Home

2017 AAU Elementary National Duals Championships,
Kingsport, TN., 04/7-9/2017

Weigh-ins are 10:00 am to 1:00 pm on Friday 04/07/2017 at the Meadowview Marriott Convention Center
Weigh-ins are by team only. Make your travel plans accordingly. Coordinate with your coaches.

Coaches' meeting is 4:00 pm on Fri. 04/07 at Dobyns-Bennett High School, 1800 Legion Drive, Kingsport, TN 37664
Wrestling is scheduled for 04/07 at 5:00 pm, 04/08 at 9:00 am, 04/09 at 9:00 am
Required Individual entry is $65. (See PayPal button on our HOME page.)
(Nobody wrestles without the Individual Entry being received)


Optional Junior Terps' Elite Team Singlet $65, (Original White or New Black)    New Black 2 piece singlets are $85
Optional Original White SS Dri-Fit Tee Shirt $22
Optional Fight Shorts in the New Black Colors $50,    Optional New Black LS Dri-fit Sublimated Tee shirt $45
Optional matching 2- piece singlet in the New Black Colors $85
Past Elite (White) Singlet "trade-ins":     Undamaged singlet and $40 for new Larger Singlet in either Black or White.
Checks: Junior Terps, 2818 Salisbury Ave., Edgemere, MD. 21219-1231, PayPal buttons are on our home page.


      ADDITIONAL INFORMATION:


 

Free Agents for AAU Duals

     
ES 60 Manny Evans, VA. / Junior Terps Applied   Parent
ES 67-70 Sammy Spaulding, NJ / Junior Terps Applied   Parent

 

AAU National Duals 2017,  Terps Wolfpack - 6W, 4L

40        
40 Brock Kleeman, Wolfpack / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
45 *Ethan Valdisera, Wolfpack / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 8-2
45 *Micah Brown, Wolfpack / Junior Terps Applied Alternate  
50 *Eli Gabrielson, Wolfpack / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
55 *Austin Wood, Wolfpack / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
60 *John Pinkey, Wolfpack / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
60 *Dale Corbin, The Crew / Junior Terps Applied Alternate  
60 Andre Younger, Wolfpack / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
65 *Tyler Wood, Wolfpack / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
70 *Taina Fernandez, Wolfpack / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
75 *Tristan Corbin, The Crew / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
80 *Joel Brown, Wolfpack / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 10-0
85 *Jake Sowders, Wolfpack / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 9-1
90 *Jason Shaffer, Wolfpack / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 9-1
95 *Clayton Gabrielson, Wolfpack / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 10-0
100 *Paul Ognissanti, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 10-0
108 *Jayden Dobeck, Wolfpack / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 10-0
116 *Camden McDanel, Wolfpack / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed 9-1
125 *Greg Sesso, Wolfpack / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
140 *Jacob Ulrich, TYW / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
170        
220        

Coaches- Jason Gabrielson, Keith Wood, Damone Brown    Scorer -

 

 

AAU National Duals 2016,

Born 2003 & After AND in the 6th Grade & under.      Terps Wolfpack

40 Micah Brown, Wolfpack / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
45 Eli Gabrielson, Wolfpack / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed BRONZE
50      
55 Austin Wood, Wolfpack / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
60 Tyler Wood, Wolfpack / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed SILVER
65 Gage Rasser, Newport News Warriors Applied Confirmed  
70 Alex Szkotnicki, Wolfpack / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
75 Trey Kratko, Wolfpack / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
80 Joel Brown, Wolfpack / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed COPPER
85 Clayton Gabrielson, Wolfpack / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
90 Paul Ognissanti, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed GOLD
95 Evan Eldridge, Wolfpack / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed SILVER
100      
108        
116 Ashton Stuckey, Wolfpack / Junior Terps Singlet Confirmed BRONZE
125    
140        
170        
220        

 Coaches- Jason Gabrielson, Keith Wood    Scorer - Nick Rasser

AAU National Duals 2016,

Born 2003 & After AND in the 6th Grade & under.      Terps Xtreme

40 Skyles Burkhead, Powerhouse / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed BRONZE
45     MAWA  
50 Jackson Kostos, Maniacs / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
55 Joseph Gigliotti, Maniacs / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
60 Morgon Corwine, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
65 Judah Aybar, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
70 Delaney Ruhlman, Manchester / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed BRONZE
75 Matthew Walsh, Warriors / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
80 Meyer Shapiro, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed GOLD
85 Daniel Wask, Buxton, NJ/ Junior Terps Applied Wild Card GOLD
90 Noah Hall, VA. Eagles / Junior Terps Applied Wild Card  
95 Jeremiah Aybar, Warhawks / Junior Terps. Applied Confirmed SILVER
100 Colby Keilholtz, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
108 Brian Soldano, SIR, NJ / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed SILVER
116 Zach Meyer, Chicago / Junior Terps Applied Wild Card  
125 Brett Clatterbaugh, Cobra, VA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed COPPER
140 Chase Schultz, Maniacs / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed BRONZE
170        
220        

 Coaches- Avery Corwine, Mike Shapiro,     Scorer - Larry Burkhead

AAU National Duals 2016,

Born 2003 & After AND in the 6th Grade & under.      Terps VA. Xpress

40 Vince Von Bernewitz, Powerhouse / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed BRONZE
45 Kameron Harrell, Va. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed COPPER
50 Malcolm Lee, Powerhouse / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
55 Manny Evans, Predator / Junior Terps
Applied Confirmed COPPER
60      
65 Noah Nininger, Va. Elite / Junior Terps Singlet Confirmed BRONZE
70 Austin Pollard, Powerhouse / JuniorTerps Applied Confirmed COPPER
75 Robert Daniel Ice Jr, RAW / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
80 Austin Beckner, Va. Elite / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed BRONZE
85 Matteo Vargo, Pin2Win / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed BRONZE
90 Kameron Josiah Johnson, KGWC, VA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
95 RJ May, VA. Predators / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed COPPER
100 Nicholas Vafiadis, Predators,VA. / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed GOLD
108 Parker Ferrell, Va. Elite / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
116 Josh Mendoza, Pin2Win / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
125 Ty Chittum, Tallwood, VA. / JuniorTerps Singlet Confirmed SILVER
140 Royce Hall, VA. Eagles / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed GOLD
170        
220        

 Coaches- , Jason Pollard, Chip Nininger, Jordan Frishkorn    Scorer - Erik Von Bernewitz

 

 

 

 

AAU National Duals 2015

Born 2003 & After AND in the 5th Grade & under. Apply NOW

40 Grey Perry, Eastern Loudoun Wrestling / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
45 *Eli Gabrielson, SMWC Wolfpack / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
45 Jack Perry, Eastern Loudoun Wrestling / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
50 *Morgon Corwine, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
55 *Tyler Wood, SMWC Wolfpack / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
60 *Phillip Ray Arteaga, Great Bridge / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
65 *Caden Dobbins, SMWC Wolfpack / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
70 *Matty Walsh, Warriors / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
75 *Clayton Gabrielson, SMWC Wolfpack / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
80 *Paul Ognissanti, Warhawks / Junior Terps
Applied Confirmed  
85 *Colby Keilholtz, Warhawks / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
90 OPEN      
95 *Kadari Machen, Montgomery Generals / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
100 Bryce Phillips, Applied Confirmed NO Call NO Show
108 OPEN      
116 OPEN      
125 *Tyler Staats,
Applied Confirmed  
140 OPEN      
170 OPEN      
220 OPEN      

 Coaches- Jason Gabrielson, Mike Shapiro, Basil Dobbins    Scorer - ???

         
         
45 Cadell Lee, Powerhouse, VA. / Junior Terps Applied    
45 Anthony Andrews, Henlopen Hammers / Junior Terps Applied    
45 Will Detar, Iron Eagles, Pa./ Junior Terps Applied    
55 Milton Funkhouser, East Hardy / Junior Terps Applied    
55 Bryan Santangelo, Mt Airy / Junior Terps Applied    
55 Eddie Radecki, DE. / Junior Terps Applied    
60 Zach Starr, Williamsport / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Injury
60 Ethan Asher, Mat Cats / Junior Terps Applied   MAWA
60

Dominick Crenshaw, Junior Terps

Applied    
65 Micah Crenshaw, Junior Terps Applied    
70 Chris Lee, Powerhouse, VA. / Junior Terps Applied    
70 Reid Gills, Blue Claw / Junior Terps Applied    
75 Isaac Guttentag, B&O Outlaws / Junior Terps Applied    
108 Charlie Tibbitts, NY / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed Withdrew
116 Royce Hall, Applied Confirmed Injury
125 Nick Murphy, Junior Terps
Applied Confirmed Withdrew

 

 

 

Weight

AAU National Duals 2014

Applied Confirmed Results

Born 2002 & After AND in the 5th Grade & under. Apply NOW

40 new Eli Gabrielson, Rampage / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
45
   
50 Milton Funkhouser, East Hardy / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
55 Ethan Asher, Williamsport / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
60 NaSir Wilkinson, Junior Terps Invited Confirmed GOLD
65 Keagan Judd, Junior Terps, Applied
Confirmed
70 Clayton Gabrielson, Rampage / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
75 Marcus Lewis, DC Cobras / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
80 Ian Ferguson, Williamsport / Junior Terps
Invited
Confirmed
85 Gregory Griffith, Rampage / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed  
90        
95 Brenden Severs, OMP Pittsburgh / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed GOLD
100        
108 Kyonte Hamilton, Predators / Junior Terps Applied Confirmed GOLD
116 Robbie Wickham, Basement Boys / JuniorTerps Invited Confirmed Silver
125
 
135 Noah Brown, Western Greenbrier WV / Junior Terps
Applied Confirmed Bronze
148        
190        
230        

  Coaches- James Hamilton, Jason Gabrielson    Scorer- Dee Wilkinson



Weight AAU National Duals 2013 SUMMARY
Born 2001 & After AND in the 5th Grade & under.
     
45 Zach Starr, Williamsport / Junior Terps, 2004 (3)
 
50 Zaden Meyer, Williamsport / Junior Terps, 2002 (5)  
55 NaSir Wilkinson, Rampage / Junior Terps, 2002 (5)
GOLD
60 Meyer Shapiro, Warhawks / Junior Terps, 2004 (2)
COPPER
65 Tyler Cook, Hagerstown PAL / Junior Terps , 2002 (4)
 
70 Ian Ferguson, Williamsport / Junior Terps, 2002 (3) COPPER
75 Tanner Updegraff, Roughnecks / Junior Terps, 2001 (5)
BRONZE
80 William Coletti, Predators / Junior Terps, 2001 (5)
 
85/90 Jacob Baker, Catoctin / Junior Terps, 2002 (5) BRONZE
85/90 Ethan Zimmerman, Williamsport / Junior Terps, 2002 (5) COPPER
95 Kyonte Hamilton, Predators / Junior Terps, 2002 (4) SILVER
100 Chase Patterson, Meadow Bridge / Junior Terps, 2002 (5)
SILVER
108 Zach Brady , Frederick Co. M.C. / Junior Terps, 2003(4)  
116 Jason (Bubba) LaAsmar, Junior Terps, 2001 (5) BRONZE
125 Ben Lambert, Romney, Junior Terps, 2002 (5)
BRONZE
135
 
148    
190    
230    

 

Weight AAU National Duals 2012 Applied Confirmed Records
Born 2000 & After AND in the 5th Grade & under. Tiny Terps finished 3-4 and in 8th place of 22 teams.
40 Tyler Maynor, Spartans / Junior Terps, 2004 (2) Applied Confirmed 5-2 Bronze
45 Zaden Meyer, Williamsport / Junior Terps, 2002 (4) Applied Confirmed 5-2 Bronze
50 NaSir Wilkinson, Rampage / Junior Terps, 2002 (4) Applied Confirmed 6-1 Silver
55 Joseph Couch, Junior Terps, 2002 (3) Applied Confirmed
60 Tyler Cook, Hagerstown PAL / Junior Terps , 2002 (4)
Applied
Confirmed  
65 Ian Ferguson, Glade Valley AA / Junior Terps, 2002 (3)
Applied Confirmed  
70 Rick Couch, Junior Terps, 2000 (5) Applied Confirmed  
75 Andrew Shaffer, Rampage / Junior Terps, 2000 (5)
Applied
Confirmed  
80 Wyatt McKoy, Predators / Junior Terps, 2001 (5)
Applied Confirmed  
85 Kyonte Hamilton, Forestville Wrestling, 2002 (3)
Applied
Confirmed 4-3 Copper
90 Mike Bromley, Predators / Junior Terps, 2000 (5)
Invited
Confirmed  
95 Joey Bromley, Predators / Junior Terps, 2000 (5)
Invited
Confirmed  
100 Ben Lambert, Romney, WV., / Junior Terps, 2002 (4)
Applied Confirmed  
108 Kevin Makosy, Predators / Junior Terps, 2001 (5)
Applied
Confirmed
116 Dustin Swisher,  Romney, WV., / Junior Terps, 2001 (5)
Applied Confirmed 5-2 Bronze
125 Donte White, Baltimore Centaurs / Junior Terps, 2001 (5)
Applied
Confirmed 7-0 GOLD
135 Dalton Biggs, Williamsport / Junior Terps, 2000 (5)
Applied
Confirmed
148     OPEN  
230 Brandon Moran, Martinsburg, WV / Junior Terps, 2000 (5) Applied Confirmed 6-1 Silver
  ( + 0 lbs. in singlet )      
Coordinator- Ron Plienis, Coaches- Doug Makosy, Ricardo Wilkinson, PLUS

 

Weight AAU National Duals 2011 Applied Confirmed Records
Born 1999 & After AND in the 5th Grade & under ( +0 lbs. )      Results Below     Flowrestling Videos
40 Zaden Meyer, Williamsport / Junior Terps, 2002 (3) Yes Yes 6-4
45 NaSir Wilkinson, Bowie Bulldogs / Junior Terps, 2002 (3) Yes Yes 8-2 Bronze AA
50 Jackson Cramer, Northern Youth / Junior Terps, 2002 (3) Yes Yes  
55 Sean Vosburgh, Rampage / Junior Terps, 2001 (3)
Nickolas Kelbaugh, Williamsport WC / Junior Terps, 2002 (3)
Yes
NA
Yes  
60 Gavin Stoddard, Rampage /Junior Terps, 2000 (5) Yes Yes  
65 Brian Stuart, Rampage / Junior Terps, 1999 (5) Yes Yes 7-3 Copper AA
70 Niko Chilson, Puternic / Junior Terps, DE., 2000 (5)
Yes Yes 8-2 Bronze AA
75 Joshua Small, Catoctin Youth / Junior Terps, 2000 (5)
Alexander LaVeck, Warhawks / Junior Terps, 2000 (5)
Yes
NA
Yes
 
80 Jack Parr, Manchester / Junior Terps, 2000 (5)
Yes
Yes 7-3 Copper AA
85 Dylan Blau, Manchester / Junior Terps, 2000 (5)
Cristian Icaza, Rampage / Junior Terps, 2000 (5)
Nathan Thacker, Rampage, 2000 (5)
Yes
Injured
NA
Yes 6-4
90 Aaron Brooks, Renegade. / Junior Terps, 2000 (5) Yes Yes 10-0 Gold AA
95 Cam Farrow, Frederick Co. MC / Junior Terps, 2000 (5) Yes
Yes
 
100 Kevin Makosy, Predators / Junior Terps, 2001 (4) Yes Yes  
108 Jayswah Sanon 105, Williamsport W.C. / Junior Terps, 2000 (4)
Justin Henry, McKim / Junior Terps, 2000 (5)
Yes
Injured
Yes  
116 Donte White, Baltimore Centaurs / Junior Terps, 2001 (4)
Yes
Yes 5-5
125 Jordan Pryor, Junior Terps, 2000 (4) Yes
Yes
7-3 Copper AA
135 Keith Felton, Junior Terps, 1999 (5) Yes
Yes 10-0 Gold AA
148 Blake Barrick, Iron Eagle, Pa., Junior Terps, 1999 (5) Yes Yes 10-0 Gold AA
230 Brandon Moran, Martinsburg M.C. WV/ Junior Terps, 2000 (4) Yes Yes  
  ( + 0 lbs. in singlet )      
Coordinator- John Brooks, Coaches- Steve Blau, Doug Makosy, Ricardo Ali, Mark Small

Pool A

Pool B

Pool C

Results Silver Consulation Pool Results
Avon Elite IN Iowa Gold Tiny Terps MD      
Team Alabama Team Myway Indiana Gold 2 Lost 51-36 7 Team Tennessee Lost 46-41
Florida Hurricane NC Red Lil Hawks IA 5 Won 72-21 8 Avon Elite IN Won 61-24
Iowa Black  Pennsylvania Minion GA 4 Lost 64-15 9 Florida Hurricane Won 84-11
Inferno IL Team Tennessee > North Stars IL 6 Won 64-24 10 Team Tennessee Won 52-33 Rematch
NC Blue United IL Ohio Grapplers 1 Lost 72-18    
Young Guns GA VA Black/Gold SC  Palmetto   3 Won 57-28 Overall: 6-4, 11th Place Individual: 104-86