Home


2022 Hall of  Fame Duals and Open, 10/28-29/2022
Hall of Fame Village, 2626 Fulton Dr. NW, Canton, OH. 44718
( Hall of Fame Duals Website )   ( Hall of Fame Village Website )

We always keep our "word"; please do the same.             


Hall of Fame Duals & Open, (Weigh-ins are Fri.,   Duals are Sat.,   Open is Sun. )
Early Weigh-Ins: Friday 2:30-4:00pm at the venue. Additional $20 cash payment required.
Regular Weigh-Ins: Friday 6:00-7:30pm at the venue. NO additional payment.
Team meeting and warm-up - NOT later than 7:15 am on Sat. The "cold" Team always loses the first match.
7:00am Doors open,    7:30am Coaches meeting,    7:30am Score Keeper education,    8:00am Wrestling begins

Required Individual Entry $60,     Headgear Required,    NO Cards Required.
Optional Junior Terps' Elite Team Singlet $65, See photo on Home Page.
Optional Original White Short-Sleeve Dri-Fit Tee Shirt $20, See Photo on Home Page.

Please use PayPal Buttons - www.juniorterps.com
Checks: Junior Terps, 2818 Salisbury Ave., Edgemere, MD. 21219-1231,    410-446-0327(c)   or   E-mail



As always, we are required to provide a table worker for each match. Please consider helping out.
If you can help coach or keep score or work the clock (TrackWrestling), please volunteer.
Each, of 2 coaches, need not pay for their child wrestler.
Each, of 2 coaches and 1 scorer, receive free event admissions.

 

                   2022 Hall of Fame Duals - MS2           Terps XPRESS
MS2 72,76,80,84,88,92,96,100,105,110,115,120,130,140,160,210 ( +1) Terps XPRESS MS2
72 Costa Paxos, North Canton, OH.      
76 Christian Wirts, Warhawks, Baltimore, MD.      
80        
84 Sam Adams, Arsenal W.C., Doylestown, OH.      
88        
92 Grady Lambdin, Chippewa, Marshallville, OH      
96 Brandan McLaughlin, Westshore, Westlake, OH.,      
100 Alexander Bermudez, Grindhouse, Chandler AZ.      
105 Carter Trukovich, Ashland, OH.      
110 Mikhail Montgomery, Canton (Perry), OH.      
115 Joel Brink, Shamrock WC, Akron, OH.      
120        
130 Trace Johnson, Massillon Perry, OH.      
140 Jake Hughes, Beaver Youth Wrestling, OH.      
160 Noah Stutler, Massillon Perry, OH.      
210 Cain Stryker, Mechanicsburg, Springfield, OH.      
Coaches - Tavis Adams, Aaron Johnson,    Scorer - Lambros Paxos

 

 

                   2022 Hall of Fame Duals - ES1           Terps XTREME
ES1 48,52,56,60,64,68,72,76,80,84,88,92,96,100,110,130 ( +1) Terps XTREME ES1
48        
52        
56        
60        
64        
68        
72        
76        
80        
84        
88        
92        
96        
100        
110        
130        
ES Coaches- Jason Davis,    Tables-  

 

 

 

 


2021 Columbus Day Duals - HS

HS 98,106,113,120,126,132,138,145,152,160,170,182,195,220,285 ( +3) Junior Terps XTREME MS1
98 * Hayden Haber, Middletown W.C., MD.      
106 * Austin Zimmerman, Niagara Falls, NY.      
113 * Anthony Viscido, Robbinsville, NJ.   OW  
120 * Austin Watson, Woodgrove HS, Purcellville VA,      
126 * Robert Rerras, Westfield HS, Chantilly VA,      
132 * Nicholas Marck, Lightridge HS, Aldie VA,      
138 * Chase Carroll, Randolph, NJ.      
145 * Ambrose Boni III, Aliquippa,PA.   No Show, Injury
152 * Ben Dryden, Swedesboro, NJ.   No Show, Jumped Ship
160        
170 * Rick Dellagatta, Park Ridge, NJ.      
182        
195        
220        
285        
HS Coaches-Bill Marck, Rick Dellagatta,     Tables- Plienis

 

                   2021 Columbus Day Duals - MS     GOLD Pool- 3rd Place Overall                

MS

72,76,80,84,88,92,96,100,105,110,115,120,130,140,160,210 ( +1)

Junior Terps XPRESS MS2
72 * Christian Wirts, Warhawks, Baltimore, MD.  
76 * Maddox Laymon, Hebron, OH.      
80 * Jarrett Smith, Rudyard, MI. (Shirt)      
84 * Timothy Mazur, Cleveland, OH.      
88 * Liston Seibert, Uhrichsville, OH.      
92 * Karson Brown, Medina, OH. (Zink-Brown)   OW  
96 * Anthony Sindelar, Streetsboro, OH.      
100 * Alexander (Huggy) Williams, Columbus, OH.      
105 * Joseph Curry, Newark, OH.      
110 * Brennan Warwick, Perry Township, OH.      
115 * Caige Horak, Canton OH.      
120 * Grayson Woodcock, Galena, OH.   OW  
130 * Cameron Plotts, Massillon, OH.      
140        
160 * Aiden Peterson, Medina, OH. (Shields)      
210 * Caleb Tyler, Mat Hawgs, MD.      
Coaches -Bill Mazur,  Eric Seibert,     Scorer - Mike Curry

 

                   2021 Columbus Day Duals - MS                    

MS

72,76,80,84,88,92,96,100,105,110,115,120,130,140,160,210 ( +1)

Junior Terps XPRESS
72 Ty Patterson, Steel Valley Renegades, PA.      
76 * Julian LaGier, Towanda, PA.      
80 Lucas Reeves, Steel Valley Renegades, PA.      
84 * Marcos Asan, Ridgefield, NJ.      
88 * Brandan McLaughlin, Westshore, OH.,      
92 * Connor LaGier, Towanda, PA.      
96 * Gavin Kotzo, Mount Carmel, PA.      
100 * Andrew Messner, Cocalico School District, PA.,      
105 * Gavin Green, Fairfield, PA. (American Dream)      
110 * Keith Messner, Cocalico School District, PA.,   OW  
115 * Brayden Kindt, Cocalico School District, PA.,      
120        
130        
140        
160        
210        
MS Coaches- Rob Figard,    Tables- Messner

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2021 Columbus Day Duals - MS (Spring)

Junior Terps

MS 72,76,80,84,88,92,96,100,105,110,115,120,130,140,160,210 ( +1)  
72 E * Natalie Radecki, Newark, DE. Confirmed Text  
76 E * Henry Moltumyr, Wolfpack, MD. Confirmed Text  
80        
84 E * Austin Wood, Wolfpack, MD. Confirmed Text  
88 E * Kai Plinski, Warhawks, MD. Confirmed Text 8-1
92 E * Hayden Haber, Middletown W.C., MD. Confirmed Text 7-2
96 E * Mason Knight, Wolfpack, MD. Confirmed Text  
100 E * Logan McFarland, Iron Eagles, WV. (Reed) Confirmed Text 7-2
105 E * Tanner Halling, IEW / TYW, MD. Confirmed Text 8-1
110 E * Gable Pauole, Wolfpack, MD. Confirmed Text  
115 E * Landon Herndon, Iron Eagles, WV. Confirmed Text  
120 E * Adelynne Till, Newark, DE. Confirmed Text  
130 E * Jake Maddox, Newtown Youth Wrestling, Newtown, CT. Confirmed Text  
140 E * Marc Maurath, Newtown Youth Wrestling, Newtown, CT. Confirmed Text  
160 E * Adin Hastings, P.A.L., Hagerstown, MD. Confirmed Text 9-0 OW
210        
MS Coaches- Keith Wood, Joe Knight,    Tables- Stephanie Halling

 

2021 Columbus Day Duals - ES (Spring)

Tiny Terps

ES 48,52,56,60,64,68,72,76,80,84,88,92,96,100,110,130 (+1)
48 E * Sawyer Stewart, Head Hunters, MD. Confirmed Text  
52        
56 E * Georgie Dipsey, Eagle Eye / Yale Street, Totowa, NJ (Santoro) Confirmed Text  
60 E * Dominic Velardi,  Scorpions Fairfield NJ. Confirmed Text  
64 E * Frankie Radecki, Newark, DE. Confirmed Text  
68 E *Dawson McGrath, Team Tugman, Milford, CT. Confirmed Text  
72 E * Ashton Glasgow, GWA, Lilburn, GA. Confirmed Text  
76 E * Braden Wivell, Dover, PA. Confirmed Text  
80        
84 E * Michael Pocius, Eagle Eye W.C., Yale W.C., NJ. Confirmed Text  
88 E * Ashton Thompson, Alliance, Mt Airy, MD. Confirmed Text  
92 E * Jeremy McGrath, Team Tugman, Milford, CT. Confirmed Text OW
96 E * Garrett Till, Newark, DE. Confirmed Text  
100        
110 E * Antonio Arguello, Newtown Youth, Sandy Hook, CT. Confirmed Text  
130    
ES Coaches- Anthony Radecki,  Antoine Glasgow,     Tables-  Nicole Stewart

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

2020 Columbus Day Duals - HS

 

HS 98,106,113,120,126,132,138,145,152,160,170,182,195,220,285 ( +3) Senior Terps XTREME
98 Open      
98 E Kris Kalbarchick, BVTRC, PA. Applied NO to SC Figard
106 E Wyatt Wheeler, PA / NC Applied YES to SC Figard
113 E * Nicholas Marck, Dulles, VA. Applied YES to SC Marck
120 E Robert Rerras, Chantilly, VA. Applied YES to SC Marck
126 E Daine Crouch, Haymarket, VA. Applied YES to SC Marck
132 E * Dyson Dunham, Haymarket, VA. Applied YES to SC Marck
138 E * Cooper Lockhart, Haymarket, VA. Applied YES to SC Marck
145 E * Ryan Money, Blue Claw W.C., MD. Applied 11/21-22 Only Money
145 E Javi Rosario, Haymarket, VA. (Crouch) Applied YES to SC Marck
152 Open      
160 E Logan Taylor, Dulles, VA. Applied YES to SC Marck
170 E Jose Alvarez, Manassas Park, VA. (Portillo) Applied YES to SC Marck
182 Open      
182 E * Quentin Day, Blue Claw W.C., MD. (Cullen) Applied 11/21-22 Only Money
195 E * Corey Nelson, Haymarket, VA. Applied YES to SC Marck
220 Open      
285 E JP Nevins, VA. Applied YES to SC Marck
HS Coaches-Bill Marck,     Tables-

 

 

2020 Columbus Day Duals - HS

 

HS 98,106,113,120,126,132,138,145,152,160,170,182,195,220,285 ( +3) Senior Terps XPRESS
98 E * Beau Lewis, Springfield, VA. Applied YES to SC Lewis
106 E * Matthew Dolan, Iron Eagles, WV. Applied NO to SC Dolan
113 E Landon Hoffman, Iron Eagles, WV. Applied NO to SC Dolan
120 E Dylan Tachoir, Martinsburg M.C., WV. Applied NO to SC Dolan
126 E * Michael Dolan, Iron Eagles, WV. Applied NO to SC Dolan
132 E * Chance Williams, Iron Eagles, WV. Applied NO to SC Williams
138 E * Braxton Lewis, Springfield, VA. Applied YES to SC Lewis
145 Open      
145 E * Gus Clark, North Caroline, MD. Applied 11/21-22 Only Parent
152 E Hunter Dotson, Iron Eagles, WV. Applied NO to SC Dolan
160 E * Patrick Jackson, Iron Eagles, WV. Applied NO to SC Williams
170 E * Richard Middlemiss, Sanford, NC. (Silva) Applied Confirmed Townsend
182 E Nevin Milburn, Iron Eagles, WV. Applied NO to SC Dolan
195 Open      
195 * Damon Backes, Mt. Carmel, PA. (*Figard) Applied NO to SC Figard
220 Open      
285 Open      
HS Coaches-Glen Dolan,    Tables-

 

 

2020 Columbus Day Duals - MS

 

MS 72,76,80,84,88,92,96,100,105,110,115,120,130,140,160,210 ( +1) Junior Terps XTREME
72 Open      
72 E * Eddie George, Sea Gull W.C., NJ. Applied NO to SC Parent
76 E * Salvator Borrometi, NJ Hit Squad Applied YES to SC Pampinella
80 E Levi Wheeler, PA / NC Applied YES to SC Figard
84 E Landon Quiroga, Melboume, FL. Applied YES to SC Figard
88 Open      
88 E * Cole Rose, Princeton W.C., NJ Applied NO to SC Parent
92 Open      
92 E * Reid Grossman, Gettysburg, PA. Applied NO to SC Parent
96 Jared Goodson, Slaughterhouse, VA. Applied YES to SC Parent.
96 E * Myles Grossman, Gettysburg, PA. Applied NO to SC Parent
100 Open      
100 E * Caden Shearer, Gettysburg, PA. Applied NO to SC Parent
105 Open      
105 E * Zane Trostle, Mosers M.C., Hero Academy, PA. Applied NO to SC Figard
110 Open      
110 E * Nolan Reinert, Gettysburg, PA. Applied NO to SC Parent
115 Open      
115 E * Lincoln Woods, Mat Demon W. C., WA. Applied NO to SC Dawley
120 E * Antoine Glasgow Jr., Lilburn, GA. Applied YES to SC Parent
130 E * Joseph Ruiz, Red Nose W.S., NJ. Applied YES to SC Pampinella
140 Open      
160 E * Matthew Phillips, Bremen, GA. Applied YES to SC Parent
210 Open      
MS Coaches- Rob Figard,     Tables-

 

2020 Columbus Day Duals - ES

 
ES 48,52,56,60,64,68,72,76,80,84,88,92,96,100,110,130 (+1) Tiny Terps XTREME
48 E * Landon Caro, Mat Demon W. C., WA. Applied Confirmed Urenda
52 E Lennox Pao, Miami, FL. Applied   Parent
56 E Logan Quiroga, Melboume, FL. Applied YES to SC Figard
60 Open      
60 E * Forest Rose, Princeton W.C., NJ Applied NO to SC Parent
64 Open      
64 E Cameron Smith, American Dream, Mayfields M.A.,  PA. Applied NO to SC Parent
68 Open      
68 E * Dawson McGrath, , Milford, CT. Applied NO to SC Parent
72 E * Christopher Phillips, Bremen, GA. Applied YES to SC Parent
76 Open      
76 E * Nick Gordon, Palmyra, PA. Applied NO to SC Parent
80 Open      
80 E * Quentin Bailey, Outlaws, MD. Applied NO to SC Parent
84 Open      
84 E * Ethan DeLaCruz, , CVA, NJ. Applied NO to SC Plienis
88 Open      
88 E * Jeremy McGrath, , Milford, CT. Applied NO to SC Parent
92 Open    
96 Open      
100 Open      
110 Open      
110 E Brian Clifford, Apex, NJ. Applied NO to SC Parent
130 E Nikkolai York, Mat Deamons W.C., WA. Applied   Parent
ES Coaches- Thomas Caro IV,      Tables-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2019 Columbus Day Duals - HS

8th Place Overall, 6-2

HS 98,106,113,120,126,132,138,145,152,160,170,182,195,220,285 ( +3) Senior Terps XTREME
98 E * Matthew Dolan, Iron Eagles, WV.
* Landon Hoffman, Iron Eagles, WV.
Applied Confirmed 7-1
106 E * Kaden Milheim, M2, PA. Applied Confirmed  
113 E * Michael Dolan, Iron Eagles, WV. Applied Confirmed 8-0
120 E * Braxton Lewis, Springfield, VA. Applied Confirmed 7-1
126 E * Chance Williams, Iron Eagles, WV. Applied Confirmed  
132 E * Hunter Charles, Queen Annes, MD. Applied Confirmed  
138 E * Joey Miller, WV. Applied Confirmed 7-1, OW
145 E * Patrick Jackson, Iron Eagles, WV. Applied Confirmed  
152 E * Hunter Dotson, Iron Eagles, WV. Applied Confirmed  
160 E * Roy Brannon, Iron Eagles, WV. Applied Confirmed  
170 E * Caden Hagerman, Rebel W.C., PA. Applied Confirmed  
182 E * Nevin Milburn, Iron Eagles, WV. Applied Confirmed  
195        
220 E * Ethan Westfall, MI. No Call No Show No Fly
285 E * Zain Milburn, Iron Eagles, WV. Applied Confirmed 6-2
HS Coaches- Glen Dolan, Roy Jackson     Tables- Christy Dolan
 

2019 Columbus Day Duals - HS

HS 98,106,113,120,126,132,138,145,152,160,170,182,195,220,285 ( +3) Senior Terps XPRESS
98 E * Nicholas Marck, Dulles, VA. Applied Confirmed 6-2
106 E * Mason Buckler, Rampage, MD. Applied Confirmed  
113 E * Josh Warland, Journymen, NY. Applied Confirmed  
120 E * Dyson Dunham, Dulles, VA. Applied Confirmed 7-1, OW
126 E * Colin Carlin, Hudson Valley Wrestling Academy, NY. Applied Confirmed  
132 E * JP Angel, Dulles, VA.
* Oli Karjalainen, VA. Alternate
Applied Confirmed

6-2

 

138 E * Noah Rice, Trojan Wrestling, PA. Applied Confirmed  
145 E * Matthew Davis, Rampage, MD. Applied Confirmed  
152 E * Jacob Westfall,  MD. Applied Confirmed  
160 E * Kaelin Kwiecinski, Stunton, VA.
Applied Confirmed  
170 E * Logan Taylor, Dulles, VA. Applied Confirmed  
182        
195        
220 E * Corey Nelson, VA. Applied Confirmed  
285        
HS Coaches- Bill Marck,  Jason Dunham,     Tables-
 

2019 Columbus Day Duals - MS

10th Place Overall, 8-2

MS 72,76,80,84,88,92,96,100,105,110,115,120,130,140,160,210 ( +1) Junior Terps XTREME
72 E * Cadell Lee, Stafford, VA. Applied Confirmed 10-0
76 E * Carson Dupill, Stafford, VA. Applied Confirmed 10-0, OW
80 E * Mason Jacob, Applied Confirmed  
84 E * Tyler Traves, Rampage, MD. Applied Confirmed  
88 E * Evan Boblits, Rampage, MD. Applied Confirmed 9-1
92 E * TJ Gernhart, Mat Assassins, PA. Applied Confirmed  
96 E * Brian Davis, Rampage, MD. Applied Confirmed  
100 E * Will Buckler, Rampage, MD. Applied Confirmed  
105 E * Mekhi Neal, Rampage, MD. Applied Confirmed 9-1
110 E * Jabrill Mohammad, Rampage, MD. Applied Confirmed 8-2
115 E * Colby Lebarron, M2, PA.      
120 E * Cameron Milheim, M2, PA. Applied Confirmed  
130 E * Isiah Betz, M2, PA. Applied Confirmed  
140      
160 E * Colby Celuck, Mat Assassins, PA. Applied Confirmed  
210        
MS Coaches- Tom Gernhart, Rob Boblits     Tables- Rob Figard

 

ES

2019 Columbus Day Duals - ES (+1)

American Pool Champ
9-0

48 E * Brock Ubinger, Tiger W.C., PA.     (s #1) Applied Confirmed  
52 E * Forest Rose, Princeton W.C., NJ      (s #2A) Applied Confirmed 7-2
56 E * Luke Bucheimer, Mat Hawgs, MD. Applied Confirmed  
56 E * Presley Green, Fairfield, PA. Alternate Exibitions  
60 E * Myles Hoover, Tiger W.C., PA.     (s #5) Applied Confirmed  
64 E * Owen Gardner, Rhino W.C.     (s #8) Applied Confirmed  
68 E * Cody Seabolt, Chambersburg, PA. Applied Confirmed  
72 E * Ian Longenberger, Boiling Springs, PA.      (s #9) Applied Confirmed 7-2
76 E * Blake Haines, Gettysburg, PA. Applied Confirmed  
80 E * Gavin Green, Fairfield, PA. Applied Confirmed  
84 E * Griffen Reid, Tiger W.C., PA. Applied Confirmed 9-0, OW
88 E * Reid Grossman, Gettysburg, PA.
* Myles Grossman, Gettysburg, PA.
Applied Confirmed  
92        
96 E * Cainan Williams, Higher Calling, TN.     (s #19) Applied Confirmed  
100 E * Corvin Edwards, Chambersburg, PA.     (s #20A) Applied Confirmed  
110        
130 E * Caleb Tyler, Mat Hawgs, MD. Applied Confirmed  
ES Coaches- Billy Seabolt, Ryan Green,     Tables- Danielle Green

 

 

 

 

 

 

2018 "Applied" for Columbus Day Duals

Overall Team Place - 7th
MS 60, 65, 70, 75, 80, 85, 90, 95, 100, 105, 112, 120, 130, 140, 152, 175 ( +1) Junior Terps XTREME
60        
65 * Jacob Perry, Iron Eagles, WV. Applied Confirmed 6-2
70 * Jorden Williams, LAW, PA. Applied Confirmed  
75 Joey Bachman, Malvern, PA. Applied Confirmed 6-1
80 * Travis Clawson, Applied Confirmed  
85 * TJ Gernhart, Super Kids, PA. Applied Confirmed 6-2
90 * Coleman Nogle, B&O Outlaws, MD. Applied Confirmed 8-0
95 * Blake Ashley, Rampage, MD. Applied Confirmed  
100 * Kaden Milheim, M2, PA. Applied Confirmed  
105 * Griffin Gonzales, LCMC, PA. Applied Confirmed  
112 * Hunter Mason, TX / VA. Applied Confirmed 7-1
120 * Jeremiah Price, Hammer Wrestling, Applied Confirmed 8-0
130 (s) Kody Figard, BVRTC, PA. Applied Confirmed  
140        
152        
175 * Caden Hagerman, Superkids, PA. Applied Confirmed 8-0
MS Coaches- Tom Gernhart, Aaron Milheim, Tables- Rob Figard
 
MS 60, 65, 70, 75, 80, 85, 90, 95, 100, 105, 112, 120, 130, 140, 152, 175 (+1) Junior Terps XPRESS
60 * Colton Bell, SAT. Applied Confirmed  
65 * Liam Davis, Clay W.C, Jacksonville, FL. Applied Confirmed 8-0
70 * Aiden Herndon, PA. Applied Confirmed  
75 * Tyler Dekraker, Rampage, VA. Applied Confirmed 8-0
80 * Evan Boblits, Rampage, MD. Applied Confirmed 7-1
85 * Matthew Dolan, Iron Eagles, WV. Applied Confirmed 7-1
90 * Billy Dekraker, Rampage, VA. Applied Confirmed 7-1, OW
95 * Mekhi Neal, Rampage, MD. Invited Confirmed  
100 * Mason Buckler, Rampage, MD. Invited Confirmed  
105 * Ernie Perry, LA. Invited Confirmed  
112 * Isaac Hegg, NOVA, VA. Invited Confirmed  
120 Azreal Simpson, Outer Banks, NC. Applied Confirmed NO SHOW
130 * Patrick Jackson, Iron Eagles, WV. Applied Confirmed 8-0
140      
152        
175        
MS Coaches- Rob Boblits, Billy Dekraker, Tables- Bryan Herndon
 
ES 45, 50, 55, 60, 65, 70, 75, 80, 85, 90, 95, 100, 112, 120, 152 (+1) Terps RAMPAGE
45 * Korbin Kiessling, Rampage, MD. Applied Confirmed 4-1
* Logan Smith, Rampage, MD. Applied Confirmed  
50 * Kyler Kiessling, Rampage, MD. Applied Confirmed  
* Aiden Yarnell, Rampage, MD. Applied Confirmed  
55 * Corey Brown, Central MD. Applied Confirmed  
60 * Zack Scarborough, Rampage, MD. Applied Confirmed  
65 * Landon Vercoe, Rampage, MD. Applied Confirmed  
70 * Tobias White, Iron Eagles, WV. Applied Confirmed  
75 * Drew Montgomery, Rampage, MD. Applied Confirmed  
80        
80 * Georgie Sardelis, Warhawks, MD. Applied Confirmed Quit Late
85 * John Jurkovic, Warhawks, MD. Applied Confirmed  
90 * Ian Ash, Rampage, MD. Applied Confirmed  
95 * Josh Woyan, Knights Wrestling, WV. Applied Confirmed OW
100      
112 * Tyler Hayden, Rampage, MD. Applied Confirmed  
120        
152        
ES Coaches- Jason Kiessling,
 
ES 45, 50, 55, 60, 65, 70, 75, 80, 85, 90, 95, 100, 112, 120, 152 (+1) Terps XTREME
45 * Gavin Walker, Rural Retreat, VA. Applied Confirmed  
50 * Zebulon Bolden, South Bowie, MD. Applied Confirmed  
55 * Juliette Trout, Contender Elite, PA. Applied Confirmed 6-2
60 * Cody Seabolt, Chambersburg, PA. Applied Confirmed  
65 * Sal Borrometi, NJ Applied Confirmed 7-1
70 * Gino Schinina, NJ Hit Squad, NJ. Applied Confirmed 8-0, OW
75 * Evan Kostick, Young Guns, PA. Applied Confirmed 3-2
80 * Joshua Spontak, RPW / Young Guns Applied Confirmed 6-2
85 * Gavin Fulton, Knights Wrestling, W.V. Applied Confirmed  
90 * Gordon Hung, Cumberland Valley, PA. Applied Confirmed  
95        
100        
112        
120        
152 * Desean Butts, Middletown, MD. Applied Confirmed 7-1
         
ES Coaches- Billy Seabolt, Joe Pampinella, Tables- Gavin Walker
 
ES 45, 50, 55, 60, 65, 70, 75, 80, 85, 90, 95, 100, 112, 120, 152 (+1) Terps XPRESS
45        
50 * Jonathan King, Warhawks, MD. Applied Confirmed  
55 * Nathaniel Kummerer, Oley W.C. Applied Confirmed  
60 * Thomas Looby Jr., Brewster Wrestling, NY. Applied Confirmed  
65 * Emilio Albanese, Emmause, PA. Applied Confirmed  
70 * Geroge Johnson, Bitetto, NJ. Applied Confirmed 7-1
75 * Nicky Negron, York, PA. Applied Confirmed  
80 * Draven McCall, Tampa, FL. Applied Confirmed 7-1
85 * Michael Craft, Warrior W.C., NJ Applied Confirmed 8-0
90 * Elijah Brown, Phoenix W.C. Applied Confirmed 7-1
95        
100        
112        
120        
152        
ES Coaches- Tom Looby, George Johnson, Tables-

 

 

 

 

 



Columbus Day Duals, Grades 8 & Under, Terps Xtreme, MS1
Coaches- Glen Dolan, Roy Jackson Tables - Christy Dolan

60 *Tanner Halling, Iron Eagles, WV / Junior Terps Share
60 *Jacob Perry, Iron Eagles, WV. / Junior Terps Share
65 *Cameron Greco, Kingsway / Sky Tech / Junior Terps
70 *Logan McFarland, Iron Eagles, WV / Junior Terps
75 *Matthew Dolan, Iron Eagles, WV / Junior Terps
80 *Joseph Baisley, Charolette, NC / Junior Terps
85 *Sebastian Ortega, Shore Thing+, NJ / Junior Terps
90 *Colin Bower, Bowerhouse, MD / Junior Terps
95 *Cody Ford, Kennett, 241 / Junior Terps
100 *Luke Roberts, Ranger W.C., VA. / Junior Terps
105 *Reed Fullmer, Malvern, PA. / Junior Terps
112 *Patrick Jackson, Iron Eagles, WV / Junior Terps
4-2
120 *Noah Rice, LAW, PA. / Junior Terps
130 *Matthew Roberts, Ranger W.C., VA. / Junior Terps
6-0
140 *TJ Stewart, Warhawks / Junior Terps
6-0, OW
152 Open
175 Open

Columbus Day Duals, Grades 8 & Under, Terps Super Kids, MS1 8th Place
Coaches- Tom Gernhart, Aaron Milheim, Tables - Bryan Herndon

60 *Aiden Herndon, FL. / Junior Terps
65 *Jackson Heslin, KT Kidz / Junior Terps
70 *Joey Bernardi, KT Kidz, CT. / Junior Terps
75 *TJ Gernhart, Super Kids / Junior Terps
80 *Topher Tryon, Super Kids / Junior Terps
85 *Conner Heckman, Superkids, PA / Junior Terps
90 *Kaden Milheim, Valor / Junior Terps
95 *Kaden Wagner, Valor / Junior Terps
4-2
100 *Andrew Christie, Super Kids, PA. / Junior Terps
105 *Jacob Cherry, Haines Trained / Junior Terps
112 *Kody Figard, Mt. Carmal, Pa. /Junior Terps
120 *Peter Kane, KT Kidz, CT. / Junior Terps
6-1 OW
130 *Derek Shedleski, Lewisburg, PA. /Junior Terps
140 Open
152 *Caden Hagerman, Superkids, PA. / Junior Terps
175 Open

Columbus Day Duals, Grades 6 & Under, Terps Navy, ES1 3rd Place
Coaches - Anthony Radecki, Chris Combs, Tables -

45 *Lucas Maneri, Seneca Falls / Junior Terps 7-1
50 *Brady Maneri, Seneca Falls / Junior Terps
8-0
55 *Natalie Radecki, De. / Junior Terps
60 *Will Detar, PA. / Junior Terps
6-2
65 Tremaine Jackson, Navy Junior Wrestling / Junior Terps
70 *Davis Motyka, X-Caliber / Junior Terps
8-0
75 *Eddie Radecki, De. / Junior Terps
6-2
80 *Judah Aybar, Warhawks / Junior Terps
8-0
85 *Max Nevlin, NJ. / Junior Terps
8-0 OW
90 *Reid Gills, Navy Junior Wrestling / Junior Terps (...."Too many other obligations")
95 *Austin Combs, MSJ Titans / Junior Terps
100 *Adam Waters, PA. /Junior Terps
7-1
112 *Gabe Cannon, DE / Junior Terps
120 *Jesse Rappazzo, FITS Wrestling / Junior Terps
6-2
152 *Brayson Harmon, / Junior Terps

Columbus Day Duals, Grades 6 & Under, Terps Hit Squad, ES2
Coaches - Joe Pampinella, Duane Ortega, Tables - Bill Seabolt

45 *Frank Radecki, De. / Junior Terps
50 Sean Morley, NJ Hit Squad / Junior Terps
7-1
55 *Cody Seabolt, TYW, PA. / Junior Terps
60 *Justin Adams, LAW / Junior Terps
65 *Gino Schinina, NJ Hit Squad/ Junior Terps
70 *Sebastian Degennaro, FL. / Junior Terps
6-2
75 *Tyler Adams, LAW / Junior Terps
80 *Xavier Ortega, Shore Thing+, NJ / Junior Terps
85 *Mikey Wilson, Malvern, PA. / Junior Terps

90
95
100 *Jason Jones, Navy Junior Wrestling / Junior Terps
112 *Tommy Cohenour, Young Guns / Junior Terps
7-1
120
152