Home

 

2022 National Middle School  Duals, 11/11 - 13/2022
Glass City Center (formally SeaGate), 401 Jefferson Ave., Toledo, OH. 43604
( National Middle School Duals )     (  Glass City Center )

We always keep our "word"; please do the same.

National MS Duals ( Grades K thru 8 ) AND ( 15 & under as of 09/01/2022 ) Please be prpared to verify ages/grade.
Early Weigh-Ins: Friday 1:00-2:00pm at the venue. Additional $25 and MUST preregister by 11/11/2021.
Regular Weigh-Ins: Friday 5:00-7:00pm at the venue. NO additional payment.
Team meeting and warm-up - NOT later than 8:15 am on Sat. & Sun. The "cold" Team always loses the first match.
8:00am Doors open,     8:30am Coaches meeting,      9:00am Wrestling begins

Required Individual Entry $85,     Headgear Required,    USAW Cards Required.  Please bring your card verification.
Optional Junior Terps' Elite Team Singlet $65, See photo on Home Page.
Optional Original White Short-Sleeve Dri-Fit Tee Shirt $20, See Photo on Home Page.

Please use PayPal Buttons - www.juniorterps.com
Checks: Junior Terps, 2818 Salisbury Ave., Edgemere, MD. 21219-1231,    410-446-0327(c)   or   E-mail

Hotels

As always, we are required to provide a table worker for each match. Please consider helping out.
If you can help coach or keep score or work the clock (TrackWrestling), please volunteer.
Each, of 2 coaches, need not pay for their child wrestler.
Each, of 2 coaches and 1 scorer, receive free event admissions.

MS 55,60,65,70,75,80,85,90,95,100,105,112,119,129,139,159,209 ( +2)

2022 National MS Duals         Junior Terps XPRESS     MS2        Over 15th of 32

55 * Clayton Knighton, Doylestown, OH. (Geibler)        
60 * Braxton Sharples, Perrysburg , OH.        
65 * Chase Miller-Smith, Louisville, OH.        
70 * Costa Paxos, North Canton, OH.        
75 * Carter Lirgg, Leesville, SC.        
80 * Sam Adams, Arsenal W.C., Doylestown, OH.        
85 * Blake Coakley, Logan, OH.        
90 * Grady Lambdin, Chippewa, Marshallville, OH        
95 * Brandan McLaughlin, Westlake, OH.,     All-American BRONZE
100 * Alexander Bermudez, Grindhouse, Chandler AZ.        
105 * Carter Trukovich, Ashland, OH.     All-American BRONZE
112 * Joel Brink, Shamrock WC, Akron, OH.        
119 * Logan Haer, Massillon, OH.        
129 * Trace Johnson, Massillon Perry, OH.        
139 * Paul Tepley, Brooklyn Hts., OH.        
159 * Nolan Dietrich, Minerva, OH.,        
209 * Boden Ballinger, Wadsworth , OH.        
Coaches - Tavis Adams,  Aaron Johnson,     Scorer - Lambros Paxos

 

2022 National MS Duals         Junior Terps XTREME     MS1        Over 12th of 32

55 * Jakeb Wikel, Sandusky, OH.        
60 * Max Sako, Vermilion, OH.        
65 * Brynlee Gilmore, Dennison, OH.        
70 * Andrew Mlynarczyk, Independence, OH.     All-American BRONZE
75 * AJ Bechlem, Independence, OH.        
80 * William Schork, Medina, OH.        
85 * Cole Rebels, Flanders, NJ.        
90 * Conner Whitely, Rome, OH.     All-American BRONZE
95 * Cannon Driscoll, Aurora, OH.        
100 * Lincoln Rohr, Massillon, OH.     All-American BRONZE
105 * Austin Bickerton, Hinckley, OH.     All-American SILVER
112 * Joshua Piparo, Andover , NJ.        
119 * Tyler Ineman, Solon, OH.        
129 * Andrew Moro, Columbus , OH.        
139 * Zach Aquila, Solon, OH.     All-American GOLD
159 * Cooper Driscoll, Aurora, OH.     All-American BRONZE
209 * Danny Zmorowski, Twinsburg, OH.     All-American SILVER
MS Coaches - Guy Sako,     Scorer - Steve Mlynarczyk

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2021 National MS Duals         Junior Terps XTREME         GOLD Pool- 5th Place overll of 32

55 * Max Sako, Vermilion, OH. E-mail Text 104699901 OH Grade School State Placer, OH TOC Champ.
60 * Andrew Mlynarczyk, Independence, OH. E-mail Text 1900335901 OH State Placer, National MS Duals AA
65 * Rylen Wax, Zane Trace, OH. E-mail Text 111410001 OH State Champ, Tulsa Finalist, Multi Placer
70 * Cameron Schofield, Franklin, IN. E-mail Text 1901713101 IN State Placer
75 * Maddox Laymon, Hebron, OH. E-mail Mazur 1802622801 OH State Finalist, Tulsa Kickoff Finalist
80 * Jarrett Smith, Rudyard, MI. E-mail Mazur 94993001 Multi-time MI State Champion
85 * Timothy Mazur, Cleveland, OH. E-mail Text 115532801 OH State Champion
90 * Liston Seibert, Uhrichsville, OH. E-mail Mazur 110322301 OH State Champion, State Placer
95 * Anthony Sindelar, Streetsboro, OH. E-mail Mazur 121225901 OH State Placer
100 * Alexander (Huggy) Williams, Powell, OH. E-mail Mazur 100135101 OH State Placer, National Middle School Duals AA
105 * Joseph Curry, Newark, OH. E-mail Mazur 1812278501 OH State Champion
112 * Brennan Warwick, Perry Township, OH. E-mail Mazur 2001658601 OH State Champion, State Placer
120 * Carson Campbell, Ontario, OH. E-mail Mazur 111857401 OH State JH Placer, National MS Duals AA
128 * Cameron Plotts, Massillon, OH. E-mail Mazur 2101869601 OH State Finalist
136 * Harrison Ratliff, New Lexington, OH. E-mail Text 1811334201 OH State Freestyle Champ, Stae Greco Placer
155 * Aiden Peterson, Medina, OH. E-mail Mazur 121107401 OH State Champion, State Placer
205 * Danarii Mickel, Erie, PA. (Overton) E-mail Text 121075901 PA State Placer
MS  Coaches - Eric Seibert, Guy Sako, Bill Mazur,     Scorer - Mike Curry

 

2021 National MS Duals         Junior Terps XPRESS
55 OPEN        
60 * Thomas Lesselyong, Greenville, WI. E-mail Text 122242001 WI State Placer,  Track Pre-Season Nat. Placer
65 * Eddie Zeller, Avon, OH. E-mail Text 1912133101 OH State and OHWAY Qualifier.
70 * Nick Mrosko, Westshore, Avon, OH. E-mail Text 1805308001 OH State Placer. 
75 * Evan Lesselyong, Greenville, WI. E-mail Text 109457801 2x WI State Champ., USAW Pre-season Nat. Finalist
80 * Liam McGettigan, Reisterstown, MD. E-mail Text 105143501 2x Maryland State Champ
85 * Christopher Phillips, Bremen, GA. E-mail Text 102511901 GA State Champ., FS/GR, GA Big Kids State Placer
90 * Brandon Veno, Perry Twp, OH. E-mail Text 2007899401 OH State Placer
95 * Daniel Krutules, Atlanta, GA. E-mail Text 101337601 GA State Placer
100 * Tony Mrosko, Avon, OH E-mail Text 1805309101 OH State Qualifier
105 * Dj Otero, Sheffield Lake, OH. (Bobel) E-mail Text 2104722901 OHWAY Sate Placer
112 * Blaze Van Gundy, Columbus, OH. E-mail Text 121566001 Journeymen Fall Classic 3rd,
120 OPEN        
128 * Eli Esguerra, Dublin, OH. E-mail Text 105888001 OH State Finalist, Greco State Finalist, Freestyle State Placer
136 * Roderick Owens, Clayton, OH. (Johnson) E-mail Text 103203201 OH State Place, 4x State Qualfier. 
155 OPEN        
205 OPEN        
MS  Coaches -Chance Van Gundy,  George Veno,    Scorer -