Home

12th Hagerstown Duals,   Sunday,  11/14/2021, Grades 9 & Under

We always keep our "word"; please do the same.

Required: Individual Entry $36    PayPal Buttons       Headgear Required,    No cards Req'd,    Five matches projected.
Location: Franklim Regional Training Center, 1332 Londontown Blvd, Eldersburg, MD. 21784
Optional Junior Terps' Elite Team Singlet $65
Optional Original White Short-Sleeve Dri-Fit Tee Shirt $20
Checks: Junior Terps, 2818 Salisbury Ave., Edgemere, MD. 21219-1231, Questions: 410-446-0327 (c)

As always, we are required to provide a table worker for each match. Please consider helping out.
If you can help coach or keep score or work the clock (TrackWrestling), please volunteer.
Each, of 2 coaches and 1 scorer, do not pay for their child wrestler.
Each, of 2 coaches and 1 scorer, receive free event admissions.

 

Free Agent- 60 Chase Gilbert, NOVA W.C., VA.,    christiangilbert@verizon.net

2021 Hagerstown Duals, Xpress, K-9, (+2)
K-9 55, 60, 65, 70, 75, 80, 85, 90, 95, 100, 105, 112, 120, 135, 152, 165, 180 Junior Terps XPRESS
55 * Bradley Syder, Knoxville, MD.      
60 Brair Cline, Jared Brooks, (Alternate)      
65 * Logan Ardinger, PAL Jaden Brooks, (Alternate)   E-Mail Text
70 * Luke Bucheimer,   E-mail  
75 * Jake Bucheimer,   E-mail  
75 * Ben Snyder, Knoxville, MD.      
80 Jesse Ferrell,      
85 Kai Zimmerman, (Alternate)      
90 Ben Foster,      
95 * Gavin Kotzo, Mount Carmel, PA.   E-mail Text
100 * Hayden Haber, Middletown W.C., MD.   E-mail Text
105 * Gavin Green, Fairfield, PA. (American Dream)   E-mail Text
112 OPEN      
120 * Dylan Ohler, CTC Wrestling, MD.   E-mail Text
135 OPEN      
152 OPEN      
165 OPEN      
180 OPEN      
2021 Coaches- Rob Figard,  Ryan Green      Scoring

 

2021 Hagerstown Duals, Xtreme, K-9, (+2)
K-9 55, 60, 65, 70, 75, 80, 85, 90, 95, 100, 105, 112, 120, 135, 152, 165, 180 Rangers XTREME
55 * Cole Motley, Ranger W.C. Confirmed    
60 * Michael Kniezewski. Ranger W.C. Confirmed    
65 * Max Garcia, Ranger W.C. Confirmed    
70 * Noah Nelson, Ranger W.C. Confirmed    
75 * Kamdyn Carr, Ranger W.C. Confirmed    
80 * Eli Nelson, Ranger W.C. Confirmed    
85 * Colton Jones, Ranger W.C. Confirmed    
90 * Adam Skinner, Ranger W.C. Confirmed    
95 * Alex Nelson, Ranger W.C. Confirmed    
100 * Sawyer Johes, Ranger W.C. Confirmed    
105 * Colton Dabkowski, Ranger W.C. Confirmed    
112 * Thomas Clodfelter, Ranger W.C. Confirmed    
120 * Rocco Zaggorites, Ranger W.C. Confirmed    
135 * Cam Frook, Ranger W.C. Confirmed    
152 * OPEN      
152 Hayden Myers, CTW & FITS, MD. Soccer    
165 * Ibrahim Zakey, Ranger W.C. Confirmed    
180 * OPEN      
2021 Coaches- Joel Caruso, Clay Frook,        Scoring-

 

 

 


2020 Hagerstown Duals, Terps RED, K-9, (+2)
K-9 55, 60, 65, 70, 75, 80, 85, 90, 95, 100, 105, 112, 120, 135, 152, 175 Junior Terps RED
55 E * Billy Tracey, Warhawks, MD. Applied Confirmed Tracey
60 E * Frankie Radecki, Newark, DE. Applied Confirmed Parent
65 E * Joey Day, Manchester, MD., Applied Confirmed Parent
70 E * Natalie Radecki, Newark, DE. Applied Confirmed Parent
75 E * Nick Gordon, Palmyra, PA. Applied Confirmed Gordon
80 E * Cody Seabolt, Chambersburg, PA. Applied Confirmed Parent
85 E * Ethan De La Cruz, CVA, NJ. Applied Confirmed Parent
90 E * Dylan Hart, MD Maniacs Applied Confirmed Parent
95 E * Dallas Owens, Iron Eagles, WV. Applied Confirmed Parent
100 E * Dylan Ohler, CTC Wrestling, MD. Applied Confirmed Parent
105 E * TJ Gernhart, FL. Applied Confirmed Parent
112 E * Eddie Radecki, Newark, DE. Applied Confirmed Parent
120 E * Antoine Glasgow Jr., Lilburn, GA. Applied Confirmed Parent
135 E * Kyle Csikari, Powerhouse, VA. Applied Confirmed Ron
152 E * Kody Figard, BVTRC, PA. Applied Confirmed Parent
175 E * Kadin Jones, Palmyra, PA. Applied Confirmed Gordon
2020 Coaches- Tom Gernhart,  Rob Figard, Tony Radecki        Scoring - Hope Gernhart

 

2020 Hagerstown Duals, Terps Black, K-9, (+2)
K-9 55, 60, 65, 70, 75, 80, 85, 90, 95, 100, 105, 112, 120, 135, 152, 175 Terps Black
55 E * Jared Brooks, Hagerstown PAL, MD. Applied Confirmed Brooks
55 E * Jaden Brooks, Hagerstown PAL, MD. Applied Confirmed Brooks
60 * Logan Ardinger, Hagerstown PAL, MD. Applied Confirmed Brooks
65 E * Jesse Ferrell, Hagerstown PAL, MD. Applied Confirmed Brooks
70        
75 E * Adam Skinner, Purcellville, VA. Applied Confirmed Parent
80 E * Gavin Kotzo, Mount Carmel PA Applied Confirmed Figard
85 E * Joshua Hale, Manchester, MD. Applied Confirmed Parent
90 E * Joseph Cox, GA. Applied Confirmed Glasgow
95 E * Stone Yuen, Outlaws, MD. Applied Confirmed Seabolt
100 E *Camden Hull, Hagerstown, MD. Applied Confirmed Parent
105 E * Andrew Tucker, Germantown, MD. Applied Confirmed NO SHOW
112 E * Ashton Romburger, Chambersburg, PA. Applied Confirmed Seabolt
120 E * Carson Main, Powerhouse, VA. Applied Confirmed Parent
135 E * JT Griffith, Hagerstown PAL, MD. Applied Confirmed Brooks
152 E * Trevor Sowers, Hagerstown PAL, MD. Applied Confirmed Brooks
175 E * Noah Onkst, McDonogh Sch., MD. Applied Confirmed Ron
2020 Coaches-  Tim Griffith, Jason Romberger        Scoring -

 

2020 Hagerstown Duals, K-9, (+2)
K-9 55, 60, 65, 70, 75, 80, 85, 90, 95, 100, 105, 112, 120, 135, 152, 175 84 Athletes, VA.
55 Hayden Black / Owen Macoff, 84 Athletes Applied Confirmed Judd
60 Paden / Owen Macoff, 84 Athletes Applied Confirmed Judd
65 Nick Kershisnik, 84 Athletes Applied Confirmed Judd
70 Barrett Stemberger, 84 Athletes Applied Confirmed Judd
75 Cade Riddle, 84 Athletes Applied Confirmed Judd
80 Vinnie DiVello, 84 Athletes Applied Confirmed Judd
85 Braeden Martinez, 84 Athletes Applied Confirmed Judd
90 Landyn Lioi, 84 Athletes Applied Confirmed Judd
95        
100 Ryan Williams, 84 Athletes Applied Confirmed Judd
105 Heath Burks, 84 Athletes Applied Confirmed Judd
112 Bri Bracken, 84 Athletes Applied Confirmed Judd
120 Joey Divello , 84 Athletes Applied Confirmed Judd
135 Zack Maseinzahl, 84 Athletes Applied Confirmed Judd
152 David Burks, 84 Athletes Applied Confirmed Judd
175 Donovan Burks, 84 Athletes Applied Confirmed Judd
2020 Coaches-  Brad Judd,        Scoring -

 

 

 


2019 Hagerstown Duals, Terps RED, K-9, (+2)
K-9 55, 60, 65, 70, 75, 80, 85, 90, 95, 100, 105, 112, 120, 135, 152, 175 Junior Terps RED
55 E * Dominic Esposito, Warhawks, MD. Applied Confirmed Parent
60 E * Hannibal Lauro, Warhawks, MD. Applied Confirmed Parent
65 E * Jacob Molina, P.A.L., MD. Applied Confirmed Parent
70 E * Quentin Bailey, War Hawks, MD. Applied Confirmed Parent
75 E * Ethan Delacruz, CVA, NJ. Applied Confirmed Parent
80 E * Will Yordy, Mat Hawgs, MD. Applied Confirmed Seabolt
85 E * TJ Gernhart, Mat Assassins, PA. Applied Confirmed Gernhart
90 E * Ailee Briggs, Warhawks, MD Applied Confirmed Wirts
95 E * Anthony Lucchiani, Walker Wrestling, VA. Applied Confirmed Lucchiani
100 E * Matthew Dolan, Iron Eagles, WV. Applied Confirmed Dolan
105 E * Owen Rawls, Smithfield, VA. Applied Confirmed Parent
112 E * Connor Heckman, PA. Applied Confirmed Gernhart
120 E * Isaac Harris, Hillbilly Hammers, Applied Confirmed Parent
135 E * Griffin Gonzalez, Mat Assassins, PA. Applied Confirmed Gernhart
152 E * Adin Hastings, Hagerstown PAL, MD. Applied Confirmed Parent
175 E * Kingsley Menifee, Walker Wrestling, VA. Applied Confirmed Lucchiani
2019 Coaches- Tom Gernhart, Rene Molina          Scoring - Anthony Esposito

 

2019 Hagerstown Duals, Terps Black, K-9, (+2)
K-9 55, 60, 65, 70, 75, 80, 85, 90, 95, 100, 105, 112, 120, 135, 152, 175 Junior Terps BLACK
55 E * Noah Molina, P.A.L., MD. Applied Confirmed Parent
60 E * Bryce Taylor, Front Royal Raptors, VA. Applied Confirmed Marck
65 E * Blake Crawford, Williamsport W.C., MD. Applied Confirmed Parent
70 E * Gavin Kotzo, BVRTC, PA., Applied Confirmed Figard
75 E * Evan Sanati, FCA Manassas Applied Confirmed Marck
80 E * Andrew Krajic, FCA Manassas, VA. Applied Confirmed Marck
85 E * Logan McFarland, Iron Eagles, WV. Applied Confirmed Parent
90 E * Beau Lewis, Springfield, VA. Applied Confirmed Parent
95 E * Ben Weader, SYA in Chantilly, VA.  Applied Confirmed Marck
100 E * Ryan Yocum, PA. Applied Confirmed Marck
105 E * Nicholas Marck, Dulles Youth Sports, VA. Applied Confirmed Marck
112 E * Hunter Salomon, Front Royal Raptors, VA. Applied Confirmed Marck
120 E * Josh Warland, NJ. Applied Confirmed Marck
135 E * Logan Williams, Hagerstown, MD. Applied Confirmed Parent
152 E * Bryce Phillips, VA. Applied Confirmed Parent
175 E * Dustin Gue, Front Royal Raptors, VA. Applied Confirmed Marck
2019 Coaches- Bill Marck,  Mark Weader    Scoring -

 

2019 Hagerstown Duals, Terps White, K-9, (+2)
K-9 55, 60, 65, 70, 75, 80, 85, 90, 95, 100, 105, 112, 120, 135, 152, 175 Junior Terps WHITE
55 E * Gavin Young, Perry Hall, MD. Applied Confirmed Seabolt
60 E * Abram Hight, Chambersburg, PA. Applied Confirmed Seabolt
65 E * Cody Seabolt, Chambersburg, PA. Applied Confirmed Seabolt
70 E * Logan Johnson, Lansdowne Gators, MD. ( s ) Applied Confirmed Parent
75 E * Ben Hoover, Chambersburg, PA. ( s ) Applied Confirmed Seabolt
80 E * Zach Sherman, Chambersburg, PA. ( s ) Applied Confirmed Seabolt
85 E Evan Kostick, Young Guns, PA. Applied Confirmed Seabolt
90 E * Ashton Romberger, Chambersburg, PA. Applied Confirmed Seabolt
95 E * Chase McCauley, Malvern Prep, PA. Applied Confirmed Seabolt
100 E * Will Buckler, Rampage, MD. Applied Confirmed Parent
105 E * Mason Buckler, Rampage, MD. Applied Confirmed Parent
112 E * Riley Beecher, Chamberburg, PA. ( s ) Applied Confirmed Seabolt
120 E * Evan Brown, Chambersburg, PA. ( s ) Applied Confirmed Seabolt
135 E * Gus Clark, North Caroline, MD. ( s ) Applied Confirmed Seabolt
152 E * Aiden Hight, Chambersburg, PA. ( s ) Applied Confirmed Seabolt
175 E * Caden Hagerman, Rebel W.C., PA. Applied Confirmed Parent
2019 Coaches- Billy Seabolt, Jason Romberger,     Scoring - Steve Johnson

 

 

 

 


2018 Hagerstown Duals, Terps Xtreme, K-9, (+2)
MS 55, 60, 65, 70, 75, 80, 85, 90, 95, 100, 105, 112, 120, 135, 152, 175, 235 Junior Terps RED
55 * Jacob Molina, PAL, MD. Applied Confirmed  
60 * Kavin Muyleart, Warhawks, MD. Applied Confirmed  
65 * Jacob Perry, Iron Eagles, WV. Applied Confirmed  
70 * Tanner Halling, Iron Eagles, WV. Applied Confirmed 4-0
75 * Andrew Krajic, Dulles, VA. Applied Confirmed  
80 * Ryan Yocum, Dulles, VA. Applied Confirmed  
80 * Logan McFarland, Iron Eagles, WV. Exhibitions Alternate  
85 * Nicholas Marck, Dulles, VA. Applied Confirmed  
90 * Josiah Smith, Ranger W.C., VA. Applied Confirmed  
95 * Andrew Harmon, Red Hawk, PA., Applied Confirmed 4-0
100 * Mason Buckler, Rampage, MD. Applied Confirmed  
105 * Wyatt Carter, FCA., VA., Applied Confirmed  
112 * Isaac Harris, Warm Springs MS., PA Applied Confirmed  
120 Thomas Monn, PAL Wrestling Club Applied Confirmed 4-0
135 * Chase Herndon, Iron Eagles, WV. Applied Confirmed  
152 * Jack Boumel, Iron Eagles, WV. Applied Confirmed  
175 * Trevor Gitski, Red Hawk, PA. Invited Confirmed  
235 Open      
2018 Coaches- Chris Halling, Bill March, Tables- Stephanie Halling

 

2018 Hagerstown Duals, Terps Xtreme, K-9, (+2)
MS 55, 60, 65, 70, 75, 80, 85, 90, 95, 100, 105, 112, 120, 135, 152, 175, 235

Terps BLACK - 2nd Place

55 * Carter Shin, CYA, VA. Invited   Dekraker
60 * Michael Santos, VA. (L) Invited   Dekraker
65 * Collin Ramsay, Red Hawk W.C. Invited 4-0 Gernhart
70 * Evan Sanati, FCA, VA. (L) Invited   Dekraker
75 * Tyler Dekraker, Rampage, VA. Invited 4-0 Dekraker
80 * TJ Gernhart, Super Kids Applied 4-0 Gernhart
85 ** Calvin Wiedemer, Nova Hammer W.C., Invited   Dekraker
90 * Xavier Ortega, Hit Squad, NJ. Applied   Gernhart
95 * Billy Dekraker, Rampage, VA. Applied   Dekraker
100 * Sebastian Ortega, Hit Squad, NJ. Applied   Gernhart
105 * Jeremy Schilling, Hempfield, PA. Invited   Dekraker
112 * Isaac Hegg, NOVA, VA. Invited 4-0 Dekraker
120 * Dyson Dunham, (L) Invited   Dekraker
135 * Reagan Lefevre, Hempfield, PA. Invited 4-0 Dekraker
152 Jose Portillo, FCA W.C., VA. Invited   Dekraker
175 * Caden Hagerman, Superkids, PA. Invited   Gernhart
235 * Bruce Hartman, Danville, PA. Invited   Hagerman
2018 Coaches, Tom Gernhart, Billy Dekraker, Tables- Oscar Santos
 
MS 55, 60, 65,70,75,80,85, 90, 95, 100, 105, 112, 120, 135, 152, 175, 235 (+2)

Terps WHITE - 4th Place

55 * Christian Wirts, Warhawks, MD. Applied   Parent
60 * Cody Seabolt, Chambersburg, PA. Applied   Parent
65 * Quentin Bailey, War Hawks, MD. Invited   Seabolt
70 * Zach Sherman, Chambersburg, PA. Invited   Seabolt
75 * Jaden Rooney, Invited   Halling
80 * Beau Lewis, Smithfield Y.W., VA. Invited   Seabolt
85 * Atley Turner, Warhawks, MD. Invited   Wirts
90 * Ayden Smith, B & O Outlaws, MD. Applied   Nogle
95 * Kaden Milheim, M2, PA. Applied   Milheim
100 *Isaac McGregor, Mat Hawgs, Fairfield Invited   Seabolt
105 * Braxton Lewis, Slaughterhouse, VA. Invited   Seabolt
112 * Chance Williams, Iron Eagles, WV. Applied 4-0 Williams
120 * Alex Hopper, Bandits, VA. Invited   Ron
135 * Patrick Jackson, Iron Eagles, WV. Invited 4-0 Williams
152 (s) Ryder Davenport, Chambersburg, PA. (L) Invited Seabolt
175 * Dakota Ratliff, Storm Wrestling, WV. (L) Invited Seabolt
235 Open      
2018 Coaches, Billy Seabolt, Aaron Milheim, Tables- Miranda Ratliff

 

 

 

 

 


K-9th Grade, (+2 lbs.) 2017, Junior Terps Xtreme, 1st Place

55 *Bryson Cash, VA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 5-0
60 *Jacob Perry, Iron Eagles, WV / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 5-0
65 *Tanner Halling, Iron Eagles, WV / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Parent
70 *Logan McFarland, Iron Eagles, WV / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 4-1
75 *TJ Gernhart, Super Kids, PA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 5-0
80 *Cam Gordon, OutKast / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Parent
85 *Keegan Herbst, Iron Eagles, WV / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 4-1
90 *Zach Starr, Iron Eagles, WV / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 5-0
95 *Chance Williams, Iron Eagles, WV / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Parent
100 *Luke Roberts, Ranger W.C., VA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 4-1
105 *Michael Dolan, Iron Eagles, WV / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 5-0
112 *Patrick Jackson, Iron Eagles, WV / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Dolan
120 *Jack Boumel, Iron Eagles, WV / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 5-0
135 *Ashton Stuckey, Wolfpack, MD. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Parent
152 *Vincent Cyrus, WV. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Parent
175 *Matthew Jenkins, WV. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 5-0
275 Kyonte Hamilton, Georgetown Prep, MD / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 5-0 OW

Coaches- Roy Jackson, Tom Gernhart      Tables - Christy Dolan

K-9th Grade, (+2 lbs.) 2017, Junior Terps Xpress, 2nd Place

55 *Cody Seabolt, TYW / Chambersburg / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Moore
60 *Natalie Radecki, De. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Radecki
65 *Tobias White, Iron Eagles, WV. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Moore
70 *Grace Roberts, Ranger W. C., VA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Parent
75 *Eddie Radecki, De. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Radecki
80 *Clark Smith, Bowerhouse, MD / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed Ron
85 *Ryan Athey, Warhawks / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed 5-0
90 *Landon Jobber-Spence, VA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 4-1
95 *Robbie Painter, Midlothian, Va. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 5-0
100 Thomas Monn, Hagerstown P.A.L. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 5-0
105 *Brandon Logerbeam, / Junior Terps (9) Applied Confirmed Parent
112 *Crew Gregory, Midlothian, Va. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 5-0
120 Will Fullilove, MD. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Starr
120 *Ty Clayton, WV. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Quit
135 *Matthew Roberts, Ranger W.C., VA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 5-0
152 *Jacob Feese, Line Mountain, PA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 4-1
175 *Hunter Sanders, Southern Mat Club, MD. / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed Parent
275 Kolby Franklin, PA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 4-1

Coaches- Anthony Radecki,  Billy Seabolt,   Tables -

 

 

 

 

K-8th Grade, (+2 lbs.) 2016, Junior Terps Xtreme, 1st Place Team

55 *Tanner Halling, Iron Eagles / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 4-0
60 *Milton Funkhouser, Iron Eagles / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 4-0
65 *Brandon Jones, Iron Eagles / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
70 *Matthew Dolan, Iron Eagles, WV / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 4-0
75 *Joseph Baisley, Charolette, NC / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 3-1
80 *Zack Espalin, Bandits / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 4-0
85 *Michael Dolan, Iron Eagles, WV. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 4-0
90 *Patrick Jackson, Iron Eagles, WV. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 4-0
95 *Matteo Vargo, Smithfield Youth, / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 3-1
100 Colin Acton, Predators, MD / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
105 *Heath Rudolph, Iron Eagles, WV / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
105 *Ryan Dal Pizzol, NC. / Junior Terps TYW Confirmed 4-0
112 *Tommy Dressler, Iron Eagle, PA/ Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 4-0
120 *Landen Riggleman, Hedgesville / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
135 *Ian Ferguson, Predators, MD / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 3-1
152 *Issac Van Meter, WV. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 4-0
175 Chase Shultz, Maniacs / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 3-1
235    

Coaches- Glen Dolan, Roy Jackson      Tables - Christy Dolan

K-8th Grade, (+2 lbs. in singlet) 2016, Junior Terps Xpress

55 Dylan Grove, Pasadena Panthers / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed NO SHOW
60 *Angelo Vargo, Smithfield Youth, / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Vargo
65 Layne Spitzer, WV. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed NO SHOW
65 Dominick Crenshaw, DE. / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed Quit
70 *Cam Gordon, OutKast / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Parent
75 *Anothony Lucchiani, Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Parent
75 Micah Crenshaw, DE. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Quit
80 *Jack Dillion, Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Parent
80 Landen Harbaugh, Iron Eagles, WV. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Quit
85 *Brandon Longerbeam, Hagerstown PAL / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Molina
90 *Simon Bishop, Iron Eagles, WV. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Parent
95 *Paul Ognissanti, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Ognissanti
100 *Lucas Ognissanti, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Ognissanti
105 *Jack Boumel, Iron Eagles, WV. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Boumel
112 *Alex Koulikov, , Eastern Shore Intensitity / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Reho
120 *Darby Bryant, Iron Eagle, PA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Moore
135 Ty Clayton, Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
135 Jared Miller, Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
152 *James Parana, Decatur JR Seahawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Parent
175        
235    

Coaches-Mike Gordon, John Ognissanti,    Tables -

 

 

 

 

Weight Wrestler Applied Confirmed Results

K-8th Grade, (+2 lbs. in singlet) 2015
Junior Terps Xpress

55 *Milton Funkhouser, Iron Eagles, WV. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Glen
60 *Matthew Dolan, Iron Eagles, WV / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Glen
65 *Zach Starr, Iron Eagles, WV / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Glen
70 *Ibrahim Ahmed, Powerhouse / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed Asher
75 *Michael Dolan, Iron Eagles, WV / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Glen
75 Simon Bishop, Iron Eagles, WV / Junior Terps Applied Alternate Glen
80 *Isaac Guttentag, B&O Outlaws / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed Ron
85 *Patrick Jackson, Iron Eagles, WV / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Glen
90 *Heath Rudolph, Iron Eagles, WV, / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Glen
95 *Gene Quodala, Ranger W.C., VA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Ron
100 *Sean Vosburgh, Rampage / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Ron
105 *Joey Miller, Iron Eagles, WV. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Glen
112 *Ian Ferguson, Williamsport / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Ron
120 *Dylan Reinert, Haines Trained / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Ron
135 *Nevin Milburn, Iron Eagles, WV / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Ron
152 *Dustin Radford, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Ron
175        
235 *Jack Wimmer, Chambersburg, PA/ Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Ron

Coaches- Glen Dolan, Roy Jackson,      Tables - Christy Dolan, Payton Jackson

Weight Wrestler Applied Confirmed Results

K-8th Grade, (+2 lbs. in singlet) 2015
TYW & Junior Terps Xtreme

55 *Ross Smelser, Iron Eagles, WV / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Dolan
60 *Ethan Asher, Mat Cats / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Asher
65 *Austin Pollard, Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Asher
70 *Mason Barrett, Powerhouse Academy, VA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Asher
75 *Noah Reho, Eastern Shore / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Asher
80 *Jeffrey Russell, Renegade Force/Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Ron
85 *Damon McGee Jr., Powerhouse, VA./Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Asher
90 *Tommy Dressler, Iron Eagle, PA/ Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Ron
95 *Johnny (JJ) Laird Jr., VA / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Asher
100 Daniel Sheppard, Greencastle, PA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Zimmerman
105 Tristan Ruhlman, Manchester / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Asher
112 *Bryce Sanderlin, Va. Predators / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed Asher
120 *Ethan Zimmerman. Greencastle, PA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Ron
135 Aurelius Dunbar, TYW / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Zimmerman
152 *Dylan Montgomery, Hanover / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Asher
175 *Mikey Keen, Hanover / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed Asher
235 *Ben Lambert, Romney, WV., / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed Zimmerman

Coaches- Scott Asher, Mike Zimmerman ,   Tables-

Weight Wrestler Applied Confirmed Results

K-8th Grade, (+2 lbs. in singlet) 2015
Warhawks / Junior Terps

55 *Morgon Corwine, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
60 *Bryan Santangelo, Maniacs / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
65 *Joseph Lathwood, Applied Confirmed  
70 *Connor Bollinger, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
70 Josh Strong, Hereford / Junior Terps Applied Exhibition  
75 * Ryan Athey, Warhawks / Junior Terps, Applied Confirmed  
80 *Harrison Reed, Winfield Warriors / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
85 *Lucas Ognissanti, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
90 *Cooper Flynn, Pigeon Forge, TN / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
95 *Matthew Lawrence, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
100 *Dakota Bowers, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
105 *Connor Strong, Hereford / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed  
112 *Colin Savage, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
120 *Mason Newton, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
135 *Chris Roybal, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
152 *Dominic Solis, Warhawks / Junior Terps
Applied Confirmed  
175 *Chase Schultz, Maniacs / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
235  

Coaches-,Avery Corwine, Chris Lawrence   Tables- John Ognissanti

 

 

 

Weight Wrestler Applied Confirmed Results

Saturday Only, K-8th Grade, (+2 lbs. in singlet) 2014
Junior Terps Team

55 *Matthew Dolan, Iron Eagles, WV / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
60 *Aiden Lewis, Iron Eagle, Pa. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
65 *Connor Bollinger, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
70 *Meyer Shapiro, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
75 *Dakota Bowers, Warhawks, MD./ Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
80 *Paul Ognissanti, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
85 *Travis Crawford, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
90 *Jared Thomas, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
95 *Eli Guttentag, B&O Outlaws / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
100 *Ray Kable, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
105 *Alexander LaVeck, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
112      
120 *Tyler Savage, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
135 *Jacob Jones, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
152 *Jack Parr, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
175 *Jack Wimmer, Chambersburg / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed  
235  
Coaches- Mack Crawford, Ray Kable,    Tables-
Communications to Ron Plienis, E-mail

 

Weight Wrestler Applied Confirmed Results

Saturday Only, K-8th Grade, (+2 lbs. in singlet) 2014
Junior Terps Xtreme

55 Ethan Asher / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed  
60   Invited Confirmed  
65 Calan Bollman / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed  
70 Thomas Monn / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed  
75 Isaac Guttentag, / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed  
80 Jeffery Russell / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed  
85 Tommy Dressler / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed  
90 Daniel Sheppard / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed  
95 Tanner Updegraff / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed  
100 Cole Wilson / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed  
105 Ethan Zimmerman / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed  
112 Luke Nichter // Junior Terps Invited Confirmed  
120        
135 Aurlius Dunbar / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed  
152        
175        
235
     
Coaches- Alan Sheppard, Mike Zimmerman     Tables-
Communications to Ron Plienis, E-mail
Weight Wrestler Applied Confirmed Results

Sunday Only, High School, (+0 lbs. in singlet) 2014  

106 Brett Binnix, Applied    
113 Dylan Blau, St. Pauls Applied Confirmed  
120 Jack Connolly, Churchill Applied Confirmed  
126 Kwon Brooks South High Applied Confirmed  
132 Tim Heidke, South Hagerstown Applied Confirmed  
138 Dylan Istre, DeMatha Applied Confirmed  
145        
152 Paul Pierce, Stafford Wrestling Club Applied Confirmed  
152        
160        
170        
182 Kobe Baker, Williamsport Applied Confirmed  
195        
220 Russ Pierce, Stafford Wrestling Club
Applied Confirmed  
285 Ramses Montalvo Applied Confirmed  
Coaches- Pat Connolly    Tables-
Communications to John Brooks, E-mail

 

 

 

 

Weight Wrestler Applied Confirmed Results

K-9th Grade, (+2 lbs. in singlet) 2013  

60 *NaSir Wilkinson, Rampage / Junior Terps, 2002 (5)
Applied
Confirmed  
65 *Meyer Shapiro, Warhawks / Junior Terps, 2004 (3) Applied Confirmed  
70 *Travis Crawford, Warhawks / Junior Terps, 2000 (7)
Dakota Bowers, Warhawks / Junior Terps, 2001(7)
Applied
Alternate
Confirmed  
75 *Sam Smirnoff, Rampage / Junior Terps, 2002 (6) Applied Confirmed  
80 *Jared Thomas, Warhawks / Junior Terps, 2000 (8) Invited Confirmed  
85 *Gavin Stoddard, Rampage /Junior Terps, 2000 (8)
Applied
Confirmed  
90 *Ray Kable, Warhawks / Junior Terps, 2000 (8)
Applied
Confirmed  
95 *Davy Mundey, Berkley Springs, WV / Junior Terps, 1999 (8) Applied Confirmed  
100 *Alexander LaVeck, Warhawks / Junior Terps, 2000 (8)
Applied Confirmed  
105 *Nathan Thacker, Rampage / Junior Terps, 2000 (8) Applied Confirmed  
112 *Tyler Savage, Predators / Junior Terps, 1999 (8)
Applied
Confirmed  
120 *Jacob Jones, Warhawks / Junior Terps, 2000 (7) Applied Confirmed  
130 *Cameron Pine, Charlestown, WV. / Junior Terps, 2000 (8) Applied Confirmed  
140 *Austin Barber, Band of Brothers / Junior Terps, 2000 (8)
Invited Confirmed  
152 *Chris Handlin, Team De. / Junior Terps, 2000 (8) Invited Confirmed  
175 OPEN      
235 *John Urban IV, Warhawks / Junior Terps, 1999 (8)
Invited Confirmed  
  ( +2 lbs. in singlet )      
Coaches- Ray Kable, Mack Crawford, Donnie Pine    Tables- Dee Wilkinson

 


Weight Wrestler Applied Confirmed

17 Weight Classes, White Team, (+0 lbs. in singlet) 2012  

60 Brady Burns, Rising Sun / Junior Terps, 2001 (5)
Meyer Shapiro, Warhawks / Junior Terps, 2004 (2)
Confirmed
Applied
Wrestle-offs
65 Jared Thomas, Warhawks / Junior Terps
Confirmed
 
70 Jeffrey Henline Jr, Hagerstown / Junior Terps, 2000 (7)
Confirmed
 
75 Ray Kable, Warhawks / Junior Terps, 2000 Confirmed  
80 Mathew Jun, MSJ Titans / Junior Terps, 2001 (5) Confirmed  
85 Joe Thomas, Warhawks / Junior Terps, 19xx (8)
Confirmed
 
90 Alexander LaVeck, Warhawks / Junior Terps, 2000 (7)
Kyle McDonald, Warhawks / Junior Terps, 1999 (8)
Confirmed
Confirmed
Injured
95 Dylan Blau, Warhawks / Junior Terps, 2000 (7) Confirmed  
100 Daniel Planta, Warhawks / Junior Terps, 1998 (8) Confirmed  
105 Brendan Parent, Damascus / Junior Terps, 1998 (8) Confirmed  
112 Noah Kalishman, Warhawks / Junior Terps, 1999 (8) Confirmed  
120 Bailey Thomas, Warhawks / Junior Terps, 1998 (8)
Michael Autry, Warhawks / Junior Terps, 1998 (8)
Confirmed
Alternate
 
130 Logan McKoy, Predators / Junior Terps, 1999 (8)
Confirmed
 
144 Steve Wentz, B&O Outlaws/Junior Terps, 1998 (8)
Confirmed
 
162 John Urban IV, Warhawks / Junior Terps, 1999 (8) Confirmed  
175 OPEN
   
235 Logan Blado, Rempage / Junior Terps, 1999 (8)
Confirmed  
  ( +2 lbs. in singlet )    
Coaches Steve Blau, Ralph Planta, Ray Kable, Score Table- June Jun
Weight Wrestler Applied Confirmed

17 Weight Classes, Black Team, (+0 lbs. in singlet) 2012  

62 Joseph Couch, Junior Terps, 2002 (4)
Confirmed
 
67 Sean Vosburgh, Rampage / Junior Terps, 2001 (5) Confirmed  
72 Nickolas Kelbaugh, Williamsport/ Junior Terps, 2002 (5)
Confirmed
 
77 Rick Couch, Junior Terps, 2000 (6) Confirmed  
82 Colton Zang, Hagerstown PAL / Junior Terps, 2001 (6)
Confirmed
 
87 Danny Bertoni, Hagerstown PAL / Junior Terps, 1999 (8) Confirmed
 
92 Scott Obendorfer,¬†Damascus / Junior Terps, ¬†1998 (8) Confirmed  
97 Nathan Thacker, Rampage / Junior Terps, 2000 (7) Confirmed
 
102 Jacob Jones, Warhawks / Junior Terps, 2000 (6)
Confirmed
 
107 Cameron Pine, Charlestown, WV. / Junior Terps, 2000 (7)
Confirmed
 
112 Ethan Krause, B&O Outlaws / Junior Terps, 1999 (8) Confirmed  
122 Shawn Orem, Kolat / Junior Terps, 1998 (8) Confirmed  
132 Dalton Biggs, Renegade Force/ Junior Terps, 2000 (6)
Confirmed  
147 OPEN    
162 Brian Hennessy, Rampage / Junior Terps 1998 (8)
Confirmed
 
177 OPEN
   
217 OPEN
   
  ( +0 lbs. in singlet )    
Coaches Sean Devaney, Rick Couch, Ed Obendorfer, Score Table- ???

 

 

Weight Wrestler Applied Confirmed

17 Weight Classes, Grades 8 & Under (+0 lbs. in singlet) 2011  

62 Nickolas Kelbaugh, Williamsport WC / Junior Terps, 2002 (4) Applied Confirmed
67 Mathew Jun, Junior Terps, 2001 (4) Applied Confirmed
72 Aaron Black, VA., Hagerstown PAL / Junior Terps, 1999 (7) Applied Confirmed
77 Danny Bertoni, Hagerstown PAL / Junior Terps, 1999 (7)
Applied
Confirmed
82 James Allen, Frederick Co. Mat Club / Junior Terps, 1998 (7)
Applied
Confirmed
87 Joshua Kendrick, Vipers / Junior Terps, 1998 (8)
Applied  Confirmed
92 Michael Doetsch, Dundalk Hawks /Junior Terps, 1997 (8)
Applied Confirmed
97 Quinn Devaney, Junior Terps, 1997 (7) Applied Confirmed
102 Paul Hutton, Montgomery Generals / Junior Terps, 1998 (8)
Applied
Confirmed
107 Kayleb Forsythe, Rampage / Jr. Terps, 1998(8)
Applied
Confirmed
112 Brady Daniel, Kolat / Junior Terps, 1999 (7)
Applied
Confirmed
122 Ronnie Bryant, Lansdowne Gators / Junior Terps, 1998 (8) Applied Confirmed
132 Austin Ross, Rising Sun / Junior Terps, 1998 (8)
Applied Confirmed
147 Josh Simon, Vipers / Junior Terps, 1998 (8)
Applied Confirmed
162 Wil Schoonover, WV / Junior Terps, 1997 (8)
Applied Confirmed
177 OPEN    
217 CJ Allen, Aberdeen Jr. Wrestling / Junior Terps, 199x (8)
Applied Confirmed
  ( +0 lbs. in singlet )