Home

North Hagerstown MS Duals,   Sun.    11/12/2017
We always keep our "word"; please do the same.

North Hagerstown MS Duals, , Hagerstown, MD., Sun. 11/12/2017,
Weigh-ins are at NHHS, Sat. 6:00-8:00 pm OR Sun. 7:00-8:00 am
North Hagerstown HS, 1200 Pennsylvania Ave, Hagerstown, MD 21742


Required Individual Entry $xx, Headgear Required, NO Cards Required,
PayPal Options are on our HOME page. Apparel Options are also on our HOME page
Checks: Junior Terps, 2818 Salisbury Ave., Edgemere, MD. 21219-1231, Questions: 410-446-0327 (c)

As always, we are required to provide a table worker for each match. Please consider helping out. Please review your wrestler's roster.
If you can help coach or keep score or work the clock, please volunteer. Two coaches and 1 scorer per team, get free admission.
Without coaches and scorers the wrestling will not happen.

K-9th Grade, (+2 lbs.) 2017, Junior Terps Xtreme

55        
60 Tanner Halling, Iron Eagles, WV / Junior Terps Applied   Parent
65        
70        
75        
75/80 Matthew Dolan, Iron Eagles, WV / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Dolan
80        
80/85 Cam Gordon, OutKast / Junior Terps Applied   Parent
85        
90        
90/95 Sean Coughlin, Bandits, VA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Parent
95        
100        
105        
105/112 Patrick Jackson, Iron Eagles, WV / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Dolan
112        
120        
135        
152        
175        
235    

Coaches- Glen Dolan, Roy Jackson      Tables - Christy Dolan

K-8th Grade, (+2 lbs.) 2016, Junior Terps Xpress

55        
60        
65        
70        
75        
80        
85        
90        
95        
100        
105        
112        
120        
135        
152        
175        
235    

Coaches-       Tables -

 

 

K-8th Grade, (+2 lbs.) 2016, Junior Terps Xtreme, 1st Place Team

55 *Tanner Halling, Iron Eagles / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 4-0
60 *Milton Funkhouser, Iron Eagles / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 4-0
65 *Brandon Jones, Iron Eagles / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
70 *Matthew Dolan, Iron Eagles, WV / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 4-0
75 *Joseph Baisley, Charolette, NC / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 3-1
80 *Zack Espalin, Bandits / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 4-0
85 *Michael Dolan, Iron Eagles, WV. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 4-0
90 *Patrick Jackson, Iron Eagles, WV. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 4-0
95 *Matteo Vargo, Smithfield Youth, / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 3-1
100 Colin Acton, Predators, MD / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
105 *Heath Rudolph, Iron Eagles, WV / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
105 *Ryan Dal Pizzol, NC. / Junior Terps TYW Confirmed 4-0
112 *Tommy Dressler, Iron Eagle, PA/ Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 4-0
120 *Landen Riggleman, Hedgesville / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
135 *Ian Ferguson, Predators, MD / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 3-1
152 *Issac Van Meter, WV. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 4-0
175 Chase Shultz, Maniacs / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 3-1
235    

Coaches- Glen Dolan, Roy Jackson      Tables - Christy Dolan

K-8th Grade, (+2 lbs. in singlet) 2016, Junior Terps Xpress

55 Dylan Grove, Pasadena Panthers / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed NO SHOW
60 *Angelo Vargo, Smithfield Youth, / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Vargo
65 Layne Spitzer, WV. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed NO SHOW
65 Dominick Crenshaw, DE. / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed Quit
70 *Cam Gordon, OutKast / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Parent
75 *Anothony Lucchiani, Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Parent
75 Micah Crenshaw, DE. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Quit
80 *Jack Dillion, Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Parent
80 Landen Harbaugh, Iron Eagles, WV. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Quit
85 *Brandon Longerbeam, Hagerstown PAL / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Molina
90 *Simon Bishop, Iron Eagles, WV. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Parent
95 *Paul Ognissanti, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Ognissanti
100 *Lucas Ognissanti, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Ognissanti
105 *Jack Boumel, Iron Eagles, WV. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Boumel
112 *Alex Koulikov, , Eastern Shore Intensitity / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Reho
120 *Darby Bryant, Iron Eagle, PA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Moore
135 Ty Clayton, Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
135 Jared Miller, Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
152 *James Parana, Decatur JR Seahawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Parent
175        
235    

Coaches-Mike Gordon, John Ognissanti,    Tables -

 

 

 

 

Weight Wrestler Applied Confirmed Results

K-8th Grade, (+2 lbs. in singlet) 2015
Junior Terps Xpress

55 *Milton Funkhouser, Iron Eagles, WV. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Glen
60 *Matthew Dolan, Iron Eagles, WV / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Glen
65 *Zach Starr, Iron Eagles, WV / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Glen
70 *Ibrahim Ahmed, Powerhouse / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed Asher
75 *Michael Dolan, Iron Eagles, WV / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Glen
75 Simon Bishop, Iron Eagles, WV / Junior Terps Applied Alternate Glen
80 *Isaac Guttentag, B&O Outlaws / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed Ron
85 *Patrick Jackson, Iron Eagles, WV / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Glen
90 *Heath Rudolph, Iron Eagles, WV, / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Glen
95 *Gene Quodala, Ranger W.C., VA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Ron
100 *Sean Vosburgh, Rampage / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Ron
105 *Joey Miller, Iron Eagles, WV. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Glen
112 *Ian Ferguson, Williamsport / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Ron
120 *Dylan Reinert, Haines Trained / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Ron
135 *Nevin Milburn, Iron Eagles, WV / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Ron
152 *Dustin Radford, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Ron
175        
235 *Jack Wimmer, Chambersburg, PA/ Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Ron

Coaches- Glen Dolan, Roy Jackson,      Tables - Christy Dolan, Payton Jackson

Weight Wrestler Applied Confirmed Results

K-8th Grade, (+2 lbs. in singlet) 2015
TYW & Junior Terps Xtreme

55 *Ross Smelser, Iron Eagles, WV / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Dolan
60 *Ethan Asher, Mat Cats / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Asher
65 *Austin Pollard, Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Asher
70 *Mason Barrett, Powerhouse Academy, VA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Asher
75 *Noah Reho, Eastern Shore / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Asher
80 *Jeffrey Russell, Renegade Force/Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Ron
85 *Damon McGee Jr., Powerhouse, VA./Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Asher
90 *Tommy Dressler, Iron Eagle, PA/ Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Ron
95 *Johnny (JJ) Laird Jr., VA / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Asher
100 Daniel Sheppard, Greencastle, PA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Zimmerman
105 Tristan Ruhlman, Manchester / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Asher
112 *Bryce Sanderlin, Va. Predators / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed Asher
120 *Ethan Zimmerman. Greencastle, PA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Ron
135 Aurelius Dunbar, TYW / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Zimmerman
152 *Dylan Montgomery, Hanover / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Asher
175 *Mikey Keen, Hanover / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed Asher
235 *Ben Lambert, Romney, WV., / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed Zimmerman

Coaches- Scott Asher, Mike Zimmerman ,   Tables-

Weight Wrestler Applied Confirmed Results

K-8th Grade, (+2 lbs. in singlet) 2015
Warhawks / Junior Terps

55 *Morgon Corwine, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
60 *Bryan Santangelo, Maniacs / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
65 *Joseph Lathwood, Applied Confirmed  
70 *Connor Bollinger, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
70 Josh Strong, Hereford / Junior Terps Applied Exhibition  
75 * Ryan Athey, Warhawks / Junior Terps, Applied Confirmed  
80 *Harrison Reed, Winfield Warriors / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
85 *Lucas Ognissanti, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
90 *Cooper Flynn, Pigeon Forge, TN / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
95 *Matthew Lawrence, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
100 *Dakota Bowers, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
105 *Connor Strong, Hereford / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed  
112 *Colin Savage, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
120 *Mason Newton, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
135 *Chris Roybal, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
152 *Dominic Solis, Warhawks / Junior Terps
Applied Confirmed  
175 *Chase Schultz, Maniacs / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
235  

Coaches-,Avery Corwine, Chris Lawrence   Tables- John Ognissanti

 

 

 

Weight Wrestler Applied Confirmed Results

Saturday Only, K-8th Grade, (+2 lbs. in singlet) 2014
Junior Terps Team

55 *Matthew Dolan, Iron Eagles, WV / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
60 *Aiden Lewis, Iron Eagle, Pa. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
65 *Connor Bollinger, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
70 *Meyer Shapiro, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
75 *Dakota Bowers, Warhawks, MD./ Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
80 *Paul Ognissanti, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
85 *Travis Crawford, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
90 *Jared Thomas, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
95 *Eli Guttentag, B&O Outlaws / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
100 *Ray Kable, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
105 *Alexander LaVeck, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
112      
120 *Tyler Savage, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
135 *Jacob Jones, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
152 *Jack Parr, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
175 *Jack Wimmer, Chambersburg / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed  
235  
Coaches- Mack Crawford, Ray Kable,    Tables-
Communications to Ron Plienis, E-mail

 

Weight Wrestler Applied Confirmed Results

Saturday Only, K-8th Grade, (+2 lbs. in singlet) 2014
Junior Terps Xtreme

55 Ethan Asher / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed  
60   Invited Confirmed  
65 Calan Bollman / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed  
70 Thomas Monn / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed  
75 Isaac Guttentag, / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed  
80 Jeffery Russell / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed  
85 Tommy Dressler / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed  
90 Daniel Sheppard / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed  
95 Tanner Updegraff / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed  
100 Cole Wilson / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed  
105 Ethan Zimmerman / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed  
112 Luke Nichter // Junior Terps Invited Confirmed  
120        
135 Aurlius Dunbar / Junior Terps Invited Confirmed  
152        
175        
235
     
Coaches- Alan Sheppard, Mike Zimmerman     Tables-
Communications to Ron Plienis, E-mail
Weight Wrestler Applied Confirmed Results

Sunday Only, High School, (+0 lbs. in singlet) 2014  

106 Brett Binnix, Applied    
113 Dylan Blau, St. Pauls Applied Confirmed  
120 Jack Connolly, Churchill Applied Confirmed  
126 Kwon Brooks South High Applied Confirmed  
132 Tim Heidke, South Hagerstown Applied Confirmed  
138 Dylan Istre, DeMatha Applied Confirmed  
145        
152 Paul Pierce, Stafford Wrestling Club Applied Confirmed  
152        
160        
170        
182 Kobe Baker, Williamsport Applied Confirmed  
195        
220 Russ Pierce, Stafford Wrestling Club
Applied Confirmed  
285 Ramses Montalvo Applied Confirmed  
Coaches- Pat Connolly    Tables-
Communications to John Brooks, E-mail

 

 

 

 

Weight Wrestler Applied Confirmed Results

K-9th Grade, (+2 lbs. in singlet) 2013  

60 *NaSir Wilkinson, Rampage / Junior Terps, 2002 (5)
Applied
Confirmed  
65 *Meyer Shapiro, Warhawks / Junior Terps, 2004 (3) Applied Confirmed  
70 *Travis Crawford, Warhawks / Junior Terps, 2000 (7)
Dakota Bowers, Warhawks / Junior Terps, 2001(7)
Applied
Alternate
Confirmed  
75 *Sam Smirnoff, Rampage / Junior Terps, 2002 (6) Applied Confirmed  
80 *Jared Thomas, Warhawks / Junior Terps, 2000 (8) Invited Confirmed  
85 *Gavin Stoddard, Rampage /Junior Terps, 2000 (8)
Applied
Confirmed  
90 *Ray Kable, Warhawks / Junior Terps, 2000 (8)
Applied
Confirmed  
95 *Davy Mundey, Berkley Springs, WV / Junior Terps, 1999 (8) Applied Confirmed  
100 *Alexander LaVeck, Warhawks / Junior Terps, 2000 (8)
Applied Confirmed  
105 *Nathan Thacker, Rampage / Junior Terps, 2000 (8) Applied Confirmed  
112 *Tyler Savage, Predators / Junior Terps, 1999 (8)
Applied
Confirmed  
120 *Jacob Jones, Warhawks / Junior Terps, 2000 (7) Applied Confirmed  
130 *Cameron Pine, Charlestown, WV. / Junior Terps, 2000 (8) Applied Confirmed  
140 *Austin Barber, Band of Brothers / Junior Terps, 2000 (8)
Invited Confirmed  
152 *Chris Handlin, Team De. / Junior Terps, 2000 (8) Invited Confirmed  
175 OPEN      
235 *John Urban IV, Warhawks / Junior Terps, 1999 (8)
Invited Confirmed  
  ( +2 lbs. in singlet )      
Coaches- Ray Kable, Mack Crawford, Donnie Pine    Tables- Dee Wilkinson

 


Weight Wrestler Applied Confirmed

17 Weight Classes, White Team, (+0 lbs. in singlet) 2012  

60 Brady Burns, Rising Sun / Junior Terps, 2001 (5)
Meyer Shapiro, Warhawks / Junior Terps, 2004 (2)
Confirmed
Applied
Wrestle-offs
65 Jared Thomas, Warhawks / Junior Terps
Confirmed
 
70 Jeffrey Henline Jr, Hagerstown / Junior Terps, 2000 (7)
Confirmed
 
75 Ray Kable, Warhawks / Junior Terps, 2000 Confirmed  
80 Mathew Jun, MSJ Titans / Junior Terps, 2001 (5) Confirmed  
85 Joe Thomas, Warhawks / Junior Terps, 19xx (8)
Confirmed
 
90 Alexander LaVeck, Warhawks / Junior Terps, 2000 (7)
Kyle McDonald, Warhawks / Junior Terps, 1999 (8)
Confirmed
Confirmed
Injured
95 Dylan Blau, Warhawks / Junior Terps, 2000 (7) Confirmed  
100 Daniel Planta, Warhawks / Junior Terps, 1998 (8) Confirmed  
105 Brendan Parent, Damascus / Junior Terps, 1998 (8) Confirmed  
112 Noah Kalishman, Warhawks / Junior Terps, 1999 (8) Confirmed  
120 Bailey Thomas, Warhawks / Junior Terps, 1998 (8)
Michael Autry, Warhawks / Junior Terps, 1998 (8)
Confirmed
Alternate
 
130 Logan McKoy, Predators / Junior Terps, 1999 (8)
Confirmed
 
144 Steve Wentz, B&O Outlaws/Junior Terps, 1998 (8)
Confirmed
 
162 John Urban IV, Warhawks / Junior Terps, 1999 (8) Confirmed  
175 OPEN
   
235 Logan Blado, Rempage / Junior Terps, 1999 (8)
Confirmed  
  ( +2 lbs. in singlet )    
Coaches Steve Blau, Ralph Planta, Ray Kable, Score Table- June Jun
Weight Wrestler Applied Confirmed

17 Weight Classes, Black Team, (+0 lbs. in singlet) 2012  

62 Joseph Couch, Junior Terps, 2002 (4)
Confirmed
 
67 Sean Vosburgh, Rampage / Junior Terps, 2001 (5) Confirmed  
72 Nickolas Kelbaugh, Williamsport/ Junior Terps, 2002 (5)
Confirmed
 
77 Rick Couch, Junior Terps, 2000 (6) Confirmed  
82 Colton Zang, Hagerstown PAL / Junior Terps, 2001 (6)
Confirmed
 
87 Danny Bertoni, Hagerstown PAL / Junior Terps, 1999 (8) Confirmed
 
92 Scott Obendorfer,¬†Damascus / Junior Terps, ¬†1998 (8) Confirmed  
97 Nathan Thacker, Rampage / Junior Terps, 2000 (7) Confirmed
 
102 Jacob Jones, Warhawks / Junior Terps, 2000 (6)
Confirmed
 
107 Cameron Pine, Charlestown, WV. / Junior Terps, 2000 (7)
Confirmed
 
112 Ethan Krause, B&O Outlaws / Junior Terps, 1999 (8) Confirmed  
122 Shawn Orem, Kolat / Junior Terps, 1998 (8) Confirmed  
132 Dalton Biggs, Renegade Force/ Junior Terps, 2000 (6)
Confirmed  
147 OPEN    
162 Brian Hennessy, Rampage / Junior Terps 1998 (8)
Confirmed
 
177 OPEN
   
217 OPEN
   
  ( +0 lbs. in singlet )    
Coaches Sean Devaney, Rick Couch, Ed Obendorfer, Score Table- ???

 

 

Weight Wrestler Applied Confirmed

17 Weight Classes, Grades 8 & Under (+0 lbs. in singlet) 2011  

62 Nickolas Kelbaugh, Williamsport WC / Junior Terps, 2002 (4) Applied Confirmed
67 Mathew Jun, Junior Terps, 2001 (4) Applied Confirmed
72 Aaron Black, VA., Hagerstown PAL / Junior Terps, 1999 (7) Applied Confirmed
77 Danny Bertoni, Hagerstown PAL / Junior Terps, 1999 (7)
Applied
Confirmed
82 James Allen, Frederick Co. Mat Club / Junior Terps, 1998 (7)
Applied
Confirmed
87 Joshua Kendrick, Vipers / Junior Terps, 1998 (8)
Applied  Confirmed
92 Michael Doetsch, Dundalk Hawks /Junior Terps, 1997 (8)
Applied Confirmed
97 Quinn Devaney, Junior Terps, 1997 (7) Applied Confirmed
102 Paul Hutton, Montgomery Generals / Junior Terps, 1998 (8)
Applied
Confirmed
107 Kayleb Forsythe, Rampage / Jr. Terps, 1998(8)
Applied
Confirmed
112 Brady Daniel, Kolat / Junior Terps, 1999 (7)
Applied
Confirmed
122 Ronnie Bryant, Lansdowne Gators / Junior Terps, 1998 (8) Applied Confirmed
132 Austin Ross, Rising Sun / Junior Terps, 1998 (8)
Applied Confirmed
147 Josh Simon, Vipers / Junior Terps, 1998 (8)
Applied Confirmed
162 Wil Schoonover, WV / Junior Terps, 1997 (8)
Applied Confirmed
177 OPEN    
217 CJ Allen, Aberdeen Jr. Wrestling / Junior Terps, 199x (8)
Applied Confirmed
  ( +0 lbs. in singlet )