Home

McDonogh Duals, McDonogh School, Owings Mills, 01/27-28/2018
(McDonogh Website)
We always keep our "word"; please do the same.

Any Terp that finishes with an 8-0 record, will receive a custom terps' singlet announcing the honor.

Required Individual Entry $85,    Headgear Required,   USAW Cards Required,    Projected 8 Matches
PayPal Options are on our HOME page. Apparel Options are also on our HOME page
Checks: Junior Terps, 2818 Salisbury Ave., Edgemere, MD. 21219-1231, Questions: 410-446-0327 (c)

As always, we are required to provide a table worker for each match. Please consider helping out. Please review your wrestler's roster.
If you can help coach or keep score or work the clock, please volunteer. Two coaches and 1 scorer per team, get free admission.
Without coaches and scorers the wrestling will not happen.
Questions: 410-477-0748 or E-mail

Weigh-ins,  Only Sat. morning, 8:00am - 11:00 am.  Team warm-up,  11:00 an - 12 noon.   Please do NOT be late.

 

2018 MS - Terps available for Teams
         
         
         
         

 

2018 Born 2003 & After OR Grades 8U,(+0) Terps Xtreme

61        
66        
71        
76        
76/81 Matthew Dolan, Iron Eagles, WV / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Dolan
81    
85        
89        
93        
93/97 Sean Coughlin, Bandits, VA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Parent
97        
101        
106        
106/113 Patrick Jackson, Iron Eagles, WV / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Dolan
113        
121        
131    
151        
176        
236        

Coaches- Glen Dolan, Roy Jackson      Tables - Christy Dolan

2018 Born 2003 & After OR Grades 8U,(+0) Terps Xtreme

61        
66        
71        
76        
81 Joseph Baisley, Charolette, NC / Junior Terps Applied   Parent
85        
89        
93        
93/97 Mark Samuel Jr., Port City Pirates, NC / Junior Terps Applied   Curry
97        
101        
106        
106/113 Caleb Campos, Gastonia, NC / Junior Terps Applied   Parent
113        
121        
131 Aiden Curry, NCWAY, NC / Junior Terps Applied Parent
151        
176        
236        

Coaches -  Mike Curry     Tables-

 

 

 

Shame on the parents that "Jump Ship". Shame on the parents that are not teaching kids to be trust worthy.
Shame on the coaches that ruin other teams by POACHING kids from "confirmed" spots.
Team Ohio Scarlet POACHED a Junior Terp the morning of weigh-ins. That helped them to 2nd place.
Without conscience Rich Delsanter created a forfeit for his original Terps Xtreme Team.


2017 Born 2002 & After OR Grades 8U,(+2) Terps Xtreme

60 *Milton Funkhouser, Iron Eagles / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
60 Chris Kenny, Scorpions Applied

Jumped Ship Scorpions

65 *Enzo Bell, GA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 7-1
65 Ethan Asher, OutKast Club, VA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
70 *Matthew Dolan, Iron Eagles, WV. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
75 *Gabe Giampietro, Smyrna, DE. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 6-2
80 *Connor Brown, Hanover, PA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
85 *Michael Dolan, Iron Eagles, WV. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
90 *Nasir Wilkinson, Coop Trained / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
95 *Rich Delsanter, OH. / Junior Terps Jumped Ship to Ohio Scarlet on the morning that the tournament started
100 *Jake Shaifer, PA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
100 *Joe Butler, NJ. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
105 *Gene Quodala, Ranger W.C., VA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 8-0
112 Phil Smith, MD. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 8-0
120 Cravin Johnson, MD. / Junior Terps   Applied Confirmed  
130 *Jared Miller, PA. / Junior Terps   Applied Confirmed  
140 *Michael Darbe, AZ / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
152 *Robert Bowman, IN. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
175 *Kyonte Hamilton, Rampage / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 8-0
235        

Coaches - Glen Dolan, James Hamilton       Tables- Dee Wilkinson, Christy Dolan

2017 Born 2002 & After OR Grades 8U,(+2) Terps Xpress

60 *Joseph Gigliotti, Maniacs / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
65 *Eddie Radecki, DE. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
70 *Ryan Bennett, OH. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 6-2
75 *Joseph Baisley, Charolette, NC / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
80 *Karl Shindledecker, TYW / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 8-0
85 *Aiden Lewis, Nauman, PA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
90 *Patrick Jackson, Iron Eagles, WV. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 6-2
95 Nate Phillips, PA. / Junior Terps Applied NO Show No Call NoFly
95 Joe Natarcola, DE / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
100 *Colin Koenig, OH. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
100 Josh Barr, MI / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
105 *Evan Bennett, OH., / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
112 *Camden Trupp, MI. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
120 *Billy Gooch, WV. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
130 *Stoney Buell, MI / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 8-0
140 *James Parana, Decatur JR Seahawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
152 *Issac Van Meter, WV. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
175        
235        

Coaches - Brian Bennett, Roy Jackson, Don Parana     Tables- Kathy Bennett

2017 Born 2002 & After OR Grades 8U,(+2)   East Coast Elite

60 *Louie Gill, PA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 6-2
60 *Ethan Curry, NCWAY, NC / Junior Terps      (Alternate) Alternate Confirmed  
65 *Kaedyn Williams, PA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
70 *Kamdyn Williams, PA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
75 *Adam Schweitzer, Red Hawk, PA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
80 *Matthew Rowland, NC. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
85 *Mark Samuel Jr., Port City Pirates, NC / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
90 *Carter Gill, PA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
95 *James Joplin, NC Gladiators / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
100 *Hunter Campbell, NCWAY, / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 7-1
105 *Ryan Dal Pizzol, NC. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
112 *Aiden Curry, NCWAY, NC / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 6-2
112 *Conor Johnson, NC / Junior Terps     ( Alternate ) Alternate Confirmed  
120 *Conner Spossey NCWAY / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
120 Finnegan McFadden, NJ / Junior Terps Applied Jumped Ship to Buxton
130 *Ian Ferguson, Urbana, MD / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
140 *Collin Milko, PA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
152 Nick Kelbaugh, Hagerstown, MD / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
152 Holden Cypher, NC. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
175 *Landon Foor, NC. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 6-2
235        

Coaches - Mike Curry, Mike Rowland,      Tables- Jessica Curry, Dave Johnson

 

 

 


2016 Born 2001 & After OR Grades 8U, Junior Terps National

60 *Cruz Cespedes, Applied Confirmed  
65 *Dylan Young, Applied Confirmed  
70 *Delaney Ruhlman, (MD.) Applied Confirmed  
75 *Gregor McNeil, (Can) Applied Confirmed 5-3
80 *Isaac Guttentag, (MD) Applied Confirmed  
85 *Patrick Jackson, (WV) (2015) Applied Confirmed 5-3
90 *Cory Butts, (MD.) Applied Confirmed  
95 *Stone Lewis, (Can.) Applied Confirmed  
100 *Eamonn Logue, (PA.) Applied Confirmed 7-1
105 *Tristan Ruhlman, (MD.) Applied Confirmed 5-3
112 *Connor Kyger, (MD) Applied Confirmed  
120 *Cooper Rhue, (VA.) Invited Confirmed  
130 Kyonte Hamilton, (MD.) Applied Confirmed  
140 *Caleb Haynes, (WV.) Applied Confirmed 5-3
152 *Lexx Carr. (MD.) Applied Confirmed  
175 OPEN      
235 OPEN      

Coaches - Roy Jackson, Rob Ruhlman, Anthony Regalbuto       Tables- Payton Jackson

 

Born 2001 & After OR Grades 8U, Junior Terps Xtreme (+3 lbs.)

60 *Matthew Dolan, (WV)(2015) Invited
Confirmed
7-1
65 *Colin Bradshaw, (NY) Invited
Confirmed
7-1
70 *Mason Barrett, (VA) Invited
Confirmed
7-1
75 Erik Roggie, ( VA) Invited
Confirmed
6-2
80 *Spencer Barnhart, (PA) Invited
Confirmed
 
85 *Damon McGee Jr., (VA) Invited
Confirmed
6-2
90 *Gene Quodala, VA. Invited
Confirmed
 
95 *Johnny (JJ) Laird Jr., VA Invited
Confirmed
 
100 *Dillon Werth, (VA) Applied Confirmed 5-3
105 *Joey Miller, (WV.) Invited Confirmed 6-2
112 *Cameron Robinson, (PA)(2015) Invited
Confirmed
5-3
120 *Ethan Zimmerman. (PA) Invited
Confirmed
 
130 *JT Stinson, (CA.) Invited Confirmed 8-0
140 *Aurelius Dunbar, (MD) Invited Confirmed 7-1
152 *Sam Fisher, (VA.) Invited
Confirmed
7-1
175 *Mikey Keen, (VA) Invited
Confirmed
5-2
235 *Jack Wimmer, (PA) (2014) Invited
Confirmed
8-0

Coaches - Damon McGee Sr., Mike Zimmerman,        Tables- Christy Dolan

 

Born 2001 & After OR Grades 8U, Junior Terps Xpress (+3 lbs.)

60 *Owen Bell, (MD.) Invited Confirmed  
65 *Zach Starr, (MD) Invited Confirmed  
70 *Connor Bollinger, (MD)(2014)(2015) Invited Confirmed  
75 *Michael Dolan, (WV)(2015) Applied Confirmed 5-3
80 *Cole Gorvett, (VA) Applied Confirmed  
85 *Jeffrey Russell, PA (2013)(2014) Applied Confirmed  
90 *Lachlan McNeil, (Can) (2015) Applied Confirmed 7-1
95 *Dawson Collins, (CO.) Applied Confirmed 8-0
100 *John Carayiannis, (VA.) Invited Confirmed  
105 *Mason Dubois, (VA.) Invited Confirmed 5-3
112 *Walker Rhue, VA Patriots / Junior Terps
Invited Confirmed  
120 *Dylan Reinert, (PA) Applied Confirmed 6-2
130 *Chris Roybal, (MD)(2015) Invited Confirmed  
140 *Jayden Walker, (VA.) Applied Confirmed  
152 *Dalton Pearl, (MD) Applied Confirmed 6-2
175 *Ben Lambert, (WV) Applied Confirmed  
235 *Cody Williams, (PA) Applied Confirmed 7-1

Coaches- Glen Dolan, Scott Gorvett, BJ Bollinger      Tables- Jennifer Pearl


 

 

 

2015

Born 2000 & After OR Grades 8U, Junior Terps Xtreme (+2 lbs.)

60 Clarence Scotty Moore Jr., (CA) Applied Confirmed  
65 Nasir Wilkinson, (MD) (2014) Applied
Confirmed  
70 Stevo Poulin, (NY) (2014) Applied Confirmed  
75 Lachlan McNeil, Can / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
80 Jaden Two Lance, (TX) Applied Confirmed  
85 Garrett Cornell, (PA) (2014)
Applied
Confirmed
 
90 Nathan Smith, ( PA) Applied
Confirmed
 
95 Cameron Robinson, (PA) Applied Confirmed  
100 Lorenzo Lopez, (MD) Applied Confirmed  
105 Christopher Sanchez, (MD) (2012) Applied Confirmed  
112 Dylan Blau, (MD) (2013) Applied Confirmed  
120 Andy Garr, (OH) Applied Confirmed  
130 Jacob Lagoa, (OH) Applied Confirmed  
140 David Cumberlidge, (OH) Applied Confirmed  
152 Kevin Makosy, (MD) Applied Confirmed  
175 Zach Brown, (VA.) Applied Confirmed  
235 Jonathan Birchmeier, (VA) Applied Confirmed  
Coaches- Steve Blau, Gary Sanchez, Curt Cornell     Scorer- Dee Wilkinson
 

Born 2000 & After OR Grades 8U, Junior Terps Select (+2 lbs.)

60 Matthew Dolan, (WV) Applied Confirmed  
65 Connor Bollinger, (MD) Invited Confirmed  
70 Michael Dolan, (WV) Applied Confirmed  
75 Patrick Jackson, ( WV) Invited Confirmed  
80 Luke Kowalski, (MD) Invited Confirmed  
85 Jaxon Maroney, (NC) Applied Confirmed  
90 Joey Miller, (WV) Applied Confirmed  
95 Eli Guttentag, (MD) Applied Confirmed  
100 Will Coletti, (MD) Applied Confirmed  
105 Justin Phillips, (VA) Applied Confirmed  
112 Donomic Solis, (MD) Applied Confirmed  
120 Chris Roybal, (MD) Applied Confirmed  
130 Patrick O'Neill, (PA) Applied Confirmed  
140 Trevor Crowley, (MD) Applied Confirmed  
152 Nigel Lucas, (NC) Applied Confirmed  
175 EJ Hudson, (NC) Invited Confirmed  
235 Cody Williams, (PA) Applied Confirmed  
Coaches- Anthony Regalbuto, Roy Jackson, Glen Dolan, Scorer- Christy Dolan
 

Born 2000 & After OR Grades 8U, Free Agent Team (+2 lbs.)

60 Donomic Crenshaw, (DE) Applied Confirmed  
65 Micah Crenshaw, (DE) Applied Confirmed  
70 Joe Natarcola, (DE) Applied Confirmed  
75 Lucas Ognissanti, (MD) Applied Confirmed  
80 Patrick Wisnewski, (DE) Applied Confirmed  
85 Josh Stahl, (PA) Applied Confirmed  
90 Nick Natarcola, (DE) Applied Confirmed  
95 Jacob Crenshaw (DE) Applied Confirmed  
100 Mike Primo, (DE) Applied Confirmed  
105 Ethan Zimmerman, (MD) Applied Confirmed  
112 Kyonte Hamilton, (MD) Applied Confirmed  
120 Dante Stefanelli, (PA) Applied Confirmed  
130 Brent Buckson, (DE) Applied Confirmed  
140 Cameron Pine Applied Confirmed  
152 Vincent Tascione, (DE) Applied Confirmed  
175 Meryn Crawford, (MD) Applied Confirmed  
235 Bernard Crawford, (MD) Applied Confirmed  
         
Coaches- James Hamilton, Mike Zimmerman, Scorer- Sandy Primo

 

Born 2000 & After OR Grades 8U, Contender Elite (+2 lbs.)

60 Hunter Sloan Applied Confirmed  
65 Calan Bollman
Applied Confirmedv  
70 Matt Vulakh Applied Confirmed  
75 Dylan Appleman Applied Confirmed  
80 John Martin Best Applied Confirmed  
85 Josh Stahl Applied Confirmed  
90 Tyler Williams Applied Confirmed  
95 Cole Handlovic Applied Confirmed  
100 Jackson Erb Applied Confirmed  
105 Martin Cosgrove Applied Confirmed  
112 Evan Widing Applied Confirmed  
120 Gunnar Fuss Applied Confirmed  
130 Roman Moser Applied Confirmed  
140 Ryan Vulakh Applied Confirmed  
152 Donovan Ball Applied Confirmed  
175 Brian Fennell Applied Confirmed  
235 Leland Mersky Applied Confirmed  
 

 

 

2014

Born 1999 & After OR Grades 8U, Junior Terps A (+2 lbs.)
Alternates are encouraged to come and weigh-in. In this way, they are entered into the tournament, and can be placed on another tean or they can "step-up" in case of an injury on our Junior Terps team. It gives you options.
60 Nasir Wilkerson (MD) Confirmed
  2 losses
65 Stevo Poulin (NY)
Confirmed   0 losses
70 Jeffrey Russell, (PA) (2013) Confirmed    
75 Garrett Cornell, (PA) Confirmed    
80 Corbin Hopkins, (PA) Confirmed    
85 Beau Bartlett, Sunkist Kids,(AZ.)
Confirmed

0 losses
90 Cameron DeLucia (PA) Confirmed   2 losses
95 Cole Sossong, (PA)
Confirmed    
100 Izac Benson, (PA) Confirmed
   
105 Brian Stuart (MD) Confirmed
   
112 Danny Bertoni (MD) (2013)
Jack Connelly (MD)
Confirmed
Confirmed
  1 Loss
120 Aaron Brooks (MD) (2013)
Confirmed
   
130 John Podsednik, (MD)
Jordan Shepard, (PA)
Confirmed
Confirmed


 
140 Dalton Group, (PA)
Confirmed
  1 Loss
152 Tristin Breen, (MD)
Elijah Dozier, (MD)
Confirmed
Confirmed

   
175 Russ Peirce, (VA)
Keith Felton, (MD)
Confirmed
Confirmed

  1 Loss
235 Sean Mullican, (MD) Confirmed
  2 losses
         

Team Leader- Ron Plienis,  Coaches- John Brooks, Rusty DeLucia    Table- Christine Stuart

 

2014

Born 1999 & After OR Grades 8U, Junior Terps B (+2 lbs.) (Team Developed in 24 hours)
60 Connor Bollinger Confirmed    
65 OPEN      
70 Frank Antonelli Confirmed    
75 Lucas Ognissanti Confirmed    
80 Michael Gonyea Confirmed   2 losses
85 OPEN      
90 Logan Gwin Confirmed    
95 Jack Chips Confirmed    
100 Daniel Mancini Confirmed    
105 Jacob Jones Confirmed    
112 Michael James Confirmed    
120 Bryson Shaw Confirmed    
130 Jacko DiGulian Confirmed    
140 Sam Alsheimer Confirmed    
152 OPEN      
175 Hyden Schultz Confirmed    
235 OPEN      
 

 

Weight 2013    
Born 1998 & After OR in the 8th grade & under, Junior Terps 4th Place Team
60 Jeffrey Russell, Renegade Force/Junior Terps, 2002
Confirmed
 
65 Sean Vosburgh, Rampage / Junior Terps, 2001 Confirmed
 
70 JJ Wilson, Iron Eagles / Junior Terps, 2000 (6) Confirmed 6-2
75 Kyle Farace, Vipers / Junior Terps,
Confirmed
 
80 Trent Snader, Renegade Force / Junior Terps, 1998 Confirmed 7-1
85 Danny Bertoni, Hagerstown PAL / Junior Terps, 1999
Confirmed
8-0
90 Aaron Black, VA., Hagerstown PAL / Junior Terps, 1999 Confirmed 5-3
95 Dylan Blau, Warhawks / Junior Terps, 2000 Confirmed
 
100 Aaron Brooks, Renegade Force / Junior Terps, 2000 Confirmed 7-1
105 Ethan Krause, B&O Outlaws / Junior Terps, 1999
Isaiah Brooks, Renegade Force / Junior Terps, 1998
Confirmed
Alternate Only

112 Chandler Olsen, Renegade Force / Junior Terps, 1998
Confirmed 7-1
120 Noah Fleshman, Rough Necks, PA./ Junior Terps, 1999
Confirmed
 
130 Quinn Abrams, Smitty's Barn, NH, Junior Terps, 1998 Confirmed 7-1
140 Zach Wentz, B&O Outlaws/Junior Terps, 1998
Confirmed
 
152 Josh Simon, Vipers / Junior Terps, 1998 Confirmed 7-1
175 Brian Hennessy, Rampage / Junior Terps 1998
Confirmed
8-0
235 Logan Blado, Rampage / Junior Terps, 1999
Brandon Ngati, SHHS / Junior Terps, 1998
Confirmed
Confirmed
 
(+2 lbs.)      
Coaches- Sean Devaney, Steve Blau, John Brooks,     Tables Mark Simon, Kally Abrams

 

Weight

2012

   
Born 1997 & After, Junior Terps Elite Team (+2 lbs.)
60 Luke Kowalski, B&O Outlaws / Junior Terps, 2000 (5) Applied Confirmed
65 Jeffrey Henline Jr, Hagerstown PAL / Junior Terps, 2000 (6)
Rick Couch, Junior Terps, 2000 (5)
Nickolas Kelbaugh, Williamsport WC / Junior Terps, 2002 (4)
Mathew Jun, Dundalk / Junior Terps, 2001 (4)
Corbin Hopkins, Renegade Force PA. / Junior Terps, 2000 (6)
Applied


NA
Applied

Confirmed
70 Aaron Black, Hagerstown PAL / Junior Terps, 1999 (7)
Brian Stuart, Renegade Force / Junior Terps, 1999 (6)
Applied
Predator, VA.
Confirmed
75 Danny Bertoni, Hagerstown PAL / Junior Terps, 1999 (7) Applied Confirmed
80 Chris Sanchez, Montgomery Generals, 2000 (6)
James Allen, Frederick Co. Mat Club / Junior Terps, 1998 (7)
Jake Taylor, Malvern, PA. / Junior Terps, 1999 (7)
Applied Confirmed
85 Kyle Smith, Montgomery Generals / Junior Terps, 1999 (7)
Dallion Whitley, Upper Marlboro / Junior Terps, 1998 (8)
Joshua Kendrick, Vipers / Junior Terps, 1998 (8)
Alexander LaVeck, Warhawks / Junior Terps, 2000 (6)
Applied Confirmed
90 Michael Doetsch, Dundalk Hawks / Junior Terps, 1997 (8)
Jonathan Gabriel, Bedford, PA. / Junior Terps, 1997 (8)
MI. MYWAY
Applied
NA
Confirmed
95 Aaron Brooks, Renegade Force, MD/ Junior Terps, 2000 (6)
Applied
Confirmed
100 Quinn Devaney, McDonogh / Junior Terps, 1997 (7)
Applied Confirmed
105 Braeden Alevizatos, Kolat / Junior Terps, 1998 (7)
Riley Bakewell, McDonogh / Junior Terps
Applied
Applied
Confirmed
Medical
112 Tyler Makosy, Predators / Junior Terps, 1997
Kayleb Forsythe, Rampage / Jr. Terps, 1998(8)
Applied
Applied
Confirmed
Medical
120 Bradley DeRito, Hagerstown PAL / Junior Terps, 1997 (8)
Quinn Abrams, Smitty's Barn, NH, Junior Terps, 1998 (8)
Logan Garland, Manchester / Junior Terps. 1998 (8)

Brady Daniel, Kolat / Junior Terps, 1999 (7)
Applied
Applied
MJWL
Confirmed
Medical
NA
130 Robert Doetsch, Dundalk / Junior Terps, 1997 (8)
Parker Mellott, Predators / Junior Terps,   1998 (8)
Elliott Pedigo, VA., Junior Terps, 1997 (8)
Applied
NA
Confirmed
140 Austin Ross, Rising Sun / Junior Terps, 1998 (8)
Applied
Confirmed
152 Josh Simon, Vipers / Junior Terps, 1998 (8)
Brian Hennessy, Rampage / Junior Terps 1998 (7)
Applied
Confirmed
175 Bryce Scott, Smithsburg Y. W. / Junior Terps, 1998 (8)
Plevon Pryor, Kolat / Junior Terps, 1997 (8)
Applied
AACO Team
Confirmed
235 Bryce Town, Brookville, PA / Junior Terps, 1997 (8)
CJ Allen, Aberdeen Jr. Wrestling / Junior Terps, 199x (8)
NA
Appplied
Confirmed
(+2 lbs.)      
Coaches- JR Plienis, Gary Sanchez, Tables- Mark Simon, Dale Ross

 

Weight

2011

Applied Confirmed Results
Born 1996 & After, Team 4-3 record, Individual record 69-47, Total 116 Matches
60 Luke Strappelli, Fallston / Junior Terps, 2000 (5) Yes Yes  
65 Aaron Black, VA., Hagerstown PAL / Junior Terps, 1999 (6) Yes Yes 6-1
70 Danny Bertoni, Hagerstown PAL / Junior Terps, 1999 (6)
Yes
Yes 6-1
75 Brett Kulp, Exeter, Pa. / Junior Terps, 1997 (7) Yes
Yes 5-0, inj
80 TK Megonigal, VA. / Junior Terps, 1997 (7) Yes Yes 6-1
85 Quinn Devaney, Junior Terps, 1997 (7) Yes Yes 5-2
90 Jean-Luc Lemieux, Doughboys, NH, / Junior Terps, 1997 (8) Yes Yes  
95 Marty Margolis, Westlake Jrs., / Junior Terps, 1997 (8) Yes Yes  
100 Zach Smith, Cape St. Clair / Junior Terps, 1997 (8) Yes
Yes  
105 Cameron Harrell, Cape St. Clare / Junior Terps, 1997 (8)
Yes
Yes 5-1, inj
112 Michael Pearson, MSJ Titans / Junior Terps, 1997 (8)
Yes
Yes  
120 Mason Dermott, Hidden Valley, VA., / Junior Terps, 1997 (8)
Yes
Yes
 
130 Brett Simon, Vipers / Junior Terps, 1996 (8) Yes
Yes  
140 Christian Almony, Fallston / Junior Terps, 1997 (8) Yes Yes 5-2
152 Hunter Ritter, Perryville / Junior Terps, 1997 (8)
Yes
Yes
5-2
175 Michael Wilkerson, Vipers / Junior Terps, 1996 (8)
Yes
Yes 5-2
235 Andrew Haller, Bucs / Junior Terps, 1997 (8) Yes Yes  
  ( + 2 lbs. in singlet )