Weight 2013 TINY TERPS TEAM    

NHSCA Grades 6 & Under (+1 lb.) (We are taking TWO ES Teams)

55 NaSir Wilkinson, Rampage / Junior Terps, 2002 (5)
Aiden Lewis, Iron Eagle, Pa. / Junior Terps, 2003 (4)
Confirmed
Confirmed
7-0
60 Meyer Shapiro, Warhawks / Junior Terps, 2004 (2)
Calan Bollman, Quick 5 / Junior Terps, 2004 (2)
Confirmed
Confirmed
 
65 Tyler Cook, Hagerstown PAL / Junior Terps , 2002 (5)
Brady Burns, Rising Sun / Junior Terps, 2001 (5)
Confirmed
Confirmed


70 Sam Smirnoff, Rampage / Junior Terps, 2002 (5)
Sammy Starr, Team Pride, PA./ Junior Terps, 2003 (4)
Confirmed
Confirmed
 
75 Ethan Ferro, Superior W.A. Junior Terps, 2002 (5)
Garret Cornell, TYW / Junior Terps, 2001
Confirmed
Confirmed
 
80

Makai Cruz, Arden / Junior Terps, 2002 (5)
William Coletti, Predators / Junior Terps, 2001 (5)

Daniel Sheppard, TYW / Junior Terps, 2002 (5)

Confirmed
Confirmed
Confirmed
 
85 OPEN
Caiden Mondore, Journeyman, NY/Junior Terps, 2000 (6)

Brenden Severs, OMP Pittsburgh / Junior Terps, 2002 (4)

Withdrew

Confirmed
Withdrew
90 Chandler Smalley, Junior Terps, 2000 (6)
Ethan Zimmerman, Williamsport / Junior Terps, 2002 (5)
Confirmed
Confirmed
No Call No Show
95 Kyonte Hamilton, Predators / Junior Terps, 2002 (4)
Jacob Baker, Catoctin / Junior Terps, 2002 (5)
Confirmed
Confirmed
 
100 Chase Patterson, Meadow Bridge / Junior Terps, 2002 (5)
Chris Roybal, Warhawks / Junior Terps, 2001 (6)
Confirmed
Confirmed

 
105 OPEN
Dalton Pearl, FCMC / Junior Terps, 2001 (6)
Jacob Jones, Warhawks / Junior Terps, 2000 (6)
OPEN
Withdrew

Confirmed
Withdrew
112 Kevin Makosy, Predators / Junior Terps, 2001 (6)
Colten Dorsey, Meadow Bridge / Junior Terps (6)
Confirmed
Confirmed

119

Jason (Bubba) LaAsmar, Junior Terps 2002 (5)
OPEN

Confirmed
OPEN
 
125 Ben Lambert, Romney, WV., / Junior Terps, 2002 (5)
Lucas Suri, Warhawks / Junior Terps, 2002 (4)
Confirmed
Confirmed
 
132 Donte White, Baltimore Centaurs / Junior Terps, 2001 (6)
Sam Alshiemer, Warhawks / Junior Terps, 2000 (6)
OPEN
Confirmed
Invited
OPEN
7-0
160 Jordan Pryor, Junior Terps, 2000 (6)
OPEN
OPEN
Invited
OPEN
OPEN

 
  (+1 lb.)    
Coaches- James Hamilton, Ricardo Wilkinson          Tables- Dee Wilkinson
Coaches- Mike Zimmerman, Alan Sheppard          Tables- Kurt Cornell, Carey Bollman

The Warhawks will assemble a team for the NHSCA MS Team.

 

14st Annual NHSCA National Duals, Virginia Beach Convention center, Va. Beach, 23451., 05/25-28/2012, ( 7 matches projected ) ( Website )
In 2010, there were 108 teams and 1900+ wrestlers from 21 states. Weigh-ins on Fri. 05/25/2012, 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm, Wrestling Sat. Sun. Mon.
Rooms- Hampton Inn Virginia Beach, Junior Terps Group, Maria Brunner, 757-490-9800, $89 per night, Individual Credit Cards Required.
Individual entry for event is $60. Optional Black singlets are ($60). Optional White Elite singlets are ($65). Optional Elite "Dri-Fit" Shirts are ($15).
Checks: Junior Terps, 2818 Salisbury Ave., Edgemere, MD. 21219, 410-477-0748     E-mail 

Weight 2012 TINY TERPS TEAM Applied Confirmed W/L
NHSCA Grades 6 & Under (+1 lb.)
55 NaSir Wilkinson, Rampage / Junior Terps, 2002 (4)
William Bressner, Perry Hall / Junior Terps, 2004 (2)
Applied
Applied
Confirmed  
60 Jacob Gardner, Quest PA. / Junior Terps, 2002 (4)
William Bressner, Perry Hall / Junior Terps, 2004 (2)
Sammy Starr, Team Pride, PA./ Junior Terps, 2003 (3)
Sean Vosburgh, Rampage / Junior Terps, 2001 (4)
Tyler Cook, Hagerstown PAL / Junior Terps , 2002 (4)
Matthew Vulakh, North Penn / Junior Terps, 2003 (3)
Applied
Applied
Invited
Applied
Invited
Invited
Confirmed

NA
NA
Confirmed
NA





65 Gavin Stoddard, Rampage /Junior Terps, 2000 (6)
Gavin Carroll, LAW / Junior Terps, 2003 (3)
Confirmed
Applied
Applied
Applied
Confirmed
Alternate
 
70 Jared Thomas, Warhawks / Junior Terps,
Mathew Jun, MSJ Titans / Junior Terps, 2001 (4)
Applied
Applied
Confirmed  
75 Ray Kable, Warhawks / Junior Terps, 2000 (6)
Brian Stuart, Renegade Force / Junior Terps, 1999 (6)
Applied
NA
Confirmed
Renegade
 
80 Will Jefferson, Frederick Co. M.C. / Junior Terps, 2000 (5)
Tyler Griffiths, All American / Junior Terps, 1999 (6)
Applied
Applied
Confirmed  
85 Ethan Zimmerman, Williamsport / Junior Terps, 2002 (4)
Kyonte Hamilton, Forestville Wrestling, 2002 (3)
Josh Laubach, Middle River / Junior Terps, 2000 (6)
Alexander LaVeck, Warhawks / Junior Terps, 2000 (6)
Applied
Applied
See 90
NA
Confirmed
Confirmed
 
90 Josh Laubach, Middle River / Junior Terps, 2000 (6)
Cameo Blankenship, Storm Wrestling, Ga. / Junior Terps
Applied
Applied
Confirmed
Confirmed
 
95 Dylan Blau, Manchester / Junior Terps, 2000 (6) Applied Confirmed  
100 Tanner Tipton, Rising Sun / Junior Terps, 2000 (5)
Danny Starr, Team Pride, Pa. / Junior Terps, 1999 (6)
Jacob Jones, Warhawks / Junior Terps, 2000 (5)
Imran Heard, Annapolis, MD / Junior Terps, 1999 (6)
Cameron Pine, Charlestown, WV. / Junior Terps, 2000 (6)
AJ Lonski, Ho-Ho-Kus, NJ / Junior Terps, 1999 (6)
Aaron Brooks, Renegade Force / Junior Terps, 2000 (6)
Applied
Applied
Invited
Applied
NA
NA
NA
Confirmed
NA
Confirmed
Confirmed
Baseball
SEPA
Renegade
 
105 OPEN
Ian Blankenship, Storm Wrestling, GA. / Junior Terps, 2000 (6)
Ben Lambert, Romney, WV., / Junior Terps, 2002 (4)
Ryan Vulakh, North Penn / Junior Terps, 2000 (6)
Applied
Applied
Invited
Confirmed
Vacation
SEPA
 
112 John Phillips, Junior Terps, 2002 (4)
Dalton Pearl, Tuscarora MD. / Junior Terps, 2001 (5)
Kevin Makosy, Predators / Junior Terps, 2001 (5)
Applied
NA
NA
Confirmed  
119 Justin Henry, McKim / Junior Terps, 2000 (6)
Sam Alshiemer, Warhawks / Junior Terps,
Applied
Applied
Confirmed
Confirmed
 
125 Donte White, Baltimore Centaurs / Junior Terps, 2001 (5) Applied Confirmed  
132 Dalton Biggs, Williamsport / Junior Terps, 2000 (5)
Jordan Pryor, Junior Terps, 2000 (5)
Invited
Invited
Confirmed  
160 Raquon Cason, McKim / Junior Terps, 2000 (6)
Dominic Willis, Middle River / Junior Terps, 200x (6)
Keith Felton, Junior Terps, 1999 (6)
Applied
Applied
Invited
Confirmed
NA
 
  (+1 lb.)      


Weight 2011 TINY TERPS TEAM Applied Confirmed W/L
Grades 6 & Under
55 Sean Vosburgh, Rampage / Junior Terps, 2001 (3)
Luke Kowalski, B&O Outlaws / Junior Terps, 2000 (4)
Myles Griffin, Phoenix, NY., / Junior Terps, 2002 (2)
Yes
NA
Alternate
Yes 4-3
60 Gavin Stoddard, Rampage /Junior Terps, 2000 (5)
Aleck Nyman, 4M & Mat Town, PA. / Junior Terps, 1999 (6)
Yes
Alternate
Yes  
65 Brian Stuart, Rampage / Junior Terps, 1999 (5) (2010)
Brandon Sheffield, Puternic, PA / Junior Terps., 2000 (5)
Yes
NA
Yes 6-1
70 Niko Chilson, Puternic / Junior Terps, DE, 2000 (5) Yes
Yes
6-1
75 Alexander LaVeck, Warhawks / Junior Terps, 2000 (5)
James Allen, Frederick Mat Club / Junior Terps, 1998 (6)
Sal Icaza, Rampage/ Junior Terps, 1999 (6)
Yes
Alternate
Yes
 
80 Caden Mareno, Malvern, PA.,/ Junior Terps, 1999 (5)
Jack Parr, Manchester / Junior Terps, 2000 (5)

Joshua Small, Catoctin Youth / Junior Terps, 2000 (5)
Yes
NA
NA
Yes  
85 Dylan Blau, Manchester / Junior Terps, 2000 (5) (2010)
Cristian Icaza, Rampage / Junior Terps, 2000 (5) (2010)
Yes
NA
Yes 4-3
90 Aaron Brooks, Renegade Force / Junior Terps, 2000 (5) (2010)
Yes
Yes 5-2
95 Abu Bakar Mendheim, Peak Wrestling / Junior Terps, NJ 1999 (6)
Cam Farrow, Frederick Co. MC / Junior Terps, 2000 (5)
Logan McKoy, Predators / Junior Terps, 1999 (6)
Matt Oblock, PA., Junior Terps, 1999 (6)
Yes
NA
NA
NA
Yes  
100 Chase Gardner, Bellefonte/ MatTown, PA. / Junior Terps, 1998 (6) Yes Yes 4-3
105 Brady Daniel, Kolat / Junior Terps, 1999 (6) Yes Yes  
112 Open
JT Shipley, All-American / Connellsville / Junior Terps, 1999 (6)
Jack Akers, Warriors / Junior Terps, 1999 (6)
???
NA
NA
???  
119 Open
Donte White, Baltimore Centaurs / Junior Terps, 2001 (4)
Chris Hisey, Malvern, PA., / Junior Terps, 1998 (5)
???
NA
NA
???  
125 Ernie Sigmon, Junior Terps, 1999 (6)
Michael Spallina, NY State Champ. / Junior Terps, 1998 (6)
Jordan Pryor, Junior Terps, 2000 (4)
Brian Hennessy, Rampage / Junior Terps 1998 (6)
Yes
Injured

NA
NA

Yes

 

4-3
132 Open
Keith Felton, Junior Terps, 1999 (5)
???
NA
???  
160 John Urban IV, Warhawks / Junior Terps, 199x (6)
Brandon Moran, Martinsburg Mat Club / Junior Terps, 2000 (5)
Cole Rickert, (6)
Jonathan Greenleaf, PA, Junior Terps, 1998 (6) (2010)
Yes
NA
NA
NA
Yes  
  (+1 lb.)      
Coaches -John Brooks and Steve Blau, Table worker - Christine Stuart

Weight 2011 JUNIOR TERPS TEAM Applied Confirmed W/L
Grades 8 & Under
75 Brendon Coughlin, Rampage / Junior Terps, 1997 (8)
Justin Thomas, Cape St. Clare / Junior Terps, 1997 (7)
Yes
Team Glory
Yes 5-2
80 Michael Doetsch, Dundalk Hawks / Junior Terps, 1997 (8) (2010)
Joshua Kendrick, Vipers / Junior Terps, 1998 (7) (2010)
Yes
Yes
Yes
Yes
6-1
4-1
85 Isaiah Brooks, Renegade Force / Junior Terps, 1998 (7) (2010)
Yes
Yes
4-3
90 Quinn Devaney, Junior Terps, 1997 (7) (2010)
Yes
Yes 7-0
95 Joey Eberhard, Bowie / Junior Terps, 199x (8)
Steven Simpson, Rampage / Junior Terps, 1996 (8) (2010)
Jean-Luc Lemieux, Doughboys, NH, / Junior Terps, 1997 (8)
Yes
NA
Team Glory
Yes 4-3
100 Marty Margolis, Westlake Jrs. / Junior Terps, 1997 (8)
Colin Kowalski, B&O Outlaws / Junior Terps, 1996 (8)
Yes
NA
Yes 4-3
105 Jake Vosburgh, Rampage / Junior Terps, 1996 (8)
Logan Garland, Manchester / Junior Terps. 1998 (7)
Yes
Alternate
Yes 4-3
112 Cameron Harrell, Cape St. Clare / Junior Terps, 1997 (8)
Zach Smith, Cape St. Clair / Junior Terps, 1997 (8) (2010)
Injured
Yes

Yes
5-2
119 Travis Chidebe, Bowie / Junior Terps, 1997 (8)
Dymond Wright,  Malvern Prep, PA / Junior Terps, 1997 (8)
Yes
Team Glory
Yes  
127 Justin Couto, Rampage / Junior Terps, 199x (8)
Rashon Lusane, Norristown Pal, PA / Junior Terps, 1997 (7)
Elliott Pedigo, VA., Junior Terps, 1997 (7) (2010)
Yes
Team Glory
Injured
Yes
 
135 Nick Wade, NJ. / Junior Terps, (7)
Sam Rowell, B & O Outlaws / Junior Terps, 1997 (8)
Devin Thrutchley, Rampage / Junior Terps, 1996 (8)
Yes
Invited
Injured
Yes  
142 Andrew Lee, St. Mary's / Junior Terps, 1997 (8)
Braden Carroll, Law, PA., 1996 (8)
Ramon Breland Jr., Hagerstown PAL / Junior Terps, 1997 (8)
Yes
NA
NA
Yes  
154 Open
Cole DePasquale, 8th Grade
Hunter Ritter, Perryville / Junior Terps, 1997 (8)
Alec DellaDonna, Norristown Pal, PA / Junior Terps, 1996 (8)
???
Injured
NA
NA
???  
165 Michael Wilkerson, Vipers / Junior Terps, 1996 (8) (2010)
Kevin Snyder, Warhawks, 199x (7)
Yes
Pa. Steel
Yes 4-3
180 Open
Plevon Pryor, Kolat / Junior Terps, 1997 (7)
???
NA
???  
230 Open ??? ???  
  (+2 lb.)      
Coaches -Sean Devaney l, Table worker - Kerry Chidebe

Weight 2011 SENIOR TERPS TEAM Applied Confirmed W/L
Grades 12 & Under
103 AC Headlee, PA.
Tyler Korman, North Caroline HS, 9th Grade
Bryan Davis - FR- Williamsport 30-9  state qualifier
MAson Kilcarr (hoco runner up, Regional placer 32-6)
Yes
NA
NA
NA
Yes 6-1
112 Hans Wicklein, Resevoir HS, 9th Grade
Brendan Colbert - FR - North Hagerstown - 35 -2 - 2nd @ States
Ryan Diehl - SO - Berkeley Springs - 50-0 - State Champ

Thierno Dallo, ( 3a/4a state runner up , 31-2)
Yes
NA
NA
NA
Yes  
119 Tony Collurafici, Sparrows Point, 10th Grade (2010)
Jon Sidelinker, Sparrows Point, Grade 9
Collin Harrell, 10th Grade (2010)
Duncan Yeisley - JR - North Hagerstown - 21-8 - 6th @ States
Yes
Alternate
NA
NA
Yes
Yes
 
125 Alex Stewart, Mt Hebron, 12th Grade
Danny Reed, Delta Force, 9th Grade
James Wilson, South Hagerstown, 12th
Killian Baker, 11th Grade
Yes
Injured
NA
NA

Yes

4-3
130 Joseph Kendrick, Mt Hebron, 10th Grade (2010)
DeAndre Norman, 9th Grade
Ryan Carter, 10th Grade
Lionel Green , DuVal
Yes
NA
NA
NA
Yes  
135 Demetrius Johnson, Owings Mills, 10th Grade, NO Show Thanks  
140 Ryan Wade, NJ. 10th Grade
Killian Baker, Williamsport, 11th Grade
Yes
Injured
Yes 4-3
145 Teddy Cadd, 11th Grade (2010)
Kemper Baker, Williamsport, 12th Grade
Jonathan Goodwin, Hammond
Cole DePasquale, 8th Grade
Yes
NA
Injured
NA
Yes  
152 Nate Borkowicz, Sparrows Point, Grade 11
Larry Johnson, Owings Mills, 11th Grade
Zach Shoemaker - JR - Williamsport
Damen Capper - Berkeley Springs - 52-0- State Champ
Yes
NA
NA
NA
Yes  
160 Larry Johnson, Owings Mills, 11th Grade
Reggie Russ - SR- Williamsport- 30-5
Kyle Thomas, 12th Grade, (2010)
NO Show
Invited
NA
Thanks  
171 Alvin Harris, Wilde Lake, 11th Grade
Antony Norman,   12th Grade
NO Show
NA
Thanks  
189 James Krug, Sparrows Point, 10th Grade, (2010)
Dan Hawkins 9th Grade, (2010)
Yes
Spalding
Yes  
215 Dennis Zaitsev, PA., 11th Grade
Chris Collins, South Hagerstown, 11th Grade
Kyle Snyder, Good Council, 9th Gd
Yes
NA
Team Griffin
Yes 5-2
285 Cory Quintana, Mohonason HS, NY, 11th Grade
Aaron Rowland, South Hagerstown, 11th Grade
Timothy Maeshack, JR 12th Grade (PA.) (2010)
Yes
NA
Invited
Yes 6-1
  (+3 lb.)      
Coaches -Carl Kendrick and Tommy Free