Home

Gilman ES Duals, Sunday, 01/20/2019
We always keep our "word"; please do the same.

Gilman School, 5407 Roland Ave., Baltiomre 21210, Sunday, 01/20/2019
Weigh-ins; SUN. 7:00-8:30 am. The Gym entrance is from Northern Parkway ONLY.

Required: Individual Entry $ Free     USAW Card Required     Headgear Required
Checks: Junior Terps, 2818 Salisbury Ave., Edgemere, MD. 21219-1231, Questions: 410-446-0327 (c)

As always, we are required to provide a table worker for each match. If you can help coach or keep score or work the clock, please volunteer. Without coaches and scorers the wrestling will not happen.


 

2019 Gilman ES Duals, Grades 6U (+0)

ES

49, 53, 57, 61, 65, 69, 73, 77, 81, 86, 91, 96, 101, 106, 111, 141 Terps Lansdowne, Sportsmanship Award
49 Rawle Fortune, South Bowie, MD. Applied Confirmed Seabolt/Flynn
53 Dominic Esposito, Lansdowne, MD. Applied Confirmed Esposito
57 Sawyer Noonan, Warhawks, MD. Applied Confirmed Wirts
57 Johnathan King, Warhawks, MD Applied Confirmed 48 hrs notice
61 Logan Johnson, Lansdowne, MD. Applied Confirmed Esposito
65 Evan Mullen, Warhawks, MD. Applied Confirmed Wirts
69 Quentin Bailey, Warhawks, MD. Applied Confirmed Seabolt
73 Forfeit      
73 Tony Preolitti, Nauman, PA. Applied Confirmed No Call NO Show NoFly
77 John Russell, Lansdowne, MD. Applied Confirmed Esposito
81 Sean Lippman, Lansdowne, MD. Applied Confirmed Esposito
86 Kevin Hernandez, Damascus, MD. Applied Confirmed Esposito
86 Kyle Carter, VHW, NY Applied Confirmed 24 hrs notice
91 Jacob Buxton, Damascus, MD. Applied Confirmed Esposito
96 Chase Swiger, Lansdowne, MD. Applied Confirmed Esposito
101 Stephan Mason, South Bowie, MD. Applied Confirmed Seabolt/Flynn
106 Owen Jaramillo, Damascus, MD. Applied Confirmed Esposito
111 Holden Young, HFG Colts, MD. Applied Confirmed Esposito
141 Darrius Simms, Lansdowne, MD. Applied Confirmed Esposito
ES Coaches- Ryan Brown, Anthony Esposito,       Tables- Steve Johnson

 

2019 Gilman ES Duals, Grades 6U (+0)

ES

49, 53, 57, 61, 65, 69, 73, 77, 81, 86, 91, 96, 101, 106, 111, 141 Terps Warhawks, Team Champion
49 Jacob Naylor, Warhawks, MD. Applied Confirmed Wirts
53 Carter Mullen, Warhawks, MD. Applied Confirmed Wirts
57 Christian Wirts, Warhawks, MD. Applied Confirmed Wirts
61 Joseph Cooper, Warhawks, MD. Applied Confirmed Wirts
65 Elijah Collick, JR Seahawks, MD. Applied Confirmed Snyder
69 Liam McGettigan, Warhawks, MD. Applied Confirmed Parent
73 Kai Plinski, Warhawks, MD. Applied Confirmed Wirts
77 Seth Crawford, Warhawks, MD. Applied Confirmed Wirts
81 John Jurkovic, Warhawks, MD. Applied Confirmed Wirts
86 Andre Younger, Warhawks, MD. Applied Confirmed Wirts
91 Calvin Kraisser, Warhawks, MD. Applied Confirmed Wirts
96 Ben Smith, Warhawks, MD. Applied Confirmed Wirts
101 Peter Snyder, JR Seahawks, MD. Applied Confirmed Snyder
106 Luke Pair, Warhawks, MD. Applied Confirmed Wirts
111 Gabriel Smith, Warhawks, MD. Applied Confirmed Wirts
141 Jacob Ebaugh, Middletown W.C., DE. Applied Confirmed Parent
ES Coaches- JC Porter, Chris Naylor,       Tables-

 

 

 

 

Grades 6 & Under (+ 0) 2018, Tiny Terps Xtreme

49 Dominic Esposito, Gators, MD / Tiny Terps Applied Confirmed  
53 Logan Johnson, Gators, MD / Tiny Terps Applied Confirmed  
57 Wendell Clark, Gators, MD / Tiny Terps Applied Confirmed  
61 Quentin Bailey, Blue Claw / Tiny Terps Applied Confirmed  
65 Jon Russel Gators, MD / Tiny Terps Applied Confirmed 5-0
69 Trent Ford Gators, MD / Tiny Terps Applied Confirmed  
73 Evan Clarke, MR, MD. / Tiny Terps Applied Confirmed  
77 Sean Lippman, Gators, MD / Tiny Terps Applied Confirmed  
81 Jayden Orsi-Pedersen, Maniacs, MD. / Tiny Terps Applied Confirmed 4-1
86 Mekhi Neal, Rampage / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 5-0
91 Chase Swiger, Gators, MD / Tiny Terps Applied Confirmed  
91 Kairyn Hall, Gators, MD / Tiny Terps Applied Confirmed 3-1
96 Caden Knight, Gators, MD / Tiny Terps Applied Confirmed  
101 Ryley Young, Gators, MD / Tiny Terps Applied Confirmed  
106 Darrius Simms, Gators, MD / Tiny Terps Applied Confirmed  
111 Tommy Cohenour, Young Guns / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 3-1
141        

Coaches- Ryan Brown, Anthony Esposito,      Tables- Steve Johnson

Grades 6 & Under (+ 0) 2018, Tiny Terps Xpress

49 Gavin Young, Patriots, MD. / Tiny Terps Applied Confirmed 4-1
53 Ethan Valdisera, Wolfpack, MD / Tiny Terps Applied Confirmed 5-0
57 Wyatt Carnrite, Patriots, MD. / Tiny Terps Applied Confirmed 4-1
61 Eli Gabrielson, Wolfpack, MD. / Tiny Terps Applied Alternate  
65 Jack Jack Hamilton, MD. / Tiny Terps Applied Confirmed  
69 Brayden Polly, Patriots, MD. / Tiny Terps Applied Confirmed 5-0
73 Dominic Hickman, Wolfpack, MD. / Tiny Terps Applied Confirmed  
77 Gable Pauole, Wolfpack, MD. / Tiny Terps Applied Confirmed  
81 Jacen McLeod, Wolfpack, MD. / Tiny Terps Applied Confirmed 4-1
86 Thomas Gale, Wolfpack, MD. / Tiny Terps Applied Confirmed  
91 Cooper Van Scoyoc, Predators, MD. / Tiny Terps Applied Confirmed 3-1
91 Dominic Sensenig, Wolfpack, MD. / Tiny Terps Applied Confirmed  
96 Patrick Flynn, Wolfpack, MD. / Tiny Terps Applied Confirmed 4-1
101        
106 Wesley Outlaw, Patriots, MD. / Tiny Terps Applied Confirmed  
111      
141        

Coaches- Will Young, Justin Valdisera,       Tables