Home

 

Tyrant MS & ES Duals,      01/20 - 22/2018
We always keep our "word"; please do the same.

Tyrant ES & MS Duals, York Expo Center 334 Carlisle Ave, York, PA 17404
Weigh-Ins: Friday 6:00-8:00pm at the venue. NO Saturday Weigh-ins
Team meeting and warm-up - NOT later than 8:00 am Both Days.

If you are using a HOTEL, this link is required - Booking Link

Required Individual Entry $90,     Headgear Required,    NO Cards Required
Optional Junior Terps' Elite Team Singlet $65, (Original White or New Black)    New Black 2 piece singlets are $85
Optional Original White Short-Sleeve Dri-Fit Tee Shirt $20
Optional Fight Shorts in the New Black Colors $50,    Optional New Black LS Dri-fit Sublimated Tee shirt $45
Previous Junior Terps singlets may be "traded-in": Undamaged singlet and $40 for new Larger Singlet in Black or White.
Please use PayPal Buttons - www.juniorterps.com
Checks: Junior Terps, 2818 Salisbury Ave., Edgemere, MD. 21219-1231,    410-446-0327(c)   or   E-mail

As always, we are required to provide a table worker for each match. Please consider helping out. If you can help coach or keep score or work the clock (TrackWrestling), please volunteer. Two coaches and 1 scorer per team,get free admission for both days.
Without coaches and scorers, the wrestling will not happen.

Tyrant Duals 2018
Grades 8 & Under, (+1)     Junior Terps Xtreme

60        
65 Jackson Heslin, KT Kids / Junior Terps Applied   Parent
70        
75        
75/80 Matthew Dolan, Iron Eagles, WV / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Dolan
80 Joseph Baisley, Charolette, NC / Junior Terps Applied   Parent
80/85 Cam Gordon, OutKast / Junior Terps Applied   Parent
85        
90        
95 Chance Williams, Iron Eagles, WV. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Parent
95 Landen Harbaugh, Iron Eagles, WV. / Junior Terps Applied Parent
100 Luke Roberts, Ranger W.C., VA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Parent
105        
105/112 Patrick Jackson, Iron Eagles, WV / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Dolan
112        
120        
130 Matthew Roberts, Ranger W.C., VA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Parent
140        
152        
175        
235        

Coaches- Glen Dolan, Roy Jackson     Tables - Christy Dolan

 

ES 65, Justin Adams, LAW, PA.
ES 75, Tyler Adams, LAW, PA.


Tyrant Duals 2018
Grades 6 & Under, (+1)   Terps Iron Eagles

45        
50        
55        
55 Ian Alfree, Smyrna, De. / Junior Terps Applied   Parent
60 Jacob Perry, Iron Eagles, WV. / Junior Terps Applied   Parent
65 Tanner Halling, Iron Eagles, WV. / Junior Terps Applied   Parent
70        
75      
80        
85        
90        
95        
100        
110 Tommy Cohenour, Young Guns / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Parent
120        
150    

Coaches- Anthony Regalbuto, Dustin Bowers      Tables-

Tyrant Duals 2017
Grades 8 & Under, (+1)     Junior Terps Xtreme
We always keep our "word";  please do the same.

60 *Chase McCauley, Malvern / Junior Terps                   Applied Confirmed McCauley
65 *Brandon Carr, Malvern / Junior Terps                       Invited Confirmed McCauley
70 *Matthew Dolan, Iron Eagles, WV / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Dolan
75 *Joseph Baisley, Charolette, NC / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Parent
80 *Connor Brown, Hanover, PA. / Junior Terps           Applied Confirmed Shindledecker
80 *Karl Shindledecker, TYW / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Injury
85 *Michael Dolan, Iron Eagles, WV. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Dolan
90 *Jacob Cooke, VA. Patriots / Junior Terps (85) Applied Confirmed Parent
95 *Carter Gill, PA. / Junior Terps                                   Applied Confirmed Parent
100 *OPEN
100 *Heath Rudolph, Walker Wrestling / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Another Event
105 *Peter Kane, KT Kidz, CT / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Parent
112 *Alex Koulikov, , E. S. Intensitity / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Parent
120 *Esteban Matiella, Bandits, VA. / Junior Terps       Applied Confirmed Parent
130 *Harrison Trahan, PA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Parent
130 *Ashton Stuckey, Wolfpack / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Injury
140 *James Parana, Eastern Shore Intensitity / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Parent
152 *Issac Van Meter, WV. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Parent
175 Kyonte Hamilton, Rampage / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Parent
235        

Coaches- Glen Dolan, Don Parana      Tables - Christy Dolan

Tyrant Duals 2017
Grades 6 & Under, (+1)   Tiny Terps Xtreme

45 *Frankie Radecki, DE. / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed Gills
50 *Natalie Radecki, DE. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Gills
55 *Aiden Herndon, VA. / Junior Terps (Tables) Applied Confirmed Gills
60 *Jackson Heslin, KT Kidz / Junior Terps                           Applied Confirmed Parent
60 Chris Kenny, NJ.,   Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Jumped Buxton
65 *Eddie Radecki, DE. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Gills
70 *Evan Boblits, Rampage, MD. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Gills
75 OPEN
75 *Jason Brown, NJ / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Medical
80 *Jake Dailey, X-Caliber, PA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Snyder
85 *Owen Leydig, Powerhouse, VA. Junior Terps               Applied Confirmed Gills
90 *Evan Brown, NJ. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Gills
95 *Patrick Jackson, Iron Eagles, WV. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Dolan
100 *Paul Ognissanti, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Ognissanti
110 *Jesse Rappazzo, Middle River, MD / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Gills
120 *Bryce Phillips, VA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Gills
150 *Riley Robell, Dillsburg, PA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Gills

Coaches-  Rob Boblits,  Anthony Radecki,       Tables- Bryan Herndon

Tyrant Duals 2017
Grades 6 & Under, (+1)     Tiny Terps Xpress

45 *Lucas Maneri, NY /Junior Terps Invited Confirmed Parent
50 *Bryson Cash, Marauders VA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Parent
55 *Alex Kadryna, Superkids, PA / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Gernhart
60 *Gino Schinina, Bitetto Trained / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Parent
65 *Stefan Hernandez, Bandits / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Parent
65 Connor Demcher, Superkids, PA / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Withdrew
70 *TJ Gernhart, Superkids, PA / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Parent
75 *Connor Bollinger, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Bollinger
80 *Ben Smith, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Parent
85 *Isaac Hegg, Bandits / Junior Terps                                   Applied Confirmed Parent
85 *Simon Bishop, Walker Wrestling / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Another
Event
90 *Luke Roberts, Rangers W.C. / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed Parent
95 *Andrew Christie, Superkids, PA / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Parent
100 * Owen Robell, Dillsburg, PA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Gills
110 *Nicholas Wharton, Superkids, PA / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Gernhart
120 *Owen Dixon, Warhawks / Junior Terps                       Applied Confirmed Lawrence
150 *Nick Pavlechko, PA. / Junior Terps                               Applied Confirmed Gills

Coaches- Tom Gernhart, BJ Bollinger,     Tables-







Tyrant Duals 2016

Grades 8 & Under, (+1) In Singlet      Junior Terps Xpress

60 OPEN     ms2
65 *Joshua Jasionowicz, Dark Knights / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
70 *Adam Schweitzer, Red Hawk, PA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 6-2
75 *Jacob Cooke, VA. Patriots / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 6-2
80 *Austin Fashouer, Dark Knights / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 7-1
85 *Braxton Lewis Applied Confirmed  
90 *Jaren Powell, Texas Sch. of Wrestling / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 8-0
95 *Brayden Hohman, VA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
100 *Ethan Bohan, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
105 *Bobby Lesser, Malvern / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
112 *Walker Rhue, VA Patriots / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 6-2
120 *Cooper Rhue, VA Patriots / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
130 OPEN  
140 OPEN  
152 OPEN  
175 OPEN  
230 OPEN  
This team was developed in only 10 days. With 6 forfeits and only 11 wrestlers, these tough kids went 3-5 for the event. BUT, if you factor-out the forfeits, these kids went 6-2. Where the match outcome was left only to the wrestlers, this team beat 6 other teams. Congratulations.

 

Tyrant Duals 2016

Grades 8 & Under, (+1) In Singlet    Junior Terps Xtreme      6-2 Overall

60 *Matthew Dolan, Iron Eagles, WV / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 8-0
65 *Dalton Monger, PA Stars / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 6-2
70 *Zach Starr, Iron Eagles, WV. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
75 *Michael Dolan, Iron Eagles, WV / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 8-0
80 *Carson Porter, Smitty's Barn, NH / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
85 *Patrick Jackson, Iron Eagles, WV / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 6-2
90 *Heath Rudolph, Iron Eagles, WV, / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
95 *Dillon Werth, Culpepper. VA./ Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 7-1
100 *John Carayiannis, VA Patriots / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
105 *Tristan Ruhlman, Manchester/Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
112 *Harrison Trahan, Coop Trained / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
120 *Collin Brady, VA. Patriots / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
130 Jacob Baker, Predators / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed 6-2
140 *Jayden Walker, VA. Patriots / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
152 *Sam Fisher, Fauquier / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 8-0
175 *Ben Lambert, Romney, WV., / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
235 *Jack Wimmer, Chambersburg, PA/ Junior Terps(2014) Invited Confirmed 8-0
 
Coaches - Glen Dolan, Roy Jackson,        Tables- Christy Dolan and Payton Jackson

 

Tyrant Duals 2016

Grades 6 & Under, (+1) In singlet - Tiny Terps Xpress

45 Open      
50 *Jacob Perry, Iron Eagles, WV / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
55 *Morgon Corwine, Warhawks / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed  
60 *Milton Funkhouser, Iron Eagles, WV. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
65 *Delaney Ruhlman, Manchester/Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 8-0
70 *Matthew Walsh, Warriors / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 7-1
75 *Cole Myers, Manchester / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
80 *Harrison Reed, Winfield Warriors / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
85 *Andrew Christie, PA / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed  
90 *Travis Green, Manchester / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed  
95 *Ryder Davenport, Chambersburg, PA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
100 *Andrew Trider, Hereford / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
110 Open  
120 *LukePappano, Predators, MD / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 7-1
150 *RJ Utz, Manchester / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 8-0
         

Coaches- Jason Myers, Rob Ruhlman,        Tables- Steve Walsh

Tyrant Duals 2016

Grades 6 & Under, (+1) In singlet - Tiny Terps Xtreme

45 *Grayson Barnhill, ESP Spartans / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
50 *Anthony Andrews, Henlopen Hammers / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
55 *Alex Deverent, MD Maniacs / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
60 *Brian Box, Malvern / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
65 *Evan Boblits, MD / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 7-1
70 *Connor Bollinger, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
75 *Noah Reho, E.S. Intensity / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
80 *Tallion Elliott, Marlboro / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
85 *Paul Ognissanti, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 7-0
90 *Cory Butts, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
95 *Colby Keilholtz, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
100 *Gabe Cannon, Henlopen Hammer / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
110 *Alex Koulikov, Eastern Shore / Junior Terps
Applied Confirmed  
120 Jared Tracey, Triumph NJ / Junior Terps No Call No Show  
150 *Alex Birchmeier, VA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
 

Coach, BJ Bollinger, Danny Barnhill       Tables- John Ognissanti

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Weight Wrestler      

Grades 8 & Under, (+1)Revised 2013, 8 Matches Projected

60 Carson Alberti- (Iroquois) / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 8-0
65 Andy Lucinski, Cobra Wrestling, NY / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 5-2
70 MIchael Alberti- (Iroquois) / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
75 Andrew Fallon, New England Y.W. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
80 Nathan Smith, Iron Eagle, PA / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 6-1
85 Aubrey Dawson, Iron Eagle, PA/ Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
90 Stephen Veneziale, Contender Elite / Junior Terps Applied
Confirmed 5-2
95 Andrew Shaffer, Rampage / Junior Terps
Invited
Confirmed
 
100 Logan Gwin, Warhawks / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed  
105 OPEN
112 Jacob Jones, Warhawks / Junior Terps
Applied
Confirmed  
120 Bryson Shaw, Warhawks / Junior Terps
Applied Confirmed  
130 Cameron Pine, Charlestown, WV. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 6-1
140 Todd Del Tufo, Vipers / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed 5-2
152 Tristin Breen, Rampage / Junior Terps
Applied Confirmed 5-2
175 Russ Peirce, Stafford Wrestling Club / Junior Terps
Applied
Confirmed 6-1
235 OPEN               TrackWrestling is missing our 8th match. We had 8 total matches
Coaches - Todd DelTufo & Steve Veneziale     Tables - Karen Veneziale
Weight Wrestler      

Grades 6 & Under, (+1)Revised 2013, 8 Matches projected

45 Jakob Lucinski, Cobra Wrestling, NY / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed
50 Matthew Dolan, Iron Eagles, WV / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
55 Connor Bollinger, Warhawks / Junior Terps
Applied
Confirmed
 
60 Michael Dolan, Iron Eagles, WV / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 6-2
65 Gary Deyarmin / Junior Terps
Applied Confirmed  
70 Patrick Jackson, Iron Eagles, WV / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
75 Garret Miller, Vipers / Junior Terps
Lucas Ognissanti, MSJ Titans / Junior Terps
Applied
Applied
Confirmed
Confirmed
Warhawks
80 Bradley David, Central MD / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
85 Sean Vosburgh, Rampage / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
90 Ethan Zimmerman, Williamsport / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed 6-2
95 Colby Romjue, TYW / Junior Terps Invited
Confirmed 6-2
100 Isaac Van Meter, WV / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 6-2
110 OPEN
Invited  
120 Robbie Wickham, Basement Boys / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
150 Bruce Vaughan, Wilson Steel / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed  
 

 

   
Coaches - Glen Dolan, Roy Jackson    Table worker - Christy Dolan

 

 

Weight Wrestler    

Grades 8 & Under, (+1) 2012, 8 Matches Projected

60 OPEN  
65 Brady Burns, Rising Sun / Junior Terps, 2001 (5)
Confirmed  
70 Jeffrey Henline Jr, Hagerstown / Junior Terps, 2000 (7) Confirmed  
75 OPEN

 
80 Brandon Sheffield, DE. / Junior Terps Confirmed  
85 Jack Chipps, Rampage / Junior Terps, 2000 (7) Confirmed  
90 Niko Chilson, Puternic / Junior Terps, DE., 2000 (7) Confirmed  
95 Tyler Savage, Predators / Junior Terps, 1999 (7)
Confirmed
 
100 Dylan Blau, Warhawks / Junior Terps, 2000 (7)
Confirmed
 
105 AJ Lonski, Ho-Ho-Kus, NJ / Junior Terps, 1999 (7) Confirmed  
112 Nolan Gaudet, Ivyland, PA. / Junior Terps, 1999 (8)
Confirmed
 
120 Shawn Orem, Kolat / Junior Terps, 1998 (8) Confirmed  
130 Sam Tenaglia, Matdogs / Junior Terps, 1998 (8)
Confirmed
 
140 Zach Wentz, B&O Outlaws/Junior Terps, 1998 (8)
Confirmed  
152 Steve Wentz, B&O Outlaws/Junior Terps, 1998 (8) Confirmed  
175 OPEN
   
235 OPEN
 
Coaches - Steve Blau, Dan Lonski,      Tables - Bill Chilson

 

Weight Wrestler Applied Confirmed  
Grades 6 & Under, (+0), Team went 3-2 with an overall finish of 2nd place.
45 Zaden Meyer, Williamsport / Junior Terps, 2002 (4) Applied Confirmed 5-0
50 NaSir Wilkinson, Junior Terps, 2002 (4) Applied Confirmed 4-1
55 Trystin Keefer, Renegade, PA. / Junior Terps, 2002 (4)
Gianni Martini, Pit Bull, PA./ Junior Terps, 2002 (3)
Ethan Bavender, Predators / Junior Terps, 2003 (3)
Jackson Cramer, Northern Youth / Junior Terps, 2002 (4)
Connor Redinger, Pit Bull, PA./ Junior Terps, 2003 (3)
Applied
NA
NA
NA
NA
Confirmed
60 OPEN
Nickolas Kelbaugh, Williamsport / Junior Terps, 2002 (4)
Brian Bieshelt, St. Mary's / Junior Terps, 2002 (4)
Jacob Gardner, Quest PA. / Junior Terps, 2002 (4)
Sean Vosburgh, Rampage / Junior Terps, 2001 (4)
Luke Kowalski, B&O Outlaws / Junior Terps, 2000 (5)
NA
INVITED
NA
Applied
NA



65 Gavin Stoddard, Rampage /Junior Terps, 2000 (6) Applied Confirmed
70 Sam Kalishman, Warhawks / Junior Terps, 2002 (4)
Brian Stuart, Renegade Force / Junior Terps, 1999 (6)
Applied
NA
Confirmed 4-1
75 Brian Stuart, Renegade Force / Junior Terps, 1999 (6)
Brandon Sheffield, Puternic, PA / Junior Terps., 2000 (6)
Kaden Cassidy, TYW, Junior Terps, 2000 (5)
Applied
Applied
Applied
Confirmed
Confirmed
Confirmed
4-1
80 Kyonte Hamilton, Forestville Wrestling, 2002 (3)
Isaac Van Meter, WV / Junior Terps, 2002 (3)
Connor Strong, Kolat / Junior Terps, 2000 (5)
Applied
NA
Injured
Confirmed
85 Wyatt McKoy, Predators / Junior Terps, 2001 (5)
Alexander LaVeck, Warhawks / Junior Terps, 2000 (6)
Will Jefferson, Frederick Co. M.C. / Junior Terps, 2000 (5)
Applied
Warhawks
Inquired
Confirmed
90 Imran Heard, Annapolis, MD / Junior Terps, 1999 (6)
Joshua Small, Catoctin Youth / Junior Terps, 2000 (6)
Nathan Thacker, Rampage / Junior Terps, 2000 (6)
Applied
Injured
Inquired
Confirmed 4-0
95 AJ Lonski, Ho-Ho-Kus, NJ / Junior Terps, 1999 (6) Applied
Confirmed
100 Aaron Carter, SEPA, Pa. / Junior Terps, 2000 (6) Applied Confirmed 5-0
110 Kevin Makosy, Predators / Junior Terps, 2001 (5) Applied Confirmed
120 Donovan O'Boyle , Pittston Pa. / Junior Terps, 2000 (6) Applied Confirmed 4-1
150 Ivan Balavage, Pittston Pa./Junior Terps,1999 (6)
Keith Felton, Junior Terps, 1999 (6)
Jordan Pryor, Junior Terps, 2000 (5)
Applied
INVITED
INVITED
Confirmed Injury
90/95 Cameron Pine, Charlestown, WV. / Junior Terps, 2000 (6) Alternate Confirmed  
Leader- Ron Plienis, Coaches- Ricardo Wilkerson, Doug Makosy, James Hamilton, Tables- Deidre Wilkerson, Christine Stuart