Home

2010 2011 2012 2013 2014
11 Place winners
0 of 56 Champions
44 Place winners
8 of 56 Champions
69 Place winners
17 of 56 Champions
74 Place winners
22 of 56 hampions
85 Place Winners
27 of 56 Champions

 

106 Results
3rd Daniel Planta (Saint Pauls School For Boys)
7th Michael doetsch (Severn School)
8th Luke Davis (St. Johns College Hs)

113 Results
4th Adam Whitesell (Good Counsel High School)
7th TK Megonigal (McDonogh School)

120 Results
1st Eric Hong (Georgetown Prep)
3rd Steven Simpson (St. Marys Ryken)
7th Ryan Friedman (Saint Pauls School For Boys)

126 Results
3rd Ezekiel Salvo (Mount Saint Joseph High School)
4th Quinn Devaney (McDonogh School)

132 Results
1st Jack Mutchnik (Saint Pauls School For Boys)
Kevin Budock (Good Counsel High School)

138 Results
3rd Matt Pente (Archbishop Spalding High Schoo)

145 Results
1st Alfred Bannister (Bishop McNamara)
2nd Cameron Harrell (McDonogh School)
8th Paul Hutton (Good Counsel High School)

160 Results
3rd Logan Breitenbach (Archbishop Spalding High School)
5th Christian Almony (John Carroll High School)
Samuel Rowell (Mount Saint Joseph High School)

172 Results
2nd Joshua Llopez (St. Marys Ryken)

182 Results
2nd Hunter Ritter (John Carroll High School)
3rd Bryce Pappas (Saint Marys High School)

195 Results
1st Daniel Hawkins (Mount Saint Joseph High School)
8th Kevin Snyder (Good Counsel High School)

220 Results
3rd Mike Smith (McDonogh School),

285 Results
3rd Wyatt Cook (McDonogh School)



1st Place - Daniel Planta of Saint Paul`s
2nd Place - Michael Doestch of Severn School

113 Results
1st Place - TK Megonigal of McDonogh School
2nd Place - Adam Whitesell of Good Counsel
3rd Place - Ethan Krause of Georgetown Prep
4th Place - Owen Rill of Mount Saint Joseph

120 Results
1st Place - Eric Hong of Georgetown Prep
2nd Place - Steven Simpson of Saint Mary`s Ryken
3rd Place - Ryan Friedman of Saint Paul`s
7th Place - Dale Tiongson of Good Counsel
8th Place - Breaden Alevizatos of Gilman School

126 Results
1st Place - Zeke Salvo of Mount Saint Joseph
2nd Place - Bailey Thomas of Good Counsel
3rd Place - Quinn Devaney of McDonogh School

132 Results
1st Place - Kevin Budock of Good Counsel
2nd Place - Jack Mutchnik of Saint Paul`s
3rd Place - Colin Kowalski of Georgetown Prep
7th Place - Shawn Orem of Mount Saint Joseph

138 Results
2nd Place - Matt Pente of Archbishop Spalding
6th Place - Corey Huntley of Archbishop Curley

145 Results
1st Place - Alfred Bannister of Bishop McNamara
2nd Place - Cameron Harrell of McDonogh School
3rd Place - Paul Hutton of Good Counsel
7th Place - Steven Jernigan of John Carroll

152 Results
8th Place - Austin Ross of John Carroll

160 Results
1st Place - Logan Breitenbach of Archbishop Spalding
2nd Place - Sam Rowell of Mount Saint Joseph
3rd Place - Chris Almony of John Carroll

182 Results
1st Place - Hunter Ritter of John Carroll
3rd Place - Bryce Pappas of Saint Mary`s
8th Place - Brandon Shure of McDonogh School

195 Results
1st Place - Dan Hawkins of Mount Saint Joseph
2nd Place - Kevin Snyder of Good Counsel

220 Results
1st Place - Mike Smith of McDonogh School

285 Results
1st Place - Wyatt Cook of McDonogh School
3rd Place - Shane Lowman of Mount St. Joe


1A / 2A State Place Winners, 2014

106 Results
1st Danny Bertoni, Middletown, (Fr)
3rd Joey Thomas, South Carroll, (Fr)
4th Kyle McDonald, Oakdale, (Fr.)

120 Results
1st Chris Brown, Perryville, (Sr)

126 Results
5th Joey Juergens, Rising Sun, Sr.

132 Results
4th Logan McKoy, Oakdale, (Fr)

145 Results
1st Charlie Perella, Catoctin, (Jr)
3rd Zach smith, Kent Island, (Jr)

182 Results
3rd Plevon Pryor, Dunbar, (So)

185 Results
1st Matt Olauson, Queen Anne, (Sr)
2nd Bryce Scott, Smithsburg, (So)

3A / 4A State Place Winners, 2014
106 Results
1st Breandan Coughlin, Northern Calvert, (Jr)

120 Results
5th Brendan Parent, Damascus, (Fr)

126 Results
1st Marty Margolis, Lapata, (Jr)
2nd Cole Wetzel, Westminister, (So)

132 Results
5th Kayleb Forsythe, Leoardtown, (So)

138 Results
1st Stanley Proctor, Annapolis, (Sr.)

Results 145
1st Austin Kraisser, Centenial, (So)
2nd Brendon Colbert, North Hagerstown, (Sr)

152 Results
1st Hunter Sutton, Winston Churchill, (Sr.)

160 Results
1st Travis Chidebe, Meade, (Jr)

195 Results
1st Logan Kirby, River Hill, Sr.

220 Results
1st Cory Daniel, River Hill, Sr.

 

 

 

106 Results
3rd Place - TK Megonigal (McDonogh)
4th Place - Adam Whitesell (Good Counsel)

113 Results   
2nd Place - Ryan Friedman (Saint Pauls-Md)
3rd Place - Steven Simpson (St. Mary's Ryken)
7th Place - Colin Kowalski (Georgetown Prep)

120 Results
2nd Place - Kevin Budock (Good Counsel)

126 Results
1st Place - Jack Mutchnik(Saint Pauls-Md)
6th Place - Tyshawn Williams (Archbishop Curley)

132 Results
6th Place - Matt Pente (Archbishop Spalding)

138 Results
1st Place - Alfred Bannister(Bishop McNamara)
3rd Place - Xavi Ramos(McDonogh)

145 Results
6th Place - Cole Graves(Archbishop Spalding)

152 Results
4th Place - Logan Breitenbach (Archbishop Spalding)

160 Results
2nd Place - Josh Llopez (St. Mary's Ryken)

170 Results
2nd Place - Troy Murtha(Georgetown Prep)
3rdh Place - Hunter Ritter(John Carroll)

182 Results
2nd Place - Tyler Partick (McDonogh School)

195 Results
2nd Place - Spencer Neff(Good Counsel)
3rd Place - Dan Hawkins (Mt/ St. Joe)

220 Results
1st Place - Kyle Snyder(Good Counsel) (Undefeated for 3rd year in a row)

 

106 Results
1st Place - TK Megonical of McDonogh School
3rd Place - Adam Whitsell of Good Counsel

113 Results
1st Place - Ryan Friedman of Saint Paul`s
2nd Place - Colin Kowalski of Georgetown Prep
3rd Place - Steven Simpson of St. Mary's Ryken
6th Place - Paul Hutton of Good Counsel

120 Results
1st Place - Kevin Budock of Good Counsel

126 Results
1st Place - Jack Mutchnik of Saint Paul`s
2nd Place - Zeke Salvo of Mount St. Joe
5th Place - Tyshawn Williams of Archbishop Curley

132 Results
2nd Place - Daniel Sanchez of Georgetown Prep
4th Place - Matt Pente of Archbishop Spalking

138 Results
1st Place - Alfred Bannister of Bishop McNamara
2nd - Xavi Ramos of McDoogh School
3rd Place - David Mohler of Loyola Blakefield

145 Results
4th Place - Cole Graves of Archbishop Spalding

152 Results
1st Logan Breitenbach of Archbishop Spalding
4th Place - Chris Almony of John Carrol
5th Place - Bryce Pappas of St. Mary's

170 Results
1st Place - Hunter Ritter of John Carroll
2nd Place - Troy Murtha of Georgetown Prep

182 Results
1st Place - Tyler Patrick of McDonogh School

195 Results
1st Place - Spencer Neff of Good Counsel
2nd Place - Zach Abey of Archbishop Spalding
3rd Place - Dan Hawkins of Mount St. Joe
4th Place - Mike Smith of McDonogh

220 Results
1st Place - Kyle Snyder of Good Counsel

285 Results
3rd Place - Shane Lowman of Mount St. Joe


1A / 2A State Place Winners, 2013
120 2nd Chris Brown, Perryville, (So)
120 5th Logan Garland Manchester Valley, (Fr)
120 6th Randy Watson, Sparrows Point, (So)

126 2nd Zach Smith, Kent Island, (So)

132 1st Charlie Perrella, Catoctin, (So)

138 6th Chris Long, Sparrows Point, (Jr)

160 1st Anthony Cimirosi, Rising Sun, (Sr)

182 6th Kevin Snyder, Centenial, (Fr)

195 1st Matthew Olauson, Queen Anne, (Jr)


3A / 4A State Place Winners, 2013
106 6th Jake Masosy, Urbana, (Fr)

113 5th Tyler Makosy, Urbana, (So)
113 6th Cole Wetzel, Westminister, (Fr)

120 1st Marty Margolis, Laplata, (So)
120 2nd Morgan Way, Urbana, (So)

126 1st Thierno Diallo, DuVal, (Sr) (Undefeated)

132 1st Cameron Harrell, Broadneck, (So)

138 2nd Austin Kraisser, Centenial, (Fr)
138 3rd Stanley Proctor, Annapolis, (Jr)

152 2nd Joe Kendrick, Mt. Hebron, (Sr)
152 5th Sam Rowell, Reservoir, (So)

182 1st Garrett Lineberger, Thomas Stone, (Sr) (Undefeated)

195 1st Cory Daniel, River Hill, (Jr) (Undefeated)

220 2nd Logan Kirby, River Hill, (Jr)

285 1st Matt Green, Perry Hall, Jr. (Undefeated)

 

 

 

106 Results   
3rd Place - Ryan Friedman(Saint Pauls-Md)
4th Place - Steven Simpson(Dematha)
6th Place - Joey Eberhard(Arch Spalding)

113 Results
1st Place - Corey Huntley(Arch Curley)
3rd Place - Michael Still(Arch Spalding)
7th Place - Jacob Vosburgh(St. Marys Ryken)

120 Results
5th Place - Jack Mutchnik(Saint Pauls-Md)
7th Place - David Mohler(Loyola-Blakefield)

132 Results
5th Place - Daniel Sanchez(Georgetown Prep)
8th Place - Xavi Ramos(McDonogh)

138 Results
2nd Place - Alfred Bannister(Bishop McNamara)
6th Place - Cole Graves(Arch Spalding)

152 Results
6th Place - Logan Breitenbach(Arch Spalding)

160 Results
2nd Place - Toby Hague(McDonogh)
4th Place - Bryce Pappas(Saint Marys)
8th Place - Hunter Ritter(John Carroll)

170 Results
3rd Place - Troy Murtha(Georgetown Prep)

182 Results
5th Place - Spencer Neff(Good Counsel)

220 Results
1st Place - Kyle Snyder(Good Counsel)
7th Place - Wyatt Cook(McDonogh)


106 Results
1st Place - Steven Simpson of DeMatha Catholic
2nd Place - Ryan Friedman of Saint Paul`s
3rd Place - Joey Eberhard of Archbishop Spalding
4th Place - Colin Kowalski of Georgetown Prep
6th Place - Adam Whitesell of Good Counsel

113 Results
1st Place - Corey Huntley of Archbishop Curley
2nd Place - Michael Still of Archbishop Spalding
4th Place - Jake Vosburgh of Saint Mary`s Ryken
5th Place - Malik Woody of Mount Saint Joseph
8th Place - Griffin Welsh of Saint Paul`s

120 Results
1st Place - Jack Mutchnik of Saint Paul`s
2nd Place - David Mohler of Loyola Blakefield

126 Results
5th Place - Matt Pente of Archbishop Spalding

132 Results
1st Place - Daniel Sanchez of Georgetown Prep
2nd Place - Xavi Ramos of McDonogh School
3rd Place - Seth Rowell of Mount Saint Joseph
4th Place - Travis Chidebe of Archbishop Spalding

138 Results
1st Place - Alfred Bannister of Bishop McNamara
3rd Place - Cole Graves of Archbishop Spalding

145 Results
6th Place - Connor Wagh of Saint Paul`s

152 Results
3rd Place - Logan Breitenbach of Archbishop Spalding
5th Place - Chris Almony of John Carroll

160 Results
2nd Place - Toby Hague of McDonogh School
4th Place - Bryce Pappas of Saint Mary`s
5th Place - Hunter Ritter of John Carroll

170 Results
2nd Place - Troy Murtha of Georgetown Prep
3rd Place - Tyler Patrick of McDonogh School

182 Results
1st Place - Spencer Neff of Good Counsel
4th Place - Mike Smith of McDonogh School
5th Place - Dan Hawkins of Mount Saint Joseph

195 Results
3rd Place - Chuckie Blankenship of Archbishop Curley
4th Place - Zach Abey of Archbishop Spalding

220 Results
1st Place - Kyle Snyder of Good Counsel
2nd Place - Wyatt Cook of McDonogh School


1A / 2A State Place Winners, 2012

113 2nd Chris Brown, Perryville, (So)

125 4th Charlie Perrella, Catoctin, (Fr)

152 1st Anthony Cimirosi, Rising Sun, (Jr)

160 1st Zack Shoemaker, Williamsport, (Sr) (Undefeated)

182 5th James Krug, Sparrows Point, (So)

195 5th Matthew Olauson, Queen Anne, (So)


3A / 4A State Place Winners, 2012

106 1st Zeke Salvo, Perry HJall, (So)
106 4th Marty Margolis, Laplata, (Fr)

120 1st Cameron Harrell, Broadneck, (Fr)

138 1st Hunter Sutton, Winston Churchill, (So)

152 1st Josh Llopez, Laplata, (So)

160 6th Cory Daniel, River Hill, (So)

170 1st Garrett Lineberger, Thomas Stone, (Jr) (Undefeated)

182 2nd Joe Rimel, Urbanna, (Sr)

195 2nd Logan Kirby, River Hill, (So)

220 1st Matt Green, Perry Hall, Jr. (Undefeated)

 

 


103 4th Jack Mutchnik (Saint Paul`s) Fr.         2011 Totals; Place winners- 44, Champions- 8
103 5th Michael Still (Archbishop Spalding) So.

125 7th  Alfred Bannister (Bishop McNamara) Fr.
125 6th Daniel Sanchez (Georgetown Prep) So.

140 7th Toby Hague (McDonogh School) Fr.

152 7th Bryce Pappas (Saint Mary`s) Fr.

215 1st  Kyle Snyder (Good Counsel) Fr.  


103 1st  David Mohler (Loyola Blakefield) So
103 2nd Jack Mutchnik (Saint Paul`s) Fr.
103 3rd  Michael Still (Archbishop Spalding) So.
103 7th  Adam Whitesell (Good Counsel) Fr.

119 2nd  Xavi Ramos (McDonogh School) So.
119 5th  Matt Pente (Archbishop Spalding) Fr.

125 1st  Alfred Bannister (Bishop McNamara) Fr.
125 2nd Daniel Sanchez (Georgetown Prep) So.
125 4th Logan Breitenbach (Archbishop Spalding ) Fr.

130 4th  Cole Graves (Archbishop Spalding) So.

135 5th  Connor Wagh (Saint Paul`s) Fr.

140 3rd  Toby Hague (McDonogh School) Fr.

152 2nd Bryce Pappas (Saint Mary`s) Fr.
152 3rd  Tyler Patrick (McDonogh School) So.
152 4th Chuckie Blankenship (Archbishop Curley) So.

189 3rd  Spencer Neff (Good Counsel) So.



215 1st  Kyle Snyder (Good Counsel) Fr. Undefeated 
215 3rd  Matt Green (Saint Paul`s) So.
215 8th  Zach Abey (Archbishop Spalding) Fr.




1A / 2A  State Qualifiers, 2011

103 1st Coy Ozias, SOG, (Fr) Undefeated (Moved to Va.)
103 6th Joe Juergens, RIS, (Fr)  
 
112 Chris Brown, PEV, (Fr)  
 
140 5th Kemper Baker, WIL, (Sr)
 
145 3rd Zack Shoemaker, WIL, (Jr)
145 2nd Anthony Cimirosi, RIS, (So)
 
152 1st Lex Ozias, SOG, (Sr) Undefeated

160 4th Kyle Thomas, KTI, (Sr)

189 James Krug, SPP, (So)

 
3A / 4A  State Qualifiers, 2011

103 3rd Zeke Salvo, PEH, (Fr)
 
119 5th Collin Harrell, BDN, (Jr)
119 1st Hunter Sutton, WCH, (Fr) 1st
 
130 5th Cameron Kirby, RVH, (Sr)
 
145 Cory Daniel, RVH, (Fr)  
 
152 2nd Garrett Lineberger, THS, (So)
152 1st Josh Llopez, LAP, (Fr)
 
171 4th Joe Rimel, URB, (Jr)

 

 



103 2nd Jason Murphy, 9th grade         2010 Totals; Place winners- 11, Champions- 0
103 4th David Mohler, 9th grade

112 2nd Daniel Sanchez, 9th grade

119 5th Cole Graves, 9th grade

145 5th Tyler Patrick, 9th grade

152 5th Chuckie Blakenship, 9th grade

160 4th Dorian Spradlin, 9th grade (moved to PA)

171 7th Spencer Neff, 9th grade

215 7th Matt Green, 9th grade



140 2nd Anthony Cimorosi, 9th grade

145 4th Zach Shoemaker, 10th grade