Home

 

Malvern Prep MS Duals, Sat., 11/24/2018

We always keep our "word"; please do the same.      

Malvern Prep School, Malvern, PA., Saturday, 11/25/2018
Weigh-ins; FRI. 4:30-6:00 pm at Alumni Hall, SAT. 6:30-8:00 am at O'neil Sports Center.
Malvern Prep School, 418 South Warren Ave., Malvern, PA. 19355

Required: Individual Entry $65     PayPal Buttons      USAW Card      Headgear
Checks: Junior Terps, 2818 Salisbury Ave., Edgemere, MD. 21219-1231, Questions: 410-446-0327 (c)

As always, we are required to provide a table worker for each match. If you can help coach or keep score or work the clock, please volunteer. Without coaches and scorers the wrestling will not happen.

 

Free Agents
MS 57 Thomas Looby Jr., Brewster Wrestling, NY.
MS 72 Geroge Johnson, Bitetto, NJ.
MS 72 Tanner Halling, Iron Eagles, WV.
MS 88 Xavier Ortega, Hit Squad, NJ.
MS 88 Marco Albanese, Emmause, PA.
MS 88 Reagan Milhiem, M2, PA.
MS 96 Cameron Milhiem, M2, PA.


2018 "Applied" for Malvern Duals, Grades 8U (+2)

MS

57, 62, 67,72,76,80,84,88,92,96,100,105,110,115,120,130,140,160,210 +2 Terps XTREME
         
57 Aiden Beimel, Titans, PA. Applied Confirmed Geer
62 Peyton Geer, 4M, DuBois, PA. Applied Confirmed Geer
67        
72 Gino Schinina, NJ Hit Squad, NJ. Applied Confirmed Parent
76 Seth Wilmoth, Titans, PA. Applied Confirmed Geer
80        
80 Drew Nicholas, VA. Applied Withdrew Parent
84 * Matthew Dolan, Iron Eagles, WV. Applied Confirmed Parent
88 * Nicholas Marck, Dulles, VA. Applied Confirmed Parent
92 * Carlo Vanvolkenburgh, Summit, NJ. Applied Confirmed Parent
96 Sebastian Ortega, Hit Squad, NJ. Applied Confirmed Parent
100        
105        
110        
115        
115 William Nicholas, VA. Applied Withdrew Parent
120        
130 * Patrick Jackson, Iron Eagles, WV. Applied Confirmed Parent
140        
160      
210        
MS Coaches- Iron Eagles,

2018 Malvern Duals, Grades 8U (+2)

MS

57, 62, 67,72,76,80,84,88,92,96,100,105,110,115,120,130,140,160,210 +2 Terps WARHAWKS
57 Jacob Endzel, Warhawks Invited Invited Porter
62 Kavin Muyleart, Warhawks Invited Invited Porter
Joseph Cooper, Warhawks Invited Invited Porter
67/72 Kai Palinski, Warhawks Invited Invited Porter
Liam McGettigan, Warhawks Invited Invited Porter
76 Brian Santangelo, Warhawks Invited Invited Porter
80 Morgan Corwine, Warhawks Invited Invited Porter
84 John Jurkovic, Warhawks Invited Invited Porter
84 Atley Turner, Warhawks Invited Invited Porter
88 Keller Neuman, Warhawks Invited Invited Porter
92        
96 Connor Bollinger, Warhawks, Invited Invited Porter
100        
105        
110        
115        
120 Aiden Bird, Warhawks Invited Invited Porter
130 Owen Dixon, Warhawks, Invited Invited Porter
140 Dylan McCullough, Warhawks Invited Invited Porter
160 Luke Randazzo , Warhawks Invited Invited Porter
210 Gavin Bage, Warhawks Invited Invited Porter
MS Coaches- Warhawks

 



Grades 8 & Under (+0 lbs) 2017, Terps Xtreme

57 *Justin Farnsworth, Malvern / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
62 *Tanner Halling, Iron Eagles / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
67 *Bryan Santangelo, Maniacs, MD. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
72 Connor Demcher, Superkids, PA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
77 *Matthew Dolan, Iron Eagles, WV / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 5-1
82 *Joseph Baisley, Charolette, NC / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
87 *Jonathan Fuller, Bittetto / NJ Hit Squad/ Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
92 *Zach Starr, Iron Eagles, WV / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
97 *Ryan Money, Blue Claw, MD / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
102 *Eli Murray, Combat Athletics, NC./Buxton/Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
107 *Patrick Jackson, Iron Eagles, WV / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 4-1
117 *Nathaniel Shippey, Malvern, PSA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
127 *Kyle Bell, Malvern, PA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
137 *Owen Koch, Malvern, PA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
147        
160        
170        
195        

Coaches-Glen Dolan, Roy Jackson      Tables - Christy Dolan

Grades 8 & Under (+0 lbs) 2017, Terps Super Kids

57 *Nikos Filipos, Nauman, PA. / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed Gernhart
62 *Bryce Boyer, Raw 241, PA. / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed Gernhart
67 *Cole Campbell, Red Hawk / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed Gernhart
72 *Blake Boyer, Raw 241, PA. / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed Gernhart
77 *Christopher Staub, Malvern, PA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Mascaro
82 *Xavier Ortega, Shore Thing+, NJ / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Parent
87 *Sebastian Ortega, Shore Thing+, NJ / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Parent
92 *Kaden Milheim, Valor, PA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Parent
97 *Scotty Johnson, Super Kids, PA/ / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Parent
102 Sean Coughlin, Bandits, VA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Parent
107 *Jacob Cherry, Haines Trained / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Parent
107 *Austin Johnson, Super Kids, PA. / Junior Terps ( Alternate ) Applied Alternate Parent
117 Gabe Belga, Super Kids, PA. / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed Gernhart
127 Lucas Ognissanti, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Parent
137 *Brian Gordon, Bandits, VA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Parent
147        
147 Jake Snyder, Great Valley, PA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Sick
160 *Caden Hagerman, Superkids, PA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Parent
170        
195        

Coaches-, Tom Gernhart, Aaron Milheim    Tables - Anne Cherry

Grades 8 & Under (+0 lbs) 2017, Terps Wolfpack

57  
62 *Austin Wood, Wolfpack, MD. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
67 *Andre Younger, Wolfpack, MD. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
72 *Tyler Wood, Wolfpack, MD. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
77 *Jackson Hughes, Malvern, PA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
82 *Jacen Mcleod, Wolfpack, MD. / Junior Terps. Applied Confirmed  
87 *Alex Szkotnicki, Wolfpack, MD. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
92 *Joel Brown, Wolfpack, MD. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
97 *Sam Kotch, NJ. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 4-1
102 *Tyriel Jefferson, Wolfpack, MD. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
107 *Clayton Gabrielson, Wolfpack, MD. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 4-1
117 *Evan Eldridge, Wolfpack, MD. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
127 *Jordan Scarborough, Wolfpack, MD. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
137 *Nick Hall, Wolfpack, MD. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
147        
160        
170        
195        

Coaches- Jason Gabrielson, Damone Brown    Tables - Dave Eldridge

 

 

 

Grades 8 & Under (+0 lbs) 2016, Junior Terps Xtreme

57 *Tanner Halling, Iron Eagles / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
62 *Angelo Vargo, Smithfield Youth, / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
67 *Connor Demcher, Superkids, PA / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
67 Dominick Crenshaw, DE. / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed Removed
72 *Matthew Dolan, Iron Eagles, WV / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
77 *Joey Davi, Buxton / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
77 Micah Crenshaw, DE. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Removed
82 *Zach Espalin, Bandits / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
87 *Michael Dolan, Iron Eagles, WV. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 4-1
92 *Patrick Jackson, Iron Eagles, WV. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 4-1
97 *Matteo Vargo, Smithfield Youth, / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 4-1
102 *Owen Scott Harshbarger, Bandits, VA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
107 *Gene Quodala, Ranger W.C., VA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 5-0
114 *James Toal, Malvern / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
122 *Andrew Guttentag, Outlaws / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
140 Jake Snyder, Great Valley / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
160 *Issac Van Meter, WV. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 4-1
185        
225        

Coaches-Glen Dolan, Roy Jackson      Tables - Christy Dolan

Weight Wrestler Applied Confirmed Results

Grades 8 & Under (+0 lbs) 2016, Junior Terps / Wolfpack

57 *Austin Wood, SMWC Wolfpack / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
62 *Andre Younger, SMWC Wolfpack / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
67 *Tyler Wood, SMWC Wolfpack / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
72 *Alex Szkotnicki, SMWC Wolfpack / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
77 *Austin Pollard, SMWC Wolfpack / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
82 *Joel Brown, SMWC Wolfpack / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
87 *Sean Coughlin, Bandits, VA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
92 *Clayton Gabrielson, SMWC Wolfpack / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 4-1
97 *Nasir Wilkinson, SMWC Wolfpack / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 5-0
102 Owen Oakley, Blue Mt, PA / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
107 *Evan Eldridge, SMWC Wolfpack / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
114 *Lane Aikey, Bison Legend / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
122 *Esteban Matiella, Bandits, VA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
140 *Greg Griffith, SMWC Wolfpack / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
160      
185        
225        

Coaches- Jason Gabrielson, Keith Wood     Tables- Dee-Dee Wilkinson

Weight Wrestler Applied Confirmed Results

Grades 8 & Under (+0 lbs) 2016, Junior Terps / Warhawks

57 *Kai Plinski, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Lawrence
57 Morgan Corwine, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Weight
62 *Jared Goodson, Poquoson, VA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
62 *Joseph Gigliotti, Maniacs, MD / Junior Terps Applied Alternate  
67 Alex Bellarin, Kent County, MD/ Junior Terps Applied NO Show No Call, NoFly
72 *Joseph Baisley, Charolette, NC / Junior Terps (Help too) Applied Confirmed  
77 *Richard Fedalen, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 5-0
82 *Ryan Athey, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
87 *Isaac Guttentag, Outlaws / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
92 *Tallion Elliott, Rampage / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
97 *Paul Ognissanti, Warhawks / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed  
102 *Lucas Ognissanti, Warhawks / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed  
107 *Colby Keilholtz, Warhawks / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed  
114 *Matt Lawrence, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 5-0
122 *Bradley David, MSJ Titans / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
140 *Antonio Bradford, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
160 Chase Schultz, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
185        
225        

Coaches- Dan Ricker, Avery Corwine,     Tables- David Schultz

CANCELLED Grades 6 & Under (+0 lbs) 2016, CANCELLED

47 *Tristan Thompson, VA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Parent
52        
57 *Alex Kadryna, Superkids, PA / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Gernhart
62 Jared Goodson, Poquoson, VA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Ron
67 Connor Demcher, Superkids, PA / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Gernhart
72 TJ Gernhart, Superkids, PA / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Gernhart
77 Jason Brown, NJ / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Parent
82 Conner Heckman, Superkids, PA / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Gernhart
87 Ducan Christian, Superkids, PA / Junior Terps Applied    
92 Evan Brown, NJ / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Parent
97 Robert Pavleck, Superkids, PA / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Gernhart
102 Paul Ognissanti, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Parent
107      
117 Nicholas Wharton, Superkids, PA / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Gernhart
150        

Coaches- Tom Gernhart,  Jim Kadryna    Tables-

 

 

 

 

 

 

Weight Wrestler Applied Confirmed Results

Grades 8 & Under (+0 lbs) 2015, Junior Terps Xpress

57 *Milton Funkhouser, Iron Eagles, WV. / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed  
62 *Matthew Dolan, Iron Eagles, WV / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
67 *Cam Gordon, Iron Eagles, VA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
72 *Mason Barrett, Powerhouse Academy, VA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
77 *Michael Dolan, Iron Eagles, WV / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
82 *Erik Roggie, Smithfield, VA / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
87 *Patrick Jackson, Iron Eagles, WV / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
92 *Gene Quodala, Ranger W.C., VA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
97 *Sam Smirnoff, Wolfpack / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed  
102 *Mac Gordon, Iron Eagles, WV. / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed  
107 *Joey Miller, Iron Eagles, WV. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
114 Tanner Updegraff, Roughnecks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
122 *Dylan Reinert, Haines Trained / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
135 *Domonic Mata, Poway Elite (CA) / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
150 *Dominic Solis, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
175 *Ben Lambert, Romney, WV., / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
250 *Jack Wimmer, Chambersburg / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  

Coaches- Glen Dolan, Roy Jackson, Tables- Payton Jackson, Christy Dolan

 

 

Weight Wrestler Applied Confirmed Results

Grades 8 & Under (+0 lbs) 2015, Junior Terps Xtreme

57 *Morgon Corwine, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
62 Ethan Asher, Mat Cats / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
67 *Richard Fedalen, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
72 *Connor Bollinger, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
77 *Evan Holloway, Predators, VA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
82 *Ryan Athey, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
87 *Lucas Ognissanti, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
92 *Phil Smith, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
97 *Matthew Lawrence, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
102 *Dakota Bowers, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
107 *Connor Strong, Hereford / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed  
114 *Bryce Sanderlin, VA / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
122 *Nathan Porter, MSJ Titans / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
135 *Chris Roybal, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
150 *Dustin Radford, Warhawks / Junior Terps OR Applied Confirmed  
175  
250 *Cody Williams, Chambersburg / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  

Coaches - Avery Corwine, BJ Bollinger , Tables- John Ognissanti

 

 

 

 

 

Weight Wrestler Applied Confirmed Results

Grades 8 & Under (+0 lbs) 2014

62 Richard Fedalen, Warhawks / Junior Terps
Applied Confirmed  
67 Ethan Bavender,Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
72 Meyer Shapiro,Warhawks / Junior Terps
Applied Confirmed  
77 Dakota Bowers,Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
82 Matt Lawerence, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
87 Travis Crawford,Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
92 Jared Thomas,Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
97 JJ Wilson, Iron Eagles, PA/ Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
102 Ray Kable,Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
107 Alexander LaVeck, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
114 Tyler Harbison,Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
122 Tyler Savage, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
135 Jason Kraisser, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
135 Jacob Jones, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
150 Jack Parr, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
175 Jack Wimmer, Chambersburg / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed  
250 Jonathan Birchmeier, Ranger Wrestling, VA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
         
 
Communications to Heather Harbison, E-mail

 

Weight Wrestler Applied Confirmed Results

Grades 8 & Under (+0 lbs) 2013, Junior Terps RED

62 *NaSir Wilkinson, Rampage / Junior Terps, 2002 (5)
Applied
Confirmed
 
67 *Brady Burns, Rising Sun / Junior Terps, 2001 (6)
Applied
Confirmed  
72 *Lucas Ognissanti, MSJ Titans / Junior Terps, 2002 (5) Invited Confirmed  
77 *Jaren McFadden, Aberdeen / Junior Terps, 2002 (6)
Applied
Confirmed  
82 *Tyler Williams, Souderton, PA / Junior Terps, 2001 (7)
Invited
Confirmed
 
87 *Eric Woloshyn Council Rock, PA. / Junior Terps
Invited
Confirmed

92 *Kyle Farace, Vipers / Junior Terps, (7)
Invited
Confirmed
97 *Nick Senderling, SEPA / Junior Terps, 2000 (8)
Applied
Confirmed  
102 *Jared McGill, Junior Terps, 2000 (7) Applied Confirmed  
107 *Nicholas Poulos, E, Norriton G.E./ Junior Terps, 1999 (8) Applied Confirmed  
114 *Tyler Savage, Warhawks / Junior Terps, 1999 (8) Invited Confirmed
 
122 *Reggie Davis, Scorpions / Junior Terps
Invited Confirmed  
135 *Sam Alshiemer, Warhawks / Junior Terps, 2000 (7)
Applied
Confirmed
 
150 *Todd Del Tufo, Vipers / Junior Terps, 1999 (8)
Applied Applied  
175 *Brian Fennell, Wissahickon, Pa. / Junior Terps Applied Applied
250 *Sal Rosales, Applied Confirmed  
  ( +0 lbs. in singlet )      
Coaches - Bobby Farace, Todd Del Tufo, Albert Davis     Table worker - Dee Wilkinson
Weight Wrestler Applied Confirmed Results

Grades 8 & Under (+0 lbs) 2013, Junior Terps WHITE

62 *Meyer Shapiro, Warhawks / Junior Terps, 2004 (3)
Applied Confirmed 5-0
67 *Dakota Bowers, Warhawks / Junior Terps, 2001 (7)
Applied
Confirmed
 
72 *Travis Crawford, Warhawks / Junior Terps, 2000 (7)
Applied
Confirmed  
77 *Sam Smirnoff, Rampage / Junior Terps, 2002 (6)
Applied
Confirmed  
82 *Jared Thomas, Warhawks / Junior Terps, 2000 (8) Applied Confirmed  
87 *Albie Snedaker, VA. / Junior Terps
Applied
Confirmed
 
92 *Ray Kable, Warhawks / Junior Terps, 2000 (8) Applied Confirmed  
97 *Tyler Harbison, Warhawks / Junior Terps, 2000 (7)
Applied
Confirmed
 
102 *Nick Dintino, Warhawks / Junior Terps, 2000 (8)
Applied
Confirmed  
107 *Nathan Thacker, Rampage / Junior Terps, 2000 (8) Applied
Confirmed
 
114 *Jacob Jones, Warhawks / Junior Terps, 2000 (7)
Applied
Confirmed
 
122 *Jack Parr, Warhawks / Junior Terps, 2000 (8)
Applied
Confirmed 4-1
135 *Marcus Suri, Warhawks / Junior Terps, 1999 (8) Applied
Confirmed  
150 *Chris Handlin, Team DE. / Junior Terps, 2000 (8) Applied Confirmed  
175 *Paul "Evan" Purkey, Damascus / Junior Terps, 1999 (8) Invited Confirmed  
250 *John Urban IV, Warhawks / Junior Terps, 1999 (8) Applied Confirmed  
  ( +0 lbs. in singlet )      
Coaches - Ray Kable, Mack Crawford     Table worker - Mitzi Jones

 

 


Weight Wrestler    

Grades 8 & Under (+0 lbs) 2012, Junior Terps White

62 Meyer Shapiro, Warhawks / Junior Terps, 2004 (2)
Confirmed
 
67 Jared Thomas, Warhawks / Junior Terps, 2000 (7) Confirmed  
72 Sam Kalishman, Warhawks / Junior Terps, 2002 (5) Confirmed  
77 Ray Kable, Warhawks / Junior Terps, 2000 Confirmed  
82 Joe Thomas, Warhawks / Junior Terps, 1998 (8) Confirmed  
87 Danny Bertoni, Hagerstown PAL / Junior Terps, 1999 (8) Confirmed  
92 Scott Obendorfer, Damascus / Junior Terps,  1998 (8)
Confirmed
 
97 Daniel Planta, Warhawks / Junior Terps, 1998 (8)
Confirmed
 
102 Jack Parr, Warhawks / Junior Terps, 2000 (7) Confirmed  
107 Brendan Parent, Damascus / Junior Terps, 1998 (8)
Confirmed
 
114 Quinn Devaney, Junior Terps, 1997 (8) Confirmed
122 Bailey Thomas, Warhawks / Junior Terps, 1998 (8)
Confirmed
 
132 Todd Del Tufo, Vipers / Junior Terps, 199x (7) Confirmed  
142 Gavin Hoffman, Lock Haven PA./ Junior Terps, (7)
Confirmed  
175 Brian Hennessy, Rampage / Junior Terps 1998 (8) Confirmed
 
250 Logan Blado, Rempage / Junior Terps, 1999 (8) Confirmed  
  ( +0 lbs. in singlet )    
Coaches Sean Devaney, Eddie Obendorfer      Table worker -
Weight Wrestler    

Grades 8 & Under (+0 lbs) 2012, Junior Terps Black

62 Killian Delancy, Malvern Confirmed  
67 Travis Crawford, Mt. St. Joe / Junior Terps, 2000 (7) Confirmed
 
72 Matt Lackman, Malvern
Confirmed
 
77 Gavin Stoddard, Rampage /Junior Terps, 2000 (7)
Confirmed  
82 Logan Green, Malvern Confirmed  
87 Colin Wickramaratna, RAW 241 Confirmed  
92 Jake Taylor, Malvern, PA. / Junior Terps, 1999 (8)
Confirmed  
97 Nathan Thacker, Rampage / Junior Terps, 2000 (7) Confirmed
 
102 Dylan Blau, Warhawks / Junior Terps, 2000 (7) Confirmed  
107 AJ Lonski, Ho-Ho-Kus, NJ / Junior Terps, 1999 (7) Confirmed  
114 Noah Kalishman, Warhawks / Junior Terps, 1999 (8)
Confirmed

122 Shawn Orem, Kolat / Junior Terps, 1998 (8) Confirmed  
132 Alex Green, Rampage / Junior Terps, 2000 (7) Confirmed  
142
   
175      
250      
  ( +0 lbs. in singlet )    
Coaches - Steve Blau, Dan Lonski       Table Worker -

 

Weight Wrestler Applied Confirmed

Grades 8 & Under (+2 lbs), USAW Card Required, 2011

60 Sean Vosburgh, Rampage / Junior Terps, 2001 (4)
Applied
Confirmed
65 Rick Couch, Junior Terps, 2000 (5) Applied Confirmed
70 Aaron Black, Hagerstown PAL / Junior Terps, 1999 (7) Applied Confirmed
75 Danny Bertoni, Hagerstown PAL / Junior Terps, 1999 (7) Applied Confirmed
80 Kyle McDonald, Warhawks / Junior Terps, 1999 (7) Applied Confirmed
85 Daniel Planta, Warhawks / Junior Terps, 1998 (7) Applied
Confirmed
90 Michael Doetsch, Dundalk Hawks / Junior Terps, 1997 (8) Applied Confirmed
95 Quinn Devaney, McDonogh / Junior Terps, 1997 (7) Applied Confirmed
100 Paul Hutton, Montgomery Generals / Junior Terps, 1998 (8)
Applied
Confirmed
105 Noah Kalishman, Warhawks / Junior Terps, 1999 (7) Applied Confirmed
112 Kevin Budock, Warhawks / Junior Terps, 1997 (8) Applied Confirmed
120 Quinn Abrams, Smitty's Barn, NH, Junior Terps, 1998 (8)
Chase DeMaille, Predators / Junior Terps, 1998 (8)
Brady Daniel, Kolat / Junior Terps, 1999 (7)
Logan Garland, Manchester / Junior Terps. 1998 (8)
Applied
NA
NA
NA
Confirmed
130 Elliott Pedigo, VA., Junior Terps, 1997 (8) Applied Confirmed
140 Brian Hennessy, Rampage / Junior Terps 1998 (7) Applied Confirmed
152 Josh Simon, Vipers / Junior Terps, 1998 (8) Applied Confirmed
175 Kevin Snyder, Warhawks / Junior Terps, 1998 (8) Applied
Confirmed
235 CJ Allen, Aberdeen Jr. Wrestling / Junior Terps, 199x (8) Invited Confirmed
       
70 Sam Kalishman, Warhawks / Junior Terps, 2002 (4) Applied Alternate
50 Joseph Couch, Junior Terps, 2002 (3) Applied Alternate
  ( +2 lbs. in singlet )    
Coaches: Sean Devaney, Rick Couch, Mark Simon
Tables: (need 3-4) Rob Kalishman, Mark Simon, Deborah Pedigo

2818 Salisbury Ave., Edgemere, MD. 21219-1231, Questions: 410-477-0748 or E-mail