NHSCA National Duals 2017      (Terps Xtreme)

2017 Junior Terps, Grades 8 & Under (+2 lb),           Fri., 6:00 PM,    Mat 45,    Scale 22  

75 *Jibreel Muhammad, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Parent
80 *Matthew Walsh, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Parent
85 *Ryan Athey, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Parent
90 *Mark Samuel Jr., Port City Pirates, NC / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Ron
95 *Caleb Campos, Gastonia, NC / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Parent
100 *Ian Darling, Mercury Rising / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Parent
100
Lucas Ognissanti, Warhawks, MD. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Weight
105 *Sirr Bannister, Rampage / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Boblits
112 *Carson Kist, Tyrants / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Parent
112 Ryan Dal Pizzol, NC. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Weight
119 *Matt Lawrence, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Parent
119 Esteban Matiella, Bandits / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Injury
127 OPEN      
127 *Darby Bryant, Middletown, MD / Junior Terps (Seekford) Applied Confirmed Injury
127 Martin Cosgrove, NJ / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Injury
135 OPEN      
135 Austin Raynor, NJ. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Injury
142 OPEN      
142 Michael Darbe, AZ / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Injury
154 *Hunter Karpovich, LCMC / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Parent
165 OPEN      
180 *Kyonte Hamilton, Rampage / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Parent
230 *James Wagner, Middle River Wrestling / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Hamilton

 Coaches- James Hamilton , Chris Lawrence,       Scorer-

NHSCA National Duals 2017      (Terps Valor)

2017 Junior Terps, Grades 8 & Under (+2 lb),           Fri., 6:00 PM,    Mat 45,    Scale 22  

75 *Luke Kunath, Raleigh, NC. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Parent
80 *Landon Hopper, Valor / Junior Terps (Baker) Applied Confirmed Milheim
85 *Kaden Milheim, Valor / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Milheim
90 *Connor Jones, Valor / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Milheim
95 *Kaden Wagner, Valor / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Milheim
100
105
*Kyler Crawford, Valor / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Milheim
*Zain Neaus, Dog Pound / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Milheim
112 *Alex Koulikov, , E. S. Intensitity / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed Reho
119 *Colby Puderbach, Dog Pound / Junior Terps (Reitz) Applied Confirmed Milheim
127 *Logan Bartlett, Valor / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Milheim
135 *Nathan Higley, Dog Pound, Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Milheim
142 *Antonio Bradford, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Parent
154 *James Parana, Decatur JR Seahawks / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed Reho
165 OPEN    
180 OPEN    
230 *Chris Eberlin, Dog Pound / Junior Terps (Markee) Applied Confirmed Milheim

 Coaches- Tim Reitz, Bob Crawford, Don Parana      Scorer- Nicholas Baker

 

1- NHSCA National Duals 2017    (Terps Xtreme)

Tiny Terps Team(s), Grades 6 & Under (+1 lb),      (Early)   Fri., 2:00 PM,   Mat 45,   Scale 22  

52 *Blake Klipp, TYW / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Hickok
55 *Will Detar, Cumberland Valley, PA / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Asher
60 *Gino Schinina, Bitetto Trained / Junior Terps (Pampinella) Applied Confirmed Parent
64 *Sebastian Degennaro, FL. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Parent
68 *Enzo Bell, GA. Storm / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Asher
72 *Alex Tennis, Cumberland Valley, PA / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Parent
72 *Andre Morero, Bitetto Trained / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Quit
76 *Ethan Asher, OutKast Club / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Asher
80 *Aiden Ryan, PA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Parent
85 *Landon Jobber-Spence, Culpeper, Va. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Parent
85 Peyton Miller, Central Maryland / Junior Terps (Alternate) Applied Confirmed Parent
90 *Sam Goin, Chesterton, IN / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Asher
95 *Alex Lahners, OutKast Club / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Parent
100 OPEN      
100 AJ Marshall, Culpeper, VA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Quit
105 *Logan Eller, Grindhouse, Ga. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Bell
112 *Bryce Phillips, VA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Parent
126 OPEN  
150 *Nick Pavlechko, PA , / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Gills

Coaches- Scott Asher, Darron Bell    Scorer- Jason Spence

2- NHSCA National Duals 2017    (Terps PA Super Kids)

Tiny Terps Team(s), Grades 6 & Under (+1 lb),            (Early)   Fri., 2:00 PM,   Mat 45,   Scale 22         

52 *Channing Hickok, TYW / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Corwine
52 Garret Leitzel, Pottsville Wrestling / Junior Terps (Gonzalez) Applied Confirmed Withdrew
52 *Jacob Belcher, Hammer Wrestling, TN / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Withdrew
55 *Justin Adams, LAW / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Parent
60 *Collin Ramsay, Red Hawk W.C. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Gernhart
64 *Zack Glory, Central Maryland (Bone) Applied Confirmed Barnhill
68/72 *Connor Demcher, Superkids, PA / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Tom
68/72 *TJ Gernhart, Super Kids, PA / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Parent
76 *Regan Milheim, Team Valor / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Tom
80 *Cameron Milheim, Team Valor / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Tom
85 *Conner Heckman, Superkids, PA / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Tom
90 *Ethan Miller, Superkids, Pa. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Parent
95 *Nicholas LaMorte, Foxway / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed Bell
100 OPEN
105 *Kody Figrard, Mt. Carmal, Pa. /Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Gernhart
112 *Jesse Rapazzo, MD, / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Gills
126 OPEN  
150 *Steven Miller, Superkids / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Parent

Coaches- Tom Gernhart, Aaron Milhiem    Scorer- John Miller

3- NHSCA National Duals 2017    (Terps Xpress)

Tiny Terps Team, Grades 6 & Under (+1 lb),        (Early)   Fri., 2:00 PM,   Mat 45,   Scale 22       

52 *Grayson Barnhill, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Corwine
55 *Cody Seabolt, Chambersburg, PA. Applied Confirmed Hickok
60 *Kai Plinski, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Corwine
60 Uzziah Harney, NC. / Junior Terps (Alternate) Applied Confirmed  
64 *Morgon Corwine, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Corwine
68 *Sammy Spaulding, NJ / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Parent
72 Choyce Cottin, NC / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
72 *Mike Turi, West Scranton / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed QUIT
76 *Gabriel Smith, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Corwine
80 Blake Austin, NC. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
80 *MJ Turi, West Scranton / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed QUIT
85 *Nick Arcadipane, West Scranton / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Celuck
90 *Mason Rappold, Dynamic, NY / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Miller
95 *Mason Fashouer, West Scranton / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Celuck
100 OPEN      
105 *Zack Miller, Dynamic, NY / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Miller
112 *Colby Celuck, West Scranton / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Celuck
126 OPEN      
126 Owen Dixon, Warhawks / Junior Terps   Applied Confirmed QUIT
150 Joshua Mendoza, Pin 2 Win / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Parent

Coaches- Avery Corwine, Danny Barnhill    Scorer- Logan Klipp

4- NHSCA National Duals 2017    (Terps Rampage)

Tiny Terps Team(s), Grades 6 & Under (+1 lb),     (Early)   Fri., 2:00 PM,   Mat 45,   Scale 22       

52 *Bryson Cash, VA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Boblits
55 *Elliott Crews, Rampage / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Boblits
60 *Aiden Herndon, VA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Boblits
64 *Tyler Dekraker, Bandits, VA./ Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Boblits
68 *Christian Ballon, Tallwood-Gteat Bridge, VA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Parent
72 *Evan Boblits, Rampage / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Boblits
76 *Connor Huff, Rampage / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Boblits
80 *Mikhi Neal, Rampage / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Boblits
85 *Ben Smith, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Boblits
90 Jayden Alexander, OK / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Palmer
95 *Braden Brown, OK / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Palmer
100 *Ethan Beloncik, OK / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Palmer
105 *KJ Evans, OK / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Palmer
112 *Ricky Thomas, OK / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Palmer
126 *Luke Brooks, OK / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Palmer
150 *Coal Mountain Madison, OK / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Palmer
E-Mail Coaches - Jason Kiessling,  Rob Boblits      Tables - Brian Herndon

 

 

 

 

 

 

NHSCA National Duals 2016 (Terps McDonogh)

2016 , Grades 12 & Under (+3 lb),          Fri., 6:00 PM,    Mat 18,    Scale 6

106 *Sean Scott, McDonogh      
113 *Travis Crawford, McDonogh      
120 *Ray Kable, McDonogh      
126 Karl Lindsey, McDonogh      
132 *Caden Moreno, McDonogh      
138 *Quinn Devaney, McDonogh      
145 *Sam Martino, McDonogh      
152 *Jacob Jones, Glenelg      
160 DeAndre Thackett, McDonogh      
170 Austin Stith, Gaithersburg      
182 *Jack Wimmer, McDonogh      
195      
220 *Cody Williams, McDonogh      
285 Daniel Herman, Heights School      

 Coaches-Sean Devaney, Ray Kable   Scorer- Liz Devaney, Mitzi Jones, Jodie Kable

NHSCA National Duals 2016 (VA. Xtreme)

2016 , Grades 12 & Under (+3 lb),          Fri., 6:00 PM,    Mat 18,    Scale 6

106 Hunter Jost, State Finalist,   23    
113 Aaron Black , 3x State Finalist,  24    
120 *Noah Comar, MI, State Finalist,  31    
126 Zack Beckner,   NO CALL, NO SHOW 32    
132 *Cadeb Darber, State Champion, 33    
138 *Robin Wrobleski, Exeter, Pa. ---    
138 *Bobby Hunger, VA., Alternate 40    
145 Connor Jost,  State Qualifier,    41    
152 *Tristan Verbin-Hedger, Linganore ---    
160 *Jake Meyer, Chicago, IL. 43    
170 Dalton Biggs, Hagerstown, MD. 45    
182 David Schultz, Linganore, MD. 46    
195 Carlos Martinez, North Carolina      
220 *Marquis Cobbs,  State 5th Place, Soph. State Champion 47    
285 *Tanner Whitesell – NHSCA All-American,  50    

 Coaches- Scott Asher, Scott Fike, Scott Morey  Scorer- ???

NHSCA National Duals 2016 (Junior Terps Xtreme)

2016 Junior Terps, Grades 8 & Under (+2 lb),          Fri., 6:00 PM,    Mat 18,    Scale 6

75 *Zach Espalin, Bandits, VA./ Junior Terps 11    
80 *Riley Curran, Salem, WV / Junior Terps      
85 **Cole Gorvett, Maurders, VA., / Junior Terps      
90 *Liam Gordon, Bandits, VA / Junior Terps      
95 *Bradyn Waddell, Raider Nation / Junior Terps 21    
100
*Dillon Werth, Cobras, VA./ Junior Terps      
105 *Tyler Cook, Hagerstown PAL/ Junior Terps      
112 *Caleb Everhart, Hagerstown PAL / Junior Terps 27    
119 *Chris Sperin, Morris Fitness / Junior Terps      
127 *Holden Cypher, Wake Forest W.C. / Junior Terps      
135 *Elijah Rudiak, Wake Forest W.C. / Junior Terps      
142 *Dylan Montgomery, Hanover, VA / Junior Terps      
154        
165 *Keith Miley, Mo. / Junior Terps 42    
180    
230      

 Coaches- Jeffery Werth, Scott Gorvett,   Scorer- Gabe Espalin

NHSCA National Duals 2016 (Junior Terps Pennsylvania)

2016 Junior Terps, Grades 8 & Under (+2 lb)          Fri., 6:00 PM,    Mat 18,    Scale 6

75 *Demetrios Gourgoulianis, Patriots / Junior Terps 22    
80 *Constantinos Gourgoulianis, Patriots / Junior Terps 25    
85 *Brandon Longerbeam, Hagerstown PAL / Junior Terps      
90 *Josh Miller, Nauman / Junior Terps      
95 *Tommy Dressler, Iron Eagle, PA/ Junior Terps      
100 *Heath Gonyer, NC / Junior Terps      
105 *Luke Lucerne, Malvern / Junior Terps 28    
112 *Mason Myers, LAW, Pa. / Junior Terps 29    
119 *Tanner Updegraff, Iron Eagle, PA/ Junior Terps 37A    
127 *Isaiah Frame, VA. / Junior Terps      
135 *Ethan Zimmerman. Predators / Junior Terps      
142 *Jacob Baker, Predators, MD / Junior Terps      
154 *Langon Foor, NC / Junior Terps    
165        
180    
230      

 Coaches-Brian Updegraff, Ed Dressler,   Scorer- Mike Zimmerman

NHSCA National Duals 2016 (Junior Terps New York)

2016 Junior Terps, Grades 8 & Under (+2 lb),          Fri., 6:00 PM,    Mat 18,    Scale 6

75 *Chase Liardi, Barn Brothers, NY / Junior Terps 14    
80 Andy Lucinski, Quit the Team      
85 *Luke Smith, Barn Brothers, NY / Junior Terps
     
90 Jordan Titus, Barn Brothers, NY / Junior Terps      
95 *Ryan Burgos G2 Wrestling NY / Junior Terps      
100 *Zachary Redding, Barn Brothers, NY / Junior Terps      
105 Evan Matias,  Barn Brothers / Junior Terps      
112 *Daniel Valeria, IL. / Junior Terps      
119 *Dan Mauriello, Barn Brothers, NY / Junior Terps      
127 *Nick Alejandro, Dark Knights / Junior Terps      
135 *Phoebe Grabowski, Leviathan W.C., CA./ Junior Terps      
142 *Jayden Walker, VA. Patriots / Junior Terps (ok)      
154 *Xavier Kresslein, Junior Terps      
165        
180 *Caspian Grabowski, Leviathan W.C., CA./ Junior Terps      
230      

 Coaches-Mike Liardi, Gary Redding   Scorer- Molly Grabowski

NHSCA National Duals 2016 (Tiny Terps Xtreme)

2016 Tiny Terps Team(s), Grades 6 & Under (+1 lb),          Fri., 6:00 PM,    Mat 41,    Scale 13

55 *Tremaine Jackson, Kent County / Junior Terps 4    
60 *Morgon Corwine, Warhawks / Junior Terps      
65 *Ethan Asher, Mat Cats / Junior Terps      
70 *Hunter Mason, Predators / Junior Terps      
75 *Reid Gills, Navy Juniors / Junior Terps      
80 Noah Reho, Eastern Shore Intensitity / Junior Terps      
85 *Matteo Vargo, Pin2Win / Junior Terps      
90 Azrael Simpson, NO CALL, NO SHOW      
95 *Alex Lahners, VA. / Juior Terps 25    
100 *Alex Koulikov, Eastern Shore Intensitity / Junior Terps      
105 *Zane Cox, VA. / Junior Terps      
112 *Nicholas Vafiadis, VA. / Junior Terps      
119 *Dylan Lewis, Pasadena Panthers / Junior Terps      
125 *Nevin Milburn, Iron Eagles, WV / Junior Terps  
132        
160        

National Coaches- Dennis Gills, Avery Corwine,     Scorer- Sam Vafiadis

NHSCA National Duals 2016 (Tiny Terps Xpress)

2016 Tiny Terps Team(s), Grades 6 & Under (+1 lb),         Fri., 6:00 PM,    Mat 41,    Scale 13

55 *Angelo Vargo, Pin 2 Win / Junior Terps 5    
60 *Dominic Moyer, Dark Knights, NJ / Junior Terps      
65 *Dominick Crenshaw, DE. / Junior Terps      
70 *Delaney Ruhlman, Manchester / Junior Terps      
75 *Nicholas Arcadipane, Dark Knights / Junior Terps      
80 Nate Blanchette, NO CALL, NO SHOW      
85 *Wayne Mcintyre, Dark Knights / Junior Terps 12    
90 *Eric Tigue, Dark Knights / Junior Terps 13    
95        
100 **Ryder Davenport, Chambersburg, PA. / Junior Terps      
105 *Colby Celuck, Dark Knights / Junior Terps 28    
112 *Zach Meyer, Chicago / Junior Terps 29    
119 *Luke Pappano, MD Predator / Junior Terps      
125        
132 *Mike Mosier, Chicago / Junior Terps      
160 *Jared Haers, Superior W.A., NY / Junior Terps      

National Coaches-Rob Rhulman,  Jason Davenport,   Scorer- Natalie Davenport

NHSCA National Duals 2016 (Terps Maniacs)

2016 Tiny Terps Team(s), Grades 6 & Under (+1 lb),          Fri., 6:00 PM,    Mat 41,    Scale 13

55 Joseph Gigliotti, Maniacs / Junior Terps      
60 *Bryan Santangelo, Maniacs / Junior Terps      
65 *Judah Aybar, Warhawks / Junior Terps      
70 *Gage Owen, Maniacs / Junior Terps      
75 *AJ Rodrigues, Maniacs / Junior Terps      
80 *Austin Combs, Maniacs / Junior Terps      
85 *Evan Vandall, Western Greenbrier / Junior Terps 16    
90 *Steven Williams lll, LAW, Pa / Junior Terps      
95 *Jeremiah Aybar, Warhawks / Junior Terps
     
100 *Colby Keilholtz, Warhawks / Junior Terps      
105 *Macon Myers, LAW, Pa. / Junior Terps      
112        
119        
125        
132        
160        

National Coaches- Victor Aybar, Tony Rodrigues   Scorer-

NHSCA National Duals 2016 (Va. Boys/ Pa. Superkids)

2016 Tiny Terps Team(s), Grades 6 & Under (+1 lb),          Fri., 6:00 PM,    Mat 41,    Scale 13

55 *Alex Kadryna, Superkids / Junior Terps      
60 *Christian Ballon, VA. / Junior Terps      
65 *Evan Boblits, Superkids / Junior Terps      
70 *TJ Gernhart, Superkids / Junior Terps      
*Austin Pollard, VA. / Junior Terps      
75 *Karl J Shindledecker, PA / Junior Terps 10    
80 *Conner Heckman, Superkids / Junior Terps      
85 *Liam Scrivanich, Superkids / Junior Terps      
90 *Aiden Wilson, VA. / Junior Terps      
95 *Kameron Josiah Johnson, VA. / Junior Terps 20A    
100 *PJ Kirk, Superkids / Junior Terps      
105 *Parker Ferrell, VA. / Junior Terps      
112 *Brett Clatterbaugh, VA. / Junior Terps      
119 *Josh Mendoza, VA. / Junior Terps      
125 *Ty Chittum, VA. / Junior Terps      
132 *Royce Hall, VA. / Junior Terps      
160 Chase Schultz, Maniacs / Junior Terps      

National Coaches- Jason Pollard, Tom Gernhart    Scorer- Mike Chittum

 

 

 


NHSCA National Duals 2015

2015 Junior Terps, Grades 8 & Under (+2 lb), Apply NOW

75 Jordan Titus, Long Island Elite / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
80 Maximus Bentley, MD/ Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
85 *Zachary Redding, Long Island Elite / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
90 *Nathan Smith, Iron Eagle, PA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
95 *Preston Maucere, Long Island Elite / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
100 *Blaine Bergey, GA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
105 *Kyle Mosher, NY / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
112 Isaiah Frame, VA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
119 *Jacob Baker, Catoctin / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
127 Bobby Hunger, Virginia, Matcats/Terps Applied Confirmed  
135 Tanner Tipton, Rising Sun / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
142 *Dalton Pearl, Frederick Co. M.C. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
154 *Kevin Makosy, Predators / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed  
165 *Dustin Swisher, Romney, WV., / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed  
180 *Ben Lambert, Romney, WV., / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
230 Open      
   Coaches- Paul Tipton, Scott Morey   Scorer- David Bergey      
         
         

NHSCA National Duals 2015 (Xtreme Team)

2015 Tiny Terps Team(s), Grades 6 & Under (+1 lb)

55 Eddie Radecki, Kennett, DE. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Xtreme Team
60 Ethan Asher, Mat Cats / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Xtreme Team
65 *Delaney Ruhlman, Manchester/Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Xtreme Team
65/70 Jace Schafer, Superior W.A.     Free Agent
70 *Cole Myers, Manchester / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Xtreme Team
75 Tallion Elliott, Marlboro / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Xtreme Team
80 Paul Ognissanti, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Xtreme Team
85 Lucas Ognissanti, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Xtreme Team
90 *Colby Keilholtz, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Xtreme Team
95 *Kevin Fultz, Predators / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Xtreme Team
100 *Tristan Ruhlman, Manchester/Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Xtreme Team
105 *Ian Ferguson, Williamsport / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Xtreme Team
112 Charlie Tibbitts, NY / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Xtreme Team
119 *Tyler Rice, NY / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Xtreme Team
125 Bobby Ranger, Hornell, NY / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Xtreme Team
132 Chase Schultz, Mt Airy / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Xtreme Team
160 Rocco Arduini , Ninebeh, NY, / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Xtreme Team
         

Xtreme Coaches- Scott Asher, Rob Ruhlman   Scorer- John Ognissanti

NHSCA National Duals 2015 (National Team)

2015 Tiny Terps Team(s), Grades 6 & Under (+1 lb)

55 *Judah Aybar, War Hawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed National Team
60 Dominick Crenshaw, Smyrna / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed National Team
65 Micah Crenshaw, Smyrna / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed National Team
70 *Nasir Wilkinson, Coop Trained / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed National Team
75 *Jeremiah Aybar, War Hawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed National Team
80 *Colin Acton, Predators / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed National Team
85 Marcus Lewis, DC Cobras / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed National Team
90 Open      
90 Nicholas Banks, Laurel B&G Club / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed Withdrew
95 Ethan Ferro, Superior W.A. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed National Team
100 Open      
105 *Logan Flemming, FishEye W.C. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed National Team
112 *Sam Bergin, FishEye W.C. / Junior Terps
Applied Confirmed National Team
119 Kyonte Hamilton, Predators / Junior Terps
Applied Confirmed National Team
125 Open      
132 *Noah Brown, Western Greenbrier WV / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed National Team
160 Tyler Benjamin, fingerlakes W.C. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed National Team
National Coaches- Victor Aybar, James Hamilton   Scorer- Dee Wilkinson
         
55 Milton Funkhouser, East Hardy / Junior Terps Applied Michigan
60 Gavin McDowell, Team Defiant / Junior Terps Applied   Injury
60 August Hibler, Apex / Junior Terps Applied    
65 Luke Hileman, Altoona, PA.,/ Junior Terps Applied    
65 Matty Walsh, Warriors / Junior Terps, Applied    
75 Ryan Athey, Manchester / Junior Terps Applied   Another Team
75 Ben Grater, NJ / Junior Terps Applied    
75 Tyler Smith, Chambersburg/Junior Terps Applied   Another Team
75 Isaac Guttentag, B&O Outlaws / Junior Terps Applied   Free Agent
80 Gage Carr, Middle River / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Injury
80 Harrison Reed, Winfield Warriors / Junior Terps Applied   Not Attending
85 Ryder Davenport, Chambersburg, PA. / Junior Terps Applied   Another team
90 Tommy Dressler, Iron Eagle, PA/ Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Injury
105 Ayden Redden, Western Greenbrier WV / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Withdrew
         
         

 

 

 

 

2014 Junior Terps, Grades 8 & Under (+2 lb), Apply NOW
75 John Lafferty, Smitty's Barn / Junior Terps
Applied Confirmed  
80 Dylan Vecker, Mat Cats / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
85 Open  
90 Trevor Edenfield, Rupert WV / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
95 Justin Phillips, VA. Gold / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
100 David Fisher, VA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
105 Kyle Budd, Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
112 Logan Shaffer, Portage, PA. Junior Terps
Applied Confirmed  
119 Jack Connelly, MD Eagles / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
127 Colton Kessler, Charm Co. WV, / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
135 Ferris Allen, NC Crew / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
142 Jacob Grady, Mat Cats / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
154 Open  
165 Open      
180 Russ Pierce, Stafford Wrestling Club VA / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
230 Open  

 Coaches- Pat Connelly, Ron Plienis Sr.   Scorer-

2014 Warhawks/Junior Terps, Grades 8 & Under (+2 lb)
75 Matthew Lawrence, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
80 Travis Crawford, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
85 Jared Thomas, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
90 Ray Kable, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
95 Colin Savage, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
100 Tyler Harbison, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
105 Chris Roybal, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
112 Jacob Jones, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
119 Tyler Savage, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
127 Dylan Istre, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
135 Jack Parr, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
142 Marcus Suri, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
154 Open  
165 Brett Rinehart, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
180 Robert Henesey, VA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
230 John Urban IV, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  

 Coaches-Ray Kable, Mack Crawford   Scorer- Jodie Kable

2014 Tiny Terps Team(s), Grades 6 & Under (+1 lb)
55 Garrett Hudson, Team Smyrna / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
60 *Delaney Ruhlman, Manchester/Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
65 *Carson Porter, Smitty's Barn, NH / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
70 Clayton Gabrileson, SMWC / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
75 *Marcus Lewis, DC Cobras / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
80 *Sam Smirnoff, Rampage / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
85 *Sean Vosburgh, Rampage / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
90 *Kevin Salmon, Wissahickon, Pa / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
95 *Isaiah Frame, Mat Cats / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
100 Open      
105 *Chase Patterson, Meadow Bridge / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
112 *Kyonte Hamilton, Predators / Junior Terps
Applied Confirmed  
119 *Robbie Wickham, Basement Boys / JuniorTerps Applied Confirmed  
125 Open Applied Confirmed  
132 *Noah Brown, Western Greenbrier WV / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
160 *Ben Lambert, Romney, WV., / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  

Coaches- JP Hamilton,    Scorer- Jamie Lewis

2014 Warhawks/Tiny Terps, Grades 6 & Under (+1 lb)
55 *Judah Aybar, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
60 *Jeremiah Aybar, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
65 *Myer Shapiro, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
70 Open  
75 *Paul Ognissanti, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
80 *Lucas Ognassanti, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
85 Brayden Roberts, Parkersburg / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
90 *Tristan Ruhlman, Manchester / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
95 *Joshua Aybar, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
100 Open      
105 *Dominic Solis, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
112 Open    
119 Open      
125 Open      
132 *Lucas Suri, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
160 Open      

 Coaches- Victor Aybar, Rob Ruhlman,    Scorer- Joe Correia

2014 Xtreme/Tiny Terps, Grades 6 & Under (+1 lb)
Top 12 Finish in a 56 team pool. Congratulations.
55 Ethan Asher Applied Confirmed  
60 Keagan Judd Applied Confirmed  
65 *Samuel Hodge Applied Confirmed  
70 *Tyler Smith Applied Confirmed  
75 *Nick Kelbaugh Applied Confirmed  
80 *Ian Ferguson Applied Confirmed  
85 Daniel Sheppard Applied Confirmed  
90 Tanner Updegraff Applied Confirmed  
95 *Ethan Zimmerman Applied Confirmed  
100 Kobe Harr Applied Confirmed  
105 *Jacob Baker Applied Confirmed  
112 *Charlie Tibbits Applied Confirmed  
119 Aurelius Dunbar Applied Confirmed  
125 William Ball Applied Confirmed  
132 Open      
160 *Thomas Reynolds Applied Confirmed  

 Coaches- Alan Sheppard, Mike Zimmerman, Scott Asher   Scorer- Brian Updegraff

Weight 2013 TINY TERPS TEAM    

NHSCA Grades 6 & Under (+1 lb.) (We are taking TWO ES Teams)

55 NaSir Wilkinson, Rampage / Junior Terps, 2002 (5)
Aiden Lewis, Iron Eagle, Pa. / Junior Terps, 2003 (4)
Confirmed
Confirmed
7-0
60 Meyer Shapiro, Warhawks / Junior Terps, 2004 (2)
Calan Bollman, Quick 5 / Junior Terps, 2004 (2)
Confirmed
Confirmed
 
65 Tyler Cook, Hagerstown PAL / Junior Terps , 2002 (5)
Brady Burns, Rising Sun / Junior Terps, 2001 (5)
Confirmed
Confirmed


70 Sam Smirnoff, Rampage / Junior Terps, 2002 (5)
Sammy Starr, Team Pride, PA./ Junior Terps, 2003 (4)
Confirmed
Confirmed
 
75 Ethan Ferro, Superior W.A. Junior Terps, 2002 (5)
Garret Cornell, TYW / Junior Terps, 2001
Confirmed
Confirmed
 
80

Makai Cruz, Arden / Junior Terps, 2002 (5)
William Coletti, Predators / Junior Terps, 2001 (5)

Daniel Sheppard, TYW / Junior Terps, 2002 (5)

Confirmed
Confirmed
Confirmed
 
85 OPEN
Caiden Mondore, Journeyman, NY/Junior Terps, 2000 (6)

Brenden Severs, OMP Pittsburgh / Junior Terps, 2002 (4)

Withdrew

Confirmed
Withdrew
90 Chandler Smalley, Junior Terps, 2000 (6)
Ethan Zimmerman, Williamsport / Junior Terps, 2002 (5)
Confirmed
Confirmed
No Call No Show
95 Kyonte Hamilton, Predators / Junior Terps, 2002 (4)
Jacob Baker, Catoctin / Junior Terps, 2002 (5)
Confirmed
Confirmed
 
100 Chase Patterson, Meadow Bridge / Junior Terps, 2002 (5)
Chris Roybal, Warhawks / Junior Terps, 2001 (6)
Confirmed
Confirmed

 
105 OPEN
Dalton Pearl, FCMC / Junior Terps, 2001 (6)
Jacob Jones, Warhawks / Junior Terps, 2000 (6)
OPEN
Withdrew

Confirmed
Withdrew
112 Kevin Makosy, Predators / Junior Terps, 2001 (6)
Colten Dorsey, Meadow Bridge / Junior Terps (6)
Confirmed
Confirmed

119

Jason (Bubba) LaAsmar, Junior Terps 2002 (5)
OPEN

Confirmed
OPEN
 
125 Ben Lambert, Romney, WV., / Junior Terps, 2002 (5)
Lucas Suri, Warhawks / Junior Terps, 2002 (4)
Confirmed
Confirmed
 
132 Donte White, Baltimore Centaurs / Junior Terps, 2001 (6)
Sam Alshiemer, Warhawks / Junior Terps, 2000 (6)
OPEN
Confirmed
Invited
OPEN
7-0
160 Jordan Pryor, Junior Terps, 2000 (6)
OPEN
OPEN
Invited
OPEN
OPEN

 
  (+1 lb.)    
Coaches- James Hamilton, Ricardo Wilkinson          Tables- Dee Wilkinson
Coaches- Mike Zimmerman, Alan Sheppard          Tables- Kurt Cornell, Carey Bollman

 

14st Annual NHSCA National Duals, Virginia Beach Convention center, Va. Beach, 23451., 05/25-28/2012, ( 7 matches projected ) ( Website )
In 2010, there were 108 teams and 1900+ wrestlers from 21 states. Weigh-ins on Fri. 05/25/2012, 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm, Wrestling Sat. Sun. Mon.
Rooms- Hampton Inn Virginia Beach, Junior Terps Group, Maria Brunner, 757-490-9800, $89 per night, Individual Credit Cards Required.
Individual entry for event is $60. Optional Black singlets are ($60). Optional White Elite singlets are ($65). Optional Elite "Dri-Fit" Shirts are ($15).
Checks: Junior Terps, 2818 Salisbury Ave., Edgemere, MD. 21219, 410-477-0748     E-mail 

Weight 2012 TINY TERPS TEAM Applied Confirmed W/L
NHSCA Grades 6 & Under (+1 lb.)
55 NaSir Wilkinson, Rampage / Junior Terps, 2002 (4)
William Bressner, Perry Hall / Junior Terps, 2004 (2)
Applied
Applied
Confirmed  
60 Jacob Gardner, Quest PA. / Junior Terps, 2002 (4)
William Bressner, Perry Hall / Junior Terps, 2004 (2)
Sammy Starr, Team Pride, PA./ Junior Terps, 2003 (3)
Sean Vosburgh, Rampage / Junior Terps, 2001 (4)
Tyler Cook, Hagerstown PAL / Junior Terps , 2002 (4)
Matthew Vulakh, North Penn / Junior Terps, 2003 (3)
Applied
Applied
Invited
Applied
Invited
Invited
Confirmed

NA
NA
Confirmed
NA





65 Gavin Stoddard, Rampage /Junior Terps, 2000 (6)
Gavin Carroll, LAW / Junior Terps, 2003 (3)
Confirmed
Applied
Applied
Applied
Confirmed
Alternate
 
70 Jared Thomas, Warhawks / Junior Terps,
Mathew Jun, MSJ Titans / Junior Terps, 2001 (4)
Applied
Applied
Confirmed  
75 Ray Kable, Warhawks / Junior Terps, 2000 (6)
Brian Stuart, Renegade Force / Junior Terps, 1999 (6)
Applied
NA
Confirmed
Renegade
 
80 Will Jefferson, Frederick Co. M.C. / Junior Terps, 2000 (5)
Tyler Griffiths, All American / Junior Terps, 1999 (6)
Applied
Applied
Confirmed  
85 Ethan Zimmerman, Williamsport / Junior Terps, 2002 (4)
Kyonte Hamilton, Forestville Wrestling, 2002 (3)
Josh Laubach, Middle River / Junior Terps, 2000 (6)
Alexander LaVeck, Warhawks / Junior Terps, 2000 (6)
Applied
Applied
See 90
NA
Confirmed
Confirmed
 
90 Josh Laubach, Middle River / Junior Terps, 2000 (6)
Cameo Blankenship, Storm Wrestling, Ga. / Junior Terps
Applied
Applied
Confirmed
Confirmed
 
95 Dylan Blau, Manchester / Junior Terps, 2000 (6) Applied Confirmed  
100 Tanner Tipton, Rising Sun / Junior Terps, 2000 (5)
Danny Starr, Team Pride, Pa. / Junior Terps, 1999 (6)
Jacob Jones, Warhawks / Junior Terps, 2000 (5)
Imran Heard, Annapolis, MD / Junior Terps, 1999 (6)
Cameron Pine, Charlestown, WV. / Junior Terps, 2000 (6)
AJ Lonski, Ho-Ho-Kus, NJ / Junior Terps, 1999 (6)
Aaron Brooks, Renegade Force / Junior Terps, 2000 (6)
Applied
Applied
Invited
Applied
NA
NA
NA
Confirmed
NA
Confirmed
Confirmed
Baseball
SEPA
Renegade
 
105 OPEN
Ian Blankenship, Storm Wrestling, GA. / Junior Terps, 2000 (6)
Ben Lambert, Romney, WV., / Junior Terps, 2002 (4)
Ryan Vulakh, North Penn / Junior Terps, 2000 (6)
Applied
Applied
Invited
Confirmed
Vacation
SEPA
 
112 John Phillips, Junior Terps, 2002 (4)
Dalton Pearl, Tuscarora MD. / Junior Terps, 2001 (5)
Kevin Makosy, Predators / Junior Terps, 2001 (5)
Applied
NA
NA
Confirmed  
119 Justin Henry, McKim / Junior Terps, 2000 (6)
Sam Alshiemer, Warhawks / Junior Terps,
Applied
Applied
Confirmed
Confirmed
 
125 Donte White, Baltimore Centaurs / Junior Terps, 2001 (5) Applied Confirmed  
132 Dalton Biggs, Williamsport / Junior Terps, 2000 (5)
Jordan Pryor, Junior Terps, 2000 (5)
Invited
Invited
Confirmed  
160 Raquon Cason, McKim / Junior Terps, 2000 (6)
Dominic Willis, Middle River / Junior Terps, 200x (6)
Keith Felton, Junior Terps, 1999 (6)
Applied
Applied
Invited
Confirmed
NA
 
  (+1 lb.)      


Weight 2011 TINY TERPS TEAM Applied Confirmed W/L
Grades 6 & Under
55 Sean Vosburgh, Rampage / Junior Terps, 2001 (3)
Luke Kowalski, B&O Outlaws / Junior Terps, 2000 (4)
Myles Griffin, Phoenix, NY., / Junior Terps, 2002 (2)
Yes
NA
Alternate
Yes 4-3
60 Gavin Stoddard, Rampage /Junior Terps, 2000 (5)
Aleck Nyman, 4M & Mat Town, PA. / Junior Terps, 1999 (6)
Yes
Alternate
Yes  
65 Brian Stuart, Rampage / Junior Terps, 1999 (5) (2010)
Brandon Sheffield, Puternic, PA / Junior Terps., 2000 (5)
Yes
NA
Yes 6-1
70 Niko Chilson, Puternic / Junior Terps, DE, 2000 (5) Yes
Yes
6-1
75 Alexander LaVeck, Warhawks / Junior Terps, 2000 (5)
James Allen, Frederick Mat Club / Junior Terps, 1998 (6)
Sal Icaza, Rampage/ Junior Terps, 1999 (6)
Yes
Alternate
Yes
 
80 Caden Mareno, Malvern, PA.,/ Junior Terps, 1999 (5)
Jack Parr, Manchester / Junior Terps, 2000 (5)

Joshua Small, Catoctin Youth / Junior Terps, 2000 (5)
Yes
NA
NA
Yes  
85 Dylan Blau, Manchester / Junior Terps, 2000 (5) (2010)
Cristian Icaza, Rampage / Junior Terps, 2000 (5) (2010)
Yes
NA
Yes 4-3
90 Aaron Brooks, Renegade Force / Junior Terps, 2000 (5) (2010)
Yes
Yes 5-2
95 Abu Bakar Mendheim, Peak Wrestling / Junior Terps, NJ 1999 (6)
Cam Farrow, Frederick Co. MC / Junior Terps, 2000 (5)
Logan McKoy, Predators / Junior Terps, 1999 (6)
Matt Oblock, PA., Junior Terps, 1999 (6)
Yes
NA
NA
NA
Yes  
100 Chase Gardner, Bellefonte/ MatTown, PA. / Junior Terps, 1998 (6) Yes Yes 4-3
105 Brady Daniel, Kolat / Junior Terps, 1999 (6) Yes Yes  
112 Open
JT Shipley, All-American / Connellsville / Junior Terps, 1999 (6)
Jack Akers, Warriors / Junior Terps, 1999 (6)
???
NA
NA
???  
119 Open
Donte White, Baltimore Centaurs / Junior Terps, 2001 (4)
Chris Hisey, Malvern, PA., / Junior Terps, 1998 (5)
???
NA
NA
???  
125 Ernie Sigmon, Junior Terps, 1999 (6)
Michael Spallina, NY State Champ. / Junior Terps, 1998 (6)
Jordan Pryor, Junior Terps, 2000 (4)
Brian Hennessy, Rampage / Junior Terps 1998 (6)
Yes
Injured

NA
NA

Yes

 

4-3
132 Open
Keith Felton, Junior Terps, 1999 (5)
???
NA
???  
160 John Urban IV, Warhawks / Junior Terps, 199x (6)
Brandon Moran, Martinsburg Mat Club / Junior Terps, 2000 (5)
Cole Rickert, (6)
Jonathan Greenleaf, PA, Junior Terps, 1998 (6) (2010)
Yes
NA
NA
NA
Yes  
  (+1 lb.)      
Coaches -John Brooks and Steve Blau, Table worker - Christine Stuart

Weight 2011 JUNIOR TERPS TEAM Applied Confirmed W/L
Grades 8 & Under
75 Brendon Coughlin, Rampage / Junior Terps, 1997 (8)
Justin Thomas, Cape St. Clare / Junior Terps, 1997 (7)
Yes
Team Glory
Yes 5-2
80 Michael Doetsch, Dundalk Hawks / Junior Terps, 1997 (8) (2010)
Joshua Kendrick, Vipers / Junior Terps, 1998 (7) (2010)
Yes
Yes
Yes
Yes
6-1
4-1
85 Isaiah Brooks, Renegade Force / Junior Terps, 1998 (7) (2010)
Yes
Yes
4-3
90 Quinn Devaney, Junior Terps, 1997 (7) (2010)
Yes
Yes 7-0
95 Joey Eberhard, Bowie / Junior Terps, 199x (8)
Steven Simpson, Rampage / Junior Terps, 1996 (8) (2010)
Jean-Luc Lemieux, Doughboys, NH, / Junior Terps, 1997 (8)
Yes
NA
Team Glory
Yes 4-3
100 Marty Margolis, Westlake Jrs. / Junior Terps, 1997 (8)
Colin Kowalski, B&O Outlaws / Junior Terps, 1996 (8)
Yes
NA
Yes 4-3
105 Jake Vosburgh, Rampage / Junior Terps, 1996 (8)
Logan Garland, Manchester / Junior Terps. 1998 (7)
Yes
Alternate
Yes 4-3
112 Cameron Harrell, Cape St. Clare / Junior Terps, 1997 (8)
Zach Smith, Cape St. Clair / Junior Terps, 1997 (8) (2010)
Injured
Yes

Yes
5-2
119 Travis Chidebe, Bowie / Junior Terps, 1997 (8)
Dymond Wright,  Malvern Prep, PA / Junior Terps, 1997 (8)
Yes
Team Glory
Yes  
127 Justin Couto, Rampage / Junior Terps, 199x (8)
Rashon Lusane, Norristown Pal, PA / Junior Terps, 1997 (7)
Elliott Pedigo, VA., Junior Terps, 1997 (7) (2010)
Yes
Team Glory
Injured
Yes
 
135 Nick Wade, NJ. / Junior Terps, (7)
Sam Rowell, B & O Outlaws / Junior Terps, 1997 (8)
Devin Thrutchley, Rampage / Junior Terps, 1996 (8)
Yes
Invited
Injured
Yes  
142 Andrew Lee, St. Mary's / Junior Terps, 1997 (8)
Braden Carroll, Law, PA., 1996 (8)
Ramon Breland Jr., Hagerstown PAL / Junior Terps, 1997 (8)
Yes
NA
NA
Yes  
154 Open
Cole DePasquale, 8th Grade
Hunter Ritter, Perryville / Junior Terps, 1997 (8)
Alec DellaDonna, Norristown Pal, PA / Junior Terps, 1996 (8)
???
Injured
NA
NA
???  
165 Michael Wilkerson, Vipers / Junior Terps, 1996 (8) (2010)
Kevin Snyder, Warhawks, 199x (7)
Yes
Pa. Steel
Yes 4-3
180 Open
Plevon Pryor, Kolat / Junior Terps, 1997 (7)
???
NA
???  
230 Open ??? ???  
  (+2 lb.)      
Coaches -Sean Devaney l, Table worker - Kerry Chidebe

Weight 2011 SENIOR TERPS TEAM Applied Confirmed W/L
Grades 12 & Under
103 AC Headlee, PA.
Tyler Korman, North Caroline HS, 9th Grade
Bryan Davis - FR- Williamsport 30-9  state qualifier
MAson Kilcarr (hoco runner up, Regional placer 32-6)
Yes
NA
NA
NA
Yes 6-1
112 Hans Wicklein, Resevoir HS, 9th Grade
Brendan Colbert - FR - North Hagerstown - 35 -2 - 2nd @ States
Ryan Diehl - SO - Berkeley Springs - 50-0 - State Champ

Thierno Dallo, ( 3a/4a state runner up , 31-2)
Yes
NA
NA
NA
Yes  
119 Tony Collurafici, Sparrows Point, 10th Grade (2010)
Jon Sidelinker, Sparrows Point, Grade 9
Collin Harrell, 10th Grade (2010)
Duncan Yeisley - JR - North Hagerstown - 21-8 - 6th @ States
Yes
Alternate
NA
NA
Yes
Yes
 
125 Alex Stewart, Mt Hebron, 12th Grade
Danny Reed, Delta Force, 9th Grade
James Wilson, South Hagerstown, 12th
Killian Baker, 11th Grade
Yes
Injured
NA
NA

Yes

4-3
130 Joseph Kendrick, Mt Hebron, 10th Grade (2010)
DeAndre Norman, 9th Grade
Ryan Carter, 10th Grade
Lionel Green , DuVal
Yes
NA
NA
NA
Yes  
135 Demetrius Johnson, Owings Mills, 10th Grade, NO Show Thanks  
140 Ryan Wade, NJ. 10th Grade
Killian Baker, Williamsport, 11th Grade
Yes
Injured
Yes 4-3
145 Teddy Cadd, 11th Grade (2010)
Kemper Baker, Williamsport, 12th Grade
Jonathan Goodwin, Hammond
Cole DePasquale, 8th Grade
Yes
NA
Injured
NA
Yes  
152 Nate Borkowicz, Sparrows Point, Grade 11
Larry Johnson, Owings Mills, 11th Grade
Zach Shoemaker - JR - Williamsport
Damen Capper - Berkeley Springs - 52-0- State Champ
Yes
NA
NA
NA
Yes  
160 Larry Johnson, Owings Mills, 11th Grade
Reggie Russ - SR- Williamsport- 30-5
Kyle Thomas, 12th Grade, (2010)
NO Show
Invited
NA
Thanks  
171 Alvin Harris, Wilde Lake, 11th Grade
Antony Norman,   12th Grade
NO Show
NA
Thanks  
189 James Krug, Sparrows Point, 10th Grade, (2010)
Dan Hawkins 9th Grade, (2010)
Yes
Spalding
Yes  
215 Dennis Zaitsev, PA., 11th Grade
Chris Collins, South Hagerstown, 11th Grade
Kyle Snyder, Good Council, 9th Gd
Yes
NA
Team Griffin
Yes 5-2
285 Cory Quintana, Mohonason HS, NY, 11th Grade
Aaron Rowland, South Hagerstown, 11th Grade
Timothy Maeshack, JR 12th Grade (PA.) (2010)
Yes
NA
Invited
Yes 6-1
  (+3 lb.)      
Coaches -Carl Kendrick and Tommy Free