Home

2022 Columbus Day Duals and Open, 10/7-9/2022
Spooky Nook Sports Center, 75 Champ Blvd., Manheim, PA. 17545
( Columbus Day Duals Website ) ( Spooky Nook Website )

We always keep our "word"; please do the same.

 

Columbus Day MS & HS Duals,
Early Weigh-Ins: Friday 2:00-4:00pm at the venue. Additional $20 cash payment required.
Regular Weigh-Ins: Friday 6:00-7:30pm at the venue. NO additional payment.
Team meeting and warm-up - NOT later than 7:15 am on Sat. & Sun. The "cold" Team always loses the first match.
7:00am Doors open,    7:30am Coaches meeting,    7:30am Score Keeper education,    8:00am Wrestling begins

Required Individual Entry $90,     Headgear Required,    NO Cards Required.
Optional Junior Terps' Elite Team Singlet $65, See photo on Home Page.
Optional Original White Short-Sleeve Dri-Fit Tee Shirt $20, See Photo on Home Page.

Please use PayPal Buttons - www.juniorterps.com
Checks: Junior Terps, 2818 Salisbury Ave., Edgemere, MD. 21219-1231,    410-446-0327(c)   or   E-mail


As always, we are required to provide a table worker for each match. Please consider helping out.
If you can help coach or keep score or work the clock (TrackWrestling), please volunteer.
Each, of 2 coaches, need not pay for their child wrestler.
Each, of 2 coaches and 1 scorer, receive free event admissions.

 

2022 Columbus Day Duals - HS1
HS 98,106,113,120,126,132,138,145,152,160,170,182,195,220,285 ( +3) Terps XTREME HS1
98 * Christian Stocker, Colon Trained, West Caldwell, NJ. Email Text  
106 * Dallas Owens, Iron Eagles, WV. Email Text  
113 * Liam Montgomery, Canton (Perry), OH. Email Text  
120 * Jacob Perry, Spring Mills, WV. Email Text  
126 * Dominik Woodard, Nova Wrestling Club, VA. Email Text  
132 * Robert Rerras, Westfield HS, Chantilly VA, Email Text  
138        
145 * Nick Marck, NOVA Sports, VA. Email Text  
152 * Collin Alderman, Gainsville HS, VA. Email Text  
160 * Josh Jordan, Uniontown, OH. Email Text  
170      
182        
195 * Jamie Miller, Battlefield HS, VA. Email Text  
220      
285        
HS Coaches-Bill Marck, Rob Figard    Tables-

 

 

2022 Columbus Day Duals - MS2
MS2 MS 72,76,80,84,88,92,96,100,105,110,115,120,130,140,160,210 (+1) Terps XPRESS MS
72 * Costa Paxos, North Canton, OH. Email Text  
76 * Christian Wirts, Warhawks, Baltimore, MD. Email Text  
80 * Tanner Cochrane, Strongsville, OH. Email Text  
84 * Sam Adams, Arsenal W.C., Doylestown, OH. Email Text  
88 * Blake Coakley, Logan, OH. Email Text  
92 * Grady Lambdin, Chippewa, Marshallville, OH Email Text  
96 * Brandan McLaughlin, Westshore, Westlake, OH., Email Text  
100 * Bryden Spellacy, Strongsville, OH. Email Text  
105 * Carter Trukovich, Ashland, OH. Email Text  
110 * Mikhail Montgomery, Canton (Perry), OH. Email Text  
115 * Joel Brink, Shamrock WC, Akron, OH. Email Text  
120 * Logan Haer, Massillon, OH. Email Text  
130 * Trace Johnson, Massillon Perry, OH. Email Text  
140 * Paul Tepley, Brooklyn Hts., OH. Email Text  
160 * Noah Stutler, Massillon Perry, OH. Email Text  
210 * Cain Stryker, Mechanicsburg, Springfield, OH. Email Text  
MS Coaches - Tavis Adams, Aaron Jounson,       Tables - Lambros Paxos

 

                   2022 Columbus Day Duals - MS     Terps XTREME          MS1  
MS1 MS 72,76,80,84,88,92,96,100,105,110,115,120,130,140,160,210 ( +1) Terps XTREME MS1
72 * Andrew Mlynarczyk, Independence, OH. Email Text  
76 Nico Emili, The Hunt, PA. Email Text  
80 Chad Artman, Weirton, WV. Email Text  
84 * William Schork, Medina, OH. Email Text  
88 * Conner Whitely, Rome, OH. Email Text  
92 * Mason Bauer, Ashland, OH. Email Text  
96 * Cannon Driscoll, Aurora, OH. Email Text  
100 * Lincoln Rohr, Massillon, OH. Email Text  
105 * Luke Gorski, Columbia Station, OH. Email Text  
110 * Joshua Piparo, Andover , NJ. Email Text  
115 * Tyler Ineman, Solon, OH. Email Text  
120        
130 * Frankie Pieffer, Cleveland, OH. Email Text  
140 * Zach Aquila, Solon, OH. Email Text  
160 * Cooper Driscoll, Aurora, OH. Email Text  
210 * Danny Zmorowski, Twinsburg, OH. Email Text  
Coaches -Lenny Schork,     Scorer - Steve Mlynarczyk

 

 

                   2022 Columbus Day Duals - ES     Terps XTREME        ES1     
ES1 ES 48,52,56,60,64,68,72,76,80,84,88,92,96,100,110,130 ( +1) Terps XTREME ES1
48 * Dylan McGettigan, American Dream, MD. Email Text  
52 * Chance Beal, Hudson, MI. Email Text  
56 * Bradley Snyder, Hagerstown PAL, MD. Email Text  
60 * Holden Davis, Broadview Heights, OH. Email Text  
64 Christopher Weiner, Trumbull, CT. Email Text  
68 * Lincoln Shanks, Sudlersville, MD. Email Text  
72        
76        
80      
84 * Presley Sandobal, CP in Columbus, OH. Email Text  
88      
92 Nathan Newman, Westlake, OH. Email Text  
96        
100        
110        
130 * Andrew Kimball, Warhawks Wrestling, MD. Email Text  
ES Coaches- Jason Davis,      Tables-

 

 

 

 

 


2021 Columbus Day Duals - HS

HS 98,106,113,120,126,132,138,145,152,160,170,182,195,220,285 ( +3) Junior Terps XTREME MS1
98 * Hayden Haber, Middletown W.C., MD.      
106 * Austin Zimmerman, Niagara Falls, NY.      
113 * Anthony Viscido, Robbinsville, NJ.   OW  
120 * Austin Watson, Woodgrove HS, Purcellville VA,      
126 * Robert Rerras, Westfield HS, Chantilly VA,      
132 * Nicholas Marck, Lightridge HS, Aldie VA,      
138 * Chase Carroll, Randolph, NJ.      
145 * Ambrose Boni III, Aliquippa,PA.   No Show, Injury
152 * Ben Dryden, Swedesboro, NJ.   No Show, Jumped Ship
160        
170 * Rick Dellagatta, Park Ridge, NJ.      
182        
195        
220        
285        
HS Coaches-Bill Marck, Rick Dellagatta,     Tables- Plienis

 

                   2021 Columbus Day Duals - MS     GOLD Pool- 3rd Place Overall                

MS

72,76,80,84,88,92,96,100,105,110,115,120,130,140,160,210 ( +1)

Junior Terps XPRESS MS2
72 * Christian Wirts, Warhawks, Baltimore, MD.  
76 * Maddox Laymon, Hebron, OH.      
80 * Jarrett Smith, Rudyard, MI. (Shirt)      
84 * Timothy Mazur, Cleveland, OH.      
88 * Liston Seibert, Uhrichsville, OH.      
92 * Karson Brown, Medina, OH. (Zink-Brown)   OW  
96 * Anthony Sindelar, Streetsboro, OH.      
100 * Alexander (Huggy) Williams, Columbus, OH.      
105 * Joseph Curry, Newark, OH.      
110 * Brennan Warwick, Perry Township, OH.      
115 * Caige Horak, Canton OH.      
120 * Grayson Woodcock, Galena, OH.   OW  
130 * Cameron Plotts, Massillon, OH.      
140        
160 * Aiden Peterson, Medina, OH. (Shields)      
210 * Caleb Tyler, Mat Hawgs, MD.      
Coaches -Bill Mazur,  Eric Seibert,     Scorer - Mike Curry

 

                   2021 Columbus Day Duals - MS                    

MS

72,76,80,84,88,92,96,100,105,110,115,120,130,140,160,210 ( +1)

Junior Terps XPRESS
72 Ty Patterson, Steel Valley Renegades, PA.      
76 * Julian LaGier, Towanda, PA.      
80 Lucas Reeves, Steel Valley Renegades, PA.      
84 * Marcos Asan, Ridgefield, NJ.      
88 * Brandan McLaughlin, Westshore, OH.,      
92 * Connor LaGier, Towanda, PA.      
96 * Gavin Kotzo, Mount Carmel, PA.      
100 * Andrew Messner, Cocalico School District, PA.,      
105 * Gavin Green, Fairfield, PA. (American Dream)      
110 * Keith Messner, Cocalico School District, PA.,   OW  
115 * Brayden Kindt, Cocalico School District, PA.,      
120        
130        
140        
160        
210        
MS Coaches- Rob Figard,    Tables- Messner

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2021 Columbus Day Duals - MS (Spring)

Junior Terps

MS 72,76,80,84,88,92,96,100,105,110,115,120,130,140,160,210 ( +1)  
72 E * Natalie Radecki, Newark, DE. Confirmed Text  
76 E * Henry Moltumyr, Wolfpack, MD. Confirmed Text  
80        
84 E * Austin Wood, Wolfpack, MD. Confirmed Text  
88 E * Kai Plinski, Warhawks, MD. Confirmed Text 8-1
92 E * Hayden Haber, Middletown W.C., MD. Confirmed Text 7-2
96 E * Mason Knight, Wolfpack, MD. Confirmed Text  
100 E * Logan McFarland, Iron Eagles, WV. (Reed) Confirmed Text 7-2
105 E * Tanner Halling, IEW / TYW, MD. Confirmed Text 8-1
110 E * Gable Pauole, Wolfpack, MD. Confirmed Text  
115 E * Landon Herndon, Iron Eagles, WV. Confirmed Text  
120 E * Adelynne Till, Newark, DE. Confirmed Text  
130 E * Jake Maddox, Newtown Youth Wrestling, Newtown, CT. Confirmed Text  
140 E * Marc Maurath, Newtown Youth Wrestling, Newtown, CT. Confirmed Text  
160 E * Adin Hastings, P.A.L., Hagerstown, MD. Confirmed Text 9-0 OW
210        
MS Coaches- Keith Wood, Joe Knight,    Tables- Stephanie Halling

 

2021 Columbus Day Duals - ES (Spring)

Tiny Terps

ES 48,52,56,60,64,68,72,76,80,84,88,92,96,100,110,130 (+1)
48 E * Sawyer Stewart, Head Hunters, MD. Confirmed Text  
52        
56 E * Georgie Dipsey, Eagle Eye / Yale Street, Totowa, NJ (Santoro) Confirmed Text  
60 E * Dominic Velardi,  Scorpions Fairfield NJ. Confirmed Text  
64 E * Frankie Radecki, Newark, DE. Confirmed Text  
68 E *Dawson McGrath, Team Tugman, Milford, CT. Confirmed Text  
72 E * Ashton Glasgow, GWA, Lilburn, GA. Confirmed Text  
76 E * Braden Wivell, Dover, PA. Confirmed Text  
80        
84 E * Michael Pocius, Eagle Eye W.C., Yale W.C., NJ. Confirmed Text  
88 E * Ashton Thompson, Alliance, Mt Airy, MD. Confirmed Text  
92 E * Jeremy McGrath, Team Tugman, Milford, CT. Confirmed Text OW
96 E * Garrett Till, Newark, DE. Confirmed Text  
100        
110 E * Antonio Arguello, Newtown Youth, Sandy Hook, CT. Confirmed Text  
130    
ES Coaches- Anthony Radecki,  Antoine Glasgow,     Tables-  Nicole Stewart

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

2020 Columbus Day Duals - HS

 

HS 98,106,113,120,126,132,138,145,152,160,170,182,195,220,285 ( +3) Senior Terps XTREME
98 Open      
98 E Kris Kalbarchick, BVTRC, PA. Applied NO to SC Figard
106 E Wyatt Wheeler, PA / NC Applied YES to SC Figard
113 E * Nicholas Marck, Dulles, VA. Applied YES to SC Marck
120 E Robert Rerras, Chantilly, VA. Applied YES to SC Marck
126 E Daine Crouch, Haymarket, VA. Applied YES to SC Marck
132 E * Dyson Dunham, Haymarket, VA. Applied YES to SC Marck
138 E * Cooper Lockhart, Haymarket, VA. Applied YES to SC Marck
145 E * Ryan Money, Blue Claw W.C., MD. Applied 11/21-22 Only Money
145 E Javi Rosario, Haymarket, VA. (Crouch) Applied YES to SC Marck
152 Open      
160 E Logan Taylor, Dulles, VA. Applied YES to SC Marck
170 E Jose Alvarez, Manassas Park, VA. (Portillo) Applied YES to SC Marck
182 Open      
182 E * Quentin Day, Blue Claw W.C., MD. (Cullen) Applied 11/21-22 Only Money
195 E * Corey Nelson, Haymarket, VA. Applied YES to SC Marck
220 Open      
285 E JP Nevins, VA. Applied YES to SC Marck
HS Coaches-Bill Marck,     Tables-

 

 

2020 Columbus Day Duals - HS

 

HS 98,106,113,120,126,132,138,145,152,160,170,182,195,220,285 ( +3) Senior Terps XPRESS
98 E * Beau Lewis, Springfield, VA. Applied YES to SC Lewis
106 E * Matthew Dolan, Iron Eagles, WV. Applied NO to SC Dolan
113 E Landon Hoffman, Iron Eagles, WV. Applied NO to SC Dolan
120 E Dylan Tachoir, Martinsburg M.C., WV. Applied NO to SC Dolan
126 E * Michael Dolan, Iron Eagles, WV. Applied NO to SC Dolan
132 E * Chance Williams, Iron Eagles, WV. Applied NO to SC Williams
138 E * Braxton Lewis, Springfield, VA. Applied YES to SC Lewis
145 Open      
145 E * Gus Clark, North Caroline, MD. Applied 11/21-22 Only Parent
152 E Hunter Dotson, Iron Eagles, WV. Applied NO to SC Dolan
160 E * Patrick Jackson, Iron Eagles, WV. Applied NO to SC Williams
170 E * Richard Middlemiss, Sanford, NC. (Silva) Applied Confirmed Townsend
182 E Nevin Milburn, Iron Eagles, WV. Applied NO to SC Dolan
195 Open      
195 * Damon Backes, Mt. Carmel, PA. (*Figard) Applied NO to SC Figard
220 Open      
285 Open      
HS Coaches-Glen Dolan,    Tables-

 

 

2020 Columbus Day Duals - MS

 

MS 72,76,80,84,88,92,96,100,105,110,115,120,130,140,160,210 ( +1) Junior Terps XTREME
72 Open      
72 E * Eddie George, Sea Gull W.C., NJ. Applied NO to SC Parent
76 E * Salvator Borrometi, NJ Hit Squad Applied YES to SC Pampinella
80 E Levi Wheeler, PA / NC Applied YES to SC Figard
84 E Landon Quiroga, Melboume, FL. Applied YES to SC Figard
88 Open      
88 E * Cole Rose, Princeton W.C., NJ Applied NO to SC Parent
92 Open      
92 E * Reid Grossman, Gettysburg, PA. Applied NO to SC Parent
96 Jared Goodson, Slaughterhouse, VA. Applied YES to SC Parent.
96 E * Myles Grossman, Gettysburg, PA. Applied NO to SC Parent
100 Open      
100 E * Caden Shearer, Gettysburg, PA. Applied NO to SC Parent
105 Open      
105 E * Zane Trostle, Mosers M.C., Hero Academy, PA. Applied NO to SC Figard
110 Open      
110 E * Nolan Reinert, Gettysburg, PA. Applied NO to SC Parent
115 Open      
115 E * Lincoln Woods, Mat Demon W. C., WA. Applied NO to SC Dawley
120 E * Antoine Glasgow Jr., Lilburn, GA. Applied YES to SC Parent
130 E * Joseph Ruiz, Red Nose W.S., NJ. Applied YES to SC Pampinella
140 Open      
160 E * Matthew Phillips, Bremen, GA. Applied YES to SC Parent
210 Open      
MS Coaches- Rob Figard,     Tables-

 

2020 Columbus Day Duals - ES

 
ES 48,52,56,60,64,68,72,76,80,84,88,92,96,100,110,130 (+1) Tiny Terps XTREME
48 E * Landon Caro, Mat Demon W. C., WA. Applied Confirmed Urenda
52 E Lennox Pao, Miami, FL. Applied   Parent
56 E Logan Quiroga, Melboume, FL. Applied YES to SC Figard
60 Open      
60 E * Forest Rose, Princeton W.C., NJ Applied NO to SC Parent
64 Open      
64 E Cameron Smith, American Dream, Mayfields M.A.,  PA. Applied NO to SC Parent
68 Open      
68 E * Dawson McGrath, , Milford, CT. Applied NO to SC Parent
72 E * Christopher Phillips, Bremen, GA. Applied YES to SC Parent
76 Open      
76 E * Nick Gordon, Palmyra, PA. Applied NO to SC Parent
80 Open      
80 E * Quentin Bailey, Outlaws, MD. Applied NO to SC Parent
84 Open      
84 E * Ethan DeLaCruz, , CVA, NJ. Applied NO to SC Plienis
88 Open      
88 E * Jeremy McGrath, , Milford, CT. Applied NO to SC Parent
92 Open    
96 Open      
100 Open      
110 Open      
110 E Brian Clifford, Apex, NJ. Applied NO to SC Parent
130 E Nikkolai York, Mat Deamons W.C., WA. Applied   Parent
ES Coaches- Thomas Caro IV,      Tables-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2019 Columbus Day Duals - HS

8th Place Overall, 6-2

HS 98,106,113,120,126,132,138,145,152,160,170,182,195,220,285 ( +3) Senior Terps XTREME
98 E * Matthew Dolan, Iron Eagles, WV.
* Landon Hoffman, Iron Eagles, WV.
Applied Confirmed 7-1
106 E * Kaden Milheim, M2, PA. Applied Confirmed  
113 E * Michael Dolan, Iron Eagles, WV. Applied Confirmed 8-0
120 E * Braxton Lewis, Springfield, VA. Applied Confirmed 7-1
126 E * Chance Williams, Iron Eagles, WV. Applied Confirmed  
132 E * Hunter Charles, Queen Annes, MD. Applied Confirmed  
138 E * Joey Miller, WV. Applied Confirmed 7-1, OW
145 E * Patrick Jackson, Iron Eagles, WV. Applied Confirmed  
152 E * Hunter Dotson, Iron Eagles, WV. Applied Confirmed  
160 E * Roy Brannon, Iron Eagles, WV. Applied Confirmed  
170 E * Caden Hagerman, Rebel W.C., PA. Applied Confirmed  
182 E * Nevin Milburn, Iron Eagles, WV. Applied Confirmed  
195        
220 E * Ethan Westfall, MI. No Call No Show No Fly
285 E * Zain Milburn, Iron Eagles, WV. Applied Confirmed 6-2
HS Coaches- Glen Dolan, Roy Jackson     Tables- Christy Dolan
 

2019 Columbus Day Duals - HS

HS 98,106,113,120,126,132,138,145,152,160,170,182,195,220,285 ( +3) Senior Terps XPRESS
98 E * Nicholas Marck, Dulles, VA. Applied Confirmed 6-2
106 E * Mason Buckler, Rampage, MD. Applied Confirmed  
113 E * Josh Warland, Journymen, NY. Applied Confirmed  
120 E * Dyson Dunham, Dulles, VA. Applied Confirmed 7-1, OW
126 E * Colin Carlin, Hudson Valley Wrestling Academy, NY. Applied Confirmed  
132 E * JP Angel, Dulles, VA.
* Oli Karjalainen, VA. Alternate
Applied Confirmed

6-2

 

138 E * Noah Rice, Trojan Wrestling, PA. Applied Confirmed  
145 E * Matthew Davis, Rampage, MD. Applied Confirmed  
152 E * Jacob Westfall,  MD. Applied Confirmed  
160 E * Kaelin Kwiecinski, Stunton, VA.
Applied Confirmed  
170 E * Logan Taylor, Dulles, VA. Applied Confirmed  
182        
195        
220 E * Corey Nelson, VA. Applied Confirmed  
285        
HS Coaches- Bill Marck,  Jason Dunham,     Tables-
 

2019 Columbus Day Duals - MS

10th Place Overall, 8-2

MS 72,76,80,84,88,92,96,100,105,110,115,120,130,140,160,210 ( +1) Junior Terps XTREME
72 E * Cadell Lee, Stafford, VA. Applied Confirmed 10-0
76 E * Carson Dupill, Stafford, VA. Applied Confirmed 10-0, OW
80 E * Mason Jacob, Applied Confirmed  
84 E * Tyler Traves, Rampage, MD. Applied Confirmed  
88 E * Evan Boblits, Rampage, MD. Applied Confirmed 9-1
92 E * TJ Gernhart, Mat Assassins, PA. Applied Confirmed  
96 E * Brian Davis, Rampage, MD. Applied Confirmed  
100 E * Will Buckler, Rampage, MD. Applied Confirmed  
105 E * Mekhi Neal, Rampage, MD. Applied Confirmed 9-1
110 E * Jabrill Mohammad, Rampage, MD. Applied Confirmed 8-2
115 E * Colby Lebarron, M2, PA.      
120 E * Cameron Milheim, M2, PA. Applied Confirmed  
130 E * Isiah Betz, M2, PA. Applied Confirmed  
140      
160 E * Colby Celuck, Mat Assassins, PA. Applied Confirmed  
210        
MS Coaches- Tom Gernhart, Rob Boblits     Tables- Rob Figard

 

ES

2019 Columbus Day Duals - ES (+1)

American Pool Champ
9-0

48 E * Brock Ubinger, Tiger W.C., PA.     (s #1) Applied Confirmed  
52 E * Forest Rose, Princeton W.C., NJ      (s #2A) Applied Confirmed 7-2
56 E * Luke Bucheimer, Mat Hawgs, MD. Applied Confirmed  
56 E * Presley Green, Fairfield, PA. Alternate Exibitions  
60 E * Myles Hoover, Tiger W.C., PA.     (s #5) Applied Confirmed  
64 E * Owen Gardner, Rhino W.C.     (s #8) Applied Confirmed  
68 E * Cody Seabolt, Chambersburg, PA. Applied Confirmed  
72 E * Ian Longenberger, Boiling Springs, PA.      (s #9) Applied Confirmed 7-2
76 E * Blake Haines, Gettysburg, PA. Applied Confirmed  
80 E * Gavin Green, Fairfield, PA. Applied Confirmed  
84 E * Griffen Reid, Tiger W.C., PA. Applied Confirmed 9-0, OW
88 E * Reid Grossman, Gettysburg, PA.
* Myles Grossman, Gettysburg, PA.
Applied Confirmed  
92        
96 E * Cainan Williams, Higher Calling, TN.     (s #19) Applied Confirmed  
100 E * Corvin Edwards, Chambersburg, PA.     (s #20A) Applied Confirmed  
110        
130 E * Caleb Tyler, Mat Hawgs, MD. Applied Confirmed  
ES Coaches- Billy Seabolt, Ryan Green,     Tables- Danielle Green

 

 

 

 

 

 

2018 "Applied" for Columbus Day Duals

Overall Team Place - 7th
MS 60, 65, 70, 75, 80, 85, 90, 95, 100, 105, 112, 120, 130, 140, 152, 175 ( +1) Junior Terps XTREME
60        
65 * Jacob Perry, Iron Eagles, WV. Applied Confirmed 6-2
70 * Jorden Williams, LAW, PA. Applied Confirmed  
75 Joey Bachman, Malvern, PA. Applied Confirmed 6-1
80 * Travis Clawson, Applied Confirmed  
85 * TJ Gernhart, Super Kids, PA. Applied Confirmed 6-2
90 * Coleman Nogle, B&O Outlaws, MD. Applied Confirmed 8-0
95 * Blake Ashley, Rampage, MD. Applied Confirmed  
100 * Kaden Milheim, M2, PA. Applied Confirmed  
105 * Griffin Gonzales, LCMC, PA. Applied Confirmed  
112 * Hunter Mason, TX / VA. Applied Confirmed 7-1
120 * Jeremiah Price, Hammer Wrestling, Applied Confirmed 8-0
130 (s) Kody Figard, BVRTC, PA. Applied Confirmed  
140        
152        
175 * Caden Hagerman, Superkids, PA. Applied Confirmed 8-0
MS Coaches- Tom Gernhart, Aaron Milheim, Tables- Rob Figard
 
MS 60, 65, 70, 75, 80, 85, 90, 95, 100, 105, 112, 120, 130, 140, 152, 175 (+1) Junior Terps XPRESS
60 * Colton Bell, SAT. Applied Confirmed  
65 * Liam Davis, Clay W.C, Jacksonville, FL. Applied Confirmed 8-0
70 * Aiden Herndon, PA. Applied Confirmed  
75 * Tyler Dekraker, Rampage, VA. Applied Confirmed 8-0
80 * Evan Boblits, Rampage, MD. Applied Confirmed 7-1
85 * Matthew Dolan, Iron Eagles, WV. Applied Confirmed 7-1
90 * Billy Dekraker, Rampage, VA. Applied Confirmed 7-1, OW
95 * Mekhi Neal, Rampage, MD. Invited Confirmed  
100 * Mason Buckler, Rampage, MD. Invited Confirmed  
105 * Ernie Perry, LA. Invited Confirmed  
112 * Isaac Hegg, NOVA, VA. Invited Confirmed  
120 Azreal Simpson, Outer Banks, NC. Applied Confirmed NO SHOW
130 * Patrick Jackson, Iron Eagles, WV. Applied Confirmed 8-0
140      
152        
175        
MS Coaches- Rob Boblits, Billy Dekraker, Tables- Bryan Herndon
 
ES 45, 50, 55, 60, 65, 70, 75, 80, 85, 90, 95, 100, 112, 120, 152 (+1) Terps RAMPAGE
45 * Korbin Kiessling, Rampage, MD. Applied Confirmed 4-1
* Logan Smith, Rampage, MD. Applied Confirmed  
50 * Kyler Kiessling, Rampage, MD. Applied Confirmed  
* Aiden Yarnell, Rampage, MD. Applied Confirmed  
55 * Corey Brown, Central MD. Applied Confirmed  
60 * Zack Scarborough, Rampage, MD. Applied Confirmed  
65 * Landon Vercoe, Rampage, MD. Applied Confirmed  
70 * Tobias White, Iron Eagles, WV. Applied Confirmed  
75 * Drew Montgomery, Rampage, MD. Applied Confirmed  
80        
80 * Georgie Sardelis, Warhawks, MD. Applied Confirmed Quit Late
85 * John Jurkovic, Warhawks, MD. Applied Confirmed  
90 * Ian Ash, Rampage, MD. Applied Confirmed  
95 * Josh Woyan, Knights Wrestling, WV. Applied Confirmed OW
100      
112 * Tyler Hayden, Rampage, MD. Applied Confirmed  
120        
152        
ES Coaches- Jason Kiessling,
 
ES 45, 50, 55, 60, 65, 70, 75, 80, 85, 90, 95, 100, 112, 120, 152 (+1) Terps XTREME
45 * Gavin Walker, Rural Retreat, VA. Applied Confirmed  
50 * Zebulon Bolden, South Bowie, MD. Applied Confirmed  
55 * Juliette Trout, Contender Elite, PA. Applied Confirmed 6-2
60 * Cody Seabolt, Chambersburg, PA. Applied Confirmed  
65 * Sal Borrometi, NJ Applied Confirmed 7-1
70 * Gino Schinina, NJ Hit Squad, NJ. Applied Confirmed 8-0, OW
75 * Evan Kostick, Young Guns, PA. Applied Confirmed 3-2
80 * Joshua Spontak, RPW / Young Guns Applied Confirmed 6-2
85 * Gavin Fulton, Knights Wrestling, W.V. Applied Confirmed  
90 * Gordon Hung, Cumberland Valley, PA. Applied Confirmed  
95        
100        
112        
120        
152 * Desean Butts, Middletown, MD. Applied Confirmed 7-1
         
ES Coaches- Billy Seabolt, Joe Pampinella, Tables- Gavin Walker
 
ES 45, 50, 55, 60, 65, 70, 75, 80, 85, 90, 95, 100, 112, 120, 152 (+1) Terps XPRESS
45        
50 * Jonathan King, Warhawks, MD. Applied Confirmed  
55 * Nathaniel Kummerer, Oley W.C. Applied Confirmed  
60 * Thomas Looby Jr., Brewster Wrestling, NY. Applied Confirmed  
65 * Emilio Albanese, Emmause, PA. Applied Confirmed  
70 * Geroge Johnson, Bitetto, NJ. Applied Confirmed 7-1
75 * Nicky Negron, York, PA. Applied Confirmed  
80 * Draven McCall, Tampa, FL. Applied Confirmed 7-1
85 * Michael Craft, Warrior W.C., NJ Applied Confirmed 8-0
90 * Elijah Brown, Phoenix W.C. Applied Confirmed 7-1
95        
100        
112        
120        
152        
ES Coaches- Tom Looby, George Johnson, Tables-

 

 

 

 

 



Columbus Day Duals, Grades 8 & Under, Terps Xtreme, MS1
Coaches- Glen Dolan, Roy Jackson Tables - Christy Dolan

60 *Tanner Halling, Iron Eagles, WV / Junior Terps Share
60 *Jacob Perry, Iron Eagles, WV. / Junior Terps Share
65 *Cameron Greco, Kingsway / Sky Tech / Junior Terps
70 *Logan McFarland, Iron Eagles, WV / Junior Terps
75 *Matthew Dolan, Iron Eagles, WV / Junior Terps
80 *Joseph Baisley, Charolette, NC / Junior Terps
85 *Sebastian Ortega, Shore Thing+, NJ / Junior Terps
90 *Colin Bower, Bowerhouse, MD / Junior Terps
95 *Cody Ford, Kennett, 241 / Junior Terps
100 *Luke Roberts, Ranger W.C., VA. / Junior Terps
105 *Reed Fullmer, Malvern, PA. / Junior Terps
112 *Patrick Jackson, Iron Eagles, WV / Junior Terps
4-2
120 *Noah Rice, LAW, PA. / Junior Terps
130 *Matthew Roberts, Ranger W.C., VA. / Junior Terps
6-0
140 *TJ Stewart, Warhawks / Junior Terps
6-0, OW
152 Open
175 Open

Columbus Day Duals, Grades 8 & Under, Terps Super Kids, MS1 8th Place
Coaches- Tom Gernhart, Aaron Milheim, Tables - Bryan Herndon

60 *Aiden Herndon, FL. / Junior Terps
65 *Jackson Heslin, KT Kidz / Junior Terps
70 *Joey Bernardi, KT Kidz, CT. / Junior Terps
75 *TJ Gernhart, Super Kids / Junior Terps
80 *Topher Tryon, Super Kids / Junior Terps
85 *Conner Heckman, Superkids, PA / Junior Terps
90 *Kaden Milheim, Valor / Junior Terps
95 *Kaden Wagner, Valor / Junior Terps
4-2
100 *Andrew Christie, Super Kids, PA. / Junior Terps
105 *Jacob Cherry, Haines Trained / Junior Terps
112 *Kody Figard, Mt. Carmal, Pa. /Junior Terps
120 *Peter Kane, KT Kidz, CT. / Junior Terps
6-1 OW
130 *Derek Shedleski, Lewisburg, PA. /Junior Terps
140 Open
152 *Caden Hagerman, Superkids, PA. / Junior Terps
175 Open

Columbus Day Duals, Grades 6 & Under, Terps Navy, ES1 3rd Place
Coaches - Anthony Radecki, Chris Combs, Tables -

45 *Lucas Maneri, Seneca Falls / Junior Terps 7-1
50 *Brady Maneri, Seneca Falls / Junior Terps
8-0
55 *Natalie Radecki, De. / Junior Terps
60 *Will Detar, PA. / Junior Terps
6-2
65 Tremaine Jackson, Navy Junior Wrestling / Junior Terps
70 *Davis Motyka, X-Caliber / Junior Terps
8-0
75 *Eddie Radecki, De. / Junior Terps
6-2
80 *Judah Aybar, Warhawks / Junior Terps
8-0
85 *Max Nevlin, NJ. / Junior Terps
8-0 OW
90 *Reid Gills, Navy Junior Wrestling / Junior Terps (...."Too many other obligations")
95 *Austin Combs, MSJ Titans / Junior Terps
100 *Adam Waters, PA. /Junior Terps
7-1
112 *Gabe Cannon, DE / Junior Terps
120 *Jesse Rappazzo, FITS Wrestling / Junior Terps
6-2
152 *Brayson Harmon, / Junior Terps

Columbus Day Duals, Grades 6 & Under, Terps Hit Squad, ES2
Coaches - Joe Pampinella, Duane Ortega, Tables - Bill Seabolt

45 *Frank Radecki, De. / Junior Terps
50 Sean Morley, NJ Hit Squad / Junior Terps
7-1
55 *Cody Seabolt, TYW, PA. / Junior Terps
60 *Justin Adams, LAW / Junior Terps
65 *Gino Schinina, NJ Hit Squad/ Junior Terps
70 *Sebastian Degennaro, FL. / Junior Terps
6-2
75 *Tyler Adams, LAW / Junior Terps
80 *Xavier Ortega, Shore Thing+, NJ / Junior Terps
85 *Mikey Wilson, Malvern, PA. / Junior Terps

90
95
100 *Jason Jones, Navy Junior Wrestling / Junior Terps
112 *Tommy Cohenour, Young Guns / Junior Terps
7-1
120
152