Home

Columbus Day Duals & VAC Prep, MS & ES ,       10/07-08/2017
We always keep our "word"; please do the same.

Columbus Day ES & MS Duals, York Expo Center 334 Carlisle Ave, York, PA 17404,
Weigh-ins - Friday 10/06, 6:00-8:00pm, Saturday 9:00-11:00am, Weigh-Ins at York Expo Center,
Wrestling on Saturday and Sunday.


Required Individual Entry $80 +PayPal fee,    Headgear Required,    NO Cards Required,     Projected 8 matches
PayPal Options are on our HOME page. Apparel Options are also on our HOME page
Checks: Junior Terps, 2818 Salisbury Ave., Edgemere, MD. 21219-1231, Questions: 410-446-0327 (c)

As always, we are required to provide a table worker for each match. Please consider helping out. Please review your wrestler's roster.
If you can help coach or keep score or work the clock, please volunteer. Two coaches and 1 scorer per team, get free admission.
Without coaches and scorers the wrestling will not happen.

 

Grades 8 & Under, (+1) In Singlet    Junior Terps Xtreme

60 Tanner Halling, Iron Eagles, WV / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Parent
65 Cameron Greco, Kingsway / Sky Tech / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Parent
70        
75        
75 *Matthew Dolan, Iron Eagles, WV / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Dolan
80 *Joseph Baisley, Charolette, NC / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Parent
85 Sebastian Ortega, Shore Thing+, NJ / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Parent
90 Colin Bower, Bowerhouse, MD / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Parent
95 Sean Coughlin, Bandits, VA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Parent
100 Luke Roberts, Ranger W.C., VA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Parent
105        
105/112 *Patrick Jackson, Iron Eagles, WV / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Dolan
112        
120        
130 Matthew Roberts, Ranger W.C., VA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Parent
140        
152 Dalton Deevey, Jr. Seahawks, MD./ Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Gills
175        

Coaches- Glen Dolan, Roy Jackson      Tables - Christy Dolan

Grades 8 & Under, (+1) In Singlet    Terps Super Kids

60        
65 Jackson Heslin, KT Kids / Junior Terps Applied   Parent
70        
75 *TJ Gernhart, Super Kids / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Gernhart
80 Clark Smith, Bowerhouse, MD / Junior Terps Applied Bower
80 Topher Tryon, Super Kids / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Gernhart
85 Conner Heckman, Superkids, PA / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Gernhart
90 *Kaden Milheim, Valor / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Gernhart
95 Kaden Wagner, Valor / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Gernhart
100 Andrew Christie, Super Kids, PA. / Junior Terps Applied Gernhart
105        
112 Kody Figard, Mt. Carmal, Pa. /Junior Terps (ok) Applied Confirmed Gernhart
120        
130        
140        
152 Caden Hagerman, Superkids, PA. / Junior Terps Applied   Gernhart
175        

Coaches- Tom Gernhart,  Aaron Milheim     Tables -

 


ES 50 Mason King, Riggs Elite
ES 50 Carter Greco, Kingsway / Sky Tech
ES 50 Aiden Sanders,
ES 50 Jacob Buffum, Va. Eagles
ES 56 Vinny Divello, Va. Eagles (Fatcher coach)
ES 53-56 Justin Farnsworth, CE & Malvern
ES 60 Ian Alfree, Smyrna, De.
ES 85 Josh Strong, Hereford, MD.
ES 112 Frankie Hemphill, DE.

Grades 6 & Under, (+1) In singlet - Terps NAVY

45 Lucas Maneri, Seneca Falls / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Gills
50 Brady Maneri, Seneca Falls / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Gills
55 *Natalie Radecki, De. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Gills
60 Lukas Littleton Mascaro, Malvern, PA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Gills
60/65 *Michael Gills, Navy Junior Wrestling ( Alternate ) Applied Alternate Gills
65 Tremaine Jackson, Navy Junior Wrestling / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Gills
70 Davis Motyka, X-Caliber / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Gills
75 Eddie Radecki, De. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Gills
80 Judah Aybar, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Parent
85 Max Nevlin, NJ. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Gills
85 PJ Duke, Iowa Style, NY / Junior Terps Applied Jumped Ship Buxton

90/95

*Reid Gills, Navy Junior Wrestling / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Gills
90/95 Peter Snyder, Navy Junior Wrestling / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Gills
100 Adam Waters, PA. /Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Gills
112 Gabe Cannon, DE / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Gills
112/120 Jesse Rappazzo, FITS Wrestling / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Gills
152        

Coaches- Dennis Gills, Anthony Radecki      Tables-

Grades 6 & Under, (+1) In singlet - Terps Hit Squad

45 *Frank Radecki, De. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Gills
50 Sean Morley, NJ Hit Squad / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Pampinella
55 *Cody Seabolt, TYW, PA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Parent
60 Justin Adams, LAW / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Parent
65 *Gino Schinina, NJ Hit Squad/ Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Parent
70 Sebastian Degennaro, FL. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Parent
75 Tyler Adams, LAW / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Parent
80 Xavier Ortega, Shore Thing+, NJ / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Parent
85 Gabril Smith, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Parent
85 Cameron Milheim, Valor / Junior Terps Applied   Parent
90 Evan Miller, Young Guns, PA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Pampinella
95        
100 Jason Jones, Navy Junior Wrestling / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Gills
112 Tommy Cohenour, Young Guns / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Pampinella
120        
152  

Coaches-  Joe Pampinella     Tables-

Columbus Day Duals 2016

Grades 8 & Under, (+1) In Singlet    Junior Terps Xtreme

60 *Gino Schinina, Bitetto Trained / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
65 *Eddie Radecki, DE. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
70 *Matthew Dolan, Iron Eagles, WV / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
75 *Micah Crenshaw, DE. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
80 *Trey Kratko, , SMWC Wolfpack / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
85 *Noah Reho, Navy Juniors/ Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
90 *Michael Dolan, Iron Eagles, WV. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
95 *Patrick Jackson, Iron Eagles, WV. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 6-0
100 *Heath Rudolph, Iron Eagles, WV / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
105 *Evan Eldridge, SMWC Wolfpack / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
112 *Alex Koulikov, , E. S. Intensitity / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
120 *Ashton Stuckey, Wolfpack / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
130 *Isaiah Reinert, PA, / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 5-1
140        
152 *James Parana, Eastern Shore Intensitity / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 5-1
175        

Coaches -Glen Dolan, Roy Jackson      Tables- Christy Dolan, Payton Jackson

Columbus Day Duals 2016

Grades 6 & Under, (+1) In singlet - Tiny Terps Xtreme - 1ST PLACE

45 *Joey Devlin, NJ / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed

4-1

50 *Natalie Radecki, DE. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
55 *Aiden Herndon, VA. / Junior Terps (Tables) Applied Confirmed  
55 *Michael Gills Navy Juniors / Junior Terps Applied Alternate  
60 *Tremaine Jackson, Kent County / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 4-1
65 *Davis Motyka, X-Caliber / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
70 *Evan Boblits, Rampage, MD. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 4-1
70 *Pierce Snyder, Navy Juniors / Junior Terps Applied Alternate  
75 *Connor Bollinger, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
80 *Reid Gills, Navy Juniors / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 5-0
85 *Peter Snyder, Navy Juniors / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
90/95 *Jason Jones, Navy Juniors / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
90/95 *Zeke Dubler, PA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 4-1
100 *Paul Ognissanti, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 5-0
112 *Damon Nelson Jr., Middle River / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
112/120 *Jesse Rappazzo, Middle River, MD / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 4-1
152 *Nick Pavlechko, PA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 5-0
152 *Britton Spangle, PA. / Junior Terps Applied Alternate  

Coaches- Dennis Gills, John Ognissanti       Tables-Bryan Herndon

Columbus Day Duals 2016

Grades 6 & Under, (+1) In singlet - Tiny Terps Xpress

45 *Ethan Valdisera, SMWC Wolfpack / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed
50 *Eli Gabrielson, SMWC Wolfpack / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 5-0
55 *Che Pinkney, SMWC Wolfpack / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
60 *Andre Younger, SMWC Wolfpack / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
65 *Dominick Crenshaw, DE. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 4-1
70 *Ethan Asher, OutKast Club / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 4-1
75  
80 *Joel Brown, SMWC Wolfpack / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 4-1
85        
90 *Clayton Gabrielson, SMWC Wolfpack / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 4-1
95 *Alex Lahners, OutKast Club / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
100 *Ajani Bond, /Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
112        
120        
152        

Coaches- Jason Gabrielson,  Scott Asher      Tables- Kim Foard