2015 VAC Holiday ES & MS Duals 2015 New Venue Results 2014
Virginia Beach Convention Center, 12/10-13/2014, ( 10-11 matches projected) ( Event Website )
1000 19th Street
Virginia Beach, VA, 23451
*** Tentative Schedule *** Thur. 12/10, Weigh-ins 6:00- 8:00 pm,
Fri. 12/11, Coaches meeting and warmup- 8:30 am, Parade of Teams - 9:15 am, Wrestling begins10:00 am
Sat. 12/12, Wrestling begins 9:00 am, Sun. 12/13, Wrestling begins 9:00 am
Required Individual Entry $?? USAW Card, Headgear
Required Junior Terps' Elite Team Singlet $65, (Original White or New Black) New Black 2 piece singlets are $85
Optional Original White Short-Sleeve Dri-Fit Tee Shirt $17
Optional Fight Shorts in the New Black Colors $50, Optional New Black LS Dri-fit Sublimated Tee shirt $45
Previous Junior Terps singlets may be "traded-in": Undamaged singlet and $40 for new Larger Singlet in either Black or White.
Request ALL Sizes By 10/30/2014 (not later). Sample equipment is posted on the Junior Terps' Home webpage
Checks: Junior Terps, 2818 Salisbury Ave., Edgemere, MD. 21219-1231, Questions: 410-477-0748 or E-mail
As always, we are required to provide a table worker for each match. Please consider helping out. Please review your wrestler's roster.
If you can help coach or keep score or work the clock, please volunteer. Two coaches and 1 scorer per team, get free admission for all 3 days.
Without coaches and scorers the wrestling will not happen.
ES Weight Classes 45, 50, 55, 60, 64, 68, 72, 76, 80, 85, 90, 95, 100,105, 110, 140 (+1)
MS Weight Classes 70, 75, 80, 84, 88, 92, 96, 100, 105, 112, 119, 126, 135, 150, 180, 230 (+1)
Please Feel Free to inform us of your interest in one of our preliminary VAC Teams.
1 |
2015 Pre-Planning |
Applied | Confirmed | Results |
70 | Richard Fedalen, Warhawks / Junior Terps | Invited | ||
75 | Nasir Wilkinson, Wolfpack / Junior Terps | Invited | ||
80 | Stevo Poulin, NY / Junior Terps | Invited | ||
84 | Meyer Shapiro, Warhawks / Junior Terps | Invited | ||
88 | Jeffrey Russell, Renegade Force/Junior Terps | Invited | ||
92 | Johnny (JJ) Laird Jr., VA / Junior Terps | Invited | ||
96 | Joey Miller, Iron Eagles, WV. / Junior Terps | Invited | ||
100 | Sean Vosburgh, Rampage / Junior Terps | Invited | ||
105 | ||||
112 | ||||
119 | ||||
126 | ||||
135 | Domonic Mata, Poway Elite (CA) / Junior Terps | Applied | Confirmed | Ron |
180 | Jack Wimmer, Chambersburg, PA/ Junior Terps | Invited | Confirmed | Ron |
230 | Cody Williams, Chambersburg, PA/ Junior Terps | Invited | Confirmed | Ron |
2 |
2015 Pre-Planning |
Applied | Confirmed | Results |
Aiden Lewis, Iron Eagle, Pa. / Junior Terps | ||||
Luke Hileman, Altoona, PA.,/ Junior Terps | ||||
Samuel Hodge, Great Bridge W. C. / Junior Terps | ||||
Cole Gorvett, VA. / Junior Terps | ||||
Heath Rudolph, Iron Eagles, WV / Junior Terps | ||||
Gregory Hotaling, Journeyman/Junior Terps | ||||
Carson Porter, Smitty's Barn, NH / Junior Terps | ||||
Gregor McNeil, Can / Junior Terps | ||||
Lachlan McNeil, Can / Junior Terps |
||||
John Lafferty, Smitty's Barn / Junior Terps | ||||
Tyler Bartolomei, Buffalo W.C. / Junior Terps | ||||
Tyler Smith, Chambersburg/Junior Terps | ||||
Ethan Ferro, Superior / Junior Terps | ||||
Tyler Knox, Smitty's Barn, MA/Junior Terps | ||||
75/80 | Michael Dolan, Iron Eagles, WV / Junior Terps | Applied | ||
Gene Quodala, VA. / Junior Terps | ||||
Daniel Sheppard, Greencastle, PA. / Junior Terps | ||||
Nathan Smith, Iron Eagle, PA. / Junior Terps | ||||
Tanner Updegraff, Roughnecks / Junior Terps | ||||
Tommy Dressler, Iron Eagle, PA/ Junior Terps | ||||
Aubrey Dawson, Iron Eagle, PA/ Junior Terps | ||||
Ethan Zimmerman. Greencastle, PA. / Junior Terps | ||||
David Pierson, Red Hawk, NJ / Junior Terps | ||||
Isaac Van Meter, WV / Junior Terps | ||||
150 | Mikey Keen, VA. / Junior Terps | Applied | Confirmed | Asher |
180 | Zach Brown, VA. / Junior Terps | Applied | Confirmed | Asher |
3 |
2015 Pre-Planning Marylamd Team MS |
Applied | Confirmed | Results |
75/80 | Jagger Clapsadle, Eastern Shore / Junior Terps | Applied | ||
Jeremiah Aybar, Warhawks / Junior Terps | ||||
Ethan Bavender, Warhawks / Junior Terps | ||||
90 | Dakota Bowers, Warhawks / Junior Terps |
Applied | ||
Nickolas Kelbaugh, Williamsport WC / Junior Terps | ||||
Maximus Bentley, Team Smyrna / Junior Terps | ||||
Mitch Garretson, Queen Anne's M.C. / Junior Terps | ||||
Sam Smirnoff, Rampage / Junior Terps | ||||
Ian Ferguson, Williamsport / Junior Terps | ||||
Lucas Ognissanti, Warhawks / Junior Terps | ||||
Zach Brady , Frederick Co. M.C. / Junior Terps | ||||
Jacob Baker, Catoctin / Junior Terps | ||||
Joshua Aybar, Warhawks / Junior Terps | ||||
Will Vaxmonsky, Warhawks / Junior Terps | ||||
Dominic Solis, Warhawks / Junior Terps | ||||
Chris Roybal, Warhawks / Junior Terps | ||||
126/135 | Kyonte Hamilton, Predators / Junior Terps | Applied | ||
Lucas Suri, Warhawks / Junior Terps | ||||
180 | Ben Lambert, Romney, WV., / Junior Terps | Invited | Confirmed | Ron |
4 |
2015 Pre-Planning Contender Elite MS |
Applied | Confirmed | Results |
5 |
2015 Pre-Planning National Team ES |
|||
Kegan Prothero, Smitty's Barn / Junior Terps | ||||
Braiden Weaver, Young Guns / Junior Terps | ||||
Clarence Scotty Moore Jr., Rancho Cordova, CA./Junior Terps | ||||
Fisher Bejnerowicz, Team Tugman, CT./ Junior Terps | ||||
65 | Ethan Asher, Mat Cats / Junior Terps | Applied | Confirmed | Asher |
Luke Hileman, Young Guns / Junior Terps | ||||
Calan Bollman, Young Guns / Junior Terps | ||||
Colton King, King Select / Junior Terps | ||||
Charlie Tibbits, NY / Junior Terps | Applied | Asher | ||
Harrison Trahan, Roughnecks/Junior Terps | ||||
140 | Tyler Rice, NY / Junior Terps | Applied | Asher | |
6 |
2015 Pre-Planning Xtreme Team ES |
|||
Anthony Andrews, Henlopen Hammers / Junior Terps | ||||
Landon Herndon, Iron Eagles, WV / Junior Terps | ||||
60/65 | Matthew Dolan, Iron Eagles, WV / Junior Terps | Applied | ||
Ryan Bennett, Westshore, OH / Junior Terps | ||||
Marco Nash, Harvey Twisters / Junior Terps | ||||
Calan Bollman, Young Guns / Junior Terps | ||||
Jaydon Robinson, Harvey Twisters / Junior Terps | ||||
Patrick Jackson, Iron Eagles, WV / Junior Terps | ||||
Nevin Milburn, Iron Eagles, WV / Junior Terps | ||||
Evan Bennett, Westshore, OH / Junior Terps | ||||
140 ? | Alex Birchmeier, VA. / Junior Terps | |||
7 |
2015 Pre-Planning Maryland Team ES |
|||
Eli Gabrielson, Wolfpack / Junior Terps, | ||||
Judah Aybar, Warhawks / Junior Terps | ||||
Aiden Straitiff, Warhawks / Junior Terps | ||||
Zach Starr, Williamsport / Junior Terps | ||||
Morgon Corwine, Warhawks / Junior Terps | ||||
Bryan Santangelo, Mt Airy / Junior Terps | ||||
70 | Connor Bollinger, Warhawks / Junior Terps | Applied | ||
Reid Gills, Blue Claw / Junior Terps | ||||
Ryan Athey, Manchester / Junior Terps | ||||
Delaney Ruhlman, Manchester/Junior Terps | ||||
Isaac Guttentag, B&O Outlaws / Junior Terps | ||||
Tallion Elliott, Marlboro / Junior Terps | ||||
Clayton Gabrielson, Wolfpack / Junior Terps | ||||
Kadari Machen, Montgomery Generals / Junior Terps | ||||
Andrew Guttentag, B&O Outlaws / Junior Terps | ||||
8 |
2015 Pre-Planning Contender Elite ES |
|||
2014 VAC MS 2nd Place Photo
Middle School - Top Performers - Youth 1
Elementary Top Performers - Youth 1
Warhawks Preview - Youth 1
Top Preformers Preview- Youth 1
VAC Holiday Duals Preview - Youth 1
MS 2014- Terps' National - 2nd Place |
Applied | Confirmed | Results | |
70 | *Stevo Poulin, NY / Junior Terps | Invited | Confirmed | 9-1 OW |
75 | *Lachlan McNeil, NY / Junior Terps |
Applied | Confirmed | |
80 | *Jeffrey Russell, Renegade Force/Junior Terps | Applied | Confirmed | |
84 | *Logan Ashton, Ga./Junior Terps | Invited | Confirmed | 7-3 |
88 | *Sean Vosburgh, Rampage / Junior Terps | Invited | Confirmed | |
92 | Kurt McHenry, Ranger Wrestling, VA. / Junior Terps | Invited | Confirmed | 10-0 |
96 | Travis Ford-Melton, Harvey Twisters, IL/ Junior Terps | Invited | Confirmed | 9-1 |
100 | *Beau Bartlett, Wyoming Seminary / Junior Terps | Invited | Confirmed | 9-1 |
105 | Shane Hanson, Malvern / Junior Terps | Invited | Confirmed | |
112 | *Marcus Castillo, Tucson Cyclones, AZ / Junior Terps | Invited | Confirmed | |
119 | *Alfonso Martinez, Sunkist, AZ / Junior Terps | Applied | Confirmed | 7-3 |
126 | Alec Sampson, Wyoming Seminary / Junior Terps | Applied | Confirmed | |
135 | *Michael Doggett, Wyoming Seminary / Junior Terps | Applied | Confirmed | |
150 | *Dawon Andrews, Safford Bulldogs, AZ / Junior Terps | Applied | Confirmed | 7-3 |
180 | *Jack Wimmer, Chambersburg, PA/ Junior Terps | Invited | Confirmed | |
230 | *Jonathan Birchmeier, Ranger Wrestling, VA. / Junior Terps | Invited | Confirmed | 7-3 |
Coaches- Vasil Robinson, Eric Ashton Scorer- Jeff Doggett, Tasha Robinson |
MS 2014- Terps' Warhawks - 14th Place |
Applied | Confirmed | Results | |
70 | *Jagger Clapsadle, Eastern Shore / Junior Terps | Applied | Confirmed | |
75 | *Dakota Bowers, Warhawks / Junior Terps | Applied | Confirmed | |
80 | *Matt Lawrence, Warhawks / Junior Terps | Applied | Confirmed | |
84 | *Travis Crawford, Warhawks / Junior Terps | Applied | Confirmed | 9-1 |
88 | *Joey Miller, Iron Eagles, WV. / Junior Terps | Applied | Confirmed | Ohio Titans |
88 | *Jared Thomas, Warhawks / Junior Terps | Applied | Confirmed | 7-3 |
92 | *PJ Truntich, MD / Junior Terps | Applied | Confirmed | 7-3 |
96 | *Eli Guttentag, B&O Outlaws / Junior Terps | Applied | Confirmed | Ohio Titans |
96 | *Ray Kable, Warhawks / Junior Terps | Applied | Confirmed | |
100 | *Steven Storm, Dark Nights / Junior Terps | Applied | Confirmed | |
105 | *Alexander LaVeck, Warhawks / Junior Terps | Applied | Confirmed | 8-2 |
112 | *Tyler Harbison, Warhawks / Junior Terps | Applied | Confirmed | |
119 | *Tyler Savage, Warhawks / Junior Terps | Applied | Confirmed | |
119 | Chris Roybal, Warhawks / Junior Terps | Applied | Confirmed | Alternate |
126 | *Jason Kraisser, Warhawks / Junior Terps | Applied | Confirmed | |
135 | *Jacob Jones, Warhawks/Junior Terps | Applied | Confirmed | |
150 | *Jack Parr, Warhawks / Junior Terps | Applied | Confirmed | 9-1 |
180 | Chris Handlin, Warhawks / Junior Terps | Applied | Confirmed | 8-2 |
230 | ||||
Coaches- Ray Kable & Mack Crawford |
MS 2014- Terps' Xtreme | Applied | Confirmed | Results | |
70 | *Timmy Deery, N.C. Gladiators / Junior Terps | Applied | Confirmed | |
75 | *Drew Helfritch, Young Guns / Junior Terps | Applied | Confirmed | |
80 | Cooper Flynn, TN / Junior Terps | Applied | Confirmed | 7-3 |
84 | Johnny (JJ) Laird Jr., VA / Junior Terps | Applied | Confirmed | 7-3 |
88 | *Sam Smirnoff, Rampage / Junior Terps | Applied | Confirmed | |
92 | *Daniel Sheppard, Greencastle, PA. / Junior Terps | Invited | Confirmed | |
96 | *Tanner Updegraff, Roughnecks / Junior Terps | Applied | Confirmed | |
100 | Aubrey Dawson, Iron Eagle, PA/ Junior Terps | Applied | Confirmed | |
105 | *Ethan Zimmerman. Greencastle, PA. / Junior Terps | Invited | Confirmed | |
112 | *Dylan Blau, St. Pauls / Junior Terps | Applied | Confirmed | |
119 | *Wyatt McKoy, Predators / Junior Terps | Applied | Confirmed | |
126 | *Patrick Gilligan, Predators / Junior Terps | Applied | Confirmed | |
135 | ||||
150 | *Kevin Makosy, Predators / Junior Terps | Applied | Confirmed | 7-3 |
180 | *Ben Lambert, Romney, WV., / Junior Terps | Invited | Confirmed | |
230 | ||||
Coaches- Mike Zimmerman, Alan Sheppard, Doug Makosy Scorer - Brian Updegraff | ||||
75 | Cole Gorvett, VA. / Junior Terps | Applied | ||
80 | Davion Bryant, Nievies Youth WC, MA. / Junior Terps | Applied | ||
75 | Cole Jacobs, Predators / Junior Terps | Applied | ||
75/80 | Zeke Escalera, KY / Junior Terps | Applieed | ||
80 | Tyler Bartolomei, Buffalo W.C. / Junior Terps | Applied | ||
80 | Max Ebanks, NY / Junior Terps | Applied | ||
84 | Aiden Rabideau, Buffalo W.C. / Junior Terps | Applied | ||
84 | Darren Jones, Apex, NJ. / Junior Terps | Applied | ||
96 | Anthony Caruso, Eastern Shore / Junior Terps | Applied | ||
119/126 | Tanner Tipton, Rising Sun / Junior Terps | Applied | ||
135 | Carson Brewer, IN / Junior Terps | Applied | ||
150 | John Podsednik, Rampage / Junior Terps | Applied | ||
MS 2014- Terps' Contender Elite | Applied | Confirmed | Results | |
70 | *Garret Donahue | Applied | Confirmed | |
75 | *Dylan Appleman | Applied | Confirmed | |
80 | *Nicholas Krug | Invited | Confirmed | |
84 | *John Martin Best | Applied | Confirmed | |
88 | *Ryan Garlitz | Applied | Confirmed | |
92 | *Corey Cope | Invited | Confirmed | |
96 | *Lucas DeSilva | Applied | Confirmed | |
100 | *Anthony Carman | Applied | Confirmed | |
105 | *Jacob Powers | Applied | Confirmed | |
112 | *Evan Widing | Applied | Confirmed | |
119 | *Austin Fillipone | Applied | Confirmed | |
126 | *Caesar Fountain | Applied | Confirmed | |
135 | *Patrick O'Neill | Applied | Confirmed | |
150 | *Mason Novak | Applied | Confirmed | |
180 | *Brian Fennell | Applied | Confirmed | |
230 | * | |||
Coaches- Rich O'Neill, Jerry Donahue Scorer- Terry Fennell and Dan Krug |
Preliminary ES Thinking for 2014 - Feel Free to Apply NOW
ES 2014- Terps' Xtreme | Applied | Confirmed | Results | |
45 | *Braiden Weaver, Young Guns / Junior Terps | Applied | Confirmed | |
50 | *Morgon Corwine, Brunswick / Junior Terps | Applied | Confirmed | |
55 | Ethan Asher, Mat Cats / Junior Terps | Applied | Confirmed | |
60 | *Luke Hileman, Young Guns / Junior Terps | Applied | Confirmed | 3-1 |
64 | Colton King, King Select / Junior Terps | Applied | Confirmed | |
68 | *Samuel Hodge, Great Bridge W. C. / Junior Terps | Applied | Confirmed | |
72 | *Tyler Knox, Smitty's Barn, MA. / Junior Terps | Applied | Confirmed | |
76 | *Lane Aikey, PA. / Junior Terps | Applied | Confirmed | |
80 | *Gregory Hotaling, Journeyman NY/Junior Terps | Applied | Confirmed | |
85 | *Camden Trupp. Donahoe MI. / Junior Terps | Applied | Confirmed | 7-3 |
90 | *Tommy Dressler, Iron Eagle, PA/ Junior Terps | Applied | Confirmed | |
95 | *Harrison Trahan, Roughnecks, PA / Junior Terps | Applied | Confirmed | 7-3 |
100 | *Brenden Severs, OMP, OH / Junior Terps | Applied | Confirmed | 10-0 |
105 | *Charlie Tibbits, NY / Junior Terps | Applied | Confirmed | |
110 | *Isaac Van Meter, WV / Junior Terps | Applied | Confirmed | |
140 | Brandon Hoselton, IL / Junior Terps | Invited | Confirmed | 10-0 |
Coaches- Scott Asher & TJ Hileman Scorer- Rick Severs |
ES 2014- Terps' Maryland |
Applied | Confirmed | Results | |
45 | *Brady Pires, Malvern Prep / Junior Terps | Applied | Confirmed | 8-2 |
50 | Eddie Radecki, DE. / Junior Terps | Applied | Confirmed | 8-2 OW |
55 | Zach Starr, Williamsport / Junior Terps | Applied | Confirmed | |
60 | *Richard Fedalen, Warhawks / Junior Terps | Invited | Confirmed | 10-0 |
64 | *Delaney Ruhlman, Manchester/Junior Terps | Invited | Confirmed | |
68 | *Meyer Shapiro, Warhawks / Junior Terps | Invited | Confirmed | 10-0 |
72 | *Ryan Athey, Manchester / Junior Terps | Invited | Confirmed | |
76 | *Isaac Guttentag, B&O Outlaws / Junior Terps | Applied | Confirmed | |
80 | *Lucas Ognissanti, Warhawks / Junior Terps | Invited | Confirmed | |
85 | Marcus Lewis, DC Cobras / Junior Terps | Applied | Confirmed | |
90 | ||||
95 | *Ian Ferguson, Williamsport / Junior Terps | Applied | Confirmed | |
100 | *Tristan Ruhlman, Warhawks / Junior Terps | Invited | Confirmed | |
105 | ||||
110 | *Kyonte Hamilton, Predators / Junior Terps | Invited | Confirmed | 7-3 |
140 | ||||
Coaches- Rob Ruhlman, James Hamilton Scorer- |
ES 2014- Terps' National | Applied | Confirmed | Results | |
45 | *Anthony Andrews, Henlopen Hammers / Junior Terps | Applied | Confirmed | 7-3 |
50 | Landon Herndon, Iron Eagles, WV / Junior Terps | Applied | Confirmed | |
55 | *Matthew Dolan, Iron Eagles, WV / Junior Terps | Applied | Confirmed | 7-3 |
60 | *Ryan Bennett, Westshore, OH / Junior Terps | Applied | Confirmed | |
60 | Marco Nash, Harvey Twisters / Junior Terps | Applied | Alternate | |
64 | *Calan Bollman, Young Guns / Junior Terps | Applied | Confirmed | 7-3 |
64 | Jaydon Robinson, Harvey Twisters / Junior Terps | Applied | Alternate | |
68 | *Michael Dolan, Iron Eagles, WV / Junior Terps | Applied | Confirmed | 8-2 |
68 | Vincent Robinson Harvey Twisters / Junior Terps | Applied | Alternate | |
72 | *Carson Porter, Smitty's Barn, NH / Junior Terps | Applied | Confirmed | |
76 | *Tyler Smith, Chambersburg/Junior Terps | Applied | Confirmed | |
80 | *Patrick Jackson, Iron Eagles, WV / Junior Terps | Applied | Confirmed | |
85 | *Heath Rudolph, Iron Eagles, WV / Junior Terps | Applied | Confirmed | |
90 | *Evan Bennett, Westshore, OH / Junior Terps | Applied | Confirmed | |
95 | *Kyle Snider, OH / Junior Terps | Applied | Confirmed | |
100 | ||||
105 | *Robert Boley, OH. / Junior Terps | Applied | Confirmed | |
110 | *Cole Hivnor, OH / Junior Terps | Applied | Confirmed | 9-1 OW |
140 | ||||
Coaches- Anthony Regalbuto & Glen Dolan, Scorer- Christy Dolan, Payton Jackson | ||||
55 | Bryan Santangelo II, Mt, Airy / Junior Terps | Applied | ||
60 | Aiden Lewis, Iron Eagle, Pa. / Junior Terps | Applied | ||
60 | Drew Heethuls, Romeo, MI / Junior Terps | Applied | ||
60 | Clarence Scotty Moore Jr., Rancho Cordova, CA./Junior Terps | Applied | ||
60/64 | Connor Bollinger, Warhawks / Junior Terps | Applied | ||
64 | Ethan Bavender, Warhawks / Junior Terps | Applied | ||
68 | Cam Sheads | Applied | ||
75/80 | Zeke Escalera, KY / Junior Terps | Applied | ||
80 | Vincent Zerban, King Select IL / Junior Terps | Applied |
||
ES 2014- Terps' Contender Elite | Applied | Confirmed | Results | |
45 | *Lukas Littleton | Appliedc | Confirmed | |
50 | *Adam Carman | Appliedc | Confirmed | |
55 | *Nick Zabinski | Applied | Confirmed | |
60 | *Hunter Sloan | Applied | Confirmed | |
64 | * Lane Foard | Applied | Confirmed | |
68 | *Mason Leiphart | Applied | Confirmed | |
68 | * Matt Connolly | |||
72 | *Gabe Carman | Applied | Confirmed | |
76 | *Garret Misura | Applied | Confirmed | |
80 | *Sam Beckett | Invited | Confirmed | |
85 | *Jagger Condomitti | Applied | Confirmed | |
90 | *Sean Kinney | Applied | Confirmed | |
95 | *Dominic Martin | Applied | Confirmed | |
100 | *Andrew Connolly | Applied | Confirmed | |
105 | * | |||
110 | *Owen Veitmeier | Applied | Confirmed | |
140 | * | |||
Coaches- Mike Carman and Tom Beckett Scorer- Jeff Vietmeier and Allison Carman |