, IL. / Junior Terps (50) Applied Confirmed  
60 *Matthew Dolan, Iron Eagles, WV / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 10-0
64 *Ryan Bennett, Westshore W.C., OH/ Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 10-0
68 *Colin Bradshaw, NY / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed  
72 *Joshua Warland, NY Journeyman / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
76 *Chance Williams, Iron Eagles, WV. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
80 *Carsten Braun, Martinez Fox Valley Elite, IL. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
85 *Patrick Jackson, Iron Eagles, WV / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
90 *Adam Ryder, OH / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
95 OPEN      
100 *Jonathan Norwood, OH / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
105 OPEN      
110 *Benjamin Shue, Hammer/Apex / Junior Terps
Applied Confirmed  
140 *Nevin Milburn, Iron Eagles, WV / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed 7-3

Coaches- Brian Bennett, Roy Jackson        Tables - Payton Jackson

 

9

Terps Maryland Team ES (+1)     ES9
45 *Jackson Kostos, Maniacs / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
50 *Marshall Morency, OH / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
55 *Joseph Giglioti, Maniacs / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
60 *Judah Aybar, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 7-3
64 *Owen Bell, Hereford / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
68 *AJ Rodrigues, Maniacs / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
72 *Matty Walsh, Warriors / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
76 *Cole Myers, Manchester / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 7-3
80 *Ian Moccia, Smithfield Y.W., VA./ Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
85 *Jeremiah Aybar, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 9-1
90 *Domonic Baker, Predators, VA./ Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 9-1
95 *Jack Gruenszinger, Manchester / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
100 *Hayden Parkhurst, Maniacs / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
105 *Kadari Machen, Montgomery Generals / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 7-1
110 *Brandon Athey, Maniacs / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
140 *Chase Schultz, Maniacs / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 7-3

Coaches- Victor Aybar, Jason Myers, Tony Rodrigues       Tables-

 

10

Terps Contender Elite ES (+1)     ES10
45 *Wyatt Stauffer Applied Confirmed  
50 *Jack Baron, Applied Confirmed  
55 *Melvin Miller, Applied Confirmed  
60 *Adam Carman, Applied Confirmed  
64 *Nick Zabinski, Applied Confirmed  
68 *Mason Gibson, Applied Confirmed  
72 *Matthew Repos, Applied Confirmed  
76 *Zeke Dubler, Applied Confirmed  
80 *Suds Dubler, Applied Confirmed  
85 *Gabe Carman , Applied Confirmed  
90 *Jude Swisher Applied Confirmed  
95 *Ryan Shaw, Applied Confirmed  
100 *Dominic Maldet, Applied Confirmed  
105 *Ryan Hamer Applied Confirmed  
110        
140 *Corey Boerio, Applied Confirmed  
Coaches-          Tables-

 

11

Terps Outlaws Elite ES (+1)     ES11
45        
50 * Dylan Grove, Blue Claw / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
55 *Sean Garretson, Smyrna / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
60 *Carter Nogle, B&O Outlaws / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
64 * Zach Starr, Iron Eagles, WV. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
68 *Coleman Nogle, B&O Outlaws / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
72 *Connor Bollinger, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
76 *Grayson Wendel, B&O Outlaws / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
80 *Isaac Guttentag, B&O Outlaws / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
85 *Connor O'Donnell, WI. / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed  
90 *Paul Ognissanti, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
95 *Nicholas Banks, B&O Outlaws / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 8-2
100 *RJ May, Predators, VA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 7-3
105 *Evan Cawthorne, B&O Outlaws / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
110        
140        
Coaches-   John Nogle       Tables- ??

 

 

 

 

 

 

2014 VAC MS 2nd Place Photo

 

Middle School - Top Performers - Youth 1
Elementary Top Performers - Youth 1
Warhawks Preview - Youth 1
Top Preformers Preview- Youth 1
VAC Holiday Duals Preview - Youth 1

 

MS 2014- Terps' National - 2nd Place

Applied Confirmed Results
70 *Stevo Poulin, NY / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed 9-1 OW
75 *Lachlan McNeil, NY / Junior Terps
Applied Confirmed  
80 *Jeffrey Russell, Renegade Force/Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
84 *Logan Ashton, Ga./Junior Terps Invited Confirmed 7-3
88 *Sean Vosburgh, Rampage / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed  
92 Kurt McHenry, Ranger Wrestling, VA. / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed 10-0
96 Travis Ford-Melton, Harvey Twisters, IL/ Junior Terps Invited Confirmed 9-1
100 *Beau Bartlett, Wyoming Seminary / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed 9-1
105 Shane Hanson, Malvern / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed  
112 *Marcus Castillo, Tucson Cyclones, AZ / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed  
119 *Alfonso Martinez, Sunkist, AZ / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 7-3
126 Alec Sampson, Wyoming Seminary / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
135 *Michael Doggett, Wyoming Seminary / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
150 *Dawon Andrews, Safford Bulldogs, AZ / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 7-3
180 *Jack Wimmer, Chambersburg, PA/ Junior Terps Invited Confirmed  
230 *Jonathan Birchmeier, Ranger Wrestling, VA. / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed 7-3
  Coaches- Vasil Robinson, Eric Ashton     Scorer- Jeff Doggett, Tasha Robinson
  MS 2014- Terps' Warhawks - 14th Place
Applied Confirmed Results
70 *Jagger Clapsadle, Eastern Shore / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
75 *Dakota Bowers, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
80 *Matt Lawrence, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
84 *Travis Crawford, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 9-1
88 *Joey Miller, Iron Eagles, WV. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Ohio Titans
88 *Jared Thomas, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 7-3
92 *PJ Truntich, MD / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 7-3
96 *Eli Guttentag, B&O Outlaws / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Ohio Titans
96 *Ray Kable, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
100 *Steven Storm, Dark Nights / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
105 *Alexander LaVeck, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 8-2
112 *Tyler Harbison, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
119 *Tyler Savage, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
119 Chris Roybal, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Alternate
126 *Jason Kraisser, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
135 *Jacob Jones, Warhawks/Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
150 *Jack Parr, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 9-1
180 Chris Handlin, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 8-2
230        
Coaches- Ray Kable & Mack Crawford
  MS 2014- Terps' Xtreme Applied Confirmed Results
70 *Timmy Deery, N.C. Gladiators / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
75 *Drew Helfritch, Young Guns / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
80 Cooper Flynn, TN / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 7-3
84 Johnny (JJ) Laird Jr., VA / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 7-3
88 *Sam Smirnoff, Rampage / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
92 *Daniel Sheppard, Greencastle, PA. / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed  
96 *Tanner Updegraff, Roughnecks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
100 Aubrey Dawson, Iron Eagle, PA/ Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
105 *Ethan Zimmerman. Greencastle, PA. / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed  
112 *Dylan Blau, St. Pauls / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
119 *Wyatt McKoy, Predators / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
126 *Patrick Gilligan, Predators / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
135        
150 *Kevin Makosy, Predators / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 7-3
180 *Ben Lambert, Romney, WV., / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed  
230        
Coaches- Mike Zimmerman, Alan Sheppard, Doug Makosy      Scorer - Brian Updegraff
 
 
75 Cole Gorvett, VA. / Junior Terps Applied    
80 Davion  Bryant,  Nievies Youth WC, MA. / Junior Terps Applied    
75 Cole Jacobs, Predators / Junior Terps Applied    
75/80 Zeke Escalera, KY / Junior Terps Applieed    
80 Tyler Bartolomei, Buffalo W.C. / Junior Terps Applied    
80 Max Ebanks, NY / Junior Terps Applied    
84 Aiden Rabideau, Buffalo W.C. / Junior Terps Applied    
84 Darren Jones, Apex, NJ. / Junior Terps Applied    
96 Anthony Caruso, Eastern Shore / Junior Terps Applied    
119/126 Tanner Tipton, Rising Sun / Junior Terps Applied    
135 Carson Brewer, IN / Junior Terps Applied    
150 John Podsednik, Rampage / Junior Terps Applied    
         
  MS 2014- Terps' Contender Elite Applied Confirmed Results
70 *Garret Donahue Applied Confirmed  
75 *Dylan Appleman Applied Confirmed  
80 *Nicholas Krug Invited Confirmed  
84 *John Martin Best Applied Confirmed  
88 *Ryan Garlitz Applied Confirmed  
92 *Corey Cope Invited Confirmed  
96 *Lucas DeSilva Applied Confirmed  
100 *Anthony Carman Applied Confirmed  
105 *Jacob Powers Applied Confirmed  
112 *Evan Widing Applied Confirmed  
119 *Austin Fillipone Applied Confirmed  
126 *Caesar Fountain Applied Confirmed  
135 *Patrick O'Neill Applied Confirmed  
150 *Mason Novak Applied Confirmed  
180 *Brian Fennell Applied Confirmed  
230 *      
Coaches-   Rich O'Neill, Jerry Donahue       Scorer- Terry Fennell and Dan Krug 

 

 

 Preliminary ES Thinking for 2014 - Feel Free to Apply NOW
  ES 2014- Terps' Xtreme Applied Confirmed Results
45 *Braiden Weaver, Young Guns / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
50 *Morgon Corwine, Brunswick / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
55 Ethan Asher, Mat Cats / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
60 *Luke Hileman, Young Guns / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 3-1
64 Colton King, King Select / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
68 *Samuel Hodge, Great Bridge W. C. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
72 *Tyler Knox, Smitty's Barn, MA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
76 *Lane Aikey, PA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
80 *Gregory Hotaling, Journeyman NY/Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
85 *Camden Trupp. Donahoe MI. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 7-3
90 *Tommy Dressler, Iron Eagle, PA/ Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
95 *Harrison Trahan, Roughnecks, PA / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 7-3
100 *Brenden Severs, OMP, OH / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 10-0
105 *Charlie Tibbits, NY / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
110 *Isaac Van Meter, WV / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
140 Brandon Hoselton, IL / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed 10-0
Coaches- Scott Asher & TJ Hileman    Scorer- Rick Severs
  ES 2014- Terps' Maryland
Applied Confirmed Results
45 *Brady Pires, Malvern Prep / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 8-2
50 Eddie Radecki, DE. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 8-2 OW
55 Zach Starr, Williamsport / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
60 *Richard Fedalen, Warhawks / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed 10-0
64 *Delaney Ruhlman, Manchester/Junior Terps Invited Confirmed  
68 *Meyer Shapiro, Warhawks / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed 10-0
72 *Ryan Athey, Manchester / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed  
76 *Isaac Guttentag, B&O Outlaws / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
80 *Lucas Ognissanti, Warhawks / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed  
85 Marcus Lewis, DC Cobras / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
90        
95 *Ian Ferguson, Williamsport / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
100 *Tristan Ruhlman, Warhawks / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed  
105        
110 *Kyonte Hamilton, Predators / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed 7-3
140  
Coaches- Rob Ruhlman, James Hamilton    Scorer-
  ES 2014- Terps' National Applied Confirmed Results
45 *Anthony Andrews, Henlopen Hammers / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 7-3
50 Landon Herndon, Iron Eagles, WV / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
55 *Matthew Dolan, Iron Eagles, WV / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 7-3
60 *Ryan Bennett, Westshore, OH / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
60 Marco Nash, Harvey Twisters / Junior Terps Applied   Alternate
64 *Calan Bollman, Young Guns / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 7-3
64 Jaydon Robinson, Harvey Twisters / Junior Terps Applied   Alternate
68 *Michael Dolan, Iron Eagles, WV / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 8-2
68 Vincent Robinson Harvey Twisters / Junior Terps Applied   Alternate
72 *Carson Porter, Smitty's Barn, NH / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
76 *Tyler Smith, Chambersburg/Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
80 *Patrick Jackson, Iron Eagles, WV / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
85 *Heath Rudolph, Iron Eagles, WV / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
90 *Evan Bennett, Westshore, OH / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
95 *Kyle Snider, OH / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
100      
105 *Robert Boley, OH. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
110 *Cole Hivnor, OH / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 9-1 OW
140        
Coaches- Anthony Regalbuto & Glen Dolan, Scorer- Christy Dolan, Payton Jackson
 
 
55 Bryan Santangelo II, Mt, Airy / Junior Terps Applied    
60 Aiden Lewis, Iron Eagle, Pa. / Junior Terps Applied    
60 Drew Heethuls, Romeo, MI / Junior Terps Applied    
60 Clarence Scotty Moore Jr., Rancho Cordova, CA./Junior Terps Applied    
60/64 Connor Bollinger, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied    
64 Ethan Bavender, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied    
68 Cam Sheads Applied    
75/80 Zeke Escalera, KY / Junior Terps Applied    
80 Vincent Zerban, King Select IL / Junior Terps

Applied

   
         
  ES 2014- Terps' Contender Elite Applied Confirmed Results
45 *Lukas Littleton     Appliedc Confirmed  
50 *Adam Carman Appliedc Confirmed  
55 *Nick Zabinski Applied Confirmed  
60 *Hunter Sloan Applied Confirmed  
64 * Lane Foard Applied Confirmed  
68 *Mason Leiphart Applied Confirmed  
68 * Matt Connolly      
72 *Gabe Carman                    Applied Confirmed  
76 *Garret Misura                   Applied Confirmed  
80 *Sam Beckett Invited Confirmed  
85 *Jagger Condomitti Applied Confirmed  
90 *Sean Kinney               Applied Confirmed  
95 *Dominic Martin Applied Confirmed  
100 *Andrew Connolly Applied Confirmed  
105 *      
110 *Owen Veitmeier   Applied Confirmed  
140 *              
Coaches-  Mike Carman and Tom Beckett        Scorer- Jeff Vietmeier and Allison Carman

 

 

 

 

Weight MS DIVISION 2013 Applied Confirmed Results
JUNIOR TERPS XTREME, Grades 8 & Under (+1 lb) (Xtreme Teams)
70 Jeffrey Russell, Renegade Force / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
75 Garret Cornell, TYW / Junior Terps, / Junior Terps
Applied
Confirmed  
80 Ryan Garlitz, Manchester, MA / Junior Terps
Applied
Confirmed
 
85 Beau Bartlett, Sunkist Kids, AZ. / Junior Terps
Invited
Confirmed
9-1 Silver
90 Scott Jarosz Jr., Scorpions / Junior Terps Applied
Confirmed  
95 Logan Johnson, King Select, IL, Junior Terps Invited
Confirmed
 
100 Brian Stuart, Renegade Force / Junior Terps      OW Invited Confirmed 9-0 Gold
105 Aaron Brooks, Renegade Force / Junior Terps      OW Invited Confirmed 9-0 Gold
112 DJ Emille Shannon, King Select, IL./ Junior Terps
Invited
Confirmed
 
119 Cameron White, Harvey Twisters / Junior Terps
Invited
Confirmed  
126 Grant Aronoff, Apex, FL./ Junior Terps     OW Invited Confirmed 9-0 Gold
135 Drew Hoselton, ILL / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed  
145 William Heath, Mat Cats, VA / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed  
160 Jack Jessen, ILL./ Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 9-1 Silver
175 Russ Peirce, Stafford Wrestling Club / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed  
235 Noah Wilson, Sequoyah Indian Y.W., OK, / Junior Terps
Invited
Confirmed
 
Coaches- John Brooks, Curt Cornell    Scorer- Christine Stuart
Weight MS DIVISION 2013 Applied Confirmed Results
JUNIOR TERPS BLACK, Grades 8 & Under (+1 lb) (Maryland Teams)
70 Travis Crawford, Warhawks / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed  
75 Jared Thomas, Warhawks / Junior Terps     OW Applied Confirmed 9-1 Silver
80 Jeffrey Henline Jr, Hagerstown PAL/Junior Terps Applied
Confirmed  
85 Ray Kable, Warhawks / Junior Terps
Applied Confirmed
 
90 Tyler Harbison, Warhawks / Junior Terps
Invited
Confirmed  
95 Alexander LaVeck, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied
Confirmed  
100 Nick Dintino, Warhawks / Junior Terps
Applied
Confirmed  
105 Nathan Thacker, Rampage / Junior Terps
Applied
Confirmed
 
112 Jason Kraisser, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied
Confirmed
8-2 Bronze
119 Jack Parr, Warhawks / Junior Terps
Invited Confirmed  
126 Kendall Coleman, Harvey Twisters / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed  
135 Marcus Suri, Warhawks / Junior Terps
Applied
Confirmed  
145 Max Sotka, Warhawks / Junior Terps
Applied Confirmed  
160 Ethan Martin, VA. / Junior Terps
Invited Confirmed  
175 OPEN

   
235 John Urban IV, Warhawks / Junior Terps
Invited
Confirmed  
Coaches- Ray Kable, Mack Crawford,     Scorer- Sherry Thomas
Weight MS DIVISION 2013 Applied Confirmed Results
JUNIOR TERPS RED, Grades 8 & Under (+1 lb) (Xtreme Team)
70 Mitch Garretson, Queen Anne's M.C. / Junior Terps Applied
Confirmed  
75 Nicholas Masters, Compound, GA./Junior Terps Applied
Confirmed  
80 Spenser Runshaw, Chambersburg / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed
 
85 Seth Runshaw, Chambersburg / Junior Terps
Applied
Confirmed  
90 Michael, Mars, MI./ Junior Terps
Applied Confirmed 9-1 Silver
95 Zae Kirk, Chambersburg / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
100 Luke Nichter, Chambersburg / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed
 
105 Austin Filippone, BYC Slammers / Junior Terps
Applied
Confirmed
 
112 Jacob Jones, Warhawks / Junior Terps
Applied
Confirmed
 
119 Cole Grove, Chambersburg / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed
 
126 Danny Starr, Team Pride, Pa. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
135 Sam Alshiemer, Warhawks / Junior Terps
Applied
Confirmed  
145 Brett Rinehart, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied
Confirmed
 
160 Jack Wimmer, Chambersburg / Junior Terps     OW Applied Confirmed 8-2 Bronze
175 Cody Williams, Chambersburg / Junior Terps, Applied Confirmed  
235 OPEN
     
Coaches - Craig Filippone, Chris Runshaw     Scorer - Mitzi Jones
Weight MS DIVISION 2013 Applied Confirmed Results
JUNIOR TERPS GUNSLINGERS, Grades 8 & Under (+1 lb) (Xtreme Team)
70 Luke Kowalski, B&O Outlaws / Junior Terps        OW Applied Confirmed  
75 Joey Miller, Iron Eagles, WV / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
80 Tyler Williams, Souderton, PA / Junior Terps Applied
Confirmed
 
85 Caleb Cox, CO. / Junior Terps Applied
Confirmed  
90 Kyle Farace, Vipers / Junior Terps
Applied
Confirmed  
95 Gavin Hollingsworth-BYC / Malvern Prep/ Junior Terps Applied
Confirmed
 
100 Chris Roybal, Warhawks / Junior Terps
Applied
Confirmed
 
105 Alec Grove, Chambersburg / Junir Terps
Applied
Confirmed
 
112 Collin Hurley, Eastern, PA. / Junior Terps Invited
Confirmed
 
119 JacobCallahan, S.C. / Junior Terps Applied
Confirmed
 
126 OPEN  
135 Todd Del Tufo, Vipers / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed  
145 OPEN  
160 OPEN
     
175 OPEN    
235 OPEN      
Coaches- Todd Del Tufo, ???      Scorer - ???
Weight MS DIVISION 2013 Applied Confirmed Results
NEW    RON'S RAIDERS, Grades 8 & Under (+1 lb)  (Xtreme Team)    NEW
70 Lucas Ognissanti, MSJ Titans / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
75 Maximus Bentley, Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
80 Chase Mayer  
85 Dakota Wilson, VA./ Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
90 Ryan Garretson, Queen Anne's M.C. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
95 Logan Gwin, Warhaws / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
100 Philip Daub, NC / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
105 Alec Sampson, the Crew, NC. / Junior Terps       OW Applied Confirmed  
112 Ian Gwin, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
119 John Farley, Manassas Marauders / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
126 OPEN      
135 OPEN      
145 OPEN  
160 Joel Radvansky      
175 OPEN      
235 OPEN      
Coaches- Blake Allen, Eric Gwin,      Scorer- John Farley
Weight MS DIVISION 2013 Applied Confirmed Results
Michigan Select BLUE, Grades 8 & Under (+1 lb) (Xtreme Team)
70 Dakota Bowers, Warhawks, MD./ Junior Terps Invited Confirmed  
75 Connor Tracy, Malvern, PA/ Junior Terps Invited Confirmed  
80 Henry Hague, Malvern, PA / Junior Terps       OW Applied Confirmed  
85 Rick Couch, Junior Terps Applied
Confirmed  
90 Drew Schafer, NY / Junior Terps
Invited Confirmed  
95 Nick Senderling, SEPA, PA./ Junior Terps Invited
Confirmed  
100 Izac Benson, Renegade Force, PA./ Junior Terps Invited Confirmed  
105 LJ Kahn, Pennsbury, PA./ Junior Terps Invited Confirmed  
112 Jake Potter, SEPA, PA/ Junior Terps
Applied
Confirmed  
119 Dalton Pearl, Frederick Co./Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
126 Matt Needleman Hatboro Horsham Pa / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
135 Mason Novak, Upper Dublin Pa / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
145 Patrick Salmon, Germantown Academy, Pa / Junior Terps
Applied Confirmed
 
160 OPEN      
175 OPEN      
235 OPEN      
Coaches- Rick Couch, Jim Senderling    Scorer- Emily Couch
Weight ES DIVISION 2013 Applied Confirmed Results
TINY TERPS XTREME, Grades 6 & Under (+1 lb) (Xtreme Team)
45 Owen Youngblood, Romeo, MI / Junior Terps
Kross Cassidy, TYW / Junior Terps
Applied
Alternate
Confirmed  
50 Ethan Asher, Williamsport / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
55 Luke Hileman, Altoona, PA.,/ Junior Terps
Invited Confirmed
8-2 Bronze
60 NaSir Wilkinson, Rampage / Junior Terps
Invited
Confirmed
9-1 Silver
65 Andy Lucinski, Cobra Wrestling, NY / Junior Terps Applied
Confirmed  
70 Brock McMillen, Young Guns / Junior Terps
Applied
Confirmed  
75 Sam Kalishman, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
80 Daniel Sheppard, TYW / Junior Terps
Applied
Confirmed  
85 Tanner Updegraff, Roughnecks / Junior Terps       OW Applied Confirmed
9-1 Silver
90 Ethan Zimmerman, Williamsport / Junior Terps
Invited
Confirmed
95 Tyler Mousaw, Kennett Square / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
100 Jacob Baker, Catoctin / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed  
105 Kobe Harr, Young Guns / Junior Terps
Invited
Confirmed
8-2 Bronze
110 Zach Brady , Frederick Co. M.C. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
125 Jason (Bubba) LaAsmar, Junior Terps Invited Confirmed  
140 Ben Lambert, Romney, WV., / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed  
Coaches- Alan Sheppard, Mike Zimmerman      Table worker - Dee Wilkinson
Weight ES DIVISION 2013 Applied Confirmed Results
TINY TERPS BLACK, Grades 6 & Under (+1 lb) (Marylad Team)
45 Judah Aybar, Warhawks / Junior Terps
Applied Confirmed 8-2 Bronze
50 Zach Starr, Williamsport / Junior Terps
Applied
Confirmed  
55 Richard Fedalen, Warhawks/Junior Terps       OW Applied
Confirmed
8-2 Bronze
60 Joseph Couch, Junior Terps
Jeremiah Aybar, Warhawks / Junior Terps
Invited
Applied
Confirmed
Alternate
 
65 Meyer Shapiro, Warhawks / Junior Terps
Invited
Confirmed
 
70 Sean Vosburgh, Rampage / Junior Terps
Applied
Confirmed  
75 Sam Smirnoff, Rampage / Junior Terps
Applied
Confirmed  
80 Mathew Jun, MSJ Titans / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
85 Brenden Severs, OMP / Junior Terps
Applied
Confirmed
 
90 Joshua Aybar, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
95 Kyonte Hamilton, Predators / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed  
100 Isaac Van Meter, WV / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed  
105

Dominic Solis, Warhawks / Junior Terps

Invited Confirmed 8-2 Bronze
110 Dawson Tingler, Petersburg, WV / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed  
125 Lucas Suri, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
140 Bruce Vaughan, Wilson Steel / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
Coaches- James Hamilton, Victor Aybar      Scorer- Rick Severs, June Jun
Weight ES DIVISION 2013 Applied Confirmed Results
TINY TERPS RED, Grades 6 & Under (+1 lb) (Xtreme Team)
45 Matthew Dolan, Iron Eagles, WV/Junior Terps
Jakob Lucinski, Cobra Wrestling, NY / Junior Terps
Invited
Applied
Confirmed
Alternate
9-0 Gold
50 Aiden Straitiff, Hagerstown PAL / Junior Terps Applied
Confirmed  
55 Ethan Bavender, Warhawks/Junior Terps
Applied
Confirmed
 
60 Michael Dolan, Iron Eagles, WV / Junior Terps     OW Invited
Confirmed

65 Calan Bollman, Young Guns / Junior Terps
Applied
Confirmed
 
70 Sammy Starr, Team Pride, PA./ Junior Terps
Applied Confirmed
 
75 Ian Ferguson, Williamsport / Junior Terps
Colton Bollman, Young Guns / Junior Terps, 
Invited
Applied
Confirmed
Alternate

80 Makai Cruz, Central MD / Junior Terps
Invited
Confirmed  
85 Enzo Morlacci, Team Pride, PA./ Junior Terps
Applied
Confirmed
 
90 Kevin Salmon, Wissahickon, Pa / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
95 Skyler Lasure, OMP / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
100 Nevin Milburn, Iron Eagles / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
105 Conner Slein, Warhawks / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed  
110 Dylan Ricker, Warhawks / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed  
125 Guillermo Escobedo, CA., / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 8-1 Silver
140 OPEN      
Coaches- Anthony Rigalbuto, Glen Dolan     Scorer- Kevin Ferguson

 

 

 

Weight 2012    
2012 JUNIOR TERPS, Grades 8 & Under (+1 lb) in singlet (2 Teams)
70 Jared Thomas, Warhawks / Junior Terps, 2000 (7)
Jeffrey Henline Jr, Hagerstown / Junior Terps, 2000 (7)

Travis Crawford, Warhawks / Junior Terps, 2000 (7)
Confirmed
Confirmed

Invited
Arkansas
75 Gavin Stoddard, Rampage /Junior Terps, 2000 (7)
Ryan Garlitz, Manchester, MA / Junior Terps, 2000 (6)
Confirmed
Confirmed

8-2 Bronze, OW
80 Brian Stuart, Renegade Force / Junior Terps, 1999 (7)
Caiden Mondore, Journeyman, NY/Junior Terps, 2000 (7)
Confirmed
Confirmed
10-0 Gold
85 Danny Bertoni, Hagerstown / Junior Terps, 1999 (8)
Joe Thomas, Warhawks / Junior Terps, 1998 (8)
Jack Chipps, Rampage / Junior Terps, 2000 (7)
Confirmed
Confirmed
Applied
10-0 Gold, OW
8-2 Bronze

Arkansas
90 Aaron Black, VA., Hagerstown / Junior Terps, 1999 (8)
Jake Taylor, Malvern, PA. / Junior Terps, 1999 (8)
Alexander LaVeck, Warhawks / Junior Terps, 2000 (7)
Confirmed
Confirmed
Applied
Terps Xtreme
95 Daniel Planta, Warhawks / Junior Terps, 1998 (8)
Dylan Blau, Warhawks / Junior Terps, 2000 (7)
Bryson Shaw, Warhawks / Junior Terps, 2000 (7)
Nick Puliti, Garnet Valley, PA
Confirmed
Confirmed
Confirmed

Applied
8-2 Bronze


Terps Xtreme
100 Aaron Brooks, Renegade Force / Junior Terps, 2000 (7)
Jack Parr, Warhawks / Junior Terps, 2000 (7)
Nathan Thacker, Rampage / Junior Terps, 2000 (7)
Confirmed
Confirmed
Applied
10-0 Gold

Terps Xtreme
105 Noah Kalishman, Warhawks / Junior Terps, 1999 (8)
AJ Lonski, Ho-Ho-Kus, NJ / Junior Terps, 1999 (7)

Sal Pizzuto, Garnet Valley, PA./ Junior Terps, 1999 (8)
Confirmed
Confirmed
Applied
Terps Xtreme
112 Quinn Devaney, McDonogh / Junior Terps, (8)
Shane Sosinsky, NJ. / Junior Terps

Ethan Krause, B&O Outlaws / Junior Terps, 1999 (8)
Confirmed
Confirmed
Applied
9-1 Silver

Terps Xtreme
119 Bailey Thomas, Warhawks / Junior Terps, 1998 (8)
Shawn Orem, Kolat / Junior Terps, 1998 (8)
Confirmed
Confirmed
 
126 Logan McKoy, Predators / Junior Terps, 1999 (8)
Alex Green, Rampage / Junior Terps, 2000 (7)

Ian Blankenship, Storm Wrestling, GA / Junior Terps
Confirmed
Confirmed
Applied

Terps Xtreme
135 Sam Tenaglia, Matdogs / Junior Terps, 1998 (8)
Zach Wentz, B&O Outlaws/Junior Terps, 1998 (8)

Confirmed
Confirmed
 
145 Ari McNelly, NJ. / Junior Terps, (8)
Steve Wentz, B&O Outlaws/Junior Terps, 1998 (8)
Confirmed
Confirmed
 
160 Brian Hennessy, Rampage / Junior Terps 1998 (8)
Josiah Jones, Young Guns / Junior Terps, 1999 (7)
Confirmed
Confirmed
 
175 Dalton Grace, Renegade Force / Junior Terps, 1999 (8)
Brandon Shure, McDonogh / Junior Terps, (8)

Confirmed
Confirmed
 
235 Shawn King Pombo, Renegade / Junior Terps, 2000 (7)
OPEN
Confirmed  
Sean Devaney, John Brooks, Dan Lonski, Steve Blau, Bill Taylor
Weight Wrestler    

2012 TINY TERPS, Grades 6 & Under (+1 lb) in singlet (2 Teams)

45 Tyler Maynor, Spartans / Junior Terps, 2004 (3)
Aiden Straitiff, Hagerstown PAL / Junior Terps, 2005 (2)
Injured
Confirmed
 
50 NaSir Wilkinson, Rampage / Junior Terps, 2002 (4)
Richard Fedalen, Vipers / Junior Terps, 2003 (4)
Confirmed
Confirmed
10-1 Silver, OW
8-3 OW
55 Ethan Bavender, Predators / Junior Terps, 2003 (4)
Joseph Couch, Junior Terps, 2002 (4)
Confirmed
Confirmed
 
60 Joey Dolak, Weaver Elite/ Junior Terps, 2002 (5)
Meyer Shapiro, Warhawks / Junior Terps, 2004 (2)

Confirmed
Confirmed
 
65 Sean Vosburgh, Rampage / Junior Terps, 2001 (5)
Sam Smirnoff, Rampage / Junior Terps, 2002 (5)
Confirmed
Confirmed
 
70 Nicholas Masters, Atlanta, Ga. / Junior Terps, (6)
Ian Ferguson, Glade Valley / Junior Terps, 2002 (4)
Confirmed
Confirmed
 
75 Sam Kalishman, Warhawks / Junior Terps, 2002 (5)
Rick Couch, Junior Terps, 2000 (6)
Daniel Sheppard, TYW / Junior Terps, 2002 (5)
Confirmed
Confirmed

Applied
Terps Xtreme
80 Ray Kable, Warhawks / Junior Terps, 2000
Mathew Jun, MSJ Titans / Junior Terps, 2001 (5)
Confirmed
Confirmed

 
85 Isaac Van Meter, WV / Junior Terps, 2002 (4)
Tre Blankenship, Storm Wrestling/Junior Terps,2003 (4)

Confirmed
Confirmed
 
90 Kyonte Hamilton, Forestville Wrestling, 2002 (4)
Wyatt McKoy, Predators / Junior Terps, 2001 (6)
Ethan Zimmerman, Williamsport / Junior Terps, 2002 (5)
Confirmed
Confirmed
Applied
Terps Xtreme
95 Jason Kraisser, Warhawks / Junior Terps, 2000 (6)
Anthony Hinson, Roughnecks / Junior Terps, 2001 (6)
Confirmed
Confirmed
10-1 Silver
100 Mike Bromley, Predators/Junior Terps, 2000 (6)
Cameo Blankenship, Storm Wrest'/Junior Terps,2002 (5)
Confirmed
Confirmed
9-2 Bronze
105 Joey Bromley, Predators/Junior Terps, 2000 (6)
Tanner Tipton, Rising Sun / Junior Terps, 2000 (6)
Confirmed
Confirmed
 
110 Ben Lambert, Romney, WV., / Junior Terps, 2002 (5)
Jacob Jones, Warhawks / Junior Terps, 2000 (6)
Confirmed
Confirmed
 
125 Kevin Makosy, Predators / Junior Terps, 2001 (6)
Sam Alshiemer, Warhawks / Junior Terps, (6)
Confirmed
Confirmed

10-1 Silver
9-2 Bronze
140 Dustin Swisher,  Romney, WV., / Junior Terps, 2001 (6)
Dalton Biggs, Renegade Force/ Junior Terps, 2000 (6)
Confirmed
Confirmed
 
Rick Couch, Ricardo Wilkinson, Doug Makosy, Gary Maynor, Ray Kable, Dee Wilkinson, June Jun

 

 

2011 VAC Video ( 62 Videos & 17 Photos)
Mathew Jun vs JJ Wilson (Never Ever Give Up)
Aaron Brooks vs Joe Shafer
Jack Parr vs Andrew Schaffer

Weight 2011 Applied Confirmed Results
2011 JUNIOR TERPS WHITE, Grades 8 & Under (+1 lb) in singlet
70 Aaron Black, Hagerstown PAL / Junior Terps, 1999 (7) Applied Confirmed 10-0 Gold OW
75 Joe Thomas, Warhawks / Junior Terps, 19xx (7) Applied Confirmed
80 Kyle McDonald, Warhawks / Junior Terps, 1999 (7) Applied Confirmed
85 Daniel Planta, Warhawks / Junior Terps, 1998 (7) Applied Confirmed 8-2 Bronze
90 Michael Doetsch, Dundalk Hawks / Junior Terps, 1997 (8) Applied Confirmed 9-1 Silver
95 Quinn Devaney, McDonogh / Junior Terps, 1997 (7)
Isaiah Brooks, Renegade Force, MD / Junior Terps, 1998 (8)
Applied
Applied
Confirmed
Alternate
100 Ben Tuohey, Malvern PA. / Junior Terps, 1998 (8) Applied Confirmed
105 Josh Baier, VA./ Junior Terps, 1997 (8) Applied Confirmed
112 Kevin Budock, Warhawks / Junior Terps, 1997 (8) Applied Confirmed
119 Logan Garland, Manchester / Junior Terps. 1998 (8)
Quinn Abrams, Smitty's Barn, NH, Junior Terps, 1998 (8)
Applied
Applied
Confirmed


126 Elliott Pedigo, VA., Junior Terps, 1997 (8) Applied Confirmed
135 Austin Kraisser, Warhawks / Junior Terps, 1998 (8) Applied Confirmed 10-0 Gold
145 Josh Simon, Vipers / Junior Terps, 1998 (8) Applied Confirmed
160 OPEN    
175 Bryce Scott, Smithsburg Y. W. / Junior Terps, 1998 (8) Applied Confirmed 8-2 Bronze
235 Josh Colello, Renegade Force / Junior Terps PA, 1997 (8) Applied Confirmed 8-2 Bronze
         
Coaches-Sean Devaney, Tables- Deborah Pedigo, Mark Simon
 

Weight Wrestler Applied Confirmed USAW Nos.

2011 JUNIOR TERPS BLACK, Grades 8 & Under (+1 lb) in singlet

70 Jarrott Jacobs, Predators / Junior Terps, 1998 (8) Applied Confirmed  
75 James Allen, Frederick Co. Mat Club / Junior Terps, 1998 (7) Applied Confirmed  
80 Jake Taylor, Malvern, PA. / Junior Terps, 1999 (7) Applied Confirmed  
85 Joshua Kendrick, Vipers / Junior Terps, 1998 (8) Applied Confirmed  
90 Jonathan Gabriel, Bedford, PA. / Junior Terps, 1997 (8) Applied Confirmed 8-2 Bronze OW
95 Jake Hanks, Westlake Jrs./ Junior Terps, 1999 (7)
Collin Glorioso PA./ Junior Terps, 1997 (8)
Eric Hong, Pit Bull, PA./ Junior Terps, 1998 (8)
TK Megonigal, VA. / Junior Terps, 1997 (8)

Isaiah Brooks, Renegade Force, MD / Junior Terps, 1998 (8)
Applied
NA
NA
NA
Applied
Confirmed



Alternate
 
100 Paul Hutton, Montgomery Generals / Junior Terps, 1998 (8) Applied Confirmed  
105 Jake Makosy, Predators / Junior Terps, 1998 (8) Applied Confirmed  
112 Logan McKoy, Predators / Junior Terps, 1999 (7) Applied Confirmed  
119 Brady Daniel, Kolat / Junior Terps, 1999 (7)
Quinn Abrams, Smitty's Barn, NH, Junior Terps, 1998 (8)
Chase DeMaille, Predators / Junior Terps, 1998 (8)

Applied
Applied
Applied
Confirmed

Injured
 
126 Parker Mellott, Predators / Junior Terps,   1998 (8) Applied Confirmed  
135 Colin Toggas, Junior Terps, 1997 (8)
Austin Ross, Rising Sun / Junior Terps, 1998 (8)
Applied
Injured
Confirmed  
145 Brian Hennessy, Rampage / Junior Terps 1998 (7) Applied Confirmed  
160 Ryan Shubert, Predators / Junior Terps, 1998 (8) Applied Confirmed  
175 OPEN
Wil Schoonover, WV / Junior Terps, 1997 (8)
Kevin Snyder, Warhawks / Junior Terps, 1998 (8)

Widthdrew
NA
   
235 OPEN
Plevon Pryor, Kolat / Junior Terps, 1997 (8)
Football    
         
Coaches- Doug Makosy, Carl Kendrick, Tim Mellott, Tables ???
 



Weight Wrestler Applied Confirmed Results

2011 TINY TERPS WHITE, Grades 6 & Under (+1 lb) in singlet

45 Zaden Meyer, Williamsport / Junior Terps, 2002 (4) Applied Confirmed  
50 NaSir Wilkinson, Junior Terps, 2002 (4) Applied Confirmed  
55 Sean Vosburgh, Rampage / Junior Terps, 2001 (4) Applied Confirmed  
60 Luke Kowalski, B&O Outlaws / Junior Terps, 2000 (5) Applied Confirmed  
65 Mathew Jun, MSJ Titans / Junior Terps, 2001 (4) Applied Confirmed  
70 Brian Stuart, Renegade Force / Junior Terps, 1999 (6) Applied Confirmed 8-1 Silver OW
75 Kaden Cassidy, TYW, Junior Terps, 2000 (5) Applied Confirmed 7-2 Bronze
80 Alexander LaVeck, Warhawks / Junior Terps, 2000 (6) Applied Confirmed
85 Jack Parr, Manchester / Junior Terps, 2000 (6) Applied Confirmed
90 Joshua Small, Catoctin Youth / Junior Terps, 2000 (6) Applied Confirmed
95 Dylan Blau, Manchester / Junior Terps, 2000 (6) Applied Confirmed
100 Aaron Brooks, Renegade Force, MD/ Junior Terps, 2000 (6) Applied Confirmed
105 Ben Lambert, Romney, WV., / Junior Terps
Joshua Paige, Predators / Junior Terps, 2000 (6)
Applied
Withdrew
Confirmed
110 Kevin Makosy, Predators / Junior Terps, 2001 (5) Applied Confirmed
120 Dustin Swisher, Romney, WV., / Junior Terps
Donte White, Baltimore Centaurs / Junior Terps, 2001 (5)
Applied
Withdrew
 
135 Josiah Jones, Young Guns, PA., 1999 (6) Applied Confirmed 7-2 Bronze
Coaches- John Brooks, Steve Blau, Mark Small, Ricardo Wilkerson, Tables- June Jun
 


Weight Wrestler Applied Confirmed Results

2011 TINY TERPS BLACK, Grades 6 & Under (+1 lb) in singlet

45 Davis Smalley, Team Bear, S.C. / Junior Terps, 2004 (1) Applied Confirmed  
50 Joseph Couch, Junior Terps, 2002 (3) Applied Confirmed  
55 Connor Redinger, Pit Bull, PA./ Junior Terps, 2003 (3) Applied Confirmed 7-2 Bronze
60 Gianni Martini, Pit Bull, PA./ Junior Terps, Applied Confirmed
65 Rick Couch, Junior Terps, 2000 (5) Applied Confirmed
70 Sam Kalishman, Warhawks / Junior Terps, 2002 (4) Applied Confirmed
75 Isaac Van Meter, WV / Junior Terps, 2002 (3) Applied Confirmed
80 Kyonte Hamilton, Forestville Wrestling, 2002 (3) Applied Confirmed
85 Wyatt McKoy, Predators / Junior Terps,  2001 (5) Applied Confirmed
90 Cameron Pine, Charlestown, WV. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed OW
95 AJ Lonski, Ho-Ho-Kus, NJ / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
100 Tanner Tipton, Rising sun / Junior Terps, 2000 (5) Applied
Confirmed  
105 Jacob Jones, Warhawks / Junior Terps, 2000 (5)
Applied
Confirmed  
110 Donovan O'Boyle , Pittston Pa. / Junior Terps, 2000 (6) Applied Confirmed  
120 David Dupree, Forestville / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
135 OPEN
Jordan Pryor, Junior Terps, 2000 (5)
Keith Felton, Junior Terps, 1999 (6)
Football
Football
   
Coaches- Rick Couch, James Hamilton, Tables- Dan Lonski, John Lambert, Rob Kalishman